2005 San Diego RoadRunners Invite
10/23/2005 Buena Vista Park
San Diego Roadrunners Home Page
2k Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
  1 Nieto, Elysia              8 Equalizers              6:48.3    8:27
  2 Harris, Rebecca            8 Equalizers              6:59.1    8:40
  3 Kupka, Alexis              8 Temecula Valley TM      7:07.7    8:51
  4 Cousincau, Alaina          8 Irvine Cougars          7:10.0    8:54
  5 Heisner, Rachel            8 San Diego R.R           7:17.7    9:03
  6 Ricks, Cassidy             7 Temecula Valley TM      7:45.4    9:38
  7 Burns, Gabrielle           7 San Diego R.R           7:47.1    9:40
  8 Chazen, Torrey             8 San Diego R.R           7:56.0    9:51
  9 Morales, Keashaua          8 Usa Rockets             7:58.1    9:54
 10 Munyan, Moriah             8 So. Cal. Roa            7:59.6    9:56
 11 Stemper, Hannah            8 Equalizers              8:12.3   10:11
 12 Alvarado, Kristina         8 Temecula Valley TM      8:25.2   10:27
 13 Mihalick, Julianna         6 San Diego R.R           8:58.0   11:08
 14 Capelouto, Alexandra       6 Temecula Valley TM      9:04.4   11:16
 15 Crowell, Victoria          8 So Ca Cheetahs          9:48.4   12:11
 16 Garritson, Kathy           8 San Diego R.R           9:56.5   12:21

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Equalizers                   11    1    2    8
   2 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    17    4    6    7   10   12
   3 Temecula Valley TM           17    3    5    9   11


2k Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
    1 Spiering, Matthew          7 San Diego R.R          8:11.25    1
    2 Palazzo, Anthony           8 Equalizers             8:58.10
    3 Moses, Mark                8 Irvine Cougars         8:59.48
    4 Uriell, Connor             7 San Diego R.R          9:19.60    2
    5 Thayer, Bailey             8 unattached             9:20.18
    6 Lopez, Cristian            8 Equalizers             9:36.00
    7 Valade, Zane               7 San Diego R.R          9:54.69    3
    8 Ramos, Tommy               8 So. Cal. Roa           9:56.62
    9 Crowell, Anders            8 So Ca Cheetahs         9:57.81
   10 McEathin, JR               8  Usa Rockets           10:02.55
   11 Garritson,  Jarrod         8  San Diego R.R         10:33.89   4

                                     Team Scores
  ======================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *
  ======================================================================
     1 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn     6    1    2    3    4


3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Jacquie            10 Equalizers              6:58.9   13:00
  2 Garritson, Shelby          9 San Diego R.R           7:20.1   13:40
  3 Stemper, Cori             10 Equalizers              7:26.2   13:51
  4 Bosler, Rebkah            10 San Diego R.R           7:37.1   14:11
  5 Valenzuela, Alyssa        10 So. Cal. Roa            7:44.3   14:25
  6 Paquette, Gabby           10 Equalizers              7:55.4   14:46
  7 Shapiro, Rachel           10 So Ca Cheetahs          7:57.4   14:49
  8 Bosler, Rachel            10 San Diego R.R           8:01.2   14:56
  9 Hettinger, Quincy          9 San Diego R.R           8:02.6   14:59
 10 Miranda, Betsy             9 unattached              8:03.1   15:00
 11 Hebb, Alyssa               9 So. Cal. Roa            8:47.7   16:23
 12 Uriell, Alana              9 San Diego R.R           9:11.7   17:08
 13 Sutherland, Ebony          9 Corona Golden Elite     9:37.9   17:57
 14 Holland, Christine        10 Equalizers              9:54.7   18:28

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Equalizers                    9    1    3    5    9
   2 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    12    2    4    6    7    8


3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
  1 Spiering, Christopher      9 San Diego R.R           6:56.5   12:56
  2 Fahy, Steven               9 San Diego R.R           6:56.6   12:56
  3 Rincon, Bryant            10 So. Cal. Roa            7:00.8   13:04
  4 Vargas, Efrain             9 Irvine Cougars          7:03.7   13:09
  5 Vargas, Daniel             9 Irvine Cougars          7:03.8   13:09
  6 Leimkuhler, Eric          10 Irvine Cougars          7:16.5   13:33
  7 Bennett, Davis            10 So. Cal. Roa            7:24.7   13:48
  8 Cardenas, Anamacio        10 So. Cal. Roa            7:33.3   14:04
  9 Thayer, Bailey             8 unattached              7:35.8   14:09
 10 Kupka, Hunter             10 Temecula Valley TM      7:36.4   14:10
 11 Lopez, Josh                9 Equalizers              7:46.5   14:29
 12 Morales, Shawn             9 Usa Rockets             7:47.1   14:30
 13 Vernon, Josh              10 Temecula Valley TM      7:51.3   14:38
 14 Adams, Raymond            10 Equalizers              8:01.0   14:56
 15 Rigby, Ben                 9 Equalizers              8:09.0   15:11
 16 Beck, Jeremy               9 unattached              8:29.7   15:50
 17 Ryan, Matthew              9 San Diego R.R           8:43.3   16:15
 18 Bonney, Chris              9 So. Cal. Roa            8:54.7   16:36
 19 Ruiz, Anthony              9 So. Cal. Roa            9:03.3   16:52
 20 Roldan, Ulises             9 Irvine Cougars          9:07.7   17:00
 21 Hahn, Ryan                10 So Ca Cheetahs          9:08.1   17:01
 22 Rincon, Edgar              9 So. Cal. Roa            9:20.2   17:24
 23 Shaw, Alec                 9 Temecula Valley TM     10:16.1   19:08

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Irvine Cougars               15    4    5    6   17
   2 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    17    1    2   14
   3 So. Cal. Roadrunners         18    3    7    8   15   16
   4 Equalizers                   35   10   12   13
   5 Temecula Valley TM           38    9   11   18

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
  1 Shirley, Katie            12 West Valley Eagles      6:40.7   12:26
  2 Garritson, Meagan         11 San Diego R.R           6:55.6   12:54
  3 Hebb, Katy                11 So. Cal. Roa            7:03.3   13:09
  4 Amanda, Reynolds          12 Temecula Valley TM      7:08.6   13:18
  5 Kather, Brook             11 So. County Wildcats     7:11.9   13:25
  6 Heisner, Sarah            11 San Diego R.R           7:14.1   13:29
  7 Bahra, Rebekah            12 Equalizers              7:14.3   13:29
  8 Van Duzer, Nicole         12 San Diego R.R           7:26.5   13:52
  9 Valenzuela, Hannah        12 So. Cal. Roa            7:30.7   14:00
 10 Alvarado, Nina            12 Temecula Valley TM      7:35.3   14:08
 11 Paquette, Brittany        12 Equalizers              7:38.7   14:15
 12 Peale, Jana               11 West Valley Eagles      7:45.5   14:27
 13 Munyan, Hannah            11 So. Cal. Roa            7:51.4   14:38
 14 West, Jamie               11 San Diego R.R           7:56.2   14:47
 15 Carrillo, Lauren          12 Equalizers              7:57.4   14:49
 16 Trevino, Danielle         12 Temecula Valley TM      7:58.6   14:52
 17 Ricks, Shelby             11 Temecula Valley TM      8:04.1   15:02
 18 Ramos, Gabriella          11 So. Cal. Roa            8:15.8   15:24
 19 Ward, Lindsay             11 San Diego R.R           8:22.0   15:35
 20 Wilcox, Audrey            11 Equalizers              8:22.7   15:36
 21 Edward, Madison           11 So. Cal. Roa            8:45.6   16:19
 22 Robles, Adrianna          12 So. Cal. Roa            8:54.4   16:36
 23 Alexander, Mariah         11 Corona Golden Elite     8:59.0   16:44
 24 Rivera, Yesinia           11 Temecula Valley TM      9:58.1   18:34
 25 Ramos, Fawn               12 So. Cal. Roa           10:15.5   19:07
 26 Liggins, Jazzlyn          11 Irvine Cougars         11:09.5   20:47
 27 Robles, Cece              12 So. Cal. Roa           11:12.7   20:53
 28 Flores, Janet             11 unattached             11:57.3   22:17

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    11    1    4    6   11   16
   2 So. Cal. Roadrunners         19    2    7   10   15   18
   3 Temecula Valley TM           24    3    8   13   14   19
   4 Equalizers                   26    5    9   12   17


3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
    1 Fahy, Darren              11 San Diego R.R         11:37.91    1
    2 Cardenas, Anamacio        10 So. Cal. Roa          11:51.76    2
    3 Svet, Mark                12 Equalizers            11:54.63    3
    4 Puraci, Sebastian         12 So. Cal. Roa          12:20.58    4
    5 Sykes, Alex               12 So. Cal. Roa          12:20.82    5
    6 Baker, Brian              12 San Diego R.R         12:27.80    6
    7 Cushing-Murray, Nathanie  12 Equalizers            12:33.43    7
    8 Love, Tanner              11 Irvine Cougars        12:47.68    8
    9 Brady, Bryce              12 San Diego R.R         13:02.52    9
   10 Reveriano,  Christopher   12 So. Cal. Roa          13:20.31   10
   11 Garritson,  Buchanan      11 San Diego R.R         13:26.62   11
   12 Pilgrim, Drew             11 Equalizers            13:32.46   12
   13 Dunn, Shawn               11 West Valley Eagles    13:50.29   13
   14 Padgett, Sean             11 West Valley Eagles    13:51.17   14
   15 Dewey, Kevin              12 Equalizers            13:59.35   15
   16 Vargas, Ramon             12 Irvine Cougars        14:04.21   16
   17 Abergel, David            10 West Valley Eagles    14:23.52   17
   18 Castillo, Ryan            12 Irvine Cougars        14:24.33   18
   19 Corwn, Garret             11 So. County Wildcats   14:33.69
   20 Bonney, Mike              11 So. Cal. Roa          14:52.73   19
   21 Ryan, Thomas              11 San Diego R.R         15:15.78   20
   22 Irwin, Dillon             12 San Diego R.R         15:19.33
   23 Volkommer,  Daniel        12 So. Cal. Roa          15:23.08
   24 Moses, Kyle               11 Irvine Cougars        15:55.71   21
   25 Rosales, Joseph           11 So. Cal. Roa          18:01.76

                                     Team Scores
  ======================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *
  ======================================================================
     1 So. Cal. Roadrunners         11    2    4    5   10   19
     2 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    16    1    6    9   11   20
     3 Equalizers                   22    3    7   12   15
     4 Irvine Cougars               42    8   16   18   21
     5 West Valley Eagles           44   13   14   17

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
  1 St. Laurent, Shanna       13 San Diego R.R           6:17.3   15:37
  2 Zucker, Vanessa           13 San Diego R.R           6:19.9   15:44
  3 Gross, Carley             13 Equalizers              6:23.2   15:52
  4 Yuen, Ella                13 So. Cal. Roa            6:28.0   16:04
  5 Justus, Lauren            13 So Ca Cheetahs          6:36.2   16:24
  6 Rigby, Allie              13 Equalizers              6:39.9   16:33
  7 Ison, Rachel              14 Equalizers              6:47.5   16:52
  8 Garcia, Kirsten           13 So. Cal. Roa            6:52.6   17:05
  9 Gonzales, Michelle        13 Equalizers              6:54.5   17:10
 10 Duffy, Tiffany            13 San Diego R.R           6:59.7   17:22
 11 Farinacci, Allie          14 Equalizers              7:00.8   17:25
 12 Wolfson, Katie            14 So. County Wildcats     7:01.6   17:27
 13 Secor, Hope               13 Equalizers              7:06.6   17:40
 14 Langius, Allison          13 Equalizers              7:13.2   17:56
 15 Cardenas, Anakary         13 So. Cal. Roa            7:16.4   18:04
 16 Beck, Corinna             14 unattached              7:28.5   18:34
 17 Sandoval, Xochitl         13 Equalizers              7:34.6   18:49
 18 Rosete, Genny             13 So Ca Cheetahs          7:37.7   18:57

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    12    1    2    9
   2 Equalizers                   14    3    5    6    8   10
   3 So. Cal. Roadrunners         22    4    7   11


4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
    1 Rosales, Daniel           13 So. Cal. Roa          13:48.75    1
    2 Hitchman, Hailu           14 Equalizers            14:10.97    2
    3 Stinson, Parker           13 San Diego R.R         14:14.43    3
    4 Henson, Trevor            13 unattached            14:27.33
    5 Hettinger, Graham         14 San Diego R.R         14:34.90    4
    6 West, Billy               14 San Diego R.R         14:43.13    5
    7 Pina, Brandon             13 Temecula Valley TM    14:46.50    6
    8 Estrada, Michael          13 Equalizers            14:47.55    7
    9 Campana, Alex             14 Equalizers            14:52.46    8
   10 Blanton, Jonathan         13 Equalizers            14:57.88    9
   11 Palazzo, Michael          13 Equalizers            15:05.23    10
   12 Morgan, Austin            14 Equalizers            15:07.52
   13 Robles, Michael           13 So. Cal. Roa          15:07.82    11
   14 Aukshunas,  Kyle          13 Equalizers            15:11.71
   15 Horchler, Kevin           13 Equalizers            15:26.20
   16 Barton, Jacob             14 unattached            15:36.67
   17 Diachenko,  Drew          13 San Diego R.R         15:49.22    12
   18 Kokinakes,  Andrew        14 So. County Wildcats   15:49.87    13
   19 Spencer, Corwin           13 So. County Wildcats   15:55.63    14
   20 Fleischhacker, Alex       13 San Diego R.R         15:56.10    15
   21 Clark, Cody               13 So. Cal. Roa          16:05.22    16
   22 Garritson,  John          14 San Diego R.R         16:22.92
   23 Diaz, Marc                13 Temecula Valley TM    16:36.15    17
   24 Perryman, Andrew          13 So. Cal. Roa          16:53.40    18
   25 Crosson, Justin           14 So. County Wildcats   16:57.33    19
   26 Simmons, Taylor           14 So. County Wildcats   17:02.42    20
   27 Gillett, Matt             14 So. County Wildcats   17:21.02    21
   28 Schmitz, Jordon           14 So. County Wildcats   17:26.25
   29 Froebose, Michael         13 Temecula Valley TM    18:07.67    22
   30 O'Connor, Josh            13 So. County Wildcats   18:30.33
   31 Van  Thof, Mitchell       13 So. County Wildcats   18:30.66
   32 Gwin-Nobiensky, Cody      14 Temecula Valley TM    19:59.13   23
   33 Kho, Kevin                14 So Ca Cheetahs        20:26.30
                                     Team Scores
  ======================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *
  ======================================================================
     1 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    12    3    4    5   12   15
     2 Equalizers                   17    2    7    8    9   10
     3 So. Cal. Roadrunners         28    1   11   16   18
     4 Temecula Valley TM           45    6   17   22   23
     5 So. County Wildcats          46   13   14   19   20  21

4k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, April             16 Equalizers              6:58.0   17:18