Licensed to San Diego Youth T&F Committee - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/12/2005 08:19 PM
                    2005 USA Track & Field Junior Olympics                     
                         SD Association Championships                          
                CAL State San Marcos  - 6/11/2005 to 6/12/2005                 
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiki Morales                 BLAST'N ROCKETS        16.00      16.51q  NWI  6 
  2 Aliyah Johnson               Mercury San Dieg       15.88      16.74q  NWI  4 
  3 Brittany Taylor              Flo-Jo Internati       15.81      16.93q  NWI  2 
  4 Camille Shields              'N Step                           16.93q  NWI  3 
  5 Abril Arenas                 Flo-Jo Internati       15.30      16.95q  NWI  5 
  6 Arryanna Dean                'N Step                           16.99q  NWI  3 
  7 Imani Williams               Jags                              17.27q  NWI  1 
  8 Amanda Vanburen              Chula Vista/San                   17.32q  NWI  6 
  9 Jasmine Turner               BLAST'N ROCKETS        18.33      17.33   NWI  2 
 10 Sydney Williams              Trailblazers           16.90      17.38   NWI  1 
 11 Lanai Modeste                ALEX                   17.62      17.40   NWI  6 
 12 Brynne Williams              'N Step                           17.45   NWI  5 
 13 Makeedah Collins             ALEX                   17.92      17.49   NWI  5 
 14 Jazzay Buncom                Mercury San Dieg       17.24      17.65   NWI  1 
 15 Daushana Jones               ALEX                   19.30      17.84   NWI  5 
 16 Casey Nembach                Chula Vista/San                   17.87   NWI  2 
 17 Tayla Webb                   'N Step                           18.01   NWI  2 
 18 Lauryn Thompson              Mercury San Dieg       17.65      18.01   NWI  4 
 19 Pariss Boyd                  'N Step                           18.12   NWI  1 
 20 Leezhane Atkins              Mercury San Dieg       18.00      18.22   NWI  3 
 21 Valair Williams              Jags                              18.38   NWI  4 
 22 Nikki Jones-Ross             Chula Vista/San                   18.39   NWI  6 
 23 Rachel Heisner               S.D. So Cal RR         18.26      18.45   NWI  5 
 24 Anika Jordan                 'N Step                           18.54   NWI  2 
 25 Riley McCarrick              Jags                              18.56   NWI  5 
 26 Briajunae Shepard            Flo-Jo Internati       15.20      18.57   NWI  3 
 27 Karyssa Newsome              'N Step                           18.62   NWI  3 
 28 Jael Wyatt                   Flo-Jo Internati       17.97      18.64   NWI  3 
 29 Jaquel Quest                 BLAST'N ROCKETS                   18.70   NWI  3 
 30 Shi'ann Seale                Jags                              18.81   NWI  4 
 31 Asia Anderson                Chula Vista/San                   19.01   NWI  5 
 32 Kaitlyn Keys                 Mercury San Dieg       17.65      19.24   NWI  2 
 33 Amira Vanburen               Chula Vista/San                   19.69   NWI  4 
 34 DeJanae Thompson             TSD Panthers TC        19.55      20.13   NWI  1 
 35 Theresa Marocco              TSD Panthers TC        20.66      20.32   NWI  6 
 36 Briana Washington            Chula Vista/San                   20.32   NWI  6 
 37 Jada Williams                Trailblazers           18.90      20.32   NWI  4 
 38 MARLENE LEPE                 VELOCITY               20.30      21.76   NWI  1 
 39 Aujayna Williams             ALEX                   29.34      25.40   NWI  5 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aliyah Johnson               Mercury San Dieg       16.74      16.40   NWI 
  2 Abril Arenas                 Flo-Jo Internati       16.95      16.51   NWI 
  3 Camille Shields              'N Step                16.93      16.52   NWI 
  4 Kiki Morales                 BLAST'N ROCKETS        16.51      16.53   NWI 
  5 Imani Williams               Jags                   17.27      16.77   NWI 
  6 Arryanna Dean                'N Step                16.99      16.80   NWI 
  7 Amanda Vanburen              Chula Vista/San        17.32      16.91   NWI 
  8 Brittany Taylor              Flo-Jo Internati       16.93      17.41   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Camille Shields              'N Step                           34.38   NWI  2 
  2 Aliyah Johnson               Mercury San Dieg       33.91      34.63   NWI  1 
  3 Kiki Morales                 BLAST'N ROCKETS        33.00      34.73   NWI  1 
  4 Amanda Vanburen              Chula Vista/San                   35.52   NWI  4 
  5 Imani Williams               Jags                              35.70   NWI  3 
  6 Riley McCarrick              Jags                              35.96   NWI  3 
  7 Lanai Modeste                ALEX                   36.60      36.24   NWI  1 
  8 Arryanna Dean                'N Step                           36.99   NWI  4 
  9 Tayla Webb                   'N Step                           37.15   NWI  2 
 10 Lauryn Thompson              Mercury San Dieg       36.21      37.42   NWI  1 
 11 Casey Nembach                Chula Vista/San                   37.44   NWI  2 
 12 Nikki Jones-Ross             Chula Vista/San                   37.54   NWI  2 
 13 Jazzay Buncom                Mercury San Dieg       36.82      37.68   NWI  1 
 14 Daushana Jones               ALEX                   37.77      37.79   NWI  1 
 15 Abril Arenas                 Flo-Jo Internati       33.10      37.79   NWI  1 
 16 Makeedah Collins             ALEX                   38.75      37.81   NWI  5 
 17 Brynne Williams              'N Step                           38.10   NWI  3 
 18 Karyssa Newsome              'N Step                           38.14   NWI  2 
 19 Valair Williams              Jags                              38.34   NWI  3 
 20 Jaquel Quest                 BLAST'N ROCKETS                   38.97   NWI  2 
 21 Pariss Boyd                  'N Step                           39.41   NWI  4 
 22 Jasmine Turner               BLAST'N ROCKETS                   39.50   NWI  3 
 23 Briajunae Shepard            Flo-Jo Internati       35.10      39.55   NWI  1 
 24 Briana Washington            Chula Vista/San                   40.07   NWI  3 
 25 Brittany Taylor              Flo-Jo Internati                  40.16   NWI  4 
 26 Shi'ann Seale                Jags                              40.24   NWI  2 
 27 Rachel Heisner               S.D. So Cal RR         40.51      40.54   NWI  5 
 28 Kaitlyn Keys                 Mercury San Dieg       41.53      41.55   NWI  5 
 29 Anika Jordan                 'N Step                           41.81   NWI  4 
 30 DeJanae Thompson             TSD Panthers TC        45.00      43.11   NWI  5 
 31 Amira Vanburen               Chula Vista/San                   43.34   NWI  4 
 32 Leezhane Atkins              Mercury San Dieg       42.00      44.76   NWI  5 
 33 MARLENE LEPE                 VELOCITY               48.50      46.01   NWI  5 
 34 Kimberly Malz                S.D. So Cal RR         53.51      52.80   NWI  3 
 35 Aujayna Williams             ALEX                   55.24      57.50   NWI  3 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                                1:08.92  
  2 Mercury San Diego TC  'A'                         1:08.84    1:09.00  
     1) Leezhane Atkins                 2) Jazzay Buncom                  
     3) Aliyah Johnson                  4) Lauryn Thompson                
  3 Flo-Jo International  'A'                         1:01.00    1:10.57  
  4 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            1:10.62  
  5 North County Jaguars  'A'                                    1:12.84  
  6 BLAST'N ROCKETS YTC  'A'                                     1:14.20  
     1) Jaquel Quest                    2) Kiki Morales                   
     3) Jasmine Turner                  4) Keiana Burnett                 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Williams              Unattached             14.10      14.66q  NWI  1 
  2 Deazhane Bankhead            'N Step                           14.70q  NWI  3 
  3 Drew Griffin                 Millennium Expre       14.24      15.05q  NWI  4 
  4 Camranai Jackson             ALEX                   15.51      15.06q  NWI  3 
  5 Deozjane Jones               'N Step                           15.27q  NWI  4 
  6 Vanessa Sullivan             Unattached                        15.29q  NWI  1 
  7 Janaysha Lyons-Walker        BLASTERS                          15.36q  NWI  1 
  8 Sidney Brooks                'N Step                           15.41q  NWI  2 
  9 Whitney Greer                BLAST'N ROCKETS        14.65      15.77   NWI  5 
 10 Esther Hills                 Mercury San Dieg       14.74      15.78   NWI  3 
 11 Sharon Nicholls              Chula Vista/San                   15.82   NWI  3 
 12 SHANISE CLARK                ALEX                   16.11      15.83   NWI  1 
 13 Meka Shabazz                 'N Step                           16.06   NWI  5 
 14 Rashawna Williams            Unattached             15.50      16.08   NWI  2 
 15 LARISSA ROGERS               San Diego Golden                  16.24   NWI  1 
 16 Sharlea Ellison              San Diego Golden       16.47      16.43   NWI  5 
 17 KIEONIE ARBERRY              ALEX                   16.84      16.46   NWI  3 
 18 Alyssa Haslerig              Chula Vista/San                   16.49   NWI  4 
 19 Emani Carpenter              Flo-Jo Internati       16.10      16.59   NWI  4 
 20 Brianah Johnson              BLASTERS                          16.66   NWI  4 
 21 Alexis Robey                 Mercury San Dieg       16.00      16.69   NWI  5 
 22 Tori Hewston                 Trailblazers           16.40      16.84   NWI  4 
 23 Toviya Boston                Jags                              16.98   NWI  5 
 24 Soncee Meals                 'N Step                           17.11   NWI  5 
 25 Ryanna Williams              ALEX                   17.38      17.42   NWI  2 
 26 Alyssa Freow                 Mercury San Dieg       17.50      17.82   NWI  2 
 27 Skye Hagstrom                ALEX                   18.98      18.41   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Williams              Unattached             14.66      14.42   NWI 
  2 Deazhane Bankhead            'N Step                14.70      14.50   NWI 
  3 Camranai Jackson             ALEX                   15.06      14.92   NWI 
  4 Sidney Brooks                'N Step                15.41      15.18   NWI 
  5 Deozjane Jones               'N Step                15.27      15.28   NWI 
  6 Drew Griffin                 Millennium Expre       15.05      15.41   NWI 
  7 Vanessa Sullivan             Unattached             15.29      15.70   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Williams              Unattached             28.99      30.03   NWI  1 
  2 Deazhane Bankhead            'N Step                           30.05   NWI  5 
  3 Desiree Dilworth             BLAST'N ROCKETS        30.66      30.52   NWI  1 
  4 Evelyn Williams              Mercury San Dieg       30.48      30.89   NWI  1 
  5 Camranai Jackson             ALEX                   31.84      30.91   NWI  1 
  6 Deozjane Jones               'N Step                           31.79   NWI  4 
  7 Andrea Carrillo              Chula Vista/San                   31.80   NWI  4 
  8 Donielle Bradley             Unattached                        32.27   NWI  6 
  9 Esther Hills                 Mercury San Dieg       32.00      32.35   NWI  2 
 10 Kaylah Wisherd               Unattached                        32.57   NWI  3 
 11 Sidney Brooks                'N Step                           32.71   NWI  5 
 12 Drew Griffin                 Millennium Expre       32.00      32.81   NWI  1 
 13 Tayler Williams              Millennium Expre       32.59      32.96   NWI  2 
 14 Rubi Palomino                Chula Vista/San                   32.97   NWI  4 
 15 Sharon Nicholls              Chula Vista/San                   33.32   NWI  4 
 16 Meka Shabazz                 'N Step                           33.45   NWI  5 
 17 Ter'Resea Martin             BLAST'N ROCKETS      1:05.00      33.70   NWI  3 
 18 Vanessa Sullivan             Unattached                        33.85   NWI  6 
 19 SHANISE CLARK                ALEX                              33.87   NWI  4 
 20 KIEONIE ARBERRY              ALEX                   34.21      34.29   NWI  2 
 21 Rashawna Williams            Unattached             31.50      34.37   NWI  1 
 22 Jada01 Wilson                ALEX                   35.06      34.63   NWI  2 
 23 Alexis Robey                 Mercury San Dieg       34.56      34.64   NWI  2 
 24 Sharlea Ellison              San Diego Golden       34.85      34.86   NWI  2 
 25 Brianah Johnson              BLASTERS                          35.10   NWI  5 
 26 Natasha Dease                ALEX                              35.17   NWI  5 
 27 LARISSA ROGERS               San Diego Golden                  35.45   NWI  6 
 28 Gina Tedrow                  Stallions T&F          34.00      35.55   NWI  2 
 29 Airyana Purifoy              Mercury San Dieg       34.00      35.93   NWI  2 
 30 Tori Hewston                 Trailblazers           35.90      36.12   NWI  3 
 31 Torri Dawson                 'N Step                           36.15   NWI  4 
 32 Anissa Lewis                 BLAST'N ROCKETS      1:10.00      36.18   NWI  3 
 33 Carolina Flores              Millennium Expre                  36.75   NWI  4 
 34 Alyssa Freow                 Mercury San Dieg       36.87      37.51   NWI  3 
 35 Ryanna Williams              ALEX                   38.15      37.84   NWI  3 
 36 Toviya Boston                Jags                              38.89   NWI  5 
 37 Skye Hagstrom                ALEX                   39.17      40.38   NWI  3 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Monique Van                  Trailblazers         1:09.00    1:09.21   1 
  2 Desiree Dilworth             BLAST'N ROCKETS      1:14.00    1:10.19   2 
  3 Evelyn Williams              Mercury San Dieg     1:10.00    1:11.44   1 
  4 Deazhane Bankhead            'N Step                         1:11.53   3 
  5 Donielle Bradley             Unattached           1:12.01    1:11.54   1 
  6 Janaysha Lyons-Walker        BLASTERS             1:10.00    1:12.99   1 
  7 Esther Hills                 Mercury San Dieg     1:12.00    1:14.00   1 
  8 Rubi Palomino                Chula Vista/San                 1:14.22   3 
  9 Kaylah Wisherd               Unattached                      1:14.73   3 
 10 Ter'Resea Martin             BLAST'N ROCKETS      1:16.00    1:14.74   2 
 11 Airyana Purifoy              Mercury San Dieg     1:15.00    1:15.15   2 
 12 Andrea Carrillo              Chula Vista/San                 1:15.32   3 
 13 Tayler Williams              Millennium Expre     1:18.76    1:15.47   2 
 14 Drew Griffin                 Millennium Expre     1:12.98    1:19.15   1 
 15 Brianah Johnson              BLASTERS                        1:21.86   3 
 16 Gina Tedrow                  Stallions T&F        1:20.00    1:22.52   2 
 17 Emani Carpenter              Flo-Jo Internati     1:25.00    1:25.07   2 
 18 Mazaray Henry                Flo-Jo Internati     1:27.00    1:27.20   2 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monique Van                  Trailblazers         2:42.00    2:43.39  
  2 Rebekah Bosler               S.D. So Cal RR       2:45.00    2:46.82  
  3 Aaliyah Angel                Flo-Jo Internati     2:44.00    2:47.89  
  4 Erin Green                   S.D. So Cal RR       2:41.00    2:54.80  
  5 Airyana Purifoy              Mercury San Dieg     2:52.72    2:55.43  
  6 Rachel Bosler                S.D. So Cal RR       2:58.00    3:04.29  
  7 Quincey Hettinger            S.D. So Cal RR       3:10.00    3:07.14  
  8 Alana Uriell                 S.D. So Cal RR       3:01.00    3:12.91  
  9 Angela Dease                 ALEX                 3:38.10    3:14.06  
 10 Mazaray Henry                Flo-Jo Internati     3:01.00    3:20.01  
 11 Cebria Bell                  Jags                            3:27.29  
 12 Samantha Malz                S.D. So Cal RR       4:17.00    3:28.21  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Catie Ledesma                Chula Vista/San                 5:25.04  
  2 Rebekah Bosler               S.D. So Cal RR       5:25.00    5:29.59  
  3 Shelby Garritson             S.D. So Cal RR       5:26.00    5:30.04  
  4 Andie Ledesma                Chula Vista/San                 5:44.51  
  5 Erin Green                   S.D. So Cal RR       5:30.00    5:55.19  
  6 Rachel Bosler                S.D. So Cal RR       5:45.00    5:58.52  
  7 Quincey Hettinger            S.D. So Cal RR       5:58.00    6:01.66  
  8 Bailie Ledesma               Chula Vista/San                 6:01.68  
  9 Alana Uriell                 S.D. So Cal RR       6:27.00    6:21.94  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaedah Hill                  Flo-Jo Internati               11:00.39  
  2 Cebria Bell                  Jags                           11:00.95  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            1:01.90  
  2 BLAST'N ROCKETS YTC  'A'                          1:05.12    1:03.09  
     1) Desiree Dilworth                2) Whitney Greer                  
     3) Anissa Lewis                    4) Ter'Resea Martin               
  3 ALEXANDERS LIGHT'N EXPRES  'B'                    1:15.58    1:06.63  
     1) Ryanna Williams                 2) Jada01 Wilson                  
 -- ALEXANDERS LIGHT'N EXPRES  'A'                    1:03.12         DQ  
     1) SHANISE CLARK                   2) Angela Dease                   
     3) Camranai Jackson                4) KIEONIE ARBERRY                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flo-Jo International  'A'                         5:01.00    5:45.79  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Angel                Flo-Jo Internati     3-04.00     38.00m  124-08.00 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Monique Van                  Trailblazers        13-00.00      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
  2 Evelyn Williams              Mercury San Dieg    11-03.00      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
  3 Kai Penn                     Trailblazers        12-01.50      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
  4 Vanessa Sullivan             Unattached                        3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
  5 Ashley Washington            Mercury San Dieg                  3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
  6 Sidney Brooks                'N Step                           3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  7 Tayler Williams              Millennium Expre                  3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 
  8 Gina Tedrow                  Stallions T&F        9-09.00      3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
  9 LARISSA ROGERS               San Diego Golden                  2.92m   NWI   9-07.00 
 10 Alexis Robey                 Mercury San Dieg    10-00.00      2.77m   NWI   9-01.25 
 11 Shari Looney                 Flo-Jo Internati    10-04.00      2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
 12 Emani Carpenter              Flo-Jo Internati    11-06.00      2.69m   NWI   8-10.00 
 -- Jaedah Hill                  Flo-Jo Internati    11-08.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Torri Dawson                 'N Step                              ND   NWI           
 -- Samantha Malz                S.D. So Cal RR       6-03.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Tori Hewston                 Trailblazers                         ND   NWI           
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zaybree Haury                San Diego Golden    20-08.00      6.92m   22-08.50 
  2 Danielle Dease               ALEX                18-09.00      6.74m   22-01.50 
  3 Alexis Nevels                TSD Panthers TC     22-00.00      6.07m   19-11.00 
  4 Sharlea Ellison              San Diego Golden    14-04.00      4.70m   15-05.00 
 -- Kebriana Ross                Unattached                           ND            
 -- Simone Everett               San Diego Golden    19-08.00         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zaybree Haury                San Diego Golden       80-05     23.48m      77-00 
  2 Kai Penn                     Trailblazers           69-03     17.14m      56-03 
  3 Anissa Lewis                 BLAST'N ROCKETS                  16.69m      54-09 
  4 Danielle Dease               ALEX                   42-08     14.10m      46-03 
  5 Samantha Malz                S.D. So Cal RR                   13.09m      42-11 
  6 Alyssa Freow                 Mercury San Dieg    33-01.50     12.22m      40-01 
  7 Shari Looney                 Flo-Jo Internati       64-02     11.88m      39-00 
  8 Skye Hagstrom                ALEX                   30-05      9.31m      30-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desarick Henry               BLAST'N ROCKETS        13.24      13.51q  NWI  2 
  2 Corina Ollison               Millennium Expre       13.48      13.65q  NWI  4 
  3 Tia Knight                   Trailblazers           12.97      13.70q  NWI  3 
  4 Destinee Westbrooks          ALEX                   14.01      14.14q  NWI  3 
  5 Ashley McCallie              Mercury San Dieg       13.98      14.21q  NWI  4 
  6 Mara Patmon                  'N Step                           14.23q  NWI  3 
  7 Alexandra Parks              Millennium Expre                  14.29q  NWI  1 
  8 Ashah Austin                 'N Step                           14.31q  NWI  1 
  9 Ranasha Jones                BLASTERS                          14.36   NWI  4 
 10 LaBrae' Robinson             Mercury San Dieg       13.72      14.37   NWI  1 
 11 Lindsey Armstrong            Chula Vista/San                   14.45   NWI  2 
 12 Nadiyah Abdullah             'N Step                           14.55   NWI  2 
 13 Kristina Scott               BLAST'N ROCKETS        14.00      14.56   NWI  3 
 14 Courtney Hinds               Trailblazers           14.25      14.67   NWI  2 
 15 Denicia Morris               Mercury San Dieg       14.00      14.81   NWI  2 
 16 Nicole Williams              Millennium Expre                  14.81   NWI  4 
 17 Nadia Flores                 Millennium Expre                  15.08   NWI  1 
 18 Gina Varela                  Chula Vista/San                   15.14   NWI  3 
 19 Amaya Ford                   Mercury San Dieg       13.90      15.42   NWI  1 
 20 Asia Adkins                  'N Step                           15.48   NWI  3 
 21 Carlene McCree               Mercury San Dieg       15.25      15.52   NWI  1 
 22 Essence Watkins              'N Step                           15.73   NWI  4 
 23 Alonia Clay                  Mercury San Dieg       15.52      15.78   NWI  2 
 24 Quinn Peterman               Trailblazers           15.40      15.80   NWI  4 
 25 Jasmine McPherson-Burwel     Trailblazers           15.53      15.90   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Desarick Henry               BLAST'N ROCKETS        13.51      13.26   NWI 
  2 Tia Knight                   Trailblazers           13.70      13.48   NWI 
  3 Corina Ollison               Millennium Expre       13.65      13.68   NWI 
  4 Destinee Westbrooks          ALEX                   14.14      14.10   NWI 
  5 Mara Patmon                  'N Step                14.23      14.22   NWI 
  6 Ashah Austin                 'N Step                14.31      14.32   NWI 
  7 Ashley McCallie              Mercury San Dieg       14.21      14.34   NWI 
  8 Alexandra Parks              Millennium Expre       14.29      14.49   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Anionette Simmons            Flo-Jo Internati       26.20      28.02   NWI  1 
  2 Corina Ollison               Millennium Expre       28.50      28.12   NWI  1 
  3 Destiny Dilworth             BLAST'N ROCKETS        27.00      28.42   NWI  1 
  4 Jessica Carrillo             Chula Vista/San                   28.51   NWI  4 
  5 Tia Knight                   Trailblazers           29.44      28.80   NWI  2 
  6 Destinee Westbrooks          ALEX                   28.91      29.20   NWI  1 
  7 LaBrae' Robinson             Mercury San Dieg       29.41      29.51   NWI  2 
  8 Amaya Ford                   Mercury San Dieg       29.00      29.64   NWI  1 
  9 Mara Patmon                  'N Step                           29.69   NWI  4 
 10 Ranasha Jones                BLASTERS               28.50      29.92   NWI  1 
 11 Alexandra Parks              Millennium Expre                  29.93   NWI  3 
 12 Courtney Hinds               Trailblazers           30.00      30.55   NWI  2 
 13 Ania Boyd                    'N Step                           30.57   NWI  4 
 14 Kristina Scott               BLAST'N ROCKETS        29.14      30.63   NWI  1 
 15 Gina Varela                  Chula Vista/San                   30.73   NWI  4 
 16 Ashah Austin                 'N Step                           30.78   NWI  4 
 17 Ashley McCallie              Mercury San Dieg       29.75      31.23   NWI  2 
 18 Nicole Williams              Millennium Expre                  31.31   NWI  3 
 19 Regina Manneh                Millennium Expre                  31.66   NWI  4 
 20 Giana Ford                   Mercury San Dieg       30.94      31.79   NWI  2 
 21 Denicia Morris               Mercury San Dieg       30.59      31.79   NWI  2 
 22 Carlene McCree               Mercury San Dieg       33.16      31.89   NWI  2 
 23 Alonia Clay                  Mercury San Dieg       32.44      32.63   NWI  2 
 24 Essence Watkins              'N Step                           32.93   NWI  3 
 25 Asia Adkins                  'N Step                           32.94   NWI  4 
 26 Jasmine McPherson-Burwel     Trailblazers           34.60      33.58   NWI  3 
 27 Bianca Litteton              Jags                              33.73   NWI  3 
 28 Amber Pearson                Mercury San Dieg       34.84      34.07   NWI  3 
 29 Quinn Peterman               Trailblazers           33.56      34.09   NWI  3 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Destiny Dilworth             BLAST'N ROCKETS      1:06.00    1:04.70   1 
  2 Jessica Carrillo             Chula Vista/San                 1:04.86   2 
  3 Samantha Podraza             Millennium Expre                1:05.05   2 
  4 Amaya Ford                   Mercury San Dieg     1:05.25    1:05.71   1 
  5 Alexandra Parks              Millennium Expre                1:06.86   2 
  6 Ranasha Jones                BLASTERS             1:07.00    1:07.76   1 
  7 Mariah Slack                 Stallions T&F        1:08.00    1:08.11   1 
  8 Nadiyah Abdullah             'N Step                         1:08.14   3 
  9 Ashleigh Torres              Stallions T&F        1:15.00    1:09.71   1 
 10 Kimberly Scott               BLAST'N ROCKETS      1:40.00    1:10.48   2 
 11 Denicia Morris               Mercury San Dieg     1:15.00    1:14.68   1 
 12 Chantel Yell                 'N Step                         1:16.33   3 
 13 Charlotte Nicholls           Chula Vista/San                 1:16.33   2 
 14 LaBrae' Robinson             Mercury San Dieg     1:17.00    1:16.42   1 
 15 Kelsey Avalos                Chula Vista/San                 1:17.11   2 
 16 Jasmine McPherson-Burwel     Trailblazers         1:18.00    1:18.36   1 
 17 Mikeala Rico                 Chula Vista/San                 1:29.31   2 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angelique McClure            BLAST'N ROCKETS      2:25.00    2:31.85  
  2 Samantha Podraza             Millennium Expre                2:32.79  
  3 Aleeysha Henry               BLAST'N ROCKETS      2:26.00    2:35.52  
  4 Destinee Westbrooks          ALEX                 2:54.39    2:40.69  
  5 Talonda Tate                 Flo-Jo Internati     2:35.00    2:44.88  
  6 Ashleigh Torres              Stallions T&F        2:35.00    2:45.43  
  7 Chantel Yell                 'N Step                         2:46.50  
  8 Breahna Jones                Mercury San Dieg     2:52.41    2:54.14  
  9 Jamessa Guillory             Flo-Jo Internati     2:48.00    2:55.67  
 10 Monet Bray                   Jags                            2:56.83  
 11 Kelsey Avalos                Chula Vista/San                 2:58.69  
 12 Schyller Torres              Stallions T&F        3:03.00    3:02.59  
 13 Jamie West                   S.D. So Cal RR       3:01.00    3:05.33  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maegan Garritson             S.D. So Cal RR       5:23.00    5:21.73  
  2 Nicole Van Duzer             S.D. So Cal RR       5:23.00    5:22.98  
  3 Sarah Heisner                S.D. So Cal RR       5:20.00    5:24.67  
  4 Ashleigh Torres              Stallions T&F        5:40.00    5:33.60  
  5 Kimberly Scott               BLAST'N ROCKETS                 5:39.30  
  6 Erika Perry                  Chula Vista/San                 5:39.85  
  7 Kelsey Avalos                Chula Vista/San                 5:50.55  
  8 Breahna Jones                Mercury San Dieg     6:00.00    5:53.34  
  9 Schyller Torres              Stallions T&F        6:03.00    6:07.09  
 10 Jamie West                   S.D. So Cal RR       6:08.00    6:15.70  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maegan Garritson             S.D. So Cal RR      11:02.00   11:22.85  
  2 Nicole Van Duzer             S.D. So Cal RR      11:30.00   11:40.15  
  3 Sarah Heisner                S.D. So Cal RR      11:30.00   11:40.60  
  4 Chantel Yell                 'N Step                        11:52.25  
  5 Jamie West                   S.D. So Cal RR      12:55.00   13:39.49  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamessa Guillory             Flo-Jo Internati               10:11.23  
  2 Sarah Wentworth              Jags                           10:11.89  
  3 NyOaka Conley                Flo-Jo Internati               10:43.11  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Anionette Simmons            Flo-Jo Internati       13.20      13.45   NWI  1 
  2 Tia Knight                   Trailblazers           12.53      13.59   NWI  1 
  3 Talonda Tate                 Flo-Jo Internati       13.80      16.38   NWI  1 
  4 Sarah Wentworth              Jags                              17.09   NWI  2 
  5 NyOaka Conley                Flo-Jo Internati       13.90      17.22   NWI  1 
  6 Bianca Litteton              Jags                              18.06   NWI  2 
  7 Hanna Saddler                Millennium Expre       17.90      18.44   NWI  1 
  8 Daestani Brown               Unattached             17.15      18.96   NWI  1 
  9 Monet Bray                   Jags                              19.47   NWI  2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 BLAST'N ROCKETS YTC  'A'                            52.49      53.46  
     1) Aleeysha Henry                  2) Destiny Dilworth               
     3) Desarick Henry                  4) Angelique McClure              
  2 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                              55.39  
  3 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                                  56.18  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 BLAST'N ROCKETS YTC  'A'                         11:05.00   11:05.70  
     1) Aleeysha Henry                  2) Desarick Henry                 
     3) Angelique McClure               4) Kimberly Scott                 
 
High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Samantha Podraza             Millennium Expre                4-04.00      1.32m 
  2 Mariah Slack                 Stallions T&F        4-00.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
  3 Talonda Tate                 Flo-Jo Internati     4-02.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
  4 Sarah Wentworth              Jags                            3-08.00      1.11m 
  5 Jamessa Guillory             Flo-Jo Internati     4-02.00    3-04.00      1.01m 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Corina Ollison               Millennium Expre                  4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  2 Regina Manneh                Millennium Expre                  4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  3 Mariah Slack                 Stallions T&F       12-10.00      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
  4 Anionette Simmons            Flo-Jo Internati    16-01.00      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
  5 Lindsey Armstrong            Chula Vista/San                   4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
  5 Ania Boyd                    'N Step                           4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
  7 NyOaka Conley                Flo-Jo Internati    13-03.00      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
  8 Nicole Williams              Millennium Expre                  3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 
  9 Essence Watkins              'N Step                           3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
 10 Nadia Flores                 Millennium Expre                  3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
 11 Monet Bray                   Jags                              3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 
 12 Bianca Litteton              Jags                              3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 
 13 Quinn Peterman               Trailblazers                      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 
 14 Courtney Hinds               Trailblazers                      3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
 14 Hanna Saddler                Millennium Expre                  3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Asia Adkins                  'N Step                           9.14m   30-00.00 
  2 Randi Houser                 Flo-Jo Internati    79-01.00      7.04m   23-01.25 
  3 Sasha Kelly                  TSD Panthers TC                   5.57m   18-03.25 
  4 Hanna Saddler                Millennium Expre                  5.43m   17-09.75 
 -- Mikeala Rico                 Chula Vista/San                      ND            
 -- Dainette Woods               'N Step                              ND            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hayley Swanger               TSD Panthers TC        70-00     23.03m      75-07 
  2 Ashley McCallie              Mercury San Dieg    42-02.50     18.49m      60-08 
  3 Charlotte Nicholls           Chula Vista/San                  16.76m      55-00 
  4 Amber Pearson                Mercury San Dieg       30-07     15.04m      49-04 
  5 Aleyah Clark                 TSD Panthers TC        55-00     14.81m      48-07 
  6 Breahna Jones                Mercury San Dieg       49-01     14.74m      48-04 
  7 Carlene McCree               Mercury San Dieg       54-10     14.16m      46-05 
  8 Alonia Clay                  Mercury San Dieg    39-06.50     13.54m      44-05 
  9 Sasha Kelly                  TSD Panthers TC                  13.22m      43-04 
 10 Giana Ford                   Mercury San Dieg       26-00     11.97m      39-03 
 11 Schyller Torres              Stallions T&F                    11.23m      36-10 
 12 Daestani Brown               Unattached                       10.95m      35-11 
 13 Mikeala Rico                 Chula Vista/San                  10.24m      33-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Houston              Flo-Jo Internati       12.01      12.83q  NWI  2 
  2 Cherokee Bowens              'N Step                           13.18q  NWI  2 
  3 DIAMOND MITCHELL             'N Step                           13.19q  NWI  3 
  4 Jamila Jordan                'N Step                           13.28q  NWI  2 
  5 Shawntiana Harris            Mercury San Dieg       12.98      13.47q  NWI  3 
  6 Adriana Anders               'N Step                           13.66q  NWI  2 
  7 Tyler Brooks                 'N Step                           13.68q  NWI  3 
  8 Sydney Gathright             Unattached                        13.69q  NWI  1 
  9 Ariel Hood                   BLASTERS                          13.70   NWI  1 
 10 Karla Serrato                Chula Vista/San                   13.74   NWI  2 
 11 Jamie Davis                  Flo-Jo Internati       12.60      13.78   NWI  1 
 12 Shalie Barnes                Chula Vista/San                   13.90   NWI  1 
 13 Asanta Abdallah              Chula Vista/San                   14.07   NWI  1 
 14 Jackae' Buncom-Bridges       Mercury San Dieg       13.74      14.27   NWI  3 
 15 Taleah Redd                  'N Step                           14.40   NWI  3 
 16 Sophie Lundeberg             Jags                              14.49   NWI  3 
 17 Amanda Blume                 Millennium Expre                  14.51   NWI  3 
 18 Charlii Kindred              Trailblazers                      14.54   NWI  3 
 19 Jasmine Williams             Trailblazers           14.50      14.76   NWI  1 
 20 Jameelah Hodges              'N Step                           15.39   NWI  2 
 21 Vanessa Roberts              ALEX                              15.78   NWI  1 
 22 Jaquia Eddie                 TSD Panthers TC        15.00      16.02   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Houston              Flo-Jo Internati       12.83      12.78   NWI 
  2 Cherokee Bowens              'N Step                13.18      13.12   NWI 
  3 Jamila Jordan                'N Step                13.28      13.25   NWI 
  4 Sydney Gathright             Unattached             13.69      13.51   NWI 
  5 Tyler Brooks                 'N Step                13.68      13.56   NWI 
  6 Adriana Anders               'N Step                13.66      13.59   NWI 
  7 Shawntiana Harris            Mercury San Dieg       13.47      13.59   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Houston              Flo-Jo Internati       25.10      26.16   NWI  1 
  2 Jamila Jordan                'N Step                           27.53   NWI  4 
  3 Jonice Rivers                BLASTERS               27.50      27.73   NWI  1 
  4 Angelic Palomino             Chula Vista/San                   27.82   NWI  3 
  5 Tyler Brooks                 'N Step                           27.97   NWI  2 
  6 Adriana Anders               'N Step                           28.13   NWI  3 
  7 Karla Serrato                Chula Vista/San                   28.14   NWI  2 
  8 Denai Greene                 Mercury San Dieg       27.44      28.23   NWI  1 
  9 Sydney Gathright             Unattached                        28.32   NWI  3 
 10 Olivia Warren                Trailblazers           28.44      28.33   NWI  1 
 11 Ariel Hood                   BLASTERS               27.90      28.71   NWI  1 
 12 Asanta Abdallah              Chula Vista/San                   28.81   NWI  3 
 13 Shawntiana Harris            Mercury San Dieg       26.74      28.83   NWI  1 
 14 Shalie Barnes                Chula Vista/San                   29.02   NWI  4 
 15 Katherine Phillips           BLASTERS               28.00      29.08   NWI  1 
 16 Taleah Redd                  'N Step                           29.17   NWI  4 
 17 Jackae' Buncom-Bridges       Mercury San Dieg       27.84      29.50   NWI  1 
 18 Alison Tedrow                Stallions T&F          28.50      29.69   NWI  2 
 19 Amanda Blume                 Millennium Expre                  29.72   NWI  3 
 20 Sophie Lundeberg             Jags                              29.87   NWI  3 
 21 Charlii Kindred              Trailblazers                      30.62   NWI  3 
 22 Jasmine Williams             Trailblazers           29.00      30.66   NWI  2 
 23 Annecia Morrow               Millennium Expre                  31.13   NWI  2 
 24 Jameelah Hodges              'N Step                           31.60   NWI  3 
 25 Luz Fuentes                  Chula Vista/San                   33.66   NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vanessa Houston              Flo-Jo Internati       59.10    1:00.69   1 
  2 Breanna Muir                 BLASTERS             1:02.00    1:01.55   1 
  3 Angelic Palomino             Chula Vista/San                 1:03.16   3 
  4 Denai Greene                 Mercury San Dieg     1:02.00    1:03.48   1 
  5 Cherokee Bowens              'N Step                         1:03.57   2 
  6 Olivia Warren                Trailblazers         1:05.00    1:03.88   1 
  7 Jonice Rivers                BLASTERS             1:02.00    1:04.40   1 
  8 DIAMOND MITCHELL             'N Step                         1:04.56   3 
  9 Jamie Ferguson               TSD Panthers TC      1:00.00    1:04.90   1 
 10 Katherine Phillips           BLASTERS             1:05.00    1:05.32   1 
 11 Ariel Hood                   BLASTERS             1:04.00    1:05.51   1 
 12 Alison Tedrow                Stallions T&F        1:07.00    1:06.06   2 
 13 Mekenna Plant                Jags                            1:06.42   3 
 14 Amanda Blume                 Millennium Expre                1:08.01   2 
 15 Sophie Lundeberg             Jags                            1:08.16   3 
 16 Jessica Frye                 TSD Panthers TC      1:06.00    1:10.91   2 
 17 Shawntiana Harris            Mercury San Dieg     1:07.00    1:11.68   2 
 18 Julia Kelly                  Chula Vista/San                 1:12.48   3 
 19 Janelle Stroud               'N Step                         1:15.61   2 
 20 Jameelah Hodges              'N Step                         1:15.88   3 
 21 Luz Fuentes                  Chula Vista/San                 1:17.79   2 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Breanna Muir                 BLASTERS             2:30.00    2:32.00  
  2 Denai Greene                 Mercury San Dieg     2:36.14    2:32.45  
  3 Olivia Warren                Trailblazers         2:35.00    2:32.87  
  4 Mekenna Plant                Jags                            2:38.95  
  5 Lindsay Valdez               Millennium Expre     2:31.25    2:43.88  
  6 Katherine Phillips           BLASTERS             2:36.00    2:48.74  
  7 Jacquelyn Gentes             Millennium Expre     2:35.08    2:49.50  
  8 Sofia Hernandez              Flo-Jo Internati     2:50.00    2:53.87  
  9 Janelle Stroud               'N Step                         2:54.76  
 10 Marissa Pitman               TSD Panthers TC      3:23.00    3:16.75  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR       4:47.00    4:54.52  
  2 Tiffany Duffy                S.D. So Cal RR       5:00.00    4:58.83  
  3 Breanna Muir                 BLASTERS             5:14.00    5:06.04  
  4 Lindsay Valdez               Millennium Expre     5:12.98    5:28.07  
  5 Sara Studer                  S.D. So Cal RR       5:17.00    5:37.86  
  6 Jacquelyn Gentes             Millennium Expre     5:26.00    5:46.23  
  7 Sofia Hernandez              Flo-Jo Internati     5:30.00    5:46.99  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR      10:34.00   10:47.71  
  2 Tiffany Duffy                S.D. So Cal RR      10:50.00   11:00.69  
  3 Kerri Oden                   Chula Vista/San                11:33.32  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sofia Hernandez              Flo-Jo Internati    11:15.00   20:51.54  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Danielle Littleton           Jags                              17.70   NWI 
  2 Desiree Carelle              Flo-Jo Internati       17.20      19.70   NWI 
  3 Crystal Moore                Jags                              19.83   NWI 
  4 Brittany Blocksom            TSD Panthers TC        18.00      20.34   NWI 
  5 Doree Racicot                Millennium Expre                  21.58   NWI 
  6 Marissa Pitman               TSD Panthers TC        23.50      25.31   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Danielle Littleton           Jags                              31.50   NWI 
  2 Jonice Rivers                BLASTERS                          31.98   NWI 
  3 Desiree Carelle              Flo-Jo Internati       33.10      32.30   NWI 
  4 Doree Racicot                Millennium Expre                  32.31   NWI 
  5 Jamie Davis                  Flo-Jo Internati       31.20      33.52   NWI 
  6 Crystal Moore                Jags                              33.94   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                                  51.98  
  2 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                              53.21  
  3 North County Jaguars  'A'                                      56.08  
  4 Team San Diego Panthers Track  'A'                             59.10  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                                4:19.53  
  2 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            4:23.87  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MLK Blasters  'A'                                           10:55.83  
     1) Breanna Muir                    2) Ariel Hood                     
     3) Katherine Phillips              4) Jonice Rivers                  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Laurel Vozely                Trailblazers         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Alison Tedrow                Stallions T&F        4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Amanda Blume                 Millennium Expre                3-10.00      1.16m 
  4 Jamie Davis                  Flo-Jo Internati     4-02.00    3-06.00      1.06m 
  4 Marissa Pitman               TSD Panthers TC      3-06.00    3-06.00      1.06m 
 -- Chandra Williams             Jags                                 NH            
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Laurel Vozely                Trailblazers         5-04.00      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  2 Jackae' Buncom-Bridges       Mercury San Dieg    15-04.00      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
  3 Denai Greene                 Mercury San Dieg    14-00.50      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
  4 Shawntiana Harris            Mercury San Dieg    14-00.00      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
  5 Danielle Littleton           Jags                              4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  6 Olivia Warren                Trailblazers        14-10.00      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  7 Jamie Ferguson               TSD Panthers TC     14-00.00      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
  8 Jasmine Williams             Trailblazers                      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
  8 Alison Tedrow                Stallions T&F       14-04.00      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
 10 Sydney Gathright             Unattached                        4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
 11 Mekenna Plant                Jags                              4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
 12 Crystal Moore                Jags                              3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
 13 Charlii Kindred              Trailblazers                      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
 14 Chandra Williams             Jags                              3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
 15 Jessica Frye                 TSD Panthers TC     12-00.00      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
 16 Sofia Hernandez              Flo-Jo Internati    12-07.00      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
 17 Jaquia Eddie                 TSD Panthers TC     12-00.00      2.59m   NWI   8-06.00 
 -- Janelle Stroud               'N Step                              ND   NWI           
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Desiree Carelle              Flo-Jo Internati    99-01.00     10.57m   34-08.25 
  2 Amber Chin                   ALEX                31-08.00     10.03m   32-11.00 
  3 Jamie Davis                  Flo-Jo Internati    05-07.75      9.48m   31-01.25 
  4 Brittany Durnil              Millennium Expre                  9.43m   30-11.25 
  5 LaKesa McClain               ALEX                32-00.00      9.35m   30-08.25 
  6 Kapri Pollard                BLASTERS                          9.14m   30-00.00 
  7 Annecia Morrow               Millennium Expre                  8.74m   28-08.25 
  8 Lindsey Rickman              ALEX                33-09.00      8.63m   28-03.75 
  9 Ashleigh Jones               Mercury San Dieg    25-05.50      7.97m   26-01.75 
 -- Ceshawny Crosby              San Diego Golden    19-05.00         ND            
 -- Chandra Williams             Jags                                 ND            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LaKesa McClain               ALEX                   74-08     25.49m      83-07 
  2 Brittany Durnil              Millennium Expre                 23.78m      78-00 
  3 Vanessa Houston              Flo-Jo Internati       82-01     23.61m      77-05 
  4 Desiree Carelle              Flo-Jo Internati      230-08     21.79m      71-06 
  5 Lindsey Rickman              ALEX                   84-06     21.77m      71-05 
  6 Ashleigh Jones               Mercury San Dieg                 17.25m      56-07 
  7 Kapri Pollard                BLASTERS                         11.76m      38-07 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brittany Blocksom            TSD Panthers TC        88-00     24.22m      79-05 
  2 Brittany Durnil              Millennium Expre                 19.90m      65-03 
  3 Marissa Pitman               TSD Panthers TC        66-00     18.53m      60-09 
  4 LaKesa McClain               ALEX                   61-03     16.35m      53-08 
  5 Ashleigh Jones               Mercury San Dieg       40-08     12.79m      41-11 
  6 Vanessa Roberts              ALEX                              9.56m      31-04 
 -- Ceshawny Crosby              San Diego Golden       50-05         ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauran Rickman               ALEX                   12.33      12.86q  NWI  2 
  2 Vanessa Rivera               S.D. So Cal RR         12.57      13.32q  NWI  1 
  3 Marquel Kidd                 Stallions T&F          12.50      13.41q  NWI  1 
  4 Yozmine Modeste              ALEX                   13.75      13.55q  NWI  2 
  5 Andrea Parks                 BLASTERS                          13.84q  NWI  2 
  6 Deunca Dyas                  BLASTERS                          13.87q  NWI  1 
  7 Lydia Hargrove               ALEX                   14.67      14.40q  NWI  2 
  8 Beverly Bobo                 BLASTERS                          14.63q  NWI  1 
  9 Liana Pitman                 TSD Panthers TC        17.00      15.64   NWI  1 
 10 Layla Santos                 Jags                              15.65   NWI  1 
 11 DESTANY BROWN                ALEX                              15.85   NWI  2 
 12 Cassandrea Laird             TSD Panthers TC        20.00      16.42   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauran Rickman               ALEX                   12.86      12.76   NWI 
  2 Vanessa Rivera               S.D. So Cal RR         13.32      13.21   NWI 
  3 Marquel Kidd                 Stallions T&F          13.41      13.25   NWI 
  4 Yozmine Modeste              ALEX                   13.55      13.28   NWI 
  5 Deunca Dyas                  BLASTERS               13.87      13.57   NWI 
  6 Andrea Parks                 BLASTERS               13.84      13.72   NWI 
  7 Lydia Hargrove               ALEX                   14.40      14.20   NWI 
  8 Beverly Bobo                 BLASTERS               14.63      14.92   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lauran Rickman               ALEX                   29.08      26.89   NWI  1 
  2 Marquel Kidd                 Stallions T&F          26.00      27.93   NWI  1 
  3 Martina Galinato             Millennium Expre                  27.99   NWI  1 
  4 Deunca Dyas                  BLASTERS                          28.54   NWI  2 
  5 Andrea Parks                 BLASTERS                          28.58   NWI  2 
  6 Yozmine Modeste              ALEX                   28.04      28.85   NWI  1 
  7 Lydia Hargrove               ALEX                   30.30      30.35   NWI  1 
  8 Beverly Bobo                 BLASTERS               27.50      31.30   NWI  1 
  9 Amanda Cortez                Trailblazers           31.00      31.57   NWI  1 
 10 DESTANY BROWN                ALEX                              34.40   NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauran Rickman               ALEX                   59.05    1:01.14  
  2 Deunca Dyas                  BLASTERS                        1:04.71  
  3 Andrea Parks                 BLASTERS                        1:05.34  
  4 Yozmine Modeste              ALEX                 1:07.43    1:07.58  
  5 Lydia Hargrove               ALEX                 1:07.12    1:12.37  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Aurigemma             Stallions T&F                   2:26.97  
  2 Elizabeth Aries              Chula Vista/San                 2:38.52  
  3 Andrea Parks                 BLASTERS                        2:50.76  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Aurigemma             Stallions T&F                   5:10.43  
  2 Elizabeth Aries              Chula Vista/San                 5:16.29  
  3 Sandra Mora                  Jags                            5:42.03  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Aries              Chula Vista/San                11:58.02  
  2 Sandra Mora                  Jags                           13:17.65  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Marquel Kidd                 Stallions T&F          16.00      18.81   NWI 
  2 Sandra Mora                  Jags                              19.70   NWI 
  3 Liana Pitman                 TSD Panthers TC        19.50      20.60   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AMANDA OLAH                  Unattached                      1:12.77  
  2 Marquel Kidd                 Stallions T&F        1:09.00    1:13.93  
  3 Sandra Mora                  Jags                            1:22.17  
  4 Layla Santos                 Jags                            1:30.89  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 SARA MACEY                   Unattached                      4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 EMILY NASH                   Unattached                      4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lauran Rickman               ALEX                16-05.00      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  2 Martina Galinato             Millennium Expre                  4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
  3 Vanessa Rivera               S.D. So Cal RR      16-02.00      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  4 EMILY NASH                   Unattached                        4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  5 Beverly Bobo                 BLASTERS                          4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
  6 Amanda Cortez                Trailblazers                      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
  7 Liana Pitman                 TSD Panthers TC                   3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
 -- Layla Santos                 Jags                                 ND   NWI           
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 EMILY NASH                   Unattached                        9.49m   NWI  31-01.75 
  2 Beverly Bobo                 BLASTERS                          8.47m   NWI  27-09.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cassandrea Laird             TSD Panthers TC                   7.38m   24-02.50 
  2 Dezarae Jordan               Mercury San Dieg    21-04.25      6.93m   22-09.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dezarae Jordan               Mercury San Dieg                 16.04m      52-07 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 EMILY NASH                   Unattached                       23.43m      76-10 
  2 Liana Pitman                 TSD Panthers TC                  23.12m      75-10 
  3 Dezarae Jordan               Mercury San Dieg       34-09     11.56m      37-11 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Janae James                  BLASTERS               12.30      12.47   NWI 
  2 Vanessa Bobo                 BLASTERS                          12.57   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Janae James                  BLASTERS               24.70      25.51   NWI 
  2 Vanessa Bobo                 BLASTERS                          25.78   NWI 
  3 Sharika Thompson             BLASTERS               25.50      26.58   NWI 
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erica Zambon                 Stallions T&F        2:24.00    2:28.12  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erica Zambon                 Stallions T&F        5:00.00    5:17.64  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sharika Thompson             BLASTERS                          14.93   NWI 
  2 Charay Savage                Mercury San Dieg                  16.00   NWI 
  3 Samantha Stephens            Stallions T&F          16.00      16.40   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charay Savage                Mercury San Dieg                1:09.97  
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sharika Thompson             BLASTERS                          5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Charay Savage                Mercury San Dieg                 10.38m   NWI  34-00.75 
  2 Geminelle Rollins            BLASTERS                          9.64m   NWI  31-07.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 EBONY ARBERRY                ALEX                             10.00m   32-09.75 
  2 Ardella Moore                ALEX                24-08.00      7.02m   23-00.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 MARIA DEBARROWS              Unattached                       30.90m     101-04 
  2 RACHEL JOHNSON               Unattached            102-07     29.96m      98-03 
  3 EBONY ARBERRY                ALEX                             23.59m      77-05 
  4 Ardella Moore                ALEX                   66-07     17.91m      58-09 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 MARIA DEBARROWS              Unattached                       21.45m      70-04 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Micah Edwards                BLAST'N ROCKETS        14.37      15.73q  NWI  1 
  2 Roosevelt Johnson            Flo-Jo Internati       15.01      16.01q  NWI  3 
  3 William Lampkin              'N Step                           16.26q  NWI  1 
  4 Erik Armes                   Unattached             15.76      16.29q  NWI  4 
  5 Kevin Atkins                 Mercury San Dieg       16.09      16.39q  NWI  2 
  6 Michael Harris               Millennium Expre       16.67      16.50q  NWI  3 
  7 Roderick Rickman             ALEX                   15.78      16.53q  NWI  6 
  8 Daquirae' Irby               Mercury San Dieg       16.19      16.77q  NWI  2 
  9 JAMES SCOTT IV               VELOCITY               18.00      16.91   NWI  4 
 10 Edward Purifoy               Mercury San Dieg       16.47      17.03   NWI  6 
 11 Jessie Ross                  Chula Vista/San                   17.13   NWI  3 
 12 Tre'(Oliver) Davis           Stallions T&F          15.00      17.16   NWI  5 
 13 Regan Cook                   Unattached             16.80      17.25   NWI  5 
 14 Kenneth McGough              BLAST'N ROCKETS                   17.50   NWI  2 
 15 Nathan Sheppard              Mercury San Dieg       16.59      17.50   NWI  4 
 16 Tre' Blake                   Jags                              17.57   NWI  3 
 17 Tariq Thompson               Mercury San Dieg       17.03      17.58   NWI  1 
 18 Tommie Edwards               Mercury San Dieg       17.00      17.64   NWI  1 
 19 Camren Jackson               ALEX                   18.02      17.79   NWI  2 
 20 Michael Jones                Mercury San Dieg       17.12      17.90   NWI  5 
 21 Zach Podraza                 Millennium Expre                  17.98   NWI  2 
 22 Shariff Everette             Jags                              18.07   NWI  6 
 23 Darion Jones                 ALEX                   18.27      18.08   NWI  4 
 24 Ernesto Arias                Chula Vista/San                   18.16   NWI  5 
 25 Devin Jackson                ALEX                   17.85      18.25   NWI  3 
 26 Isaiah Dryer                 Jags                              18.43   NWI  3 
 27 Damontae Hill                BLAST'N ROCKETS        19.19      18.44   NWI  6 
 28 Kurt Arberry                 ALEX                   19.00      18.51   NWI  3 
 29 Charles Crain                BLAST'N ROCKETS                   18.53   NWI  6 
 30 Cameron Henry                Stallions T&F          18.00      18.85   NWI  6 
 31 Dahlton Stewart              Flo-Jo Internati       18.20      19.00   NWI  2 
 32 GEORGE MCCLOREY JR           VELOCITY               18.30      19.03   NWI  3 
 33 Jonathan Wyatt               Flo-Jo Internati       18.20      19.21   NWI  6 
 34 MATHIS MAYER                 VELOCITY               19.00      19.71   NWI  1 
 35 Christopher Thompson         Trailblazers           19.00      19.83   NWI  5 
 36 Mitchel Landry               San Diego Golden       18.35      19.87   NWI  5 
 37 Kolbe Schanzenbach           Jags                              19.90   NWI  4 
 38 Vincent Saddler              Millennium Expre                  19.94   NWI  1 
 39 Marcuiese White              'N Step                           21.24   NWI  4 
 40 Toshin Agbede                Chula Vista/San                   21.38   NWI  5 
 41 TOREY PARIS JR               VELOCITY               27.10      21.39   NWI  4 
 42 Jamari05 Brown               ALEX                   20.50      22.07   NWI  2 
 43 Brandon Snowden-Cannon       Mercury San Dieg       21.96      23.06   NWI  6 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Edwards                BLAST'N ROCKETS        15.73      15.45   NWI 
  2 Roosevelt Johnson            Flo-Jo Internati       16.01      16.01   NWI 
  3 Erik Armes                   Unattached             16.29      16.22   NWI 
  4 Daquirae' Irby               Mercury San Dieg       16.77      16.44   NWI 
  5 Kevin Atkins                 Mercury San Dieg       16.39      16.47   NWI 
  6 William Lampkin              'N Step                16.26      16.76   NWI 
  7 Roderick Rickman             ALEX                   16.53      16.82   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Micah Edwards                BLAST'N ROCKETS        32.16      32.94   NWI  1 
  2 Roosevelt Johnson            Flo-Jo Internati       31.01      33.88   NWI  1 
  3 Kevin Atkins                 Mercury San Dieg       34.45      34.18   NWI  1 
  4 Daquirae' Irby               Mercury San Dieg       34.53      34.69   NWI  1 
  5 Tre'(Oliver) Davis           Stallions T&F          33.50      34.97   NWI  1 
  6 William Lampkin              'N Step                           35.05   NWI  5 
  7 Nathan Sheppard              Mercury San Dieg       34.23      35.66   NWI  1 
  8 Zach Podraza                 Millennium Expre                  36.19   NWI  6 
  9 Kenneth McGough              BLAST'N ROCKETS                   36.23   NWI  5 
 10 JAMES SCOTT IV               VELOCITY               39.10      36.46   NWI  3 
 11 Tre' Blake                   Jags                              36.77   NWI  6 
 12 Ernesto Arias                Chula Vista/San                   37.62   NWI  5 
 13 Edward Purifoy               Mercury San Dieg       34.50      37.82   NWI  1 
 14 Camren Jackson               ALEX                   38.35      38.60   NWI  3 
 15 Devin Jackson                ALEX                   38.73      39.64   NWI  3 
 16 Charles Crain                BLAST'N ROCKETS                   40.26   NWI  5 
 17 Kurt Arberry                 ALEX                   40.88      40.54   NWI  4 
 18 Darion Jones                 ALEX                   39.56      41.16   NWI  3 
 19 Jonathan Wyatt               Flo-Jo Internati       38.10      41.52   NWI  3 
 20 Kolbe Schanzenbach           Jags                              41.72   NWI  6 
 21 Christopher Thompson         Trailblazers           42.69      41.76   NWI  4 
 22 GEORGE MCCLOREY JR           VELOCITY               39.50      41.81   NWI  3 
 23 Mitchel Landry               San Diego Golden       39.84      41.99   NWI  4 
 24 MATHIS MAYER                 VELOCITY               40.00      42.25   NWI  4 
 25 Marcuiese White              'N Step                           44.80   NWI  5 
 26 Connor Uriell                S.D. So Cal RR         56.91      47.17   NWI  4 
 27 Jamari05 Brown               ALEX                   58.87      49.42   NWI  5 
 28 Brandon Snowden-Cannon       Mercury San Dieg       42.00      49.77   NWI  4 
 29 TOREY PARIS JR               VELOCITY               50.10      50.14   NWI  4 
 30 Michael Harris               Millennium Expre       36.75      54.86   NWI  2 
 31 Roderick Rickman             ALEX                   35.13      55.67   NWI  2 
 32 Regan Cook                   Unattached             35.10      56.23   NWI  2 
 33 Michael Jones                Mercury San Dieg       36.20      56.57   NWI  2 
 34 Tariq Thompson               Mercury San Dieg       35.59      57.55   NWI  2 
 35 Cameron Henry                Stallions T&F          36.00      58.44   NWI  2 
 36 Dahlton Stewart              Flo-Jo Internati       37.20    1:00.99   NWI  2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mercury San Diego TC  'A'                         1:08.21    1:07.40  
     1) Daquirae' Irby                  2) Kevin Atkins                   
     3) Nathan Sheppard                 4) Edward Purifoy                 
  2 ALEXANDERS LIGHT'N EXPRES  'A'                    1:10.72    1:09.16  
     1) Devin Jackson                   2) Roderick Rickman               
     3) Darion Jones                    4) Camren Jackson                 
  3 BLAST'N ROCKETS YTC  'A'                                     1:13.17  
     1) Charles Crain                   2) Damontae Hill                  
     3) Micah Edwards                   4) Kenneth McGough                
  4 North County Jaguars  'A'                                    1:13.45  
 -- Mercury San Diego TC  'B'                         1:15.00        DNF  
     1) Brandon Snowden-Cannon          2) Tariq Thompson                 
     3) Michael Jones                   4) Tommie Edwards                 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrelle Adams                ALEX                   14.27      14.17q  NWI  1 
  2 Daniel Edwards               BLAST'N ROCKETS        14.24      14.37q  NWI  4 
  3 Andrew Fukushima             Chula Vista/San                   14.39q  NWI  2 
  4 Ray Peterson                 Trailblazers           13.10      14.53q  NWI  6 
  5 Michael Adkins               'N Step                           14.62q  NWI  5 
  6 Michael McKay                BLAST'N ROCKETS        14.25      14.62q  NWI  3 
  7 Theodore Hardson             Millennium Expre       14.73      14.69q  NWI  1 
  8 Anthony Ricks                ALEX                   15.11      14.88q  NWI  5 
  9 Dominic Morgan               Mercury San Dieg       14.85      15.05   NWI  3 
 10 Dominique04 Abel             ALEX                   14.90      15.10   NWI  4 
 11 Gary Jones                   ALEX                   15.01      15.12   NWI  5 
 12 Justin Hutsona               Trailblazers           14.20      15.47   NWI  2 
 13 Dean Dayton                  ALEX                   15.30      15.53   NWI  2 
 14 Jesiah Stamp                 Mercury San Dieg       15.60      15.59   NWI  1 
 15 Marquis Ellison              San Diego Golden       15.09      15.64   NWI  6 
 16 Emilio Cortez                Trailblazers           15.56      15.64   NWI  3 
 17 KEYON ARBERRY                ALEX                   15.33      15.82   NWI  4 
 18 Michael Garner               ALEX                   15.79      15.84   NWI  3 
 19 Brenden Davis                BLASTERS                          15.93   NWI  4 
 20 Demariay Henry               'N Step                           16.06   NWI  6 
 21 Tomas Zavala                 Trailblazers           15.09      16.23   NWI  6 
 22 Roshan McKinney              BLAST'N ROCKETS        14.00      16.23   NWI  5 
 23 Frank Buncom                 Mercury San Dieg       16.18      16.34   NWI  5 
 24 Brendon Looney               Flo-Jo Internati       16.80      16.42   NWI  2 
 25 KEVIN MOORE JR               VELOCITY               16.70      16.55   NWI  5 
 26 Terrance Hickey              Stallions T&F          15.60      16.64   NWI  1 
 27 Demozsion Bush               ALEX                   16.26      16.72   NWI  6 
 28 Tylan Moore                  Millennium Expre                  16.80   NWI  6 
 29 Dantae Jones                 ALEX                   17.12      16.92   NWI  4 
 30 Jonathan Fain                'N Step                           17.12   NWI  3 
 31 PARIS WELLS                  VELOCITY               16.00      17.18   NWI  4 
 32 Tre Williams                 ALEX                   18.29      18.04   NWI  1 
 33 Cedric Taylor                Stallions T&F          17.50      18.88   NWI  3 
 34 Devin Bogan                  Mercury San Dieg       19.18      19.80   NWI  1 
 35 Kahlan Hubbard               BLASTERS                          20.00   NWI  2 
 36 Darian Savage                BLASTERS                          21.67   NWI  5 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrelle Adams                ALEX                   14.17      13.95   NWI 
  2 Michael Adkins               'N Step                14.62      14.01   NWI 
  3 Daniel Edwards               BLAST'N ROCKETS        14.37      14.28   NWI 
  4 Ray Peterson                 Trailblazers           14.53      14.30   NWI 
  5 Andrew Fukushima             Chula Vista/San        14.39      14.46   NWI 
  6 Michael McKay                BLAST'N ROCKETS        14.62      14.62   NWI 
  7 Anthony Ricks                ALEX                   14.88      14.71   NWI 
  8 Theodore Hardson             Millennium Expre       14.69      15.02   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Shawn Morales                BLAST'N ROCKETS        28.00      29.53   NWI  1 
  2 Alexander Smith              BLASTERS               28.90      29.82   NWI  1 
  3 Tyrelle Adams                ALEX                   29.19      29.92   NWI  1 
  4 Michael Adkins               'N Step                           30.11   NWI  5 
  5 Daniel Edwards               BLAST'N ROCKETS        29.14      30.20   NWI  1 
  6 Ray Peterson                 Trailblazers           30.80      30.55   NWI  2 
  7 Charles Tyler                Trailblazers           34.62      30.83   NWI  4 
  8 Andrew Fukushima             Chula Vista/San                   31.06   NWI  6 
  9 Michael McKay                BLAST'N ROCKETS        30.30      31.10   NWI  1 
 10 Anthony Ricks                ALEX                   31.75      31.22   NWI  2 
 11 Dominique04 Abel             ALEX                   30.75      31.27   NWI  1 
 12 Gary Jones                   ALEX                   31.36      31.29   NWI  2 
 13 Darius Dilworth              BLAST'N ROCKETS        31.06      31.68   NWI  2 
 14 Theodore Hardson             Millennium Expre       30.57      31.84   NWI  1 
 15 Dominic Morgan               Mercury San Dieg       33.75      31.99   NWI  3 
 16 Marquis Ellison              San Diego Golden       31.73      32.48   NWI  2 
 17 KEYON ARBERRY                ALEX                   31.60      32.56   NWI  2 
 18 Michael Garner               ALEX                   32.70      33.12   NWI  3 
 19 Demariay Henry               'N Step                           33.23   NWI  5 
 20 Justin Hutsona               Trailblazers           32.00      33.37   NWI  2 
 21 Tahbari Collins              ALEX                   33.26      33.37   NWI  3 
 22 Tidas Willis                 BLASTERS                          33.40   NWI  5 
 23 Jalen Davis                  Trailblazers           31.96      33.50   NWI  2 
 24 Dean Dayton                  ALEX                   33.50      33.72   NWI  3 
 25 Noah Jones-Ross              Chula Vista/San                   33.92   NWI  6 
 26 Tomas Zavala                 Trailblazers           35.00      34.34   NWI  4 
 27 Jordan Henry                 Stallions T&F          32.70      34.44   NWI  3 
 28 KEVIN MOORE JR               VELOCITY               34.20      34.84   NWI  3 
 29 Demozsion Bush               ALEX                   34.19      34.96   NWI  3 
 30 Terrance Hickey              Stallions T&F          33.10      35.66   NWI  3 
 31 Dantae Jones                 ALEX                   37.08      35.72   NWI  4 
 32 Tylan Moore                  Millennium Expre                  35.99   NWI  5 
 33 Roshan McKinney              BLAST'N ROCKETS        30.00      36.01   NWI  1 
 34 Ian Ortiz                    San Diego Golden       35.50      36.05   NWI  4 
 35 PARIS WELLS                  VELOCITY               36.00      36.08   NWI  4 
 36 Jonathan Fain                'N Step                           36.42   NWI  6 
 37 Cedric Taylor                Stallions T&F          38.00      40.11   NWI  4 
 38 Jalen Wyatt                  Flo-Jo Internati                  40.26   NWI  6 
 39 Devin Bogan                  Mercury San Dieg       42.66      41.24   NWI  5 
 40 Tre Williams                 ALEX                   36.38      41.84   NWI  4 
 41 Kahlan Hubbard               BLASTERS                          44.88   NWI  5 
 42 Felipe Garcia                Chula Vista/San                   45.44   NWI  6 
 43 Logan Hofrichter             Stallions T&F          39.00      46.93   NWI  5 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shawn Morales                BLAST'N ROCKETS      1:05.00    1:07.12   1 
  2 Corey Bogan                  Mercury San Dieg     1:06.18    1:07.65   1 
  3 Andrew Fukushima             Chula Vista/San                 1:08.86   3 
  4 Darius Dilworth              BLAST'N ROCKETS      1:13.00    1:12.35   1 
  5 Alexander Smith              BLASTERS             1:10.00    1:14.16   1 
  6 Michael Adkins               'N Step                         1:14.43   3 
  7 Noah Jones-Ross              Chula Vista/San                 1:15.94   2 
  8 Tahbari Collins              ALEX                 1:15.46    1:16.14   2 
  9 Dominic Morgan               Mercury San Dieg     1:14.00    1:16.77   1 
 10 Jalen Davis                  Trailblazers         1:20.00    1:18.20   2 
 11 Tidas Willis                 BLASTERS                        1:18.28   3 
 12 Timothy Willis               BLASTERS                        1:20.31   3 
 13 Malik Pride                  TSD Panthers TC      1:06.00    1:21.29   1 
 14 Alex Lundberg                Jags                            1:22.17   2 
 15 Jordan Henry                 Stallions T&F        1:20.00    1:22.30   2 
 16 Homero Palomino              Chula Vista/San                 1:23.45   3 
 17 Taylor Alcoces               Unattached           1:15.00    1:25.25   1 
 18 Kevin Avalos                 Chula Vista/San                 1:25.99   3 
 19 Jonathan Fain                'N Step                         1:30.66   3 
 20 Jesiah Stamp                 Mercury San Dieg     1:15.00    1:35.52   1 
 21 Felipe Garcia                Chula Vista/San                 1:38.64   3 
 22 Kahlan Hubbard               BLASTERS                        1:53.02   2 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Corey Bogan                  Mercury San Dieg     2:34.85    2:31.66  
  2 Shawn Morales                BLAST'N ROCKETS      2:24.00    2:34.69  
  3 Christopher Spiering         S.D. So Cal RR       2:45.00    2:46.35  
  4 Markell Lindley              Mercury San Dieg     2:47.47    2:46.48  
  5 Jon Herrmann                 San Diego Golden     2:47.87    2:48.09  
  6 Timothy Willis               BLASTERS                        2:58.89  
  7 Matthew Spiering             S.D. So Cal RR       2:48.00    3:00.68  
  8 Homero Palomino              Chula Vista/San                 3:03.25  
  9 Taylor Alcoces               Unattached           3:00.00    3:03.32  
 10 Elliott DeNeve               Jags                            3:07.78  
 11 Logan Hofrichter             Stallions T&F        3:31.00    3:40.69  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Spiering         S.D. So Cal RR       5:34.00    5:25.07  
  2 Markell Lindley              Mercury San Dieg     5:33.01    5:37.34  
  3 Jon Herrmann                 San Diego Golden     5:33.46    5:38.29  
  4 Neil Saddler                 Millennium Expre                5:42.53  
  5 Matthew Spiering             S.D. So Cal RR       6:00.00    5:54.32  
  6 Homero Palomino              Chula Vista/San                 5:56.95  
  7 Noah Jones-Ross              Chula Vista/San                 5:58.07  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ALEXANDERS LIGHT'N EXPRES  'A'                      57.32      58.24  
     1) Anthony Ricks                   2) Michael Garner                 
     3) Tyrelle Adams                   4) Dominique04 Abel               
  2 BLAST'N ROCKETS YTC  'A'                          1:00.10    1:00.49  
     1) Darius Dilworth                 2) Daniel Edwards                 
     3) Michael McKay                   4) Roshan McKinney                
  3 MLK Blasters  'A'                                            1:03.54  
 -- ALEXANDERS LIGHT'N EXPRES  'B'                    1:42.11         DQ  
     1) Dean Dayton                     2) Tahbari Collins                
     3) Gary Jones                      4) KEYON ARBERRY                  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ray Peterson                 Trailblazers                      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
  2 Charles Tyler                Trailblazers                      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
  3 Mark Saddler                 Millennium Expre                  3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
  4 Jalen Davis                  Trailblazers                      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
  5 Emilio Cortez                Trailblazers        12-01.00      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
  6 Tomas Zavala                 Trailblazers                      3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
  7 Frank Buncom                 Mercury San Dieg    10-11.00      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
  8 Justin Hutsona               Trailblazers                      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
  9 KEVIN MOORE JR               VELOCITY                          3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 
 10 Elliott DeNeve               Jags                              3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
 11 Taylor Alcoces               Unattached                        3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 
 12 JAMES SCOTTIV                VELOCITY                          3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
 13 Demariay Henry               'N Step                           3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
 14 Kevin Avalos                 Chula Vista/San                   2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
 14 Marquis Ellison              San Diego Golden    11-03.00      2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
 16 Brendon Looney               Flo-Jo Internati    11-04.00      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
 17 Ian Ortiz                    San Diego Golden     9-03.00      2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
 18 Cedric Taylor                Stallions T&F        8-00.00      2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gregory Curl                 Chula Vista/San                   7.94m   26-00.75 
  2 Jalen Wyatt                  Flo-Jo Internati    22-02.00      6.01m   19-08.75 
  3 Darian Savage                BLASTERS                          6.00m   19-08.25 
  4 Felipe Garcia                Chula Vista/San                   5.91m   19-04.75 
  5 Kyle Blocksom                TSD Panthers TC     22-00.00      5.49m   18-00.25 
 -- Henry Everett                San Diego Golden    22-01.00         ND            
 -- Tranya Castle                ALEX                22-10.00         ND            
 -- Jabril Clewis                Flo-Jo Internati    22-02.00         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jon Herrmann                 San Diego Golden       81-00     28.62m      93-11 
  2 Kyle Blocksom                TSD Panthers TC        60-00     22.78m      74-09 
  3 Brendon Looney               Flo-Jo Internati       78-02     21.50m      70-06 
  4 Jalen Wyatt                  Flo-Jo Internati       60-01     14.78m      48-06 
  5 Kevin Avalos                 Chula Vista/San                  13.86m      45-06 
  6 Tranya Castle                ALEX                   40-00     12.46m      40-10 
  7 Logan Hofrichter             Stallions T&F          37-04     11.74m      38-06 
  8 Devin Bogan                  Mercury San Dieg       30-04      7.79m      25-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sage Hagstrom                ALEX                   13.13      13.51q  NWI  2 
  2 Dimitri Scott                ALEX                   13.68      13.73q  NWI  1 
  3 Darrion Hancock              San Diego Golden       13.44      13.75q  NWI  3 
  4 Steven Edwards               BLAST'N ROCKETS        13.18      13.87q  NWI  1 
  5 James Scott                  BLAST'N ROCKETS        13.32      13.91q  NWI  3 
  6 Kenneth Keys                 Mercury San Dieg       13.85      13.97q  NWI  2 
  7 James Roberts                'N Step                           14.27q  NWI  1 
  8 NICHOLAS SMITH               ALEX                   14.28      14.27q  NWI  3 
  9 Michael Landry               San Diego Golden       13.88      14.37   NWI  4 
 10 Kory Richardson              BLASTERS                          14.39   NWI  2 
 11 Drey Daniel                  Stallions T&F          12.50      14.49   NWI  4 
 12 Anthony Taylor               Jags                              14.56   NWI  2 
 13 CHARLIE RUBIO                ALEX                   14.12      14.57   NWI  2 
 14 Parris Jordan                Trailblazers           14.20      14.57   NWI  1 
 15 Devin Hickey                 Stallions T&F          14.00      14.59   NWI  4 
 16 Adrian Hood                  BLASTERS                          14.63   NWI  1 
 17 Kendell Keys                 Mercury San Dieg       14.50      14.74   NWI  3 
 18 ANTHONY ARDIS                Unattached                        15.05   NWI  4 
 19 Mykal Payne                  Trailblazers           14.90      15.11   NWI  1 
 20 Rashad Abdallah              Chula Vista/San                   15.34   NWI  3 
 21 Ian Manson                   TSD Panthers TC        15.00      15.40   NWI  2 
 22 Tyrell Richards              'N Step                           15.59   NWI  2 
 23 Miles Milner                 Jags                              15.63   NWI  4 
 24 David Phillips               Stallions T&F                     16.16   NWI  4 
 25 Kyle Motyl                   Stallions T&F          17.00      16.17   NWI  1 
 26 Lino Corniel                 Stallions T&F          15.50      16.55   NWI  4 
 27 Jamial Miller                ALEX                   15.98      17.03   NWI  2 
 28 Glenn Jones                  ALEX                   17.95      17.63   NWI  3 
 29 ALIJAH WILLIAMS              ALEX                   18.36      17.77   NWI  1 
 30 Malik Gary                   Trailblazers           17.50      18.28   NWI  3 
 31 Devon Wright                 BLASTERS                          18.61   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sage Hagstrom                ALEX                   13.51      13.25   NWI 
  2 Dimitri Scott                ALEX                   13.73      13.57   NWI 
  3 Darrion Hancock              San Diego Golden       13.75      13.64   NWI 
  4 James Scott                  BLAST'N ROCKETS        13.91      13.71   NWI 
  5 Steven Edwards               BLAST'N ROCKETS        13.87      13.80   NWI 
  6 Kenneth Keys                 Mercury San Dieg       13.97      14.02   NWI 
  7 NICHOLAS SMITH               ALEX                   14.27      14.23   NWI 
  8 James Roberts                'N Step                14.27      14.25   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sage Hagstrom                ALEX                   28.14      27.81   NWI  1 
  2 Steven Edwards               BLAST'N ROCKETS        27.04      27.85   NWI  1 
  3 James Scott                  BLAST'N ROCKETS        27.36      28.12   NWI  1 
  4 Darrion Hancock              San Diego Golden       27.03      28.33   NWI  1 
  5 Drey Daniel                  Stallions T&F          26.00      28.57   NWI  1 
  6 Dimitri Scott                ALEX                   28.50      28.75   NWI  2 
  7 Alexander Askew              Unattached             29.10      29.04   NWI  2 
  8 Chanceller James             BLAST'N ROCKETS        27.50      29.12   NWI  1 
  9 Kenneth Keys                 Mercury San Dieg       28.47      29.38   NWI  1 
 10 Anthony Alston               Stallions T&F          29.00      29.54   NWI  2 
 11 James Roberts                'N Step                           29.60   NWI  4 
 12 Michael Landry               San Diego Golden       27.35      29.62   NWI  1 
 13 NICHOLAS SMITH               ALEX                   29.63      29.98   NWI  2 
 14 Colton Hofrichter            Stallions T&F          30.00      30.11   NWI  3 
 15 CHARLIE RUBIO                ALEX                   29.59      30.14   NWI  2 
 16 Parris Jordan                Trailblazers           30.19      30.57   NWI  3 
 17 Derrick Redd                 'N Step                           30.67   NWI  5 
 18 Kyle Denis                   Millennium Expre                  30.71   NWI  4 
 19 ANTHONY ARDIS                Unattached                        30.80   NWI  4 
 20 Kendell Keys                 Mercury San Dieg       29.62      30.86   NWI  2 
 21 Mykal Payne                  Trailblazers           30.80      30.88   NWI  3 
 22 Rashad Abdallah              Chula Vista/San                   30.89   NWI  5 
 23 Devin Hickey                 Stallions T&F          28.60      31.72   NWI  2 
 24 Tyrell Richards              'N Step                           32.77   NWI  4 
 25 Shalamar Lawson              Trailblazers           32.06      33.10   NWI  3 
 26 Kyle Motyl                   Stallions T&F          33.40      33.55   NWI  3 
 27 Jamial Miller                ALEX                   34.34      34.37   NWI  3 
 28 Michael Smith                Stallions T&F          35.00      37.29   NWI  3 
 29 Glenn Jones                  ALEX                   36.74      38.27   NWI  4 
 30 ALIJAH WILLIAMS              ALEX                   38.23      40.52   NWI  4 
 31 Devon Wright                 BLASTERS                          41.35   NWI  4 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Scott                  BLAST'N ROCKETS      1:01.00    1:01.15   1 
  2 Chanceller James             BLAST'N ROCKETS      1:01.00    1:03.21   1 
  3 Anthony Alston               Stallions T&F        1:04.00    1:03.92   1 
  4 Drey Daniel                  Stallions T&F        1:03.00    1:05.26   1 
  5 Kory Richardson              BLASTERS             1:05.00    1:05.43   1 
  6 Mikil Shabazz                'N Step                         1:07.58   3 
  7 James Roberts                'N Step                         1:08.59   3 
  8 Alexander Askew              Unattached           1:07.00    1:10.83   1 
  9 Gordon Berry                 Mercury San Dieg     1:11.00    1:11.20   1 
 10 Thomas McDougal              Jags                            1:11.87   2 
 11 Tyrell Richards              'N Step                         1:12.12   2 
 12 Richard Knight               Unattached                      1:12.71   2 
 13 Danny Podraza                Millennium Expre                1:16.27   3 
 14 Derrick Redd                 'N Step                         1:18.31   3 
 15 Kyle Motyl                   Stallions T&F        1:16.00    1:19.01   2 
 16 Lino Corniel                 Stallions T&F        1:20.00    1:26.30   2 
 17 Devon Wright                 BLASTERS                        1:34.72   3 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chanceller James             BLAST'N ROCKETS      2:37.00    2:28.09  
  2 Anthony Alston               Stallions T&F        2:26.00    2:28.96  
  3 Kory Richardson              BLASTERS             2:30.00    2:32.66  
  4 Colton Hofrichter            Stallions T&F        2:38.00    2:36.08  
  5 Alexander Passenheim         San Diego Golden     2:35.00    2:37.73  
  6 Shinaola Agbede              Chula Vista/San                 2:38.32  
  7 Kyle Denis                   Millennium Expre                2:40.97  
  8 Richard Knight               Unattached                      2:42.55  
  9 Michael Ecija                Stallions T&F        2:45.00    2:43.95  
 10 Mikil Shabazz                'N Step                         2:45.44  
 11 Anthony Taylor               Jags                            2:50.26  
 12 Gordon Berry                 Mercury San Dieg     2:45.12    2:50.34  
 13 Andrew Farkas                ALEX                            2:51.59  
 14 Danny Podraza                Millennium Expre                3:02.14  
 15 Julian Pena                  Chula Vista/San                 3:04.77  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander Passenheim         San Diego Golden     5:11.47    5:09.24  
  2 Shinaola Agbede              Chula Vista/San                 5:10.86  
  3 Brad Littooy                 S.D. So Cal RR       5:10.00    5:13.00  
  4 Carlos Leon                  Chula Vista/San                 5:16.59  
  5 Andrew Farkas                ALEX                            5:20.07  
  6 Colton Hofrichter            Stallions T&F        5:23.00    5:20.89  
  7 Dillon Irwin                 S.D. So Cal RR       5:53.00    5:39.58  
  8 Julian Pena                  Chula Vista/San                 6:03.75  
  9 Danny Podraza                Millennium Expre                6:10.50  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlos Leon                  Chula Vista/San                11:02.26  
  2 Shinaola Agbede              Chula Vista/San                11:07.32  
  3 Brad Littooy                 S.D. So Cal RR      11:08.00   11:26.06  
  4 David Varner                 S.D. So Cal RR      11:15.00   11:26.58  
  5 Bryce Brady                  S.D. So Cal RR      11:10.00   11:32.58  
  6 Andrew Farkas                ALEX                           11:37.48  
  7 Jose Corral                  S.D. So Cal RR      11:35.00   11:51.36  
  8 EMMANUEL CORVERA             ALEX                           12:32.20  
  9 David Phillips               Stallions T&F                  13:11.67  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Askew              Unattached             15.12      15.90   NWI  1 
  2 Ian Manson                   TSD Panthers TC        14.00      16.01   NWI  1 
  3 Miles Milner                 Jags                              16.36   NWI  2 
  4 Devin Hickey                 Stallions T&F          17.00      16.84   NWI  1 
  5 David Phillips               Stallions T&F          16.50      17.12   NWI  1 
  6 Thomas McDougal              Jags                              17.40   NWI  2 
  7 Kevin Glover                 Trailblazers           15.40      17.79   NWI  1 
  8 Allen Parks                  TSD Panthers TC        18.00      18.10   NWI  1 
  9 Gordon Berry                 Mercury San Dieg       18.21      19.07   NWI  2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ALEXANDERS LIGHT'N EXPRES  'A'                      54.81      54.86  
     1) Dimitri Scott                   2) Sage Hagstrom                  
     3) NICHOLAS SMITH                  4) CHARLIE RUBIO                  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 MATTHEW NASH                 Unattached           4-05.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Keys                 Mercury San Dieg    15-00.00      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
  2 Adrian Hood                  BLASTERS                          4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
  3 Darrion Hancock              San Diego Golden    14-04.00      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
  4 Michael Landry               San Diego Golden    13-07.00      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
  5 Derrick Redd                 'N Step                           4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
  6 Parris Jordan                Trailblazers                      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
  7 Anthony Taylor               Jags                              3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
  8 Alexander Passenheim         San Diego Golden                  3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
  9 Allen Parks                  TSD Panthers TC     10-00.00      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
 10 Mykal Payne                  Trailblazers                      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
 11 Miles Milner                 Jags                              3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
 12 Ian Manson                   TSD Panthers TC     12-00.00      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
 13 Michael Ecija                Stallions T&F                     3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 
 14 Jonathan Bajet               Chula Vista/San                   3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
 -- Malik Gary                   Trailblazers                       FOUL   NWI           
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Bajet               Chula Vista/San                  10.28m   33-08.75 
  2 Nicholas Dease               ALEX                27-10.00     10.16m   33-04.00 
  3 Adam Fukushima               Chula Vista/San                   8.66m   28-05.00 
  4 Jaylen Brooks                Millennium Expre                  8.35m   27-04.75 
  5 BOSTON WELLSV                VELOCITY                          8.12m   26-07.75 
  6 Denzel Grantling             BLASTERS                          7.22m   23-08.25 
  7 Ambroise Decilap             Chula Vista/San                   6.50m   21-04.00 
 -- Najee Boston                 Jags                                 ND            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Dease               ALEX                  20.34m     23.04m      75-07 
  2 MATTHEW NASH                 Unattached            21.33m     22.52m      73-11 
  3 Denzel Grantling             BLASTERS                         15.32m      50-03 
  4 Jaylen Brooks                Millennium Expre                 14.44m      47-04 
  5 Najee Boston                 Jags                             11.80m      38-08 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jaylen Brooks                Millennium Expre                2-05.75      0.75m 
  2 Adam Fukushima               Chula Vista/San                    2-04      0.71m 
  3 Kendell Keys                 Mercury San Dieg       77-05       2-04      0.71m 
  4 MATTHEW NASH                 Unattached             98-00    2-03.25      0.69m 
  5 Allen Parks                  TSD Panthers TC     96-10.50    2-02.50      0.67m 
  6 Jonathan Bajet               Chula Vista/San                 2-00.25      0.62m 
  7 Richard Knight               Unattached                      1-11.75      0.60m 
  8 Michael Smith                Stallions T&F          10-06    1-10.75      0.58m 
  9 Michael Ecija                Stallions T&F                   1-09.75      0.55m 
 10 Shalamar Lawson              Trailblazers                    1-09.50      0.55m 
 11 BOSTON WELLSV                VELOCITY                        1-04.75      0.42m 
 12 Jamial Miller                ALEX                            1-01.75      0.35m 
 13 Ambroise Decilap             Chula Vista/San                 1-00.75      0.32m 
 14 Malik Gary                   Trailblazers                       9.50      0.24m 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Johnson            BLAST'N ROCKETS        11.50      11.91q  NWI  1 
  2 Ahmad Robinson               BLASTERS                          11.96q  NWI  4 
  3 Buddy Hawthorne              Unattached             11.81      12.11q  NWI  3 
  4 Ricky Seale                  Jags                              12.15q  NWI  3 
  5 Keith Patterson              BLASTERS                          12.59q  NWI  2 
  6 Alan Parkes                  ALEX                   12.29      12.74q  NWI  2 
  7 Steven Littrel               Millennium Expre       13.14      13.17q  NWI  1 
  8 Larry Spears                 Trailblazers           12.20      13.42q  NWI  4 
  9 Kenneth James                Millennium Expre       13.32      13.54   NWI  4 
 10 Victor Dean                  'N Step                           13.55   NWI  3 
 11 Edmund Bajet                 Chula Vista/San                   13.59   NWI  2 
 12 Antonio White                Flo-Jo Internati       12.80      13.61   NWI  4 
 13 Eric Wiggins                 ALEX                   14.05      13.64   NWI  2 
 14 DeAndre Grantling            BLASTERS                          13.70   NWI  4 
 15 Valentino Hodgson            TSD Panthers TC        13.00      13.79   NWI  1 
 16 Ryan Taylor                  TSD Panthers TC        12.99      13.92   NWI  3 
 17 Shawn Lathan                 Flo-Jo Internati       13.30      13.92   NWI  3 
 18 stephen perkins              BLASTERS                          14.74   NWI  3 
 19 Maurice Payne                Trailblazers           14.21      14.79   NWI  4 
 20 Eric Scott                   BLAST'N ROCKETS        14.90      15.18   NWI  1 
 21 Gregory Young                BLASTERS                          15.28   NWI  1 
 22 NICHOLAS CIENFUEGOS          VELOCITY               14.00      15.40   NWI  1 
 23 Gerren Davis                 BLASTERS                          15.65   NWI  1 
 24 Erne Rowe                    Chula Vista/San                   15.79   NWI  4 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Johnson            BLAST'N ROCKETS        11.91      11.66   NWI 
  2 Ahmad Robinson               BLASTERS               11.96      11.70   NWI 
  3 Ricky Seale                  Jags                   12.15      11.99   NWI 
  4 Buddy Hawthorne              Unattached             12.11      12.12   NWI 
  5 Keith Patterson              BLASTERS               12.59      12.75   NWI 
  6 Alan Parkes                  ALEX                   12.74      12.88   NWI 
  7 Steven Littrel               Millennium Expre       13.17      13.05   NWI 
  8 Larry Spears                 Trailblazers           13.42      13.38   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Christian Johnson            BLAST'N ROCKETS        23.22      23.91   NWI  1 
  2 Ahmad Robinson               BLASTERS               23.70      23.99   NWI  1 
  3 Buddy Hawthorne              Unattached             23.91      24.92   NWI  1 
  4 Jeremy Gathright             Unattached             23.99      24.98   NWI  1 
  5 Dwayne France                TSD Panthers TC        24.00      25.64   NWI  1 
  6 Steven Littrel               Millennium Expre       26.24      26.61   NWI  2 
  7 Alan Parkes                  ALEX                   27.39      27.08   NWI  2 
  8 Keith Patterson              BLASTERS               26.00      27.11   NWI  1 
  9 Valentino Hodgson            TSD Panthers TC        26.00      27.42   NWI  2 
 10 Victor Dean                  'N Step                           27.74   NWI  4 
 11 Matthew Swanger              TSD Panthers TC        26.00      27.76   NWI  2 
 12 Larry Spears                 Trailblazers           25.50      28.05   NWI  1 
 13 Edmund Bajet                 Chula Vista/San                   28.07   NWI  3 
 14 Justin Freeman               Jags                              28.44   NWI  3 
 15 Eric Wiggins                 ALEX                   28.47      28.62   NWI  2 
 16 Kenneth James                Millennium Expre       27.18      28.99   NWI  2 
 17 Vidal Valdez                 TSD Panthers TC        27.00      29.08   NWI  2 
 18 Ryan Taylor                  TSD Panthers TC        25.00      29.88   NWI  1 
 19 Maurice Payne                Trailblazers           27.05      30.70   NWI  2 
 20 DeAndre Grantling            BLASTERS                          30.73   NWI  3 
 21 Eric Scott                   BLAST'N ROCKETS        31.00      31.21   NWI  3 
 22 Trevin Nelson                ALEX                              31.22   NWI  3 
 23 Gregory Young                BLASTERS                          32.28   NWI  3 
 24 NICHOLAS CIENFUEGOS          VELOCITY               32.10      32.29   NWI  3 
 25 Lawrence Parris              Millennium Expre                  34.17   NWI  4 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christian Johnson            BLAST'N ROCKETS        52.04      52.59   1 
  2 Jesse Torres                 S.D. So Cal RR         54.87      54.78   1 
  3 Jeremy Gathright             Unattached             55.40      55.19   1 
  4 Brennan Clay                 BLASTERS               55.20      56.47   1 
  5 Brian Capshaw                TSD Panthers TC        55.00      57.87   3 
  6 Ricky Seale                  Jags                              58.02   3 
  7 Bryant Davis                 BLASTERS               57.40      58.12   1 
  8 Victor Dean                  'N Step                         1:00.95   3 
  9 Quentin Rollins              ALEX                 1:01.97    1:03.79   1 
 10 Matthew Swanger              TSD Panthers TC      1:01.00    1:04.75   1 
 11 Edmund Bajet                 Chula Vista/San                 1:04.87   3 
 12 Eric Wiggins                 ALEX                 1:04.15    1:05.00   2 
 13 Justin Freeman               Jags                            1:06.07   2 
 14 Steven Counts-Imara          Flo-Jo Internati     1:10.00    1:07.07   2 
 15 Blair Pivelic                Jags                            1:10.31   2 
 16 Robert Nelson                Flo-Jo Internati     1:10.00    1:12.14   2 
 17 stephen perkins              BLASTERS                        1:12.51   2 
 18 Eric Scott                   BLAST'N ROCKETS      1:10.00    1:12.76   2 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jesse Torres                 S.D. So Cal RR       2:06.00    2:08.12  
  2 Brian Capshaw                TSD Panthers TC      2:08.00    2:17.35  
  3 Quentin Rollins              ALEX                 2:27.89    2:18.96  
  4 Drew Diachenko               Millennium Expre                2:23.50  
  5 Alex Fleischhacker           S.D. So Cal RR       2:23.00    2:23.86  
  6 Billy West                   S.D. So Cal RR       2:21.00    2:23.99  
  7 Roscoe Milner                S.D. So Cal RR       2:26.00    2:29.79  
  8 Fredi Martinez               TSD Panthers TC      2:10.00    2:35.72  
  9 Blair Pivelic                Jags                            2:40.21  
 10 Malkolm Shabazz              'N Step                         2:45.97  
 11 Marcus Adamson               ALEX                            2:49.75  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jesse Torres                 S.D. So Cal RR       4:34.21    4:30.69  
  2 Brian Capshaw                TSD Panthers TC      4:42.00    4:42.55  
  3 Quentin Rollins              ALEX                 4:53.85    4:44.59  
  4 Billy West                   S.D. So Cal RR       4:47.00    4:48.80  
  5 Alex Fleischhacker           S.D. So Cal RR       4:47.00    4:53.36  
  6 Graham Hettinger             S.D. So Cal RR       5:00.00    4:58.79  
  7 Andrew Ward                  S.D. So Cal RR       4:58.00    4:59.56  
  8 Roscoe Milner                S.D. So Cal RR       5:15.00    5:00.92  
  9 Fredi Martinez               TSD Panthers TC      5:20.00    5:08.64  
 10 Maurice Carter               Flo-Jo Internati     5:01.00    5:19.52  
 11 Ryan Eckberg                 S.D. So Cal RR       5:20.00    5:22.09  
 12 Malkolm Shabazz              'N Step                         5:26.45  
 13 Marcus Adamson               ALEX                            5:34.56  
 14 Kyle Schanzenbach            Jags                            6:03.82  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Billy West                   S.D. So Cal RR      10:20.00   10:17.36  
  2 Louis Pina                   Chula Vista/San                10:17.75  
  3 Graham Hettinger             S.D. So Cal RR      10:55.00   10:32.95  
  4 Alex Fleischhacker           S.D. So Cal RR      10:29.00   11:00.50  
  5 EDUARDO CORVERA              ALEX                           11:19.93  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brandon Chambers             BLASTERS               15.00      15.67   NWI 
  2 Maurice Carter               Flo-Jo Internati       16.10      18.57   NWI 
  3 Kyle Trowbridge              Jags                              19.27   NWI 
  4 Dorian Dixon                 Millennium Expre       19.95      20.01   NWI 
  5 Steven Counts-Imara          Flo-Jo Internati       18.20      20.40   NWI 
  6 Robert Nelson                Flo-Jo Internati       17.90      21.09   NWI 
  7 Anthony Bowden               TSD Panthers TC        20.00      21.46   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brandon Chambers             BLASTERS               26.90      27.57   NWI 
  2 Bryant Davis                 BLASTERS               29.50      30.49   NWI 
  3 Kyle Trowbridge              Jags                              30.75   NWI 
  4 Maurice Carter               Flo-Jo Internati       29.70      32.70   NWI 
  5 Dorian Dixon                 Millennium Expre                  33.31   NWI 
  6 Robert Nelson                Flo-Jo Internati       32.10      33.69   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MLK Blasters  'A'                                              48.74  
  2 North County Jaguars  'A'                                      51.14  
  3 Team San Diego Panthers Track  'A'                             52.31  
  4 ALEXANDERS LIGHT'N EXPRES  'A'                      59.68      54.31  
     1) Eric Wiggins                    2) Kelvin Collins                 
     3) Quentin Rollins                 4) Alan Parkes                    
  5 Team San Diego Panthers Track  'B'                             56.27  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MLK Blasters  'A'                                            3:47.88  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Antonio White                Flo-Jo Internati     5-03.00     54.00m  177-02.00 
  2 Alex Campbell                Millennium Expre                 50.00m  164-00.50 
  3 Shawn Lathan                 Flo-Jo Internati     5-02.00     50.00m  164-00.50 
  4 Steven Counts-Imara          Flo-Jo Internati     4-02.00     50.00m  164-00.50 
  5 Erne Rowe                    Chula Vista/San                  50.00m  164-00.50 
  6 Robert Nelson                Flo-Jo Internati     4-02.00     46.00m  150-11.00 
  7 Maurice Carter               Flo-Jo Internati     4-02.00     42.00m  137-09.50 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brennan Clay                 BLASTERS                       18-08.00   NWI     5.68m 
  2 Ricky Seale                  Jags                           18-00.50   NWI     5.49m 
  3 Larry Spears                 Trailblazers                   16-06.00   NWI     5.02m 
  4 Buddy Hawthorne              Unattached                     16-05.00   NWI     5.00m 
  5 Jeremy Gathright             Unattached                     16-01.00   NWI     4.90m 
  6 Victor Dean                  'N Step                        15-11.00   NWI     4.85m 
  7 Blair Pivelic                Jags                           14-02.00   NWI     4.31m 
  8 Kyle Trowbridge              Jags                           13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
  9 Anthony Bowden               TSD Panthers TC     15-00.00   13-01.00   NWI     3.98m 
 10 Eric Scott                   BLAST'N ROCKETS                12-06.00   NWI     3.81m 
 11 Maurice Payne                Trailblazers                   10-10.00   NWI     3.30m 
 12 Kyle Schanzenbach            Jags                           10-06.50   NWI     3.21m 
 -- Malcolm Murphy               TSD Panthers TC     14-00.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Kyle Chambers                Jags                                 ND   NWI           
 -- Justin Freeman               Jags                                 ND   NWI           
 -- Shawn Lathan                 Flo-Jo Internati    15-06.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Cody Reando                  TSD Panthers TC     10-00.00         ND   NWI           
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Larry Spears                 Trailblazers                     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25 
  2 Antonio White                Flo-Jo Internati                 10.45m   NWI  34-03.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bryant Haro                  Chula Vista/San                  11.43m   37-06.00 
  2 DeAndre Grantling            BLASTERS                         11.01m   36-01.50 
  3 Steven Littrel               Millennium Expre                 10.52m   34-06.25 
  4 Gabriel Marocco              TSD Panthers TC     35-00.00     10.49m   34-05.00 
  5 Matthew Swanger              TSD Panthers TC     34-00.00     10.05m   32-11.75 
  6 Shamar Barnes                Chula Vista/San                   9.94m   32-07.50 
  7 Gerren Davis                 BLASTERS                          9.50m   31-02.00 
  8 Levi Tormis                  TSD Panthers TC     30-00.00      8.65m   28-04.50 
  9 Kelvin Collins               ALEX                33-06.00      7.85m   25-09.25 
 10 Gregory Young                BLASTERS                          7.63m   25-00.50 
 -- Malcolm Murphy               TSD Panthers TC     25-00.00         ND            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DeAndre Grantling            BLASTERS                         30.09m      98-09 
  2 Gabriel Marocco              TSD Panthers TC                  28.30m      92-10 
  3 Shamar Barnes                Chula Vista/San                  24.95m      81-10 
  4 Levi Tormis                  TSD Panthers TC                  23.32m      76-06 
  5 Gregory Young                BLASTERS                         21.00m      68-11 
  6 Kelvin Collins               ALEX                   69-00     20.33m      66-08 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brian Capshaw                TSD Panthers TC       110-00     35.65m     116-11 
  2 Gabriel Marocco              TSD Panthers TC        78-00     28.88m      94-09 
  3 Valentino Hodgson            TSD Panthers TC        83-00     25.39m      83-04 
  4 Shamar Barnes                Chula Vista/San                  24.41m      80-01 
  5 Antonio White                Flo-Jo Internati      102-09     24.15m      79-03 
  6 Ryan Taylor                  TSD Panthers TC        80-00     24.01m      78-09 
  7 Kelvin Collins               ALEX                             23.78m      78-00 
  8 Levi Tormis                  TSD Panthers TC        70-00     21.79m      71-06 
  9 NICHOLAS CIENFUEGOS          VELOCITY                         15.49m      50-10 
 10 Lawrence Parris              Millennium Expre                 15.19m      49-10 
 -- Shawn Lathan                 Flo-Jo Internati       98-03         ND            
 -- Drew Diachenko               Millennium Expre                     ND            
 -- Bryant Haro                  Chula Vista/San                      ND            
 -- Cody Reando                  TSD Panthers TC        85-00         ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Don Danns                    BLASTERS               10.90      11.28q  NWI  1 
  2 DEVIN PHILLIPS               ALEX                   11.55      12.08q  NWI  2 
  3 Brandon Rogers-Wyckoff       Stallions T&F          11.50      12.24q  NWI  2 
  4 Roger Hinojosa               Stallions T&F                     12.28q  NWI  1 
  5 Alfred Haslerig              Chula Vista/San                   12.40q  NWI  2 
  6 Brandon Washington           Chula Vista/San                   12.76q  NWI  2 
  7 Ronnie Abston                BLASTERS                          12.93q  NWI  1 
  8 Brian Palmer                 Trailblazers           12.00      13.05q  NWI  1 
  9 Anthony Shelton              Stallions T&F          12.60      13.70   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Don Danns                    BLASTERS               11.28      11.32   NWI 
  2 Brandon Rogers-Wyckoff       Stallions T&F          12.24      11.97   NWI 
  3 DEVIN PHILLIPS               ALEX                   12.08      11.99   NWI 
  4 Roger Hinojosa               Stallions T&F          12.28      12.07   NWI 
  5 Alfred Haslerig              Chula Vista/San        12.40      12.38   NWI 
  6 Brandon Washington           Chula Vista/San        12.76      12.64   NWI 
  7 Brian Palmer                 Trailblazers           13.05      12.88   NWI 
  8 Ronnie Abston                BLASTERS               12.93      12.97   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Don Danns                    BLASTERS               23.00      23.72   NWI  1 
  2 Brandon Rogers-Wyckoff       Stallions T&F          22.50      24.13   NWI  1 
  3 DEVIN PHILLIPS               ALEX                   26.48      24.20   NWI  2 
  4 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS         ALEX                   25.56      24.37   NWI  1 
  5 DeAndre Williams             ALEX                   25.15      24.39   NWI  1 
  6 Corey Lay                    Stallions T&F          22.00      24.87   NWI  1 
  7 Alfred Haslerig              Chula Vista/San                   25.01   NWI  2 
  8 Roger Hinojosa               Stallions T&F                     25.48   NWI  2 
  9 Ki'anie Brooks               BLASTERS               24.00      25.51   NWI  1 
 10 Terrance Williams            BLASTERS               24.00      25.61   NWI  1 
 11 Brandon Washington           Chula Vista/San                   25.75   NWI  2 
 12 Ronnie Abston                BLASTERS                          26.57   NWI  2 
 13 Brian Palmer                 Trailblazers           25.00      27.29   NWI  1 
 14 Matthew Hurrell              ALEX                              32.38   NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS         ALEX                   56.20      53.02  
  2 Corey Lay                    Stallions T&F          50.00      54.63  
  3 Ricky Gilbert                BLASTERS               55.00      57.92  
  4 Matthew Fields               TSD Panthers TC        56.00    1:00.52  
  5 Brian Palmer                 Trailblazers           58.00    1:04.04  
  6 Matthew Hurrell              ALEX                 1:10.68    1:09.42  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ricky Gilbert                BLASTERS             2:10.00    2:10.74  
  2 Michael Magee                Chula Vista/San                 2:12.65  
  3 Matthew Vettel               Stallions T&F        2:09.00    2:13.10  
  4 ELIJAH SIMS                  ALEX                 1:59.32    2:16.90  
  5 Hector Diaz                  Chula Vista/San                 2:19.92  
  6 Ian Arroyoavila              Unattached           2:21.00    2:24.92  
  7 Matthew Hurrell              ALEX                 2:48.65    2:38.08  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hector Diaz                  Chula Vista/San                 4:33.45  
  2 ELIJAH SIMS                  ALEX                 4:54.28    4:33.55  
  3 Michael Magee                Chula Vista/San                 4:35.57  
  4 Matthew Vettel               Stallions T&F        4:32.00    4:35.83  
  5 Ian Arroyoavila              Unattached           3:45.00    5:00.22  
  6 Matthew Hurrell              ALEX                 5:39.10    5:12.50  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hector Diaz                  Chula Vista/San                10:01.15  
  2 Matthew Vettel               Stallions T&F                  10:27.65  
  3 Ian Arroyoavila              Unattached                     11:17.46  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kevin Kelly                  TSD Panthers TC        19.56      20.12   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ivory Herd                   Stallions T&F                   1:02.18  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ALEXANDERS LIGHT'N EXPRES  'A'                      51.55      48.25  
     1) DeAndre Williams                2) DEVIN PHILLIPS                 
     3) CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS            4) ELIJAH SIMS                    
  2 Team San Diego Panthers Track  'A'                             51.17  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MLK Blasters  'A'                                            3:39.98  
  2 NC StallionsT&F Club  'A'                         3:20.00    3:43.10  
  3 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            3:49.95  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 DEVIN PHILLIPS               ALEX                19-10.00      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
  2 Terrance Williams            BLASTERS                          5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
  3 Ivory Herd                   Stallions T&F                     5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
  4 Daunte Rogers                Unattached                        5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
  5 Ki'anie Brooks               BLASTERS                          5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  6 Brandon Washington           Chula Vista/San                   5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
  7 Roger Hinojosa               Stallions T&F                     5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
  8 Jerome Eddie                 TSD Panthers TC     17-00.00      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  9 Anthony Shelton              Stallions T&F       17-04.00      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ivory Herd                   Stallions T&F                    12.34m   NWI  40-06.00 
  2 Ki'anie Brooks               BLASTERS                         11.46m   NWI  37-07.25 
  3 Terrance Williams            BLASTERS                         11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
  4 Ricky Gilbert                BLASTERS                         10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DEREK HARREBOMEE             Unattached                       12.54m   41-01.75 
  2 ALEX TOMA                    Unattached                       11.04m   36-02.75 
  3 Lawrence McClain III         ALEX                34-06.00     10.71m   35-01.75 
  4 Matthew Fields               TSD Panthers TC     35-00.00     10.33m   33-10.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence McClain III         ALEX                   75-00     27.11m      88-11 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 ANTHONY DEBARROWS            Unattached                       40.18m     131-10 
  2 Brian Felio                  TSD Panthers TC        90-00     37.29m     122-04 
  3 Lawrence McClain III         ALEX                   88-10     33.19m     108-11 
  4 Kevin Kelly                  TSD Panthers TC                  26.06m      85-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dax Danns                    BLASTERS               10.60      11.00   NWI 
  2 Quentin O'Neal               BLASTERS               11.00      11.50   NWI 
  3 Kevin Palmer                 Trailblazers           12.25      11.57   NWI 
  4 Roddy Wiggins                ALEX                   14.10      12.45   NWI 
  5 Melvin Arnold                ALEX                              12.57   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dax Danns                    BLASTERS               21.20      22.81   NWI 
  2 Kevin Palmer                 Trailblazers           25.00      23.59   NWI 
  3 Quentin O'Neal               BLASTERS               22.70      23.73   NWI 
  4 Melvin Arnold                ALEX                              25.60   NWI 
  5 Roddy Wiggins                ALEX                   29.00      25.62   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quentin O'Neal               BLASTERS               51.00      53.68  
  2 Roger Andrade                Chula Vista/San                   53.84  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 RYAN VILAS                   Unattached          17:28.82   17:08.40  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kevin Palmer                 Trailblazers           15.19      15.62   NWI 
  2 Louie Pratt-Hazen            Stallions T&F                     16.10   NWI 
  3 Trevor Sandling              Stallions T&F          15.50      16.40   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trevor Sandling              Stallions T&F        1:05.00    1:00.12  
  2 Roger Andrade                Chula Vista/San                 1:00.89  
  3 Louie Pratt-Hazen            Stallions T&F                   1:01.36  
 
Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 FRANKLIN GLADNEY             Stallions T&F                    14.09m   NWI  46-02.75 
  2 Dante Stroud                 'N Step                          10.66m   NWI  34-11.75