WILDCAT INVITATIONAL 2006 RESULTS
Sub-Bantam Boys Sub-Bantam Girls
First Last Team Place Time First Last Team Place Time
Miguel Zaragoza SA Lighning 1 8:04          
Adam Castellanos UNA 2 8:11 Greer Jacobs Equalizers 1 8:12
Gunnar  Robinson Wildcats 3 8:20 La Shonda   Golden Elite 2 9:04
Jack  Owens Wildcats 4 8:24 Alexis Sutherland Golden Elite 3 9:22
Aidan Christensen UNA-SC 5 8:32 Alexandria Castillo UNA-SC 4 9:57
Derrick Ledesma SDRR 6 8:36 Kate Bieraugel SDRR 5 10:08
Aaron Dominguez Royal T 7 9:54 Julianna Mihalick SDRR 6 10:13
Shawn Bolton Golden Elite 9 9:55 Catherine Garritson SDRR 7 10:20
Joshua Kutcher Irvine 10 10:26 Jade White Carona Panthers 8 10:32
Jose Vanca Cool Running 11 10:59 Anabel Perez Cool Runnings 9 11:51
          Nakayla Samuel Golden Elite 10 12:02
Bantam Boys
Bantam Girls
First Last Team Place Time
Ruben Dominguez UNA 1 11:06 First Last Team Place Time
Trevor Carestant SCRR 2 11:35 Yazairz Zarate UNA 1 11:40
Efrain Vargas Irvine Cougars 3 11:39 Jessica Cushing-Murray Equalizers 2 11:41.1
Christopher Spiering SDRR 4 11:49 Shelby Garritson SDRR 3 11:41.4
Tomas O'Hara Equalizers 5 11:51 Alana Uriell SDRR 4 12:21
Daniel Vargas Irvine Cougars 6 12:05 Katherine Morales SDRR 5 12:30
Ben Rigby Equalizers 7 12:18 Gia  DiSiena UNA 6 12:32
Justin Spivey Running Wild 8 12:30 Keiara White LA Jets 7 12:38
Eric Boltinghouse Swift 9 12:31 Rachel  Shapiro UNA-SC 8 12:39
Matthew Spiering SDRR 10 12:41 Gertrude Martin LA Jets 9 12:59
Jeremy Beck Corona Pathers 11 12:42 Kevani Lanier LA Jets 10 13:03
Jalam Thayer Running Wild 12 12:48 Hallie Whitley SDRR 11 13:07
Bryce Wickersham SCRR 13 12:52 Alina Duarte UNA 12 13:22
Eric Solis SA Lightning 14 12:59 Helen Lopez UNA 13 13:34
Derek Rodrigues Cool Runnings 15 13:14 Alaina Cousingeau Irvine 14 13:45
Christopher Lopez Royal T 16 13:23 Charlotte  Owens  Wildcats 15 14:11
Carson Bieraugel SDRR 17 13:27 Mystasia Alexander LA Jets 16 14:15
Matthew Ryan SDRR 18 13:29 Janeth Dominguez Royal T 17 14:18
Benjamin Woodruff Equalizers 19 13:34 Littooy Melinda SDRR 18 14:40
Mark Moses Irvine Cougars 20 13:43 Rachel Heisner SDRR 19 14:44
Jose Zaragoza SA Lightning 21 14:32 Gabrielle Burns SDRR 20 15:03
Anthony Palazzo Equalizers 22 14:35 Anna  Hazlett  Wildcats 21 16:37
Albert Liu Equalizers 23 15:10 Danielle Lee   21 16:45
Kalen Johnson SDRR 24 15:12
Colton Crawford  UNA-SC 25 16:04 Midget Girls
Brian Chen Equalizers 26 16:13
Michael  Freeman SCRR 27 16:22 First Last Team Place Time
Bailey Thayer Running Wild 28 16:51 Sarah Heisner SDRR 1 11:10
Ulisis Roldan Irvine Cougars 29 17:40 Jacquie Adams Equalizers 2 11:11
Lalo Perez Cool Runnings 30 17:50 Kelly Bieragel SDRR 3 11:13
Jeremy Zunisa Running Wild 31 22:48 Julia Yang SDRR 4 11:16
Amir Jackson Running Wild 32 23:47 Cori Stemper Equalizers 5 11:22
Aashad Womack Running Wild 33 24:01:00 Mariah Slack SDRR 6 11:23
Catie Ledesma SDRR 7 11:25
Midget Boys Sami Rodriguez Equalizers 8 11:32
Patsy Hurley Equalizers 9 11:49
First Last Team Place Time Andie Ledesma SDRR 10 11:52
John Dominguez UNA 1 10:57 Hannah Rae Finchamp UNA 11 11:57
Donavan Brown LA Jets 2 11:42 Brooke  Kather Wildcats 12 12:04
Drew Pilgrim Equalizers 3 11:44.4 Gabby Paquette Equalizers 13 12:06
Christian Roberts Equalizers 4 11:44.9 Sophie Shiba Irvine Cougars 14 12:08
Buchannan Garritson SDRR 5 11:45 Kristen River Irvine Cougars 15 12:13
Eddie Robles SA Lightning 6 11:49 Clarissa Robles Carona Panthers 16 12:25
Timothy Aney Irvine Cougars 7 12:02 Bekah Bosler SDRR 17 12:26.2
Mark  Newport  UNA-SC 8 12:07 Sandy Aquine SA Lighting 18 12:26.8
Raymond Adams Equalizers 9 12:14 Lindsay Ward SDRR 19 12:29
Kyle Moses Irvine Cougars 10 12:27 Tiffany Hernandez UNA 20 12:37
Thomas Ryan SDRR 11 12:31 Jamie West SDRR 21 12:38
Thomas King SDRR 12 12:33 Bailie Ledesma SDRR 22 12:46
Albert  Castillo  UNA-SC 13 12:34 Tiffany Lehman SDRR 23 12:56
Ke'Von Anderson LA Jets 14 12:38 Kayley Rodriguez Equalizers 24 12:58
Luke Baker Equalizers 15 12:46 Natalia Nuutinen Equalizers 25 12:59
C.J. Arehart Equalizers 16 13:01 Raelyn                 Werley  Swift 26 13:02
Michael  Salzle   Wildcats 17 13:13 Skye Hubbard Golden Elite 27 13:03
Juan Villalobos Cool Runnings 18 13:54 Rachel Bosler SDRR 28 13:11
Jared  Hazlett   Wildcats 19 13:55 Yanely Robles UNA 29 13:13
Tristen Smyth SDRR 20 13:56 Sonja Schlobohm Irvine Cougars 30 13:20
Chris  Hornbeak Equalizers 21 14:19 Audrey Wilcox Equalizers 31 13:42
Kaleb Johnson SDRR 22 14:35 Kelly              McBride Swift 32 13:54
Ryan  Hahn  UNA-SC 23 14:44 Christine Holland Equalizers 33 14:21
Omar Perez Cool Runnings 24 14:51 Vanessa Franco Swift 34 14:29
Alex Galandt SCRW 25 15:06 N/A      35 14:34
Eboni Sutherland Golden Elite 36 14:38
Danielle Eriksen Stampede 37 14:43
Youth Boys Amanda Reza Swift 38 16:00
First Last Team Place Time Midget Girls Team        
Hailu Hitchman Equalizers 1 13:16 San Diego Roadrunners "B" 1st Place 1,2,5 8
Sean Thompson UNA 2 13:21 San Diego Roadrunners "A" 2nd Place 3,4,6 13
Nathaniel Cushing-Murrey Equalizers 3 13:52 Swift Performance  "A" 3rd Place 10,12,13 35
Kevin Horchler Equalizers 4 13:53
Andrew Ward SDRR 5 13:59
Mark Svet Equalizers 6 14:11
Kevin Case Equalizers 7 14:34
Brad Littooy SDRR 8 14:40 Youth Girls
Christian  Howe   Wildcats 9 14:46
Andrew Eckberg SDRR 10 14:48 First Last Team Place Time
Thomas  Guarneri SCRR 11 14:57 Taylor Williams Equalizers 1 15:10
Joesph  Aguilar SCRR 12 15:19 Jessica Dueker   Wildcats 2 15:23
Kevin  Boyle   Wildcats 13 15:24 Ariane Gushue Equalizers 3 15:46
Robert Potter Equalizers 14 15:25 Lauren Justus UNA-SC 4 15:46.9
David  Harned   Wildcats 15 15:26 Megan Garritson SDRR 5 15:51
Tyler  Rodgers   Wildcats 16 15:29 Brittany Paquette Equalizers 6 15:54
David  Chacon SA Lightning 17 15:31 Carmille Garcia SCRR 7 15:54.6
Bryce Brady SDRR 18 15:31.3 Elyse Carestany SCRR 8 15:59
Juan Robles SA Lightning 19 15:40 Rebecca Tuttle Equalizers 9 16:21
Manual Solis SA Lightning 20 15:57 Chassity Pineda LA Jets 10 17:52
Kevin Dewey Equalizers 21 15:58 Desireee Lee Royal T 11 19:43
Alexis Bernal SA Lightning 22 16:28 Stella Liu Equalizers 12 20:19
Daniel  Vollkomer SCRR 23 16:29 Ivy Crawford UNA-SC 13 21:09
Ryan  Freeman SCRR 24 16:37
Ryan  Castillo Irvine Cougars 25 16:51 Intermediate Girls
Brent Shenton Equalizers 26 17:16
Ramon Vargas Irvine Cougars 27 17:19 First Last Team Place Time
Nick  Molinaro Wildcats 28 17:20 Grace Esslinger Unatached 1 23:42
Alexander Abdali Golden Elite 29 17:55          
Luis                     Reza  Swift 30 18:08 Open Women
George Lonbarde Cool Running 31 18:19
Stephen Lop UNA 32 18:34 First Last Team Place Time
Christine Reza Swift 1 24:00:00
Intermediate Boys
First Last Team Place Time
Jimmy Shiba Irvine Cougars 1 16:28
Richard Garritson SDRR 2 16:47 Participating Clubs
John Garritson SDRR 3 16:55
Andrew Kokinakes Wildcats 4 18:40 Cool Running
Maynor Estrada LA Jets 5 25:14:00 Corona Golden Elite
          Corona Pathers
Young Men         Equalizers
First Last Team Place Time Irvine Couguars
Brennen         McBride  Swift 1 16:38 LA Jets
          Royal T
Open Men Santa Ana Lightning
First Last Team Place Time San Diego Roadrunners
Rafael Anas UNA 1 17:20 So Cal Roadrunners
Martin McBride Swift 2 23:59 So Cal Runnning Wild
Stampede
Swift Performance 
Wildcats
1