Licensed to San Diego Youth T&F Committee - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/28/2005 07:17 PM
              San Diego Golden Stars Youth Track Club - 3/26/2005              
                                SD Golden Stars                                
                             Mira Mesa High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1-8 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Ciera                 Millennium Expre                  15.09   4 
  2 Shields, Camille             'N Step                           16.15   3 
  3 Dean, Arryanna               'N Step                           16.62   1 
  4 Boyd, Pariss                 'N Step                           17.10   3 
  5 Willimas, Brynne             'N Step                           17.15   2 
  6 Williams, Sydney             Sdtb                              17.19   4 
  7 Vanburen, Amanda             Chula Vista/San                   17.22   3 
  8 Collins, Makeedah            Alex                              17.24   3 
  9 Howard, Kharastin            Millennium Expre                  17.34   4 
 10 Modeste, Lanai               Alex                              17.37   4 
 11 Johnson, Aliyah              Mercury San Dieg       17.00      17.53   1 
 12 Nembach, Casey               Chula Vista/San                   17.80   4 
 13 Webb, Tayla                  'N Step                          x18.15   1 
 14 Buncom, Jazzay               Mercury San Dieg       18.00      18.19   1 
 15 Jones, Daushana              Alex                              18.37   2 
 16 Fisher, Caitlyn              'N Step                          x18.63   4 
 17 Mendler, Madeline            Chula Vista/San                   18.90   2 
 18 Jones-ROSS, Nikki            Chula Vista/San                   19.02   2 
 19 Ladd, Reyna                  CP  Youth Track                   19.22   5 
 20 Klein, Abigail               Sdtb                              19.48   1 
 21 Brooks, Av'ry                'N Step                          x19.65   2 
 22 Anderson, Ashia              Chula Vista/San                  x19.79   3 
 23 Vanburen, Amira              Chula Vista/San                  x19.81   5 
 24 Newsome, Karyssa             'N Step                          x20.06   1 
 25 Williams, Jada               Sdtb                              20.28   5 
 26 Delatorre, Ariel             Millennium Expre                  21.03   4 
 27 Marocco, Theresa             TSDP                              21.19   5 
 28 Billies, Nicole              Chula Vista/San                  x22.97   3 
 29 Thompson, DeJanae            TSDP                              24.99   3 
 30 Williams, Aujayna            Alex                              27.03   2 
 -- Washington, Briana           Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   1 
 -- Quiterio, Natalie            Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   3 
 -- Morgan, Yahaira              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   4 
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Van, Monique                 Sdtb                            1:11.47   4 
  2 Bankhead, Deazjane           'N Step                         1:13.18   5 
  3 Wisherd, Kaylah              CP  Youth Track                 1:15.54   3 
  4 Bradley, Donielle            CP  Youth Track                 1:15.93   3 
  5 Jones, Deozjane              'N Step                         1:17.05   1 
  6 Lusain, Brittani             'N Step                         1:18.18   1 
  7 Milnes, Angela               Jags                            1:18.32   3 
  8 Griffin, Drew                Millennium Expre                1:19.01   5 
  9 Shabazz, Meka                'N Step                         1:19.28   3 
 10 Jordan, Imoni                CP  Youth Track                 1:19.58   3 
 11 Clark, Shanise        00     Alex                            1:19.98   2 
 12 Penn, Kia                    Sdtb                            1:20.52   2 
 13 DeARMAS, Raelene             Chula Vista/San                 1:20.97   4 
 14 Purifoy, Airyana             Mercury San Dieg     1:17.00    1:21.47   5 
 15 Williams, Ashley             CP  Youth Track                 1:23.66   2 
 16 Meals, Soncee                'N Step                        x1:23.73   1 
 17 Smith, LaShaun               Mercury San Dieg     1:20.00    1:24.90   5 
 18 Palomino, Rubi               Chula Vista/San                 1:24.93   3 
 19 Dease, Natasha       03      Alex                            1:25.88   4 
 20 Haslerig, Alyssa             Chula Vista/San                 1:26.18   2 
 21 Uriel, Alana                 S.D. So Cal RR       1:30.00    1:27.76   5 
 22 Arberry, Kieonie             Alex                            1:28.94   4 
 23 Hewston, Tori                Sdtb                            1:31.03   4 
 24 Wilson, Jada   01            Alex                            1:31.93   2 
 25 Dawson, Torri                'N Step                        x1:33.45   2 
 26 Graff, Carly                 Chula Vista/San                 1:34.62   5 
 27 Johnson, Brianah             Blasters                        1:35.41   1 
 28 Hendrix, Janelle             'N Step                        x1:36.90   5 
 29 Bledsoe, Shantelle           Blasters                        1:38.41   3 
 30 Egbert, Tiara                Sdtb                            1:42.59   2 
 31 Flores, Carolina             Millennium Expre                1:42.96   1 
 32 Littrel, Sarah               Millennium Expre                1:45.89   4 
 33 Plascencia, Lilliana         Sdtb                           x1:46.47   4 
 -- Komai, Araya                 Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   1 
 -- Brooks, Sidney               'N Step                        xNo Data   2 
 -- Ford, Courtney               CP  Youth Track                xNo Data   4 
 -- Dease, Angela   03           Alex                           xNo Data   3 
 -- Williams, Nicole             Sdtb                           xNo Data   1 
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westbrooks, Destinee   0     Alex                            1:06.78   3 
  2 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium Expre                1:08.53   4 
  3 Abdullah, Nadiyah            'N Step                         1:08.78   3 
  4 Smiley, Aliyah               'N Step                         1:08.80   1 
  5 Patmon-Kelly, Mara           'N Step                         1:09.06   1 
  6 Hinds, Courtney              Sdtb                            1:09.60   7 
  7 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San Dieg     1:10.00    1:10.40   5 
  8 Slack, Mariah                North County Sta     1:08.00    1:10.65   5 
  9 Montanile, Mia               Millennium Expre                1:11.05   7 
 10 Robinson, LaBrae'            Mercury San Dieg     1:20.00    1:12.16   5 
 11 Estrada, Ariel               Chula Vista/San                 1:12.29   7 
 12 Williams, Nicole             Millennium Expre                1:12.61   4 
 13 Varela, Gina                 Chula Vista/San                 1:13.09   1 
 14 Martin, Kendall              Sdtb                            1:13.94   2 
 15 Watkins, Essence             'N Step                         1:14.47   2 
 16 Perry, Erika                 Chula Vista/San                 1:15.46   3 
 17 Flores, Nadia                Millennium Expre                1:15.47   3 
 18 Campbell, Ashley             'N Step                        x1:16.32   6 
 19 Hernandez, Michelle          Chula Vista/San                 1:17.16   1 
 20 Fair, Briana                 Blasters                        1:18.12   7 
 21 Turner, Tiffany              CP  Youth Track                 1:18.36   7 
 22 Swanger, Hayley              TSDP                            1:18.42   4 
 23 Woods, Dainette              'N Step                        x1:18.84   6 
 24 Lewis, Ronneshia             'N Step                        x1:20.98   3 
 25 Brown, Daestani              CP  Youth Track                 1:21.20   1 
 26 Gomez, Brianna               Chula Vista/San                x1:22.15   4 
 27 Hopkins, Symone              Alex                            1:22.48   3 
 28 McPherson-Burwell, Jasmi     Sdtb                            1:25.41   2 
 29 Jones, Breahna               Mercury San Dieg     1:30.00    1:25.57   7 
 30 Rico, Mikeala                Chula Vista/San                x1:32.98   6 
 31 Pearson, Amber               Mercury San Dieg     1:35.00    1:40.76   7 
 -- Clay, Alonia                 Mercury San Dieg     1:14.00   xNo Data   5 
 -- Lynch, Rachel                Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   1 
 -- Adkins, Asia                 'N Step                        xNo Data   3 
 -- Morgan, Yaritza              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   6 
 -- Ford, Giana                  Mercury San Dieg     1:14.00   xNo Data   5 
 -- Martinez, Laura              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   1 
 -- Washington, Muridia          Mercury San Dieg     1:14.00   xNo Data   5 
 -- Morris, Denicia              Mercury San Dieg     1:25.00   xNo Data   5 
 -- Ollison, Corina              Millennium Expre               xNo Data   6 
 -- Parks, Alexandra             Millennium Expre               xNo Data   6 
 -- Cabrera, Jennifer            Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   1 
 -- McCree, Carlene              Mercury San Dieg     1:30.00   xNo Data   7 
 -- Armstrong, Lindsey           Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   6 
 
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run Youth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowens, Cherokee             'N Step                         1:03.59   1 
  2 Palomino, Angelic            Chula Vista/San                 1:04.20   4 
  3 Privett, Sallie              S.D. So Cal RR       1:03.00    1:04.68   3 
  4 Anders, Adriana              'N Step                         1:04.78   5 
  5 Barnes, Shalie               Chula Vista/San                 1:04.92   5 
  6 Rivers, Jonice               Blasters                        1:04.97   2 
  7 Greene, Denai                Mercury San Dieg     1:04.00    1:05.32   3 
  8 Serrato, Karla               Chula Vista/San                 1:05.53   6 
  9 Studer, Sara, Sara           S.D. So Cal RR       1:06.00    1:05.85   3 
 10 Muir, Breanna                Blasters                        1:06.13   5 
 10 Bolton, Courtney             TSDP                            1:06.13   2 
 12 Duffy, Tiffany               S.D. So Cal RR       1:06.00    1:06.31   3 
 13 Abdallah, Asanta             Chula Vista/San                 1:07.37   1 
 14 Warren, Olivia               Sdtb                            1:07.47   4 
 15 Brooks, Tyler                'N Step                         1:08.41   5 
 16 Gathright, Sydney            CP  Youth Track      1:06.50    1:08.89   3 
 17 Frye, Jessica                TSDP                            1:09.33   4 
 18 Racicot, Doree               Millennium Expre                1:09.38   2 
 19 Redd, Talaeh                 'N Step                         1:09.50   4 
 20 Hood, Ariel                  Blasters                        1:10.00   6 
 21 Bridges-Buncom, Jackae'      Mercury San Dieg     1:07.00    1:10.37   3 
 22 Green, Kyra                  CP  Youth Track      1:09.00    1:11.01   3 
 23 Harris, Shawntiana           Mercury San Dieg     1:09.00    1:11.77   3 
 24 Beoya, Marianna              Chula Vista/San                x1:11.86   5 
 25 Kindred, Charlii             Sdtb                            1:11.89   4 
 26 Maruggi, Chiara              Millennium Expre                1:12.58   6 
 27 Palencia, Cassandra          Millennium Expre                1:13.82   5 
 28 Williams, Jasmine            Sdtb                            1:13.91   4 
 29 Ahmed, Kamila                CP  Youth Track                 1:15.30   1 
 30 Durruthy, Rochelle           Blasters                        1:16.04   4 
 31 Porter, Jessica      04      Alex                            1:16.60   1 
 32 Kelly, Julia                 Chula Vista/San                x1:16.89   1 
 33 Fuentes, Luz                 Chula Vista/San                x1:18.20   5 
 34 Lovailler, Arianna           Millennium Expre                1:20.25   5 
 35 Quijas, Samantha             Chula Vista/San                x1:20.92   1 
 36 Morrow, Annecia              Millennium Expre               x1:21.20   6 
 37 Bowdan, Courteny             Sdtb                            1:28.56   6 
 38 Pollard, Kapri               Blasters                       x1:30.28   6 
 -- Phillips, Katherine          Blasters                       xNo Data   6 
 -- Gil, Marissa                 Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   2 
 -- Alvarado, Alexandria         Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   2 
 -- Blume, Amanda                Millennium Expre               xNo Data   1 
 -- Maza, Adrianna               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   1 
 
Girls 15-19 400 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guillory, RaShan             Unattached                      1:04.26  
  2 Modeste, Yozmine       0     Alex                            1:04.57  
  3 Parks, Andrea                Blasters                        1:10.61  
  4 Hall, Veda                   Alex                            1:10.82  
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westbrooks, Destinee   0     Alex                            2:41.42  
  2 Smiley, Aliyah               'N Step                         2:46.62  
  3 Privett, Mollie              S.D. So Cal RR                  2:46.91  
  4 Yell, Chantel                'N Step                         2:46.92  
  5 Washington, Muridia          Mercury San Dieg     3:29.00    3:05.47  
  6 Lewis, Ronneshia             'N Step                         3:07.24  
  7 Morris, Denicia              Mercury San Dieg     3:35.00    3:07.54  
  8 Costanza, Chiara             S.D. So Cal RR                  3:15.29  
  9 Jones, Breahna               Mercury San Dieg     3:40.00    3:16.47  
 10 Clay, Alonia                 Mercury San Dieg     3:40.00    3:19.36  
 10 Ford, Giana                  Mercury San Dieg     3:50.00   x3:19.36  
 -- Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San Dieg     3:09.00   xNo Data  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duffy, Tiffany               S.D. So Cal RR       2:26.00    2:25.58  
  2 Privett, Sallie              S.D. So Cal RR       2:24.00    2:27.20  
  3 Muir, Breanna                Blasters                        2:34.78  
  4 Greene, Denai                Mercury San Dieg     2:30.00    2:36.04  
  5 Gentes, Jacquelyn            Millennium Expre                2:36.33  
  6 Zucker, Vanessa              S.D. So Cal RR       2:41.00    2:44.72  
  7 Rivers, Jonice               Blasters                        2:45.68  
  8 Oden, Kerri                  Chula Vista/San                 2:45.92  
  9 Beoya, Marianna              Chula Vista/San                 2:46.14  
 10 Phillips, Katherine          Blasters                        2:47.80  
 11 Alvarado, Alexandria         Chula Vista/San                 2:49.00  
 12 Gathright, Sydney            CP  Youth Track                 2:52.44  
 13 Bridges-Buncom, Jackae'      Mercury San Dieg     2:58.00    2:52.86  
 14 Ahmed, Kamila                CP  Youth Track                 2:57.55  
 15 Kelly, Julia                 Chula Vista/San                 2:58.57  
 16 Quijas, Samantha             Chula Vista/San                x3:05.00  
 17 Fuentes, Luz                 Chula Vista/San                x3:15.36  
 -- Gil, Marissa                 Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Maza, Adrianna               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 
Girls 9-10 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeDESMA, Catie               Chula Vista/San                 5:52.40  
  2 LeDESNA, Bailie              Chula Vista/San                 6:28.92  
  3 Hettinger, Quincy            S.D. So Cal RR       6:20.00    6:31.56  
 
Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Lindsay                S.D. So Cal RR       6:47.00    5:55.39  
  2 Jones, Breahna               Mercury San Dieg     6:15.00    6:23.29  
  3 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San Dieg     6:15.00    6:39.76  
  4 Privett, Mollie              S.D. So Cal RR       5:36.00    6:50.92  
  5 Costanza, Chiara             S.D. So Cal RR       6:25.00    7:06.74  
 
Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Studer, Sara, Sara           S.D. So Cal RR       5:21.00    5:26.63  
  2 Gentes, Jacquelyn            Millennium Expre                5:33.80  
 
Girls 9-10 1500 Yard Race Walk Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Everett, Simone              San Diego Golden               12:18.55  
 
Girls 11-12 80 Yard Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Daestani              CP  Youth Track                   19.57  
  2 Turner, Tiffany              CP  Youth Track                   21.19  
 
Girls 13-14 110 Yard Hurdles Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Littleton, Dan               Jags                              18.17  
  2 Racicot, Doree               Millennium Expre                  19.57  
  3 Blocksom, Brittany           TSDP                              20.11  
  4 Pitman, Marissa              TSDP                              25.90  
 
Girls 1-8 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                1:12.73  
     1) Boyd, Pariss                    2) Dean, Arryanna                 
     3) Shields, Camille                4) Willimas, Brynne               
  2 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            1:16.59  
     1) Vanburen, Amanda                2) Nembach, Casey                 
     3) Jones-ROSS, Nikki               4) Mendler, Madeline              
  3 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                               1:25.98  
     1) Collins, Makeedah               2) Jones, Daushana                
     3) Modeste, Lanai                  4) Williams, Aujayna              
  4 'N Step Youth Track Team  'B'                                1:29.38  
     1) Brooks, Av'ry                   2) Fisher, Caitlyn                
     3) Newsome, Karyssa                4) Webb, Tayla                    
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                1:01.34   1 
     1) Bankhead, Deazjane              2) Lusain, Brittani               
     3) Jones, Deozjane                 4) Shabazz, Meka                  
  2 Camp Pendleton Youth Track Clu  'B'                          1:03.03   2 
     1) Williams, Rashawna              2) Sullivan, Vanessa              
     3) Ross, Kebriana                  4) Williams, Ashley               
  3 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            1:03.38   2 
     1) Palomino, Rubi                  2) Hinds, Janelle                 
     3) Haslerig, Alyssa                4) Nicholls, Sharon               
  4 Mercury San Diego  'A'                            1:09.00    1:05.81   2 
     1) Hills, Esther                   2) Pugh, Alexis                   
     3) Smith, LaShaun                  4) Williams, Evelyn               
  5 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                               1:06.77   2 
     1) Clark, Shanise        00        2)                                
     3) Dease, Angela   03              4) Wilson, Jada   01              
  6 Camp Pendleton Youth Track Clu  'A'                          1:10.37   1 
     1) Wright, Taylour                 2) Wisherd, Kaylah                
     3) Jordan, Imoni                   4) Bradley, Donielle              
  7 San Diego Trailblazers Youth  'A'                            1:12.06   2 
     1) Egbert, Tiara                   2) Hewston, Tori                  
     3) Van, Monique                    4) Penn, Kia                      
  8 'N Step Youth Track Team  'B'                                1:12.33   2 
     1) Brooks, Sidney                  2) Dawson, Torri                  
     3) Hendrix, Janelle                4) Meals, Soncee                  
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millennium Express  'A'                                        59.04  
     1) Montanile, Mia                  2) Ollison, Corina                
     3) Podraza, Samantha               4) Williams, Nicole               
  2 San Diego Trailblazers Youth  'A'                              59.86  
     1) Edmonds, Kisha                  2) Hinds, Courtney                
     3) Martin, Kendall                 4) McPherson-Burwell, Jasmine     
  3 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            1:00.20  
     1) Avalos, Kelsey                  2) Varela, Gina                   
     3) Hernandez, Michelle             4) Estrada, Ariel                 
  4 Mercury San Diego  'A'                              57.00    1:01.71  
     1) Clay, Alonia                    2) McCree, Carlene                
     3) Robinson, LaBrae'               4) Washington, Muridia            
  5 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                1:02.58  
     1) Abdullah, Nadiyah               2) Patmon-Kelly, Mara             
     3) Watkins, Essence                4) Campbell, Ashley               
  6 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'B'                            1:08.32  
     1) Nicholls, Charlotte             2) Gomez, Brianna                 
     3) Lynch, Rachel                   4) Perry, Erika                   
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                  53.22  
     1) Anders, Adriana                 2) Bowens, Cherokee               
     3) Brooks, Tyler                   4) Redd, Talaeh                   
  2 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                              54.71  
     1) Barnes, Shalie                  2) Abdallah, Asanta               
     3) Serrato, Karla                  4) Palomino, Angelic              
  3 Mercury San Diego  'A'                              55.01      55.03  
     1) Bridges-Buncom, Jackae'         2) Greene, Denai                  
     3) Harris, Shawntiana              4) Stamp, Chantal                 
  4 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                              55.80  
     1) Muir, Breanna                   2) Rivers, Jonice                 
     3) Phillips, Katherine             4) Hood, Ariel                    
  5 Millennium Express  'A'                                        56.98  
     1) Maruggi, Chiara                 2) Morrow, Annecia                
     3) Palencia, Cassandra             4) Racicot, Doree                 
  6 San Diego Trailblazers Youth  'A'                              58.20  
     1) Bowdan, Courteny                2) Kindred, Charlii               
     3) Warren, Olivia                  4) Williams, Jasmine              
  7 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                                 59.12  
     1) Hall, Vedra          00         2) Porter, Jessica      04        
     3) Roberts, Vanessa     03         4) McClain, LaKesa         03     
  8 Team San Diego Panthers  'A'                                 1:03.65  
     1) Bolton, Courtney                2) DeJesus, Amanda                
     3) Pitman, Marissa                 4) Frye, Jessica                  
 
Girls 9-10 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                5:20.76  
     1) Bankhead, Deazjane              2) Jones, Deozjane                
     3) Lusain, Brittani                4) Shabazz, Meka                  
  2 Mercury San Diego  'A'                                       5:29.47  
     1) Pugh, Alexis                    2) Purifoy, Airyana               
     3) Williams, Evelyn                4) Hills, Esther                  
  3 Camp Pendleton Youth Track Clu  'A'                          5:31.10  
     1) Sullivan, Vanessa               2) Bradley, Donielle              
     3) Wright, Taylour                 4) Wisherd, Kaylah                
  4 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            6:03.48  
     1) DeARMAS, Raelene                2) Palomino, Rubi                 
     3) Haslerig, Alyssa                4) Nicholls, Sharon               
  5 'N Step Youth Track Team  'B'                                6:21.28  
     1) Brooks, Sidney                  2) Dawson, Torri                  
     3) Hendrix, Janelle                4) Meals, Soncee                  
 
Girls 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                4:56.26  
     1) Abdullah, Nadiyah               2) Patmon-Kelly, Mara             
     3) Smiley, Aliyah                  4) Campbell, Ashley               
  2 Millennium Express  'A'                                      5:05.89  
     1) Montanile, Mia                  2) Parks, Alexandra               
     3) Podraza, Samantha               4) Williams, Nicole               
 
Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                4:35.02  
     1) Anders, Adriana                 2) Bowens, Cherokee               
     3) Brooks, Tyler                   4) Redd, Talaeh                   
  2 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            4:40.45  
     1) Barnes, Shalie                  2) Abdallah, Asanta               
     3) Serrato, Karla                  4) Palomino, Angelic              
  3 Millennium Express  'A'                                      4:50.59  
     1) Blume, Amanda                   2) Maruggi, Chiara                
     3) Gentes, Jacquelyn               4) Palencia, Cassandra            
  4 Team San Diego Panthers  'A'                                 4:56.33  
     1) Blocksom, Brittany              2) Frye, Jessica                  
     3) Herera, Margarita               4) Bolton, Courtney               
  5 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'C'                            5:01.66  
     1) Oden, Kerri                     2) Gil, Marissa                   
     3) Fuentes, Luz                    4) Kelly, Julia                   
 
Girls 1-8 Long Jump Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Sydney             Sdtb                            8-06.75  
  2 Buncom, Jazzay               Mercury San Dieg                8-06.50  
  3 Washington, Briana           Chula Vista/San                 8-06.00  
  4 Williams, Jada               Sdtb                            8-02.00  
  5 Lynch, Ciera                 Millennium Expre                6-07.50  
  6 Ladd, Reyna                  CP  Youth Track                 6-01.00  
  7 Howard, Kharastin            Millennium Expre                5-08.50  
  8 Thompson, DeJanae            TSDP                            4-06.00  
  9 Anderson, Ashia              Chula Vista/San                 4-05.00  
 10 Klein, Abigail               Sdtb                            3-06.00  
 -- Vanburen, Amanda             Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Jones-ROSS, Nikki            Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Morgan, Yahaira              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van, Monique                 Sdtb                           11-10.50  
  2 Williams, Evelyn             Mercury San Dieg               11-02.50  
  3 Sullivan, Vanessa            CP  Youth Track                10-06.00  
  4 Hinds, Janelle               Chula Vista/San                 9-05.00  
  5 Nevels, Alexis               TSDP                            8-10.00  
  6 Hills, Esther                Mercury San Dieg                8-09.50  
  7 Smith, LaShaun               Mercury San Dieg                7-04.50  
  8 LeDESMA, Andie               Chula Vista/San                 6-03.00  
  9 Griffin, Drew                Millennium Expre                6-02.50  
 10 Ross, Kebriana               CP  Youth Track                 6-00.25  
 11 Plascencia, Lilliana         Sdtb                            5-05.50  
 12 Williams, Rashawna           CP  Youth Track                 5-04.00  
 -- Jordan, Imoni                CP  Youth Track                xNo Data  
 -- Zimbauer, Greta              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- LeDESNA, Bailie              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Littleton, Dan               Jags                           15-05.50  
  2 Kindred, Charlii             Sdtb                           15-01.00  
  3 Green, Kyra                  CP  Youth Track                14-09.50  
  4 Bridges-Buncom, Jackae'      Mercury San Dieg               14-02.00  
  5 Warren, Olivia               Sdtb                           14-01.75  
  6 Gathright, Sydney            CP  Youth Track                13-08.50  
  7 Ahmed, Kamila                CP  Youth Track                13-00.00  
  8 Greene, Denai                Mercury San Dieg               12-09.00  
  9 Blocksom, Brittany           TSDP                           12-00.00  
 10 Stamp, Chantal               Mercury San Dieg               11-09.75  
 11 Kelly, Julia                 Chula Vista/San                11-04.00  
 12 Bolton, Courtney             TSDP                           10-08.00  
 13 Bowdan, Courteny             Sdtb                           10-04.00  
 14 DeJesus, Amanda              TSDP                            9-00.00  
 15 Herera, Margarita            TSDP                            8-04.00  
 -- Frye, Jessica                TSDP                           xNo Data  
 
Girls 9-10 Shot Put Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevels, Alexis               TSDP                           16-02.00  
  2 Dease, Danielle       03     Alex                           15-04.00  
  3 Haury, Zaybree               San Diego Golden    18-00.00   14-05.25  
  4 Everett, Simone              San Diego Golden               14-04.50  
  5 DeJesus, Victoria            TSDP                           14-01.75  
  6 Littrel, Sarah               Millennium Expre               10-05.50  
  7 Fair, Taryne                 Blasters                        7-03.50  
 
Girls 11-12 Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Dainette              'N Step                        24-09.75  
  2 Adkins, Asia                 'N Step                        23-01.25  
  3 Pearson, Amber               Mercury San Dieg               23-01.00  
  4 Kelly, Sasha                 TSDP                           17-00.00  
  5 Rico, Mikeala                Chula Vista/San                15-04.25  
 
Girls 13-14 Shot Put Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chin, Amber  04              Alex                           32-08.00  
  2 Durnil, Brittany             Millennium Expre               30-00.50  
  3 McClain, LaKesa              Alex                           30-00.25  
  4 Rickman, Lindsey      03     Alex                           28-09.50  
  4 Jones, Ashleigh              Mercury San Dieg               28-09.50  
  6 Morrow, Annecia              Millennium Expre               27-08.50  
  7 Hall, Vedra          00      Alex                           26-04.25  
  8 Pollard, Kapri               Blasters                       25-10.50  
  9 Pitman, Marissa              TSDP                           20-00.75  
 10 Durruthy, Rochelle           Blasters                       19-08.25  
 11 Herera, Margarita            TSDP                           19-05.50  
 12 Crosby, Ceshawny             San Diego Golden               16-09.50  
 
Girls 15-18 Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ardella               Alex                           24-01.00  
  2 Jordan, Dezarae              Mercury San Dieg               23-04.50  
 
Girls 1-8 Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendler, Madeline            Chula Vista/San                   27-02  
  2 Marocco, Theresa             TSDP                              22-03  
  3 Nembach, Casey               Chula Vista/San                   18-03  
  4 Buncom, Jazzay               Mercury San Dieg                  16-04  
  5 Johnson, Aliyah              Mercury San Dieg               12-11.50  
  6 Billies, Nicole              Chula Vista/San                 9-08.25  
 
Girls 9-10 Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haury, Zaybree               San Diego Golden       71-00      69-08  
  2 Nevels, Alexis               TSDP                              36-00  
  3 Dease, Danielle       03     Alex                              30-05  
  4 Littrel, Sarah               Millennium Expre               29-06.25  
  5 DeJesus, Victoria            TSDP                           29-01.25  
  6 Everett, Simone              San Diego Golden               25-09.25  
  7 Dease, Natasha       03      Alex                           20-00.75  
  8 Jones, Daushana              Alex                              17-11  
  9 Collins, Makeedah            Alex                              12-11  
 -- Nicholls, Sharon             Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Arberry, Kieonie             Alex                           xNo Data  
 -- Komai, Araya                 Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Hinds, Janelle               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Murrieta, Dakota             Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 
Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swanger, Hayley              TSDP                              64-04  
  2 Nicholls, Charlotte          Chula Vista/San                51-09.25  
  3 Cabrera, Jennifer            Chula Vista/San                   49-00  
  4 Woods, Dainette              'N Step                           44-02  
  5 Hopkins, Symone              Alex                              32-11  
  6 Pearson, Amber               Mercury San Dieg                  32-07  
  7 Kelly, Sasha                 TSDP                           32-03.75  
 -- Vasquez, Paulina             Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Morgan, Yaritza              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 
Girls 13-14 Javelin Throw Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blocksom, Brittany           TSDP                             70.80m  
  2 Studer, Sara, Sara           S.D. So Cal RR                   56.50m  
  3 Pitman, Marissa              TSDP                             56.10m  
  4 Herera, Margarita            TSDP                             55.30m  
  5 McClain, LaKesa              Alex                             54.10m  
  6 Hall, Vedra          00      Alex                             47.60m  
  7 DeJesus, Amanda              TSDP                             44.50m  
  8 Rickman, Lindsey      03     Alex                             42.80m  
  9 Chin, Amber  04              Alex                             41.50m  
 
Girls 14-18 Javelin Throw intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ardella               Alex                               0.25  
  2 Jordan, Dezarae              Mercury San Dieg                   0.25  
 
Boys 1-8 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rickman, Roderick   03       Alex                              16.09   6 
  2 Lampkin, William             'N Step                           16.15   1 
  3 Harris, Michael              Millennium Expre                  16.21   3 
  4 Armes, Erik                  CP  Youth Track                   16.34   5 
  4 Ross, Jessie                 Chula Vista/San                   16.34   6 
  6 Coston, Nolan                'N Step                           16.90   2 
  7 Podraza, Zach                Millennium Expre                  17.25   3 
  8 Gomez, Carlos                Chula Vista/San                   17.31   1 
  9 Irby, Daquirae               Mercury San Dieg       15.00      17.50   4 
 10 Cook, Regan                  CP  Youth Track                   17.54   3 
 11 Edwards, Tommie              Mercury San Dieg       18.00      18.12   4 
 12 Arias, Ernesto               Chula Vista/San                   18.13   2 
 13 Thompson, Tariq              Mercury San Dieg       19.00      18.19   4 
 14 Purifoy, Edward              Mercury San Dieg       15.00      18.51   4 
 15 Moore, Jaylin                'N Step                           19.09   3 
 16 Arberry, Kurt                Alex                              19.13   5 
 17 Everett, Franklin            San Diego Golden                  19.20   2 
 18 White, Marc'uiese            'N Step                           19.23   3 
 19 DeARMAS, Santiago            Chula Vista/San                   19.76   1 
 20 Zimbauer, Erich              Chula Vista/San                  x19.78   1 
 21 Landry, Mitdhel              San Diego Golden                  20.19   2 
 22 Saddler, Vincent             Millennium Expre                  20.75   1 
 23 Dawson, Taj                  'N Step                          x21.65   1 
 24 Sanchez, Deven               Chula Vista/San                  x21.84   2 
 25 Sanchez, Ryan                Chula Vista/San                  x22.22   3 
 26 LeDESMA, Derrick             Chula Vista/San                  x22.24   5 
 27 Agbede, Toshin               Chula Vista/San                  x22.41   5 
 28 LeDESMA, Evan                Chula Vista/San                  x22.76   3 
 29 Uriel, Connor                S.D. So Cal RR         20.02      22.87   4 
 30 Snowden-Cannon, Brandon      Mercury San Dieg       25.00     x23.16   2 
 31 Benton, Devante'             'N Step                          x24.51   1 
 32 Zimbauer, Karl               Chula Vista/San                  x28.53   6 
 -- Vasquez, Rogelio             Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   5 
 -- Sugiura, Toro                Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   3 
 -- Sheppard, Nathan             Mercury San Dieg       16.00   xNo Data   4 
 -- Washington, Murray           Mercury San Dieg       14.00   xNo Data   4 
 -- Quiterio, Julian             Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   5 
 -- Jones, Michael               Mercury San Dieg       16.00   xNo Data   4 
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Run Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, Tyrelle  04           Alex                            1:09.00   1 
  2 Adkins, Michael              'N Step                         1:09.50   5 
  3 Bogans, Corey                Mercury San Dieg     1:05.00    1:10.82   3 
  4 Liddell-Patacsil, DeShau     Millennium Expre                1:12.30   6 
  5 Abel, Dominique  04          Alex                            1:12.81   1 
  6 Arberry, Keyon               Alex                            1:13.03   6 
  7 Hardson, Theodore            Millennium Expre                1:13.51   4 
  8 Smith, Alexander             Blasters                        1:14.10   6 
  9 Bingham, Michael             Millennium Expre                1:14.42   4 
 10 Payne, Brandon               Millennium Expre                1:14.68   3 
 11 Pride, Malik                 TSDP                            1:14.73   1 
 12 Davis, Jalen                 Sdtb                            1:15.02   1 
 13 Hutsona, Justin              Sdtb                            1:16.78   3 
 14 Jones-ROSS, Noah             Chula Vista/San                 1:17.00   4 
 15 Moore, Tylan                 Millennium Expre               x1:17.26   4 
 16 Peterson, Ray                Sdtb                            1:17.32   3 
 17 Ricks, Anthony               Alex                            1:18.12   1 
 18 Flores-Acosta, Christian     Chula Vista/San                 1:18.36   1 
 19 Saddler, Mark                Millennium Expre               x1:18.98   4 
 20 Thomas-Johnson, Xavier       'N Step                         1:19.29   3 
 21 Collins, Tahbari             Alex                           x1:19.60   6 
 22 Willis, Tidas                Blasters                        1:20.42   6 
 23 Fain, Jonathan               'N Step                         1:21.21   6 
 24 Torres, Aaron                Chula Vista/San                 1:21.36   1 
 25 Garner, Michael              Alex                           x1:21.40   2 
 26 Piggee, Zck   04             Alex                           x1:21.65   6 
 27 Henry, Demariay              'N Step                         1:21.69   1 
 28 Willis, Timothy              Blasters                        1:22.55   2 
 29 Goddard, Devon               CP  Youth Track                 1:23.07   5 
 30 Billies., Alex               Chula Vista/San                 1:28.57   3 
 31 Davis, Brenden               Blasters                        1:30.05   5 
 32 Jordan, Malik                CP  Youth Track                 1:30.82   2 
 33 Turnage, Jared               CP  Youth Track                 1:32.91   5 
 34 Lynch, Ryan                  Chula Vista/San                x1:35.62   2 
 35 Starks, Sean                 Millennium Expre               x1:35.70   5 
 36 Bush, Demozsion              Alex                           x1:37.43   6 
 37 Garcia, Felipe               Chula Vista/San                x1:39.22   5 
 38 Bogans, Devin                Mercury San Dieg     1:30.00    1:40.16   3 
 39 Medina, Angel                Chula Vista/San                x1:48.77   2 
 40 Elrod, Nathaniel             CP  Youth Track                 1:50.05   4 
 41 Graham, Eric                 CP  Youth Track                x2:00.43   2 
 -- Sugiura, German              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   2 
 -- Dayton, Dean                 Alex                           xNo Data   5 
 -- Martinez, Alec               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   2 
 -- Hubbard, Kahlan              Blasters                       xNo Data   4 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Kory             Blasters                        1:07.18   2 
  2 Davis, Alvin                 CP  Youth Track                 1:08.81   2 
  3 Merritt, Zachery             Millennium Expre                1:10.20   3 
  4 Roberts, James               'N Step                         1:10.69   1 
  5 Bryant, Cameron              Millennium Expre                1:10.87   2 
  6 Pena, Julian                 Chula Vista/San                 1:11.83   5 
  7 Hood, Adrian                 Blasters                        1:12.15   2 
  8 Williams, Tevin              Mercury San Dieg     1:09.00    1:12.55   4 
  9 Jordan, Parris               Sdtb                            1:12.95   3 
 10 Payne, Mykal                 Sdtb                            1:13.16   3 
 11 Medina, Hector               Chula Vista/San                 1:13.57   5 
 12 Shabazz, Mikil               'N Step                         1:13.68   1 
 13 Irwin, Dillan                S.D. So Cal RR       1:21.00    1:14.74   4 
 14 Podraza, Danny               Millennium Expre                1:14.76   1 
 15 Lawson, Shalamas             Sdtb                            1:15.09   2 
 16 Dozier Jr, Curtis     04     Alex                            1:15.33   5 
 17 Glover, Kevin                Sdtb                            1:15.88   4 
 18 Knight, Richard              CP  Youth Track                 1:16.18   5 
 19 Abdallah, Rashad             Chula Vista/San                 1:16.73   3 
 20 Morrow, Addison              Millennium Expre                1:17.97   4 
 21 McNeely, Michael             Millennium Expre               x1:18.61   5 
 22 Decilap, Ambroise            Chula Vista/San                 1:18.94   1 
 23 Palencia, Fernando           Millennium Expre               x1:18.97   2 
 24 Flores, Dyvanel              Chula Vista/San                x1:20.65   2 
 25 Jones, Davon                 Blasters                        1:20.90   3 
 26 Glover, Devonte  03          Alex                            1:21.45   3 
 27 Berry, Gordon                Mercury San Dieg     1:20.00    1:22.69   4 
 28 Fulani, Zion                 'N Step                         1:25.55   1 
 29 Porter, Troy        04       Alex                            1:28.76   5 
 30 Egbert, Sean                 Sdtb                           x1:31.45   4 
 31 Bajet, Jonathan              Chula Vista/San                x1:31.78   5 
 32 Castro, Kevin                Chula Vista/San                x1:32.77   1 
 33 Grantling, Denzel            Blasters                        1:33.40   2 
 34 Wright, Devon                Blasters                       x1:33.74   4 
 35 Klein, Jesse                 Sdtb                           x1:34.67   3 
 36 Gary, Malik                  Sdtb                           x1:40.29   5 
 37 Graham, Nicholas             CP  Youth Track                 1:44.81   3 
 -- Carson, John                 Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   4 
 -- Castro, Nicklos              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   1 
 
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run Youth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torres, Jesse                S.D. So Cal RR                    56.39   2 
  2 Clay, Brennan                Blasters                          57.44   4 
  3 Robinson, Ahmad              Blasters                          58.62   6 
  4 Gathright, Jeremy            CP  Youth Track        58.50      59.31   3 
  5 Capshaw, Brian               TSDP                            1:00.62   5 
  6 Dean, Victor                 'N Step                         1:01.07   2 
  7 Littrel, Steven              Millennium Expre                1:01.32   2 
  8 Malkiewicz, Adam             Jags                            1:02.39   6 
  9 Hodgson, Valentino           TSDP                            1:02.98   6 
 10 Padilla, Joseph              Millennium Expre                1:03.74   1 
 11 Swanger, Matthew             TSDP                            1:03.85   3 
 12 Bajet, Edmund                Chula Vista/San                 1:04.53   3 
 13 Dunn, Davon                  'N Step                         1:06.25   4 
 14 James, Kenneth               Millennium Expre                1:06.60   3 
 15 Day, Cameron                 San Diego Golden                1:06.83   3 
 16 Spears, Larry                Sdtb                            1:08.21   6 
 17 Bowden, Anthony              TSDP                            1:09.21   4 
 18 Yell, Ronald                 'N Step                         1:09.27   5 
 19 Eaves, Elisha                Chula Vista/San                 1:09.83   2 
 20 Nichols, Nicklaus            Alex                            1:10.48   1 
 21 Glover, Deante  03           Alex                            1:11.21   5 
 22 Dulin, Kevin                 Sdtb                            1:11.25   6 
 23 Perkins, Stephen             Blasters                        1:12.12   4 
 24 Dixon, Dorian                Millennium Expre                1:14.21   4 
 25 Smith, Kquano                'N Step                         1:14.99   5 
 26 Collins, Derrick             Millennium Expre               x1:15.28   6 
 27 Payne, Maurice               Sdtb                            1:15.46   2 
 28 Huskey, Scott                S.D. So Cal RR       1:15.00    1:16.63   3 
 29 Klein, Nathan                Sdtb                            1:16.77   5 
 30 Collins, Kelvin              Alex                            1:17.07   1 
 31 Flores, Guillermo            Chula Vista/San                 1:17.27   5 
 32 Parris, Lawrence             Millennium Expre               x1:17.57   6 
 33 Rowe, Erne                   Chula Vista/San                 1:19.43   6 
 34 Carter, Jermaine             Alex                            1:19.95   4 
 35 Stephan, Jackson             S.D. So Cal RR       1:28.00    1:22.61   3 
 36 Reando, Cody                 TSDP                           x1:28.76   2 
 37 Smith, Richard               CP  Youth Track                 1:46.51   5 
 -- Savacho, James               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   1 
 -- Quiterio, Peterson           Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   7 
 -- Nelson, Trevin               Alex                           xNo Data   1 
 -- Grimm, Nolan                 Jags                           xNo Data   1 
 -- Egbert, Brandon              Sdtb                           xNo Data   7 
 -- Stillwell, Matson            Sdtb                           xNo Data   4 
 -- Johnson, Devron              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   7 
 -- Johnson, Rashid              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   1 
 -- Chambers, Kyle               Jags                           xNo Data   4 
 -- Barnes, Shamar               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data   2 
 
Boys 15-19 400 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haslerig, Alfred             Chula Vista/San                   57.18  
  2 Fields, Matthew              TSDP                              59.41  
  3 Arroyoavila, Ian             CP  Youth Track                 1:00.64  
  4 Perry, Ryan                  Chula Vista/San                 1:06.72  
 
Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bogans, Corey                Mercury San Dieg     2:40.00    2:49.00  
  2 Lindley, Markell             Mercury San Dieg                2:55.00  
  3 Sherwood, Addison            S.D. So Cal RR                  2:57.00  
  4 Ortiz, Ian                   San Diego Golden                2:57.11  
  5 Saddler, Neil                Millennium Expre                2:58.97  
  6 Desgrosseilliers, Michae     CP  Youth Track                 3:03.59  
  7 Elrod, Nathaniel             CP  Youth Track                 3:03.64  
  8 Palomino, Homero             Chula Vista/San                 3:07.65  
  9 Day, Aaron                   San Diego Golden                3:18.32  
 10 Guthrie, Ceaser              CP  Youth Track                 3:34.67  
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Kory             Blasters                        2:33.00  
  2 Leon, Carlos                 Chula Vista/San                 2:37.00  
  3 Scott, Dimitri       04      Alex                            2:41.00  
  4 Hagstrom, Sage        04     Alex                            2:42.66  
  5 Alvarado, Xavier             Chula Vista/San                 2:44.30  
  6 Shabazz, Mikil               'N Step                         2:45.43  
  7 Agbede, Shinaola             Chula Vista/San                 2:46.62  
  8 Medina, Hector               Chula Vista/San                 2:47.19  
  9 Roberts, James               'N Step                         2:49.53  
 10 Irwin, Dillan                S.D. So Cal RR                  2:55.98  
 11 Corral, Jose                 S.D. So Cal RR                  3:02.69  
 12 Fulani, Zion                 'N Step                         3:08.01  
 13 Ornelas, Anthony             Millennium Expre                3:21.41  
 14 Graham, Nicholas             CP  Youth Track                 3:46.87  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Jesse                S.D. So Cal RR                  2:08.00  
  2 Chambers, Brandon            Blasters                        2:13.00  
  3 Fleischhacker, Alex          S.D. So Cal RR       2:30.00    2:27.22  
  4 Rollins, Quentin             Alex                            2:28.24  
  5 Hettinger, Graham            S.D. So Cal RR       2:36.00    2:29.29  
  6 Ward, Andrew                 S.D. So Cal RR                  2:29.86  
  7 Milner, Roscoe               S.D. So Cal RR                 x2:36.69  
  8 Shabazz, Malkolm             'N Step                         2:38.93  
  9 Martinez, Fredi              TSDP                            2:40.14  
 10 Roach, Jacob                 Chula Vista/San                 2:42.91  
 11 Sloan, Nick                  Millennium Expre                2:46.02  
 12 Huskey, Scott                S.D. So Cal RR                 x3:07.83  
 13 Smith, Kquano                'N Step                         3:11.25  
 14 Mullany, Michael             Millennium Expre                3:29.62  
 -- Kuhlman, Connor              S.D. So Cal RR                 xNo Data  
 
Boys 15-18 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arroyoavila, Ian             CP  Youth Track                 2:21.11  
  2 Haslerig, Alfred             Chula Vista/San                 2:21.70  
  3 Perry, Ryan                  Chula Vista/San                 2:33.28  
 
Boys 9-10 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Jon                San Diego Golden                5:53.88  
  2 Saddler, Neil                Millennium Expre                6:11.91  
  3 Desgrosseilliers, Michae     CP  Youth Track                 6:15.15  
  4 Guthrie, Ceaser              CP  Youth Track                 7:20.22  
 
Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leon, Carlos                 Chula Vista/San                 5:23.51  
  2 Passenhiem, Alexander        San Diego Golden                5:29.22  
  3 Agbede, Shinaola             Chula Vista/San                 5:48.97  
  4 Irwin, Dillan                S.D. So Cal RR       6:02.00    6:10.98  
  5 Corral, Jose                 S.D. So Cal RR       5:52.00    6:11.82  
 
Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capshaw, Brian               TSDP                            4:59.42  
  2 Fleischhacker, Alex          S.D. So Cal RR       5:10.00    5:06.01  
  3 Hettinger, Graham            S.D. So Cal RR       5:00.00    5:07.03  
  4 Ward, Andrew                 S.D. So Cal RR       5:10.00    5:26.63  
  5 Martinez, Fredi              TSDP                            5:33.80  
  6 Sloan, Nick                  Millennium Expre                5:36.14  
  7 Mullany, Michael             Millennium Expre                5:59.20  
 
Boys 15-18 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arroyoavila, Ian             CP  Youth Track                 5:18.86  
  2 Perry, Ryan                  Chula Vista/San                 5:32.96  
 
Boys 11-12 80 Yard Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Askew, Alexander             CP  Youth Track                   16.79  
  2 Glover, Kevin                Sdtb                              17.32  
  3 Egbert, Sean                 Sdtb                              18.71  
 
Boys 13-14 110 Yard Hurdles Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Brandon            Blasters                          16.45  
 
Boys 1-8 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercury San Diego  'A'                                       1:09.65  
     1) Irby, Daquirae                  2) Purifoy, Edward                
     3) Sheppard, Nathan                4) Washington, Murray             
  2 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                1:13.97  
     1) Coston, Nolan                   2) Dawson, Taj                    
     3) Lampkin, William                4) Moore, Jaylin                  
  3 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            1:15.02  
     1) Arias, Ernesto                  2) Gomez, Carlos                  
     3) Sugiura, Toro                   4) Ross, Jessie                   
  4 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                               1:16.33  
     1) Rickman, Roderick   03          2) Britten, Vershaun  02          
     3) Brown, Jamari                   4) Arberry, Kurt             02   
 
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                                 59.53   1 
     1) Abel, Dominique  04             2) Garner, Michael                
     3) Ricks, Anthony                  4) Adams, Tyrelle  04             
  2 Millennium Express  'A'                                      1:00.93   2 
     1) Hardson, Theodore               2) Liddell-Patacsil, DeShaun      
     3) Payne, Brandon                  4) Bingham, Michael               
  3 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                1:03.15   1 
     1) Adkins, Michael                 2) Fain, Jonathan                 
     3) Henry, Demariay                 4) Thomas-Johnson, Xavier         
  4 Mercury San Diego  'A'                            1:01.00    1:03.60   1 
     1) Buncom, Frank                   2) Lindley, Markell               
     3) Morgan, Dominic                 4) Stamp, Jesiah                  
  5 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'B'                               1:04.73   2 
     1) Collins, Tahbari                2) Piggee, Zck   04               
     3) Bush, Demozsion                 4) Dayton, Dean                   
  6 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                            1:05.61   2 
     1) Willis, Timothy                 2) Willis, Tidas                  
     3) Smith, Alexander                4) Davis, Brenden                 
  7 San Diego Trailblazers Youth  'A'                            1:07.53   1 
     1) Cortez, Emilio                  2) Davis, Jalen                   
     3) Hutsona, Justin                 4) Peterson, Ray                  
  8 Camp Pendleton Youth Track Clu  'A'                          1:08.82   1 
     1) Alcoces, Taylor                 2) Turnage, Jared                 
     3) Jordan, Malik                   4) Goddard, Devon                 
  9 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            1:09.06   1 
     1) Jones-ROSS, Noah                2) Palomino, Homero               
     3) Flores-Acosta, Christian        4) Avalos, Kevin                  
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camp Pendleton Youth Track Clu  'A'                            55.61  
     1) Dariso, Chase                   2) Vines, Joe                     
     3) Davis, Alvin                    4) Schmitt, Kyle                  
  2 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                                 57.73  
     1) Scott, Dimitri       04         2) Dozier Jr, Curtis     04       
     3) Hagstrom, Sage        04        4) Miller, Jamial                 
  3 Millennium Express  'A'                                        59.90  
     1) Bryant, Cameron                 2) Merritt, Zachery               
     3) Morrow, Addison                 4) Palencia, Fernando             
  4 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            1:00.10  
     1) Castro, Kevin                   2) Castro, Nicklos                
     3) Abdallah, Rashad                4) Alvarado, Xavier               
  5 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                            1:00.39  
     1) Grantling, Denzel               2) Hood, Adrian                   
     3) Jones, Davon                    4) Richardson, Kory               
  6 San Diego Trailblazers Youth  'A'                            1:02.72  
     1) Gary, Malik                     2) Klein, Jesse                   
     3) Lawson, Shalamas                4) Payne, Mykal                   
  7 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'B'                            1:04.19  
     1) Hernandez, Marcus               2) Pena, Julian                   
     3) Moran, Kevin                    4) Flores, Dyvanel                
 
Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                              49.64  
     1) Clay, Brennan                   2) Robinson, Ahmad                
     3) Perkins, Stephen                4) Chambers, Brandon              
  2 Millennium Express  'A'                                        53.41  
     1) Collins, Derrick                2) James, Kenneth                 
     3) Littrel, Steven                 4) Padilla, Joseph                
  3 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                  54.03  
     1) Yell, Ronald                    2) Shabazz, Malkolm               
     3) Dunn, Davon                     4) Dean, Victor                   
  4 Team San Diego Panthers  'A'                                   54.23  
     1) Bowden, Anthony                 2) Swanger, Matthew               
     3) Hodgson, Valentino              4) Capshaw, Brian                 
  5 San Diego Trailblazers Youth  'A'                              54.42  
     1) Dulin, Kevin                    2) Egbert, Brandon                
     3) Payne, Maurice                  4) Spears, Larry                  
  6 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                                 54.78  
     1) Glover, Deante  03              2) Carter, Jermaine               
     3) Parkes, Alan                    4) Nelson, Trevin                 
  7 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                              55.17  
     1) Johnson, Devron                 2) Quiterio, Peterson             
     3) Bajet, Edmund                   4) Eaves, Elisha                  
 
Boys 9-10 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                5:18.46  
     1) Thomas-Johnson, Xavier          2) Henry, Demariay                
     3) Fain, Jonathan                  4) Adkins, Michael                
  2 Mercury San Diego  'A'                            5:25.00    5:25.45  
     1) Buncom, Frank                   2) Lindley, Markell               
     3) Morgan, Dominic                 4) Stamp, Jesiah                  
  3 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            5:38.49  
     1) Jones-ROSS, Noah                2) Avalos, Kevin                  
     3) Palomino, Homero                4) Flores-Acosta, Christian       
  4 Camp Pendleton Youth Track Clu  'A'                          5:57.83  
     1) Alcoces, Taylor                 2) Guthrie, Ceaser                
     3) Desgrosseilliers, Michael       4) Goddard, Devon                 
 
Boys 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camp Pendleton Youth Track Clu  'A'                          4:38.98  
     1) Askew, Alexander                2) Vines, Joe                     
     3) Schmitt, Kyle                   4) Dariso, Chase                  
  2 San Diego Golden Stars TC  'A'                               4:54.47  
     1) Landry, Michael                 2) Hancock, Darrion               
     3) McCollum, Ben                   4) Passenhiem, Alexander          
  3 Chula Vista/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            4:56.13  
     1) Alvarado, Xavier                2) Pena, Julian                   
     3) Leon, Carlos                    4) Castro, Kevin                  
 
Boys 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                            4:24.55  
     1) Robinson, Ahmad                 2) Perkins, Stephen               
     3) Clay, Brennan                   4) Chambers, Brandon              
  2 'N Step Youth Track Team  'A'                                4:37.73  
     1) Dean, Victor                    2) Dunn, Davon                    
     3) Shabazz, Malkolm                4) Yell, Ronald                   
  3 Millennium Express  'A'                                      4:41.90  
     1) Collins, Derrick                2) Dixon, Dorian                  
     3) Littrel, Steven                 4) Padilla, Joseph                
  4 'N Step Youth Track Team  'B'                                5:18.80  
     1) Smith, Kquano                   2)                                
 
Boys 1-8 Long Jump Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irby, Daquirae               Mercury San Dieg                9-10.00  
  1 Rickman, Roderick   03       Alex                            9-10.00  
  3 Washington, Murray           Mercury San Dieg                9-07.00  
  4 Britten, Vershaun  02        Alex                            9-04.00  
  5 Armes, Erik                  CP  Youth Track                 9-03.00  
  6 Sheppard, Nathan             Mercury San Dieg                9-02.00  
  7 Cook, Regan                  CP  Youth Track                 8-10.00  
  8 Edwards, Tommie              Mercury San Dieg                8-01.00  
  9 Jones, Michael               Mercury San Dieg               x6-09.00  
 10 Landry, Mitdhel              San Diego Golden                6-03.00  
 11 Thompson, Christopher        Sdtb                            6-02.00  
 12 Sanchez, Ryan                Chula Vista/San                 5-10.00  
 13 Sanchez, Deven               Chula Vista/San                 5-09.50  
 14 Agbede, Toshin               Chula Vista/San                 5-08.00  
 15 Thompson, Tariq              Mercury San Dieg               x5-00.00  
 16 LeDESMA, Derrick             Chula Vista/San                 4-07.00  
 17 Zimbauer, Karl               Chula Vista/San                x4-05.00  
 18 LeDESMA, Evan                Chula Vista/San                x3-07.50  
 19 Snowden-Cannon, Brandon      Mercury San Dieg               x2-02.00  
 -- Vasquez, Rogelio             Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pride, Malik                 TSDP                           12-00.50  
  2 Morgan, Dominic              Mercury San Dieg               10-10.50  
  3 Stamp, Jesiah                Mercury San Dieg               10-10.00  
  4 Buncom, Frank                Mercury San Dieg               10-09.25  
  5 Davis, Jalen                 Sdtb                           10-04.50  
  6 Saddler, Mark                Millennium Expre                9-10.00  
  7 Avalos, Kevin                Chula Vista/San                 9-05.00  
  8 Jordan, Malik                CP  Youth Track                 9-04.25  
  9 Turnage, Jared               CP  Youth Track                 8-10.00  
  9 Alcoces, Taylor              CP  Youth Track                 8-10.00  
 11 Hutsona, Justin              Sdtb                            8-07.00  
 12 Day, Aaron                   San Diego Golden                7-10.50  
 13 Tumale, Nohea                Chula Vista/San                 7-08.00  
 14 Bogans, Devin                Mercury San Dieg                7-01.00  
 14 Elrod, Nathaniel             CP  Youth Track                 7-01.00  
 16 Graham, Eric                 CP  Youth Track                x5-00.00  
 -- Garcia, Felipe               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Martinez, Alec               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Tevin              Mercury San Dieg               15-09.00  
  2 Dariso, Chase                CP  Youth Track                12-08.50  
  3 Hancock, Darrion             San Diego Golden    13-01.00   12-07.50  
  4 Vines, Joe                   CP  Youth Track                12-06.50  
  5 Landry, Michael              San Diego Golden    12-09.00   12-02.50  
  6 Jordan, Parris               Sdtb                           11-00.00  
  6 Askew, Alexander             CP  Youth Track                11-00.00  
  8 Davis, Alvin                 CP  Youth Track                10-07.50  
  9 Bajet, Jonathan              Chula Vista/San                10-01.00  
 10 Knight, Richard              CP  Youth Track                x9-05.00  
 11 Moran, Kevin                 Chula Vista/San                 8-09.00  
 12 Berry, Gordon                Mercury San Dieg                8-07.50  
 13 Decilap, Ambroise            Chula Vista/San                 8-01.00  
 14 Turnage, Jalen               CP  Youth Track                x6-03.50  
 -- Kerr, John                   Jags                           xNo Data  
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clay, Brennan                Blasters                       16-04.00  
  2 Gathright, Jeremy            CP  Youth Track                15-05.00  
  3 Dean, Victor                 'N Step                        14-00.00  
  4 Eaves, Elisha                Chula Vista/San                13-08.50  
  5 Swanger, Matthew             TSDP                           13-08.00  
  6 Egbert, Brandon              Sdtb                           13-06.00  
  7 Barnes, Shamar               Chula Vista/San                13-01.00  
  8 Bowden, Anthony              TSDP                           12-06.00  
  9 Payne, Maurice               Sdtb                           12-05.00  
 10 Bajet, Edmund                Chula Vista/San                11-07.50  
 11 Dulin, Kevin                 Sdtb                           11-07.00  
 12 Rowe, Erne                   Chula Vista/San                11-05.00  
 13 Reando, Cody                 TSDP                           10-08.00  
 -- Savacho, James               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Roach, Jacob                 Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Quiterio, Peterson           Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Flores, Guillermo            Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Malkiewicz, Adam             Jags                           xNo Data  
 -- Johnson, Rashid              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Johnson, Devron              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 
Boys 15-18 Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry, Ryan                  Chula Vista/San                15-01.00  
 
Boys 9-10 Shot Put Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curl, Gregory                Chula Vista/San                24-00.75  
  2 Everett, Henry               San Diego Golden    20-01.00   20-00.00  
  3 Savage, Darian               Blasters                       18-03.00  
  4 Tumale, Nohea                Chula Vista/San                16-01.75  
  5 Castle, Tranya               Alex                           15-09.75  
  6 Blocksom, Kyle               TSDP                           14-08.00  
 
Boys 11-12 Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Marcus            Chula Vista/San                33-04.00  
  2 Dease, Nicholas      03      Alex                           30-06.00  
  3 Grantling, Denzel            Blasters                       21-09.25  
  4 Brooks, Jaylen               Millennium Expre               21-08.00  
  5 Turnage, Jalen               CP  Youth Track                14-06.75  
 
Boys 13-14 Shot Put Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grantling, DeAndre           Blasters                       34-00.00  
  2 Haro, Bryant                 Chula Vista/San                33-04.75  
  3 Swanger, Matthew             TSDP                           31-07.00  
  4 Davis, Gerren                Blasters                       27-06.50  
  5 Barnes, Shamar               Chula Vista/San                27-02.00  
  6 Young, Gregory               Blasters                       20-05.75  
  7 Smith, Richard               CP  Youth Track                20-05.00  
 
Boys 15-18 Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fields, Matthew              TSDP                           31-09.50  
  2 McClain III, Lawrence        Alex                           31-08.75  
 
Boys 1-8 Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Purifoy, Edward              Mercury San Dieg                  40-00  
  2 Arias, Ernesto               Chula Vista/San                27-08.75  
  3 Thompson, Tariq              Mercury San Dieg               27-08.50  
  4 Ross, Jessie                 Chula Vista/San                   27-01  
  5 Gomez, Carlos                Chula Vista/San                26-04.50  
  6 Benton, Devante'             'N Step                           26-03  
  7 Landry, Mitdhel              San Diego Golden                  24-03  
  8 Zimbauer, Erich              Chula Vista/San                   24-02  
  9 DeARMAS, Santiago            Chula Vista/San               x23-00.50  
 10 Jones, Michael               Mercury San Dieg               17-11.50  
 11 Everett, Franklin            San Diego Golden                  12-08  
 12 LeDESMA, Derrick             Chula Vista/San                  x11-11  
 13 Zimbauer, Karl               Chula Vista/San                x9-10.50  
 14 LeDESMA, Evan                Chula Vista/San                   x9-09  
 -- Vasquez, Rogelio             Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Sanchez, Ryan                Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Sanchez, Deven               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Sugiura, Toro                Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 
Boys 9-10 Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Jon                San Diego Golden       66-00   80-01.25  
  2 Curl, Gregory                Chula Vista/San                61-03.50  
  3 Blocksom, Kyle               TSDP                              56-02  
  4 Everett, Henry               San Diego Golden       66-00   51-00.50  
  5 Saddler, Mark                Millennium Expre               50-03.25  
  6 Lynch, Ryan                  Chula Vista/San                   44-00  
  7 Pride, Malik                 TSDP                           37-01.75  
  8 Tumale, Nohea                Chula Vista/San                   34-09  
  9 Bogans, Devin                Mercury San Dieg                  27-01  
 -- Roderick, Logan              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Vasquez, Roberto             Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Quiterio, Julian             Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Podraza, Zach                Millennium Expre               xNo Data  
 -- Billies., Alex               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Moore, Tylan                 Millennium Expre               xNo Data  
 -- Martinez, Alec               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Garcia, Felipe               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 
Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jaylen               Millennium Expre                  77-00  
  2 Passenhiem, Alexander        San Diego Golden               76-05.75  
  3 Moran, Kevin                 Chula Vista/San                   66-07  
  4 Bajet, Jonathan              Chula Vista/San                   66-03  
  5 Hancock, Darrion             San Diego Golden       70-00      65-11  
  6 Podraza, Danny               Millennium Expre               64-08.75  
  7 Decilap, Ambroise            Chula Vista/San                   56-01  
  8 Dease, Nicholas      03      Alex                           54-05.50  
  9 McNeely, Michael             Millennium Expre               50-00.25  
 10 Ornelas, Anthony             Millennium Expre               49-01.50  
 11 Egbert, Sean                 Sdtb                           46-02.50  
 12 Berry, Gordon                Mercury San Dieg                  40-02  
 13 Landry, Michael              San Diego Golden       65-00      37-05  
 14 Jordan, Parris               Sdtb                           35-11.25  
 15 Miller, Jamial               Alex                              35-01  
 -- Medina, Hector               Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Hernandez, Marcus            Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Bryant, Cameron              Millennium Expre               xNo Data  
 -- Castro, Nicklos              Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Carson, John                 Chula Vista/San                xNo Data  
 -- Fernandez, Justin            Millennium Expre               xNo Data  
 
Boys 13-14 Javelin Throw Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capshaw, Brian               TSDP                            123.60m  
  2 Hodgson, Valentino           TSDP                             92.70m  
  3 Haro, Bryant                 Chula Vista/San                  78.30m  
  3 Padilla, Joseph              Millennium Expre                 78.30m  
  5 Parris, Lawrence             Millennium Expre                 57.50m  
 
Boys 14-18 Javelin Throw intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McClain III, Lawrence        Alex                               0.75  
  2 Fields, Matthew              TSDP                               0.50