Licensed to San Diego Youth T&F Committee - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/29/2004 08:50 PM
              Region 15 JO Championships - 6/25/2004 to 6/27/2004              
                               Cerritos College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholson, Jasmine           Fresh Start            13.28      13.86Q  NWI  3 
  2 Robertson, Ty'Jalaha         LA Jets                14.20      13.93Q  NWI  2 
  3 Berry, Amara                 LA Falcons             14.38      14.28Q  NWI  1 
  4 Owens, Jashonna              Imani                  14.21      14.07Q  NWI  3 
  5 Richard, Latangie            Fresh Start            13.54      14.27Q  NWI  2 
  6 Lyons, Charity               Mercury San Dieg       14.19      14.35Q  NWI  1 
  7 Dilworth, Destiny            'N Step Youth TR       14.24      14.29q  NWI  3 
  8 Howard, Mariah               Bay Cities Unico       14.49      14.41q  NWI  2 
  8 Pavageau, Jade               Vegas Heat             13.99      14.41q  NWI  1 
 10 Browne, Omhunique            Foothill Area St       14.84      14.56   NWI  2 
 11 Varnado, Onika               Fresh Start            14.90      14.76   NWI  3 
 12 Bankhead, Deazhane           'N Step Youth TR       14.77      14.78   NWI  3 
 13 Morris, Denicia              Mercury San Dieg       14.87      14.80   NWI  1 
 14 Trinidad, Jessenia           Valley Unite           14.99      14.82   NWI  2 
 15 Williams, Dejanique          Vegas Heat             14.90      14.96   NWI  1 
 16 Gray, Jasper                 BlazingOne'z           14.59      15.11   NWI  3 
 17 Neal, Rayonna                Team Hurricane         14.90      15.15   NWI  2 
 18 Lane, Laquon                 Trailblazers           15.34      15.19   NWI  1 
 19 Spurlock, Jasmine            PS Vegas Flyers        14.28      15.23   NWI  2 
 20 Lusain, Brittani             'N Step Youth TR       15.15      15.40   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Ty'Jalaha         LA Jets                13.93      13.69   NWI 
  2 Nicholson, Jasmine           Fresh Start            13.86      13.89   NWI 
  3 Owens, Jashonna              Imani                  14.07      13.94   NWI 
  4 Richard, Latangie            Fresh Start            14.27      14.00   NWI 
  5 Howard, Mariah               Bay Cities Unico       14.41      14.10   NWI 
  6 Dilworth, Destiny            'N Step Youth TR       14.29      14.13   NWI 
  7 Berry, Amara                 LA Falcons             14.28      14.14   NWI 
  8 Pavageau, Jade               Vegas Heat             14.41      14.20   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Running C       28.92      28.17Q  NWI  2 
  2 Nicholson, Jasmine           Fresh Start            28.40      28.30Q  NWI  3 
  3 Dilworth, Destiny            'N Step Youth TR       29.07      29.00Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sanders, Ashley              LA Jets                29.62      28.72Q  NWI  3 
  5 Richard, Latangie            Fresh Start            28.96      29.32Q  NWI  1 
  6 Hood, Maya           00      Alex                   29.20      29.72Q  NWI  2 
  7 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite           30.23      29.39q  NWI  1 
  8 Hinds, Courtney              Mercury San Dieg       29.68      29.52q  NWI  3 
  9 Browne, Omhunique            Foothill Area St       30.24      29.53q  NWI  1 
 10 Valley, Raven                Valley Unite           30.18      29.80   NWI  2 
 11 Pavageau, Jade               Vegas Heat             30.40      30.07   NWI  3 
 12 Owens, Jashonna              Imani                  30.49      30.11   NWI  3 
 13 Brown, Jahnae                Fresh Start            30.72      30.37   NWI  3 
 14 Williams, Dejanique          Vegas Heat             30.68      30.60   NWI  1 
 15 jackson, mariah              Vegas Stealth          30.59      30.83   NWI  1 
 15 Bellows, Tristen             LA Jets                30.86      30.83   NWI  2 
 17 Berry, Amara                 LA Falcons             30.54      31.10   NWI  2 
 18 Brown, Javonna               Vegas Stealth          30.72      31.15   NWI  2 
 19 Neal, Rayonna                Team Hurricane         31.28      31.24   NWI  3 
 20 Morris, Denicia              Mercury San Dieg       30.82      31.37   NWI  1 
 21 Van, Monique                 Trailblazers           30.74      31.48   NWI  3 
 22 Conley, NyOaka               Flo Jo-Internati       30.29      31.58   NWI  2 
 23 Smiley, Aliyah               'N Step Youth TR       30.80      31.59   NWI  2 
 24 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San Dieg       30.82      32.80   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Ashley              LA Jets                28.72      28.28   2.6 
  2 Nicholson, Jasmine           Fresh Start            28.30      28.30   2.6 
  3 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Running C       28.17      28.32   2.6 
  4 Dilworth, Destiny            'N Step Youth TR       29.00      28.51   2.6 
  5 Richard, Latangie            Fresh Start            29.32      29.08   2.6 
  6 Hood, Maya           00      Alex                   29.72      29.57   2.6 
  7 Browne, Omhunique            Foothill Area St       29.53      29.58   2.6 
  8 Hinds, Courtney              Mercury San Dieg       29.52      29.76   2.6 
  9 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite           29.39      30.93   2.6 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhammad, Aqeela             LA Jets              1:06.56    1:06.74Q  2 
  2 George, Megan                LA Jets              1:06.56    1:07.75Q  3 
  3 Hood, Maya           00      Alex                 1:07.14    1:08.53Q  1 
  4 Welker, Ashley               Valley Unite         1:06.72    1:09.20Q  1 
  5 Smiley, Aliyah               'N Step Youth TR     1:13.04    1:10.79Q  3 
  6 Brown, Javonna               Vegas Stealth        1:09.43    1:11.09Q  2 
  7 Sears, Shevanie              Rising Stars         1:08.81    1:10.85q  3 
  8 Robertson, Jaz'mine          Prr                  1:08.04    1:11.75q  2 
  9 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite         1:08.29    1:12.08q  3 
 10 Moore, Anjunea               LA Jets              1:09.53    1:12.35   1 
 11 Thomas, Taylor               Valley Unite         1:10.38    1:13.28   1 
 12 Dilworth, Desiree            'N Step Youth TR     1:16.05    1:13.77   3 
 13 Van, Monique                 Trailblazers         1:12.21    1:14.89   3 
 14 Conley, NyOaka               Flo Jo-Internati     1:15.82    1:15.54   3 
 15 Anderson, Riley              PS Vegas Flyers      1:13.94    1:17.03   1 
 16 Williams, Andre'z            Fresh Start          1:10.62    1:18.65   2 
 17 Soto, Tiawnee                Jags                 1:19.26    1:20.27   1 
 18 Brown, Jada                  PS Vegas Flyers      1:13.62    1:20.40   2 
 19 Jefferies, Kimdreana         Vegas Heat           1:13.78    1:22.49   1 
 20 Norris, Amari                Team Hurricane       1:20.93    1:25.69   2 
 21 Hernandez, Michelle          Flyers Track         1:19.30    1:25.89   1 
 22 Hood, Malina          00     Alex                 1:18.43    1:28.12   2 
 23 Jefferies, Dejunique         Vegas Heat           1:24.69    1:41.56   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhammad, Aqeela             LA Jets              1:06.74    1:05.57  
  2 George, Megan                LA Jets              1:07.75    1:05.79  
  3 Hood, Maya           00      Alex                 1:08.53    1:06.05  
  4 Welker, Ashley               Valley Unite         1:09.20    1:06.47  
  5 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite         1:12.08    1:07.23  
  6 Smiley, Aliyah               'N Step Youth TR     1:10.79    1:09.24  
  7 Sears, Shevanie              Rising Stars         1:10.85    1:09.80  
  8 Robertson, Jaz'mine          Prr                  1:11.75    1:11.78  
  9 Brown, Javonna               Vegas Stealth        1:11.09    1:12.73  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Welker, Ashley               Valley Unite         2:37.76    2:33.57   3 
  2 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Running C     2:36.42    2:33.62   3 
  3 Shirley, Katie               Valley Unite         2:38.88    2:38.54   3 
  4 Quinones, Alejandra          Royal-T              2:41.20    2:41.81   3 
  5 Stewart, Sapphire            Team Hurricane       2:43.13    2:42.26   3 
  6 Slack, Mariah                S.D.Socal RR         2:45.73    2:43.17   3 
  7 Turner, Abby                 Quiet Fire           2:48.77    2:46.25   2 
  8 Yell, Chantel                Mercury San Dieg     2:48.37    2:46.97   2 
  9 Buchanan, Kelly              Desert Storm         2:49.16    2:47.07   2 
 10 Moran, Kelly                 Long Beach Sprin     2:43.49    2:48.83   3 
 11 Perkins, Xiomara             Phenom Track         2:47.19    2:50.58   3 
 12 Soto, Tiawnee                Jags                 2:59.33    2:52.60   2 
 13 Jefferies, Kimdreana         Vegas Heat           2:50.85    2:57.41   2 
 14 Tasker, Keegan               Flyers Track         2:57.55    2:57.99   2 
 15 Mc Callum, Kaitlin           Alex                 2:54.64    2:58.83   2 
 16 Jones, Breahna               Mercury San Dieg     3:00.34    2:58.91   2 
 17 Munford, Jordie              Rising Stars         2:48.26    3:01.79   1 
 18 Hunter, Renauda              Desert Storm         3:13.38    3:14.45   1 
 19 Sewell, Nyesha               Desert Storm         3:30.07   x3:21.97   1 
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shirley, Katie               Valley Unite         5:22.73    5:17.45  
  2 Stewart, Sapphire            Team Hurricane       5:35.78    5:25.67  
  3 Moran, Kelly                 Long Beach Sprin     5:29.63    5:26.83  
  4 Yell, Chantel                Mercury San Dieg     5:37.17    5:27.98  
  5 LeDESMA, Catie               Flyers Track         5:45.31    5:28.64  
  6 Quinones, Alejandra          Royal-T              5:30.51    5:29.90  
  7 Finfrock, Taelyr             Unattached           5:54.61    5:40.17  
  8 Perkins, Xiomara             Phenom Track         5:36.70    5:43.63  
  9 Slack, Mariah                S.D.Socal RR         5:32.52    5:46.36  
 10 St. Laurent, Rebeckah        S.D.Socal RR         5:57.89    5:49.65  
 11 Jones, Breahna               Mercury San Dieg     5:47.11    5:55.66  
 12 Tasker, Keegan               Flyers Track         5:47.82    5:57.75  
 13 Kather, Brooke               So. Orange Count     6:01.17    6:03.90  
 14 Lindstrom, Janay             So CA Roadrunner     6:05.98    6:09.86  
 15 West, Jamie                  S.D.Socal RR         6:07.68   x6:19.18  
 16 Buchanan, Kelly              Desert Storm         5:58.00    7:01.73  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farias, Ruby                 Cool Runnings       13:40.18   11:34.72  
  2 Everett, Simone              Golden Stars        12:08.00   11:51.75  
  3 Nordgren, Noelle             Flo Jo-Internati    12:12.00   11:51.91  
  4 Wallace, Kayren              Prr                 13:56.87   12:30.11  
 -- Mazur, Kelly                 Alex                13:37.00         DQ  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               56.26      56.05Q  2 
  2 Fresh Start  'A'                                    56.00      56.35Q  3 
     1) Brown, Jahnae                   2) Richard, Latangie              
     3) Nicholson, Jasmine              4) Varnado, Onika                 
  3 Mercury San Diego  'A'                              57.23      57.36Q  1 
  4 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       58.81      57.99Q  3 
  5 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                       58.77      58.26Q  2 
  6 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                               57.30      57.54q  1 
     1) Moore, Anjunea                  2)                                
  7 Rising Stars  'A'                                   59.14      58.27q  2 
  8 Vegas Heat  'A'                                     58.78      58.56q  3 
     1) Williams, Dejanique             2) Pavageau, Jade                 
     3) Kline, Quinisha                 4) Williams, Cashmir              
  9 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                                59.18    1:00.08q  1 
     1) Spurlock, Jasmine               2) Banks, Courtney                
     3) lurato, jamie                   4) Moorman, Zayna                 
 10 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                1:00.70    1:00.93   1 
     1) Brown, Javonna                  2) jackson, mariah                
     3) Douglas, Shaquona               4) Price, Warneisha               
 11 Rising Stars  'B'                                 1:02.40    1:01.10   1 
 12 Light Speed  'A'                                  1:01.77    1:02.27   3 
 13 BlazingOne'z  'A'                                 1:01.00    1:02.47   3 
     1) Bolden, Sandrea                 2) Carter, Amanda                 
     3) Buchanan, Bria                  4) Gray, Jasper                   
 14 Bay Cities Unicorn  'A'                           1:00.80    1:02.50   2 
 15 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                    1:02.84    1:03.27   2 
 -- Fresh Start  'B'                                  1:02.00         DQ   2 
     1) Fairley, Janeah                 2) Kern, Randi                    
     3) smith, akila                    4) Williams, Andre'z              
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               56.05      55.01  
     1) George, Megan                   2) Muhammad, Aqeela               
     3) Robertson, Ty'Jalaha            4) Sanders, Ashley                
  2 Fresh Start  'A'                                    56.35      55.65  
     1) Brown, Jahnae                   2) Richard, Latangie              
     3) Nicholson, Jasmine              4) Varnado, Onika                 
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                               57.54     x57.01  
     1) Bellows, Tristen                2) Brown, Maya                    
     3)                                 4) White, Gabrielle               
  4 Mercury San Diego  'A'                              57.36      57.49  
     1) Morris, Denicia                 2) Lyons, Charity                 
     3) Hinds, Courtney                 4) Ford, Amaya                    
  5 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                       58.26      58.05  
  6 Rising Stars  'A'                                   58.27      58.23  
     1) Brown, Ayanna                   2) Munford, Jordie                
     3) Palmer, Nasjua                  4) Sears, Shevanie                
  7 Vegas Heat  'A'                                     58.56      58.62  
     1) Williams, Dejanique             2) Pavageau, Jade                 
     3) Kline, Quinisha                 4) Williams, Cashmir              
  8 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       57.99      58.98  
     1) Valley, Raven                   2) Trinidad, Jessenia             
     3) Staten, LaReisa                 4) Hawkins, Ahlexhys              
  9 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                              1:00.08    1:01.25  
     1) Spurlock, Jasmine               2) Banks, Courtney                
     3) lurato, jamie                   4) Moorman, Zayna                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             4:31.47    4:31.52   2 
     1) George, Megan                   2) Muhammad, Aqeela               
     3) Robertson, Ty'Jalaha            4) Sanders, Ashley                
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                             4:51.65   x4:42.68   2 
     1) Bellows, Tristen                2)                                
     3) Moore, Anjunea                  4) White, Gabrielle               
  3 Mercury San Diego  'A'                            4:44.36    4:43.25   2 
     1) Yell, Chantel                   2) Lyons, Charity                 
     3) Hinds, Courtney                 4) Ford, Amaya                    
  4 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     4:46.43    4:47.01   2 
     1) Trinidad, Jessenia              2) Welker, Ashley                 
     3) Thomas, Taylor                  4) Hawkins, Ahlexhys              
  5 Swift Performance  'A'                            5:10.25    5:01.67   2 
     1)                                 2) Barnes, Tamerah                
     3) Cole, Briajahni                 4) Thompson, Lakeisha             
  6 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                              4:56.21    5:07.17   2 
     1) Anderson, Riley                 2) Brown, Jada                    
     3) Banks, Courtney                 4) Moorman, Zayna                 
  7 Team Hurricane  'A'                               5:20.02    5:10.08   2 
     1) Stitt, Treasuraye               2) Stewart, Sapphire              
     3) Neal, Rayonna                   4) Nash, Tatshyanna               
  8 Fresh Start  'A'                                  4:47.12    5:17.82   2 
     1) Brown, Jahnae                   2) Fairley, Janeah                
     3) Varnado, Onika                  4) Williams, Andre'z              
  9 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                       5:13.60    5:23.98   2 
     1) Dutton, Destiney                2) Harris, Hollie                 
     3) Robertson, Jaz'mine             4) Thomas, Tatyana                
 10 Bay Cities Unicorn  'A'                           5:47.97    5:24.51   1 
     1) Ballard, Lauryn                 2) Brown, Jhade                   
     3) Howard, Mariah                  4) Walker, Vera                   
 11 Light Speed  'A'                                  5:33.70    5:29.49   1 
     1) Turner, Christian               2) Craver, Maia                   
     3) Craver, Kyndol                  4) Wilkinson, Shaunai             
 12 Fresh Start  'B'                                  6:17.34   x5:55.42   1 
     1) Armstrong, Arnika               2) Council, Dekandria             
     3) Mekeveer, Keaira                4) Riley, Bronte                  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chrisman, Shelby             Knights                1.16m    3-10.00  
  2 Buffini, Anna                Knights                1.11m   J3-10.00  
  3 Mc Callum, Kaitlin           Alex                   0.91m   J3-10.00  
  4 Palmer, Nasjua               Rising Stars           1.00m    3-08.00  
  4 Hicks, Traci Lynn            Long Beach Sprin       1.10m    3-08.00  
  6 Kather, Brooke               So. Orange Count       1.10m   J3-08.00  
  7 Craver, Kyndol               Light Speed            1.05m    3-06.00  
  8 Munford, Jordie              Rising Stars           1.00m   J3-06.00  
  9 Brown, Ayanna                Rising Stars           1.00m   x3-04.00  
 10 Cole, Briajahni              Swift Performanc       1.00m    3-02.00  
 -- Norris, Amari                Team Hurricane                       NH  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Running C       4.41m      4.32m   NWI 
  2 Hicks, Traci Lynn            Long Beach Sprin       4.11m      4.10m   NWI 
  3 Van, Monique                 Trailblazers           3.63m      3.93m   NWI 
  4 Harris, Hollie               Prr                    3.77m      3.92m   NWI 
  5 Slack, Mariah                S.D.Socal RR           3.86m      3.90m   NWI 
  6 Stewart, Jasmine             Valley Unite           3.88m      3.79m   NWI 
  7 Brown, Maya                  LA Jets                4.07m      3.69m   NWI 
  8 Williams, Jade               Unattached             3.88m      3.62m   NWI 
  9 Mc Callum, Kaitlin           Alex                   3.51m      3.60m   NWI 
 10 Cole, Briajahni              Swift Performanc       3.72m      3.48m   NWI 
 11 McGuire, Brittany            Cal Heat               3.92m      3.45m   NWI 
 11 Williams, Evelny             Mercury San Dieg       3.47m      3.45m   NWI 
 13 Hunter, Brittani             LA Jets                3.75m      3.29m   NWI 
 14 Conley, NyOaka               Flo Jo-Internati       3.40m      3.24m   NWI 
 15 Anderson, Riley              PS Vegas Flyers        3.45m      3.21m   NWI 
 16 Penn, Kai                    Trailblazers                      3.08m   NWI 
 17 Hunter, Renauda              Desert Storm           3.45m      2.95m   NWI 
 18 Armstrong, Arnika            Fresh Start            2.80m      2.89m   NWI 
 19 Yancy, Tia                   PS Vegas Flyers        2.70m      2.85m   NWI 
 20 Nordgren, Noelle             Flo Jo-Internati       3.42m      2.84m   3.1 
 21 Mekeveer, Keaira             Fresh Start            2.75m      2.80m   NWI 
 22 Buchanan, Kelly              Desert Storm                      2.73m   NWI 
 23 Jordan, Jocelyn              Team Hurricane         3.10m      2.62m   NWI 
 
Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Staten, LaReisa              Valley Unite           6.86m      7.25m  
  2 Schexnayder, Sidni           PS Vegas Flyers        5.97m      6.76m  
  3 McCallie, Ashley             Mercury San Dieg                  5.74m  
  4 Brown, Ayanna                Rising Stars           5.10m      5.40m  
  5 lurato, destini              PS Vegas Flyers        5.42m      5.09m  
  6 Haury, Zaybree               Golden Stars           5.04m      4.91m  
  7 Nevels, Alexis               Team San Diego P       4.87m      4.89m  
  8 Kather, Brooke               So. Orange Count       5.04m      4.27m  
  9 Everett, Simone              Golden Stars           4.22m      4.17m  
 10 Kelly, Sasha                 Team San Diego P       4.33m      4.14m  
 11 Dutton, Destiney             Prr                    3.90m      3.39m  
 12 Cooks, Tanesha               BlazingOne'z           5.38m      3.17m  
 
Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hood, Malina          00     Alex                  21.38m     20.92m  
  2 Buffini, Anna                Knights               20.32m     19.46m  
  3 Harris, Rossha               LA Jets               18.36m     19.44m  
  4 Haury, Zaybree               Golden Stars          19.58m     18.78m  
  5 Schexnayder, Sidni           PS Vegas Flyers       12.82m     17.16m  
  6 Sine, Saida                  Team Bionix           14.56m     16.36m  
  7 lurato, destini              PS Vegas Flyers       18.76m     15.56m  
  8 Penn, Kai                    Trailblazers          11.09m     13.78m  
  9 Nevels, Alexis               Team San Diego P      12.72m     13.40m  
 10 Reza, Amanda                 Swift Performanc      12.76m     10.80m  
 11 Ramsubhag, Lifsira           Mercury San Dieg      11.81m     10.40m  
 12 Norris, Amari                Team Hurricane        10.37m     10.04m  
 13 Kelly, Sasha                 Team San Diego P      22.09m      7.88m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flores, Natalie              Valley Unite           13.12      12.80Q  NWI  3 
  2 Gooden, Asia                 Ies                    13.14      13.12Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tyler, Tierra                Quiet Fire             13.48      13.12Q  NWI  1 
  4 Fischer, Natasha             Ies                    13.36      13.11Q  NWI  3 
  5 keeton, breuna               Vegas Stealth          13.22      13.16Q  NWI  1 
  6 Herring, Alycia              Unattached             13.23      13.23Q  NWI  2 
  7 Johnson, Lyssandra           Valley Unite           13.51      13.14q  NWI  3 
  8 Bowens, Cherokee             'N Step Youth TR       13.31      13.17q  NWI  3 
  9 Poole, Varnisha              Team Hurricane         13.23      13.45q  NWI  1 
 10 Watley, Brianna              Valley Unite           13.42      13.49   NWI  1 
 11 Wright, Saedra               Fast & Fit             13.50      13.63   NWI  2 
 11 Jackson, Ivana               Flyers Track           13.79      13.63   NWI  3 
 13 Mitchell, Diamond            'N Step Youth TR       13.36      13.65   NWI  2 
 14 Anderson, Shatera            Mercury San Dieg       14.71      13.92   NWI  3 
 15 Knight, Tia                  Trailblazers                      13.93   NWI  2 
 16 Adams, Dynese                TV Time Mach           14.06      14.06   NWI  1 
 17 Barnes, Shale                Flyers Track           13.99      14.07   NWI  1 
 18 Day, Tierra                  Fresh Start            14.81      14.36   NWI  3 
 19 Porter, Shayna               Fresh Start            13.84      14.42   NWI  2 
 20 Bryant, Dominque             BlazingOne'z           14.56      14.52   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Flores, Natalie              Valley Unite           12.80      12.81   1.6 
  2 Gooden, Asia                 Ies                    13.12      12.96   1.6 
  3 keeton, breuna               Vegas Stealth          13.16      12.98   1.6 
  4 Fischer, Natasha             Ies                    13.11      13.06   1.6 
  5 Tyler, Tierra                Quiet Fire             13.12      13.12   1.6 
  6 Bowens, Cherokee             'N Step Youth TR       13.17      13.15   1.6 
  7 Johnson, Lyssandra           Valley Unite           13.14      13.16   1.6 
  7 Herring, Alycia              Unattached             13.23      13.16   1.6 
  9 Poole, Varnisha              Team Hurricane         13.45      13.60   1.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 keeton, breuna               Vegas Stealth          26.21      26.57Q  NWI  3 
  2 Herring, Alycia              Unattached             26.71      26.69Q  NWI  1 
  3 Cabral, Brittany             So Cal Running C       26.77      26.72Q  NWI  2 
  4 Gooden, Asia                 Ies                    27.51      26.74Q  NWI  3 
  5 Stewart, Vanessa             Team Hurricane         26.52      26.93Q  NWI  2 
  6 Sanders, Paradise            BlazingOne'z           26.69      27.23Q  NWI  1 
  7 Fischer, Natasha             Ies                    27.35      27.10q  NWI  2 
  8 Bowens, Cherokee             'N Step Youth TR       27.05      27.21q  NWI  3 
  9 Turner, Simone               So Cal Running C       28.10      27.41q  NWI  2 
 10 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire             27.86      27.42   NWI  3 
 11 Ross, Kortney    02          Alex                   27.30      27.78   NWI  1 
 12 Mitchell, Diamond            'N Step Youth TR       27.25      27.95   NWI  3 
 13 Jackson, Ivana               Flyers Track           28.11      28.46   NWI  1 
 14 Barnes, Shale                Flyers Track           28.13      28.67   NWI  1 
 15 Westbrooks, Destinee   0     Alex                   28.40      28.93   NWI  3 
 16 Hunter, Breyona              Quiet Fire             27.34      29.14   NWI  1 
 17 marshall, jhatara            Vegas Stealth          28.76      29.27   NWI  1 
 18 gray, jennifer               Vegas Stealth          28.32      29.46   NWI  2 
 19 Webb, Jasmine                Team Hurricane         29.04      29.62   NWI  2 
 20 Green, Kyra                  Alex                   28.48      29.70   NWI  2 
 21 McFarland, Candice           Team Hurricane         29.32      30.33   NWI  3 
 22 Day, Tierra                  Fresh Start            28.54      31.30   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cabral, Brittany             So Cal Running C       26.72      26.74   1.0 
  2 keeton, breuna               Vegas Stealth          26.57      26.77   1.0 
  3 Gooden, Asia                 Ies                    26.74      26.88   1.0 
  4 Herring, Alycia              Unattached             26.69      26.93   1.0 
  5 Stewart, Vanessa             Team Hurricane         26.93      27.03   1.0 
  6 Turner, Simone               So Cal Running C       27.41      27.14   1.0 
  7 Sanders, Paradise            BlazingOne'z           27.23      27.59   1.0 
  8 Bowens, Cherokee             'N Step Youth TR       27.21      28.33   1.0 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Paradise            BlazingOne'z         1:02.90    1:00.28Q  2 
  2 Herring, Alycia              Unattached             59.67    1:00.73Q  3 
  3 Williams, Brittneeh          So Cal Running C     1:00.71    1:00.82Q  1 
  4 Wales, Megan                 Santa Barbara Yo     1:00.36    1:01.81Q  2 
  5 Hooks, Alnisha               Light Speed          1:01.24    1:02.00Q  1 
  6 Bowens, Cherokee             'N Step Youth TR     1:04.47    1:02.66Q  3 
  7 Garrett, Antionette          Team Hurricane       1:01.45    1:01.94q  2 
  8 Pierce, Deena                Team of Purpose      1:03.68    1:02.72q  1 
  9 Reed, Raven                  Valley Unite         1:01.90    1:02.93q  3 
 10 Greene, Denai                Mercury San Dieg     1:03.12    1:04.78   1 
 11 Newsome, Diamond             Alex                 1:07.94    1:05.02   2 
 12 Rhodes, Jazmine              Light Speed          1:03.78    1:05.67   2 
 13 McKesey, Nailah              Unattached           1:02.44    1:05.85   3 
 14 gray, jennifer               Vegas Stealth        1:06.57    1:05.94   1 
 15 Parks, Alexandra             Millennium Expre     1:07.39    1:06.11   3 
 16 Warren, Olivia               Trailblazers         1:06.39    1:06.12   1 
 17 Westbrooks, Destinee   0     Alex                 1:04.95    1:06.95   3 
 18 Lewis, Alexis                Fresh Start          1:07.04    1:09.37   3 
 19 Bosley, Taylor               Vegas Heat           1:10.82    1:09.80   1 
 20 Simmons, Antionette          Flo Jo-Internati     1:06.17    1:09.86   2 
 21 McFarland, Candice           Team Hurricane       1:12.09    1:12.67   1 
 22 Brown, Brittany              Vegas Heat           1:12.19    1:15.15   2 
 23 Hunt, A'Sha                  Fresh Start          1:13.89    1:18.82   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Herring, Alycia              Unattached           1:00.73      59.56  
  2 Sanders, Paradise            BlazingOne'z         1:00.28    1:00.38  
  3 Williams, Brittneeh          So Cal Running C     1:00.82    1:00.93  
  4 Wales, Megan                 Santa Barbara Yo     1:01.81    1:02.17  
  5 Hooks, Alnisha               Light Speed          1:02.00    1:02.54  
  6 Bowens, Cherokee             'N Step Youth TR     1:02.66    1:02.80  
  7 Garrett, Antionette          Team Hurricane       1:01.94    1:04.00  
  8 Reed, Raven                  Valley Unite         1:02.93    1:04.35  
  9 Pierce, Deena                Team of Purpose      1:02.72    1:05.03  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKesey, Nailah              Unattached           2:30.25    2:26.89   3 
  2 Blanchard, Tara              Valley Unite         2:30.16    2:27.46   3 
  3 Weaver, Angelica             Ies                  2:26.35    2:27.59   3 
  4 Rhodes, Jazmine              Light Speed          2:36.20    2:29.14   2 
  5 Pullum, Jamila               Fresh Start          2:29.09    2:31.01   3 
  6 Greene, Denai                Mercury San Dieg     2:34.20    2:33.80   1 
  7 Talavera, Destani            Golden Elite         2:35.81    2:38.18   2 
  8 Ramirez, Yasmin              Rancho Track Clu     2:33.71    2:39.00   3 
  9 king, jessica                Vegas Stealth        2:28.58    2:39.05   3 
 10 packer, nylasia              PS Vegas Flyers      2:40.24    2:39.18   2 
 11 Gentes, Jacquelyn            Millennium Expre     2:36.74    2:39.86   2 
 12 Alvarado, Nina               TV Time Mach         2:49.45    2:41.22   2 
 13 mcadory, sonia               Vegas Stealth        2:43.55    2:42.65   2 
 14 Beccera, Rosetta             Swift Performanc     2:35.32    2:43.58   3 
 15 Washington, Kayla            PS Vegas Flyers      2:45.52    2:44.15   2 
 16 White, Selihah               LA Jets              2:35.70    2:44.37   3 
 17 Bosley, Taylor               Vegas Heat           2:49.06    2:47.37   2 
 18 Tate, Talonda                Flo Jo-Internati     2:51.87    2:48.90   2 
 19 Brown, Brittany              Vegas Heat           2:55.41    3:09.58   1 
 20 Richard, Kiandra             Desert Storm         2:54.94    3:24.00   1 
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Tara              Valley Unite         5:08.73    5:04.17  
  2 Ortiz, Haidee                S.D.Socal RR         5:07.44    5:05.50  
  3 Duffy, Tiffany               S.D.Socal RR         5:09.44    5:06.21  
  4 St. Laurent, Shanna          S.D.Socal RR         5:12.63   x5:11.18  
  5 Pena, Georgina               Royal-T              5:10.67    5:17.71  
  6 Kautiainen, Rella            Valley Unite         5:12.43    5:18.16  
  7 Jacobs, Rebecca              Valley Unite         5:17.43   x5:18.37  
  8 Henry, Aleeysha              Usa Youth Track      5:27.54    5:25.89  
  9 Finfrock, Savannah           Unattached           5:18.79    5:26.15  
 10 Williams, Taylor             Team of Purpose      5:20.72    5:27.82  
 11 Pullum, Jamila               Fresh Start          5:28.29    5:28.73  
 12 Dale, Monae                  LA Jets              5:29.17    5:29.91  
 13 Alvarado, Nina               TV Time Mach         5:32.50    5:31.21  
 14 Washington, Kayla            PS Vegas Flyers      5:42.29    5:32.03  
 15 Bosley, Taylor               Vegas Heat           6:07.59    5:37.79  
 16 Tate, Talonda                Flo Jo-Internati     5:41.49    5:40.17  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kautiainen, Rella            Valley Unite        11:13.10   10:59.36  
  2 Ortiz, Haidee                S.D.Socal RR        11:23.77   11:01.87  
  3 St. Laurent, Shanna          S.D.Socal RR        11:26.19   11:19.21  
  4 Duffy, Tiffany               S.D.Socal RR        11:24.10  x11:20.60  
  5 Pena, Georgina               Royal-T             11:24.36   11:38.89  
  6 Nicholas, Chanelle           Valley Unite        11:43.24   11:39.07  
  7 Choate, Caylie               Unattached          11:32.96   11:45.07  
  8 Yuen, Ella                   So CA Roadrunner    11:50.56   12:02.44  
  9 Arnold, Robyn                So CA Roadrunner    11:45.97   12:03.24  
 10 Williams, Taylor             Team of Purpose     11:26.71   12:30.96  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 packer, nylasia              PS Vegas Flyers      8:18.14    9:06.68  
  2 Smith, Damonysha             PS Vegas Flyers      8:18.14    9:06.71  
  3 Morrison, Leanna             PS Vegas Flyers      9:23.35   x9:45.58  
  4 arroyo, Sandra               Cool Runnings       10:59.58   10:12.97  
  5 Camacho, Judith              Cool Runnings       11:35.82   11:10.23  
  6 Guillory, Jamessa            Flo Jo-Internati    10:51.00   11:10.24  
  7 Aguilar, Elizabeth           Prr                 11:59.75   12:30.77  
  8 Hosein, Khara                PS Vegas Flyers     11:55.20  x12:45.64  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Ies                    13.41      13.31Q  NWI  1 
  2 Johnson, Tayler              Valley Unite           12.89      13.74Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jaja, Prinye                 Prr                    13.40      13.66Q  NWI  1 
  4 Richmond, Tara               Long Beach Sprin       13.96      14.04Q  NWI  2 
  4 McFarland, Candice           Team Hurricane         14.53      14.04Q  NWI  2 
  6 Peoples, Kourtney            Long Beach Sprin       16.52      14.19Q  NWI  1 
  7 Stewart, Shanice             Rising Stars           14.16      14.22q  NWI  2 
  8 Haydel, Sidney               Valley Unite           14.18      14.66q  NWI  1 
  9 Collins, Breshunna           PS Vegas Flyers        14.53      15.58q  NWI  1 
 10 Robinson, DeeDee             Team Bionix            16.53      15.88   NWI  1 
 11 Wincek, Clara                Trailblazers           17.17      16.88   NWI  2 
 12 Anders, Chanel               Team Hurricane         18.65      19.51   NWI  1 
 13 Pitman, Marissa              Team San Diego P       20.66      20.40   NWI  1 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tayler              Valley Unite           13.74      13.20   1.5 
  2 Weaver, Angelica             Ies                    13.31      13.29   1.5 
  3 Jaja, Prinye                 Prr                    13.66     J13.29   1.5 
  4 Richmond, Tara               Long Beach Sprin       14.04      13.57   1.5 
  5 Peoples, Kourtney            Long Beach Sprin       14.19      13.69   1.5 
  6 Stewart, Shanice             Rising Stars           14.22      13.91   1.5 
  7 Collins, Breshunna           PS Vegas Flyers        15.58      14.87   1.5 
  8 McFarland, Candice           Team Hurricane         14.04      14.92   1.5 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       51.03      51.55Q  2 
  2 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         51.89      51.85Q  2 
  3 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 52.28      52.08Q  1 
     1) Garrett, Antionette             2) Poole, Varnisha                
     3) Stewart, Vanessa                4) Webb, Jasmine                  
  4 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     52.04      52.63Q  2 
  5 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                        53.31      52.78Q  1 
  6 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       51.65      51.84q  1 
  7 Speed Trap  'A'                                     53.75      54.03q  2 
  8 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                      53.52      54.97q  2 
  9 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                      54.92      55.45q  1 
 10 Cv/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            55.10      55.51   2 
 11 Fresh Start  'A'                                    54.00      55.65   1 
     1) Davis, Marissa                  2) Day, Tierra                    
     3) Porter, Shayna                  4) Pullum, Jamila                 
 12 LA Falcons  'A'                                     58.21      57.33   1 
 13 Rancho Track Club  'A'                              58.92      58.37   1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       51.55      51.38  
     1) Flores, Natalie                 2) Johnson, Lyssandra             
     3) Williams, LaToya                4) Johnson, Tayler                
  2 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         51.85      51.67  
     1) Cabral, Brittany                2) Henderson, Davina              
     3) Turner, Simone                  4) Williams, Brittneeh            
  3 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 52.08      52.52  
     1) Garrett, Antionette             2) Poole, Varnisha                
     3) Stewart, Vanessa                4) Webb, Jasmine                  
  4 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                        52.78      52.68  
     1) Gooden, Asia                    2) Weaver, Angelica               
     3) Barnes, Javon                   4) Fischer, Natasha               
  5 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       51.84     x52.74  
     1) Gipson, Precious                2) Reed, Raven                    
     3) Watley, Brianna                 4) Hall, Jasmine                  
  6 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     52.63      53.08  
     1) Washington, Taz                 2) Thomas, Keyona                 
     3) Hunter, Breyona                 4) Lyday, Carisma                 
  7 Speed Trap  'A'                                     54.03      53.67  
     1) Browne, Blaire                  2) Johnson, Tranece               
     3) Montgomery, Shonneisha          4) Scott, Vinsetta                
  8 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                      55.45      55.72  
  9 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                      54.97      56.80  
     1) Green, Kyra             00      2)                                
     3) Ross, Kortney    02             4) Westbrooks, Destinee   03      
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                       4:18.16    4:14.66   2 
     1) Cabral, Brittany                2) Henderson, Davina              
     3) Turner, Simone                  4) Williams, Brittneeh            
  2 Team Hurricane  'A'                               4:22.09    4:17.54   2 
     1) Garrett, Antionette             2) Poole, Varnisha                
     3) Stewart, Vanessa                4) Webb, Jasmine                  
  2 Cv/San Diego Flyers  'A'                          4:55.04   x4:30.42     
  3 Valley United Track Club  'B'                     4:14.61   x4:18.82   2 
     1) DeVaughn, Jade                  2) Haydel, Sidney                 
  4 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             4:22.63    4:25.58   2 
     1) Beasley, Eboney                 2) Makkar, Aspen                  
     3) McCullough, Chelsee             4) Moore, Jiaya                   
  5 Speed Trap  'A'                                   4:41.64    4:30.42   1 
     1) Browne, Blaire                  2) Johnson, Tranece               
     3) Montgomery, Shonneisha          4) Scott, Vinsetta                
  6 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                4:19.52    4:32.14   2 
     1) gray, jennifer                  2) keeton, breuna                 
     3) king, jessica                   4) thomas, ashari                 
  7 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                    4:31.05    4:37.35   2 
  8 Quiet Fire  'A'                                   4:30.72    4:38.06   2 
     1) Thomas, Keyona                  2) Hunter, Breyona                
     3) Lyday, Carisma                  4) Wilson, Ashia                  
  9 Bay Cities Unicorn  'A'                           5:10.92    4:51.51   1 
     1) Thomas, Kandace                 2) Thomas-Cole, Kayla             
     3) Baucham, Dawnielle              4) Selico, Kyra                   
 10 Millennium Express  'A'                           4:41.08    4:51.78   2 
     1) Gentes, Jacquelyn               2) Harrington, Brittney           
     3) Parks, Alexandra                4) Valdez, Lindsay                
 11 Fresh Start  'A'                                  5:07.78    5:05.08   1 
     1) Hunt, A'Sha                     2) Lewis, Alexis                  
     3) Page, Dyasha                    4) Watkins, Ke'Isha               
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                    10:12.30   10:18.02  
     1) Blanchard, Tara                 2) Jenkins, Amanda                
     3) Jacobs, Rebecca                 4) Kautiainen, Rella              
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            10:37.30   10:26.82  
     1) Scott, Catherine                2) White, Selihah                 
     3) Pineda, Chassity                4) Dale, Monae                    
  3 Vegas Stealth  'A'                               10:57.24   10:41.25  
     1) king, jessica                   2) marshall, jhatara              
     3) mcadory, sonia                  4) thomas, ashari                 
  4 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            11:05.95  x10:55.89  
     1) Pierson, Cherice                2)                                
     3) McCullough, Chelsee             4) Beasley, Eboney                
  5 Swift Performance  'A'                           11:02.50   11:05.44  
     1) Beccera, Rosetta                2) Estell, Gabrielle              
     3) Hunter, Ashlee                  4) Kirkland, Kristina             
  6 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                             11:28.52   11:21.13  
     1) Collins, Breshunna              2) Smith, Damonysha               
     3) Washington, Kayla               4) packer, nylasia                
 
High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tayler              Valley Unite           1.55m    4-10.00  
  2 Hall, Jasmine                Valley Unite           1.49m    4-08.00  
  3 Richmond, Tara               Long Beach Sprin       1.43m   J4-08.00  
  4 Jacobs, Rebecca              Valley Unite           1.34m   x4-06.00  
  5 Nizdil, Riley                Unattached             1.43m    4-04.00  
  6 Williams, Aundrea            Rancho Track Clu       1.34m    4-02.00  
  7 Stewart, Shanice             Rising Stars           1.31m    4-00.00  
  8 Anders, Chanel               Team Hurricane                 J4-00.00  
  9 Jelton, Jade                 Team Hurricane                  3-06.00  
 10 Trevino, Jamie               Trailblazers           0.96m    3-04.00  
 10 Guillory, Jamessa            Flo Jo-Internati       0.86m    3-04.00  
 -- Pitman, Marissa              Team San Diego P       0.91m         NH  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Collins, Damisha             Unattached             4.36m      4.88m   NWI 
  2 Stewart, Shanice             Rising Stars           4.53m      4.53m   NWI 
  3 Porter, Shayna               Fresh Start            4.18m      4.34m   NWI 
  4 Peoples, Kourtney            Long Beach Sprin       4.31m      4.32m   NWI 
  5 Green, Kyra                  Alex                   4.16m      4.30m   NWI 
  6 Collins, Breshunna           PS Vegas Flyers        4.29m      4.25m   NWI 
  7 Dooley, Chantel              Valley Unite           4.40m      4.24m   NWI 
  8 Richmond, Tara               Long Beach Sprin       4.48m      4.15m   NWI 
  9 Salazar, Sabrina             Valley Unite           4.25m      4.14m   NWI 
 10 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire             4.30m      3.99m   NWI 
 11 Simmons, Antionette          Flo Jo-Internati       4.24m      3.98m   NWI 
 12 Boyd, Ania                   'N Step Youth TR       3.75m      3.91m   NWI 
 13 Jaja, Prinye                 Prr                    4.45m      3.79m   NWI 
 14 Todd, Jasmine                Trailblazers           3.77m      3.67m   NWI 
 15 Ward, Leah                   Mercury San Dieg       3.47m      3.28m   NWI 
 16 Shepard, Eryn                Desert Storm                      3.20m   NWI 
 
Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaja, Prinye                 Prr                   10.49m     10.76m  
  2 Haydel, Sidney               Valley Unite           9.84m     10.66m  
  3 White, Brittney              PS Vegas Flyers        9.53m     10.38m  
  4 Brown, Jenae                 PS Vegas Flyers        9.20m      9.28m  
  5 Allgood, Avione              PS Vegas Flyers        9.08m     x9.22m  
  6 Howerton, Destanae           Fresh Start            9.13m      8.94m  
  7 McClain, LaKesa              Alex                   9.81m      8.93m  
  8 Shaw, Takara                 PS Vegas Flyers        9.15m     x8.62m  
  9 Johnson, Latreace            Mercury San Dieg       9.06m      7.91m  
 10 Rawls, Jamella               PS Vegas Flyers        7.99m     x7.90m  
 11 Walker, Sarah                Vegas Heat             7.80m      7.77m  
 12 Harris, Kathryn              LA Jets                7.06m      7.57m  
 13 Woods, Dainette              'N Step Youth TR       6.47m      6.99m  
 14 Brown, Joi                   Hyper Speed            6.68m      6.90m  
 15 Hunter, Briana               LA Jets                9.13m      6.88m  
 16 Chappell, Bria               Mercury San Dieg       5.94m      5.98m  
 17 Jelton, Jade                 Team Hurricane         6.13m      5.76m  
 
Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, DeeDee             Team Bionix           26.08m     23.96m  
  2 Allgood, Avione              PS Vegas Flyers       16.70m     23.24m  
  3 McClain, LaKesa              Alex                  23.49m     22.90m  
  4 Johnson, Latreace            Mercury San Dieg      22.19m     19.78m  
  5 Brown, Jenae                 PS Vegas Flyers       19.84m     19.68m  
  6 Shaw, Takara                 PS Vegas Flyers       16.96m    x19.14m  
  7 Rawls, Jamella               PS Vegas Flyers       14.04m    x18.82m  
  8 White, Brittney              PS Vegas Flyers       21.94m    x17.94m  
  9 Chappell, Bria               Mercury San Dieg      14.59m     13.06m  
 10 Walker, Sarah                Vegas Heat            12.23m     11.86m  
 11 Muhammad, Hanan              Flo Jo-Internati      12.24m     10.76m  
 12 Jelton, Jade                 Team Hurricane        11.42m      9.86m  
 
Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, DeeDee             Team Bionix           31.50m     36.32m  
  2 Allgood, Avione              PS Vegas Flyers       32.00m     34.24m  
  3 Shaw, Takara                 PS Vegas Flyers       26.96m     28.38m  
  4 Kelley, Sophia               LA Falcons            22.80m     26.62m  
  5 Brown, Jenae                 PS Vegas Flyers       26.33m    x26.36m  
  6 Haydel, Sidney               Valley Unite          20.98m     24.14m  
  7 Lawson, Kyara                LA Jets               23.00m     23.44m  
  8 Henry, Desarick              Usa Youth Track       15.51m     21.82m  
  9 Larson, Chelsea              Unattached            23.92m     21.74m  
 10 Hunter, Briana               LA Jets               23.82m     21.42m  
 11 Scott, Catherine             LA Jets               21.50m    x20.80m  
 12 McClain, LaKesa              Alex                  18.51m     19.22m  
 13 Pitman, Marissa              Team San Diego P      18.84m     17.10m  
 14 Woods, Dainette              'N Step Youth TR      17.90m     16.36m  
 15 Pham, Khania                 Flo Jo-Internati      15.06m     15.92m  
 16 White, Brittney              PS Vegas Flyers       24.20m    x13.20m  
 17 Johnson, Latreace            Mercury San Dieg      16.00m     13.16m  
 18 Chappell, Bria               Mercury San Dieg      13.23m     12.60m  
 19 Rawls, Jamella               PS Vegas Flyers       14.26m    x12.36m  
 20 Hogans, Destenee             Vegas Heat            14.98m     11.98m  
 21 Walker, Sarah                Vegas Heat            18.47m     11.32m  
 22 Muhammad, Hanan              Flo Jo-Internati      33.06m      8.56m  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, D'Ambour              Quiet Fire             12.18      12.15Q  NWI  2 
  2 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin       12.57      12.16Q  NWI  1 
  3 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire             12.16      12.26Q  NWI  3 
  4 Woods, Erika                 Valley Unite           12.45      12.45Q  NWI  1 
  5 Finley, London               Quiet Fire             12.66      12.62Q  NWI  3 
  6 Sheppard, Stephanie          So Cal Running C       12.74      12.76Q  NWI  2 
  7 Woodford, Ashley             Ies                    12.63      12.73q  NWI  3 
  8 Fleming, Breeanca      0     Alex                   12.78      12.76q  NWI  1 
  9 Washington, Nicole           Quiet Fire             12.82      12.88q  NWI  1 
 10 Marshall, Sharonte           Vegas Stealth          12.59      12.94   NWI  2 
 11 Coleman, Iisha               Team Hurricane         12.93      13.17   NWI  2 
 12 Houston, Vanessa             Flo Jo-Internati       13.00      13.20   NWI  3 
 13 Francescon, Hannah           TV Time Mach           13.38      13.24   NWI  2 
 14 Blake-Wilburn, Breeana       Mercury San Dieg       13.38      13.30   NWI  1 
 15 Harrison, Ashlyn             PS Vegas Flyers        13.12      13.38   NWI  1 
 16 Adams, Aushanquia            Vegas Stealth          13.84      13.50   NWI  3 
 17 Johnson, Sade                Team Hurricane         13.06      13.51   NWI  2 
 18 Love, Christina              PS Vegas Flyers        13.44      13.57   NWI  3 
 18 Galinato, Tina               Millennium Expre       13.48      13.57   NWI  3 
 20 Coats, Kiana                 PS Vegas Flyers        13.59      13.95   NWI  2 
 21 Klein, Tiffany               Trailblazers           13.75      14.03   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire             12.26      12.04   1.9 
  2 Lewis, D'Ambour              Quiet Fire             12.15      12.13   1.9 
  3 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin       12.16      12.37   1.9 
  4 Woods, Erika                 Valley Unite           12.45      12.38   1.9 
  5 Sheppard, Stephanie          So Cal Running C       12.76      12.55   1.9 
  6 Woodford, Ashley             Ies                    12.73      12.62   1.9 
  7 Washington, Nicole           Quiet Fire             12.88     x12.72   1.9 
  8 Fleming, Breeanca      0     Alex                   12.76      12.97   1.9 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire             24.71      24.73Q  1.3  3 
  2 Lewis, D'Ambour              Quiet Fire             24.72      24.98Q  2.0  2 
  3 Woods, Erika                 Valley Unite           25.83      25.27Q  2.0  1 
  4 Marshall, Sharonte           Vegas Stealth          25.78      25.58Q  2.0  1 
  4 Joseph, Jasmine              Long Beach Sprin       25.88      25.58Q  2.0  2 
  6 Sheppard, Stephanie          So Cal Running C       26.25      26.32Q  1.3  3 
  7 Woodford, Ashley             Ies                    26.51      25.93q  2.0  1 
  8 Taylor, Ashlee               Rancho Track Clu       26.44      25.94q  2.0  2 
  9 Ross, Andi                   Rising Stars           26.66      26.52q  2.0  2 
 10 Houston, Vanessa             Flo Jo-Internati       26.15      26.84   1.3  3 
 11 Milledge, Catherine  04      Alex                   26.63      26.85   2.0  1 
 12 Blake-Wilburn, Breeana       Mercury San Dieg       27.07      27.49   2.0  2 
 13 Johnson, Sade                Team Hurricane         26.71      27.62   1.3  3 
 14 Love, Christina              PS Vegas Flyers        27.72      27.65   2.0  1 
 15 Coleman, Iisha               Team Hurricane         27.62      27.71   2.0  1 
 16 Palomino, Angelic            Flyers Track           27.93      27.82   1.3  3 
 17 Harrison, Ashlyn             PS Vegas Flyers        27.74      27.84   2.0  2 
 18 Galinato, Tina               Millennium Expre       26.98      27.86   1.3  3 
 19 johnson, delvonya            BlazingOne'z           28.24      28.13   2.0  1 
 20 Burrell, Larrisha            BlazingOne'z           28.09      28.69   2.0  2 
 21 Adams, Aushanquia            Vegas Stealth          28.00      28.80   1.3  3 
 22 Klein, Tiffany               Trailblazers           28.59      29.75   2.0  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, D'Ambour              Quiet Fire             24.98      24.44   1.6 
  2 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire             24.73      24.63   1.6 
  3 Woods, Erika                 Valley Unite           25.27      25.24   1.6 
  4 Joseph, Jasmine              Long Beach Sprin       25.58      25.27   1.6 
  5 Sheppard, Stephanie          So Cal Running C       26.32      25.81   1.6 
  6 Marshall, Sharonte           Vegas Stealth          25.58      26.07   1.6 
  7 Woodford, Ashley             Ies                    25.93      26.16   1.6 
  8 Taylor, Ashlee               Rancho Track Clu       25.94      26.30   1.6 
  9 Ross, Andi                   Rising Stars           26.52      26.82   1.6 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dencer, Camilla              Valley Unite           57.16      57.30Q  3 
  2 Thompson, Turquoise          Swift Performanc       57.66      57.86Q  2 
  3 Street, Aunjel               LA Jets                58.05      58.01Q  1 
  4 Joseph, Jasmine              Long Beach Sprin       58.68      58.67Q  3 
  5 Marshall, Sharonte           Vegas Stealth          58.37      58.77Q  1 
  6 Scott, Amber                 PS Vegas Flyers        58.37      59.30Q  2 
  7 Crabb, Brittnay              Gazelle                58.88      59.64q  3 
  8 Woods, Tiana                 Long Beach Sprin       59.13    1:00.19q  2 
  9 Francescon, Hannah           TV Time Mach         1:00.52    1:01.44q  3 
 10 Green, Regan          00     Alex                 1:00.30    1:01.50   2 
 11 Perkins, Naomi               Team of Purpose        59.55    1:02.45   1 
 12 Palomino, Angelic            Flyers Track         1:03.33    1:02.46   2 
 13 Smith, Lakeisha              Long Beach Sprin       59.82    1:02.52   1 
 14 Saunders, Harmony            Flo Jo-Internati     1:02.96    1:03.06   2 
 15 Coats, Tynia                 PS Vegas Flyers      1:03.21    1:04.42   1 
 16 Houston, Vanessa             Flo Jo-Internati     1:01.75    1:05.08   3 
 17 Rivers, Jonice               Mercury San Dieg     1:04.99    1:05.69   3 
 18 Herbert, Nichole   04        Alex                 1:04.61    1:05.76   3 
 19 Anderson, Raiyana            PS Vegas Flyers      1:05.51    1:05.78   2 
 20 Blake-Wilburn, Breeana       Mercury San Dieg     1:03.29    1:06.97   1 
 21 Duke, Simone                 BlazingOne'z         1:07.78    1:07.93   1 
 22 Kirvin, Jessica              Vegas Stealth        1:08.95    1:08.83   2 
 23 Walton, Brianca              Fresh Start          1:07.53    1:08.93   1 
 24 Douglas, DelRhonda           Vegas Stealth        1:09.34    1:11.27   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          Swift Performanc       57.86      56.32  
  2 Dencer, Camilla              Valley Unite           57.30      56.41  
  3 Street, Aunjel               LA Jets                58.01      57.23  
  4 Joseph, Jasmine              Long Beach Sprin       58.67      58.98  
  5 Marshall, Sharonte           Vegas Stealth          58.77      59.33  
  6 Scott, Amber                 PS Vegas Flyers        59.30      59.66  
  7 Crabb, Brittnay              Gazelle                59.64      59.69  
  8 Woods, Tiana                 Long Beach Sprin     1:00.19    1:00.49  
  9 Francescon, Hannah           TV Time Mach         1:01.44    1:00.96  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DiSiena, Anja                Unattached           2:21.26    2:20.70   3 
  2 Gillingham, Erin             S.D.Socal RR         2:25.42    2:22.24   3 
  3 Crabb, Brittnay              Gazelle              2:27.61    2:22.82   3 
  4 Washington, Brittany         PS Vegas Flyers      2:31.11    2:26.49   2 
  5 Washington, Nicole           Quiet Fire           2:28.40    2:28.08   3 
  6 Houston, Champagne           Light Speed          2:30.47    2:29.55   2 
  7 Arias, Elisabeth             Flyers Track         2:34.38    2:30.35   2 
  8 Saunders, Harmony            Flo Jo-Internati     2:31.42    2:30.55   2 
  9 Coats, Tynia                 PS Vegas Flyers      2:32.46    2:30.72   2 
 10 Green, Terri                 LA Jets              2:29.53    2:32.03   2 
 11 Love, Areana                 Valley Unite         2:29.33    2:32.32   3 
 12 Sanchez, Valerie             Hawks                2:27.75    2:34.19   3 
 13 Connor, Unique               Vegas Stealth        2:27.65    2:35.97   3 
 14 Valenzuela, Tanya            Flyers Track                    2:37.77   1 
 15 Osteen, Jessica              Vegas Stealth        2:25.24    2:38.74   3 
 16 Regal, Brittney              Las Vegas Lightn     2:52.00    2:45.06   1 
 17 McAdory, Dorene              Vegas Stealth        2:56.21   x2:47.55   1 
 18 Hochstrasser, Vianna         TV Time Mach         2:41.57    2:47.57   2 
 19 Kirvin, Jessica              Vegas Stealth        2:42.90   x2:50.32   2 
 20 Muir, Breanna                Usa Youth Track      2:42.54    2:53.82   2 
 21 neat, krystal                Vegas Stealth        3:07.90   x3:01.83   1 
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Shelby              Equalizers           4:46.51    4:45.61  
  2 Evans, Ashley                Golden Elite         4:51.79    4:46.42  
  3 DiSiena, Anja                Unattached           5:03.01    4:47.39  
  4 Gillingham, Erin             S.D.Socal RR         4:53.53    4:51.66  
  5 Washington, Brittany         PS Vegas Flyers      5:08.75    5:09.17  
  6 Valenzuela, Tanya            Flyers Track         5:21.69    5:15.24  
  7 Arias, Elisabeth             Flyers Track         5:14.24    5:15.39  
  8 Wilson, Heather              TV Time Mach         5:05.59    5:15.48  
  9 Sanchez, Valerie             Hawks                5:04.49    5:19.40  
 10 Devine, AnSherae             Vegas Stealth        5:21.02    5:22.45  
 11 Hernandez, Julia             Flyers Track         5:17.66   x5:26.48  
 12 Hochstrasser, Vianna         TV Time Mach         5:20.74    5:31.95  
 13 Lindstrom, Jzsenette         So CA Roadrunner     5:31.08    5:33.36  
 14 Muir, Breanna                Usa Youth Track      5:23.22    5:36.75  
 15 Ison, Rachel                 Equalizers           5:32.27    5:41.48  
 16 Regal, Brittney              Las Vegas Lightn     6:02.50    5:53.60  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gillingham, Erin             S.D.Socal RR        10:55.56   10:28.62  
  2 Buckley, Shelby              Equalizers          10:34.73   10:28.64  
  3 Evans, Ashley                Golden Elite        10:42.92   10:38.23  
  4 Arias, Elisabeth             Flyers Track        11:35.52   11:09.35  
  5 Wilson, Heather              TV Time Mach        11:18.48   11:14.37  
  6 Toberty, Sarah               Irvine Cougars      11:42.06   11:49.34  
  7 Plimmer, Kelsea (Herring     So CA Roadrunner    11:45.96   11:58.64  
  8 Lindstrom, Jzsenette         So CA Roadrunner    11:46.13   11:59.86  
  9 Wolfson, Katie               So. Orange Count    11:54.14   12:01.85  
 10 Choate, Caitlin              Unattached          11:47.98   12:12.70  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamb, Erica                  Team Hurricane      21:36.72   21:15.63  
  2 Walker, Jillian              Vegas Heat                     21:45.47  
  3 Holly, Paige                 Team Hurricane      21:58.42   21:58.66  
  4 Fletcher, Danielle           So CA Roadrunner    23:11.26   22:11.02  
  5 Townsend, Racheal            Prr                 28:22.63   29:19.72  
 -- Roberts, Vanessa     03      Alex                26:03.00         DQ  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Profit, Kiani                Prr                    14.80      14.79Q  NWI  2 
  2 Finley, London               Quiet Fire             19.55      14.85Q  NWI  1 
  3 Flowers, Leah                Valley Unite           15.63      15.08Q  NWI  2 
  4 Coleman, Iisha               Team Hurricane         15.03      15.37Q  NWI  1 
  5 Guillory, Rashan             Unattached             16.37      15.77Q  NWI  1 
  6 Blanchard, Sasha             Valley Unite           15.55      15.88Q  NWI  2 
  7 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Prr                    15.28      15.81q  NWI  1 
  8 Coats, Kiana                 PS Vegas Flyers        15.97      15.90q  NWI  1 
  9 Williams-Robertson, Shaw     LA Jets                17.69      16.90q  NWI  2 
 10 Robertson, Ty'Janeece        LA Jets                16.41      16.93   NWI  2 
 11 Toomey, Ariel                Jags                   18.29      20.82   NWI  1 
 12 Pitman, Liana                Team San Diego P       21.02      21.22   NWI  2 
 13 Blocksom, Brittany           Team San Diego P       19.70      25.28   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Profit, Kiani                Prr                    14.79      14.59   NWI 
  2 Finley, London               Quiet Fire             14.85      14.72   NWI 
  3 Coleman, Iisha               Team Hurricane         15.37      14.87   NWI 
  4 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Prr                    15.81      15.07   NWI 
  5 Coats, Kiana                 PS Vegas Flyers        15.90      15.66   NWI 
  6 Flowers, Leah                Valley Unite           15.08      15.81   NWI 
  7 Guillory, Rashan             Unattached             15.77      16.10   NWI 
  8 Blanchard, Sasha             Valley Unite           15.88      17.30   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Profit, Kiani                Prr                    27.87      27.64   NWI  2 
  2 Fleming, Breeanca      0     Alex                   29.49      28.76   NWI  2 
  3 Davis, Monisha               Ies                    30.99      28.82   NWI  2 
  4 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Prr                    29.11      28.86   NWI  2 
  5 Guillory, Rashan             Unattached             30.33      29.43   NWI  2 
  5 Blanchard, Sasha             Valley Unite           30.29      29.43   NWI  2 
  7 Coats, Kiana                 PS Vegas Flyers        31.21      30.42   NWI  2 
  8 Flowers, Leah                Valley Unite           30.04      30.47   NWI  2 
  9 Robertson, Ty'Janeece        LA Jets                32.72      31.40   NWI  1 
 10 Kirkland, Kiersten           Swift Performanc       29.84      31.85   NWI  2 
 11 Anderson, Raiyana            PS Vegas Flyers        33.61      32.18   NWI  1 
 12 Toomey, Ariel                Jags                   34.23      32.50   NWI  1 
 13 Peoples, Memori              Long Beach Sprin       35.16      35.40   NWI  1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     47.64      46.85Q  2 
  2 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                        49.60      49.52Q  1 
  3 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                           49.84      48.88Q  2 
  4 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                      49.18      49.55Q  1 
  5 Team of Purpose  'A'                                50.04      50.27Q  2 
  6 Rising Stars  'A'                                   50.68      50.84Q  1 
  7 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         50.62      50.89q  1 
  8 Quiet Fire  'B'                                     51.99      51.14q  1 
  9 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                                51.80      51.40q  1 
     1) Love, Christina                 2) Scott, Amber                   
     3) Harrison, Ashlyn                4) Yancy, Anjanelle               
 10 Bay Cities Unicorn  'A'                             50.97      51.77   2 
 11 Millennium Express  'A'                             51.09      52.35   1 
 12 BlazingOne'z  'A'                                   52.43      52.52   2 
     1) Burrell, Larrisha               2) Brown, Samaura                 
     3) Bryant, Jasmine                 4) johnson, delvonya              
 13 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'B'                      53.57      55.54   2 
 -- Cv/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            52.37         DQ   2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     46.85      47.01  
     1) Lewis, D'Ambour                 2) Finley, London                 
     3) Woodruff, Yasmin                4) Cooper, Angele                 
  2 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                           48.88      49.22  
     1) Woods, Tiana                    2) Minor, Jasmine                 
     3) Reid, Erin                      4) Joseph, Jasmine                
  3 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                        49.52      49.46  
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Davis, Monisha                 
     3) Thomas, Kiara                   4) Woodford, Ashley               
  4 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                      49.55      49.86  
     1) Fleming, Breeanca      04       2) Milledge, Catherine  04        
     3) Thomas-Espinoza, Kashaye  03    4) Rickman, Lauren      03        
  5 Team of Purpose  'A'                                50.27      50.13  
     1) Perkins, Naomi                  2) Smith, Jana                    
     3) Vallery, Quashawn               4) Harrison, Andjeana             
  6 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         50.89      50.75  
  7 Rising Stars  'A'                                   50.84      51.10  
     1) Edgerson, Sharde                2) Maldonado, Marjani             
     3) Ross, Andi                      4) White, Jammie                  
  8 Quiet Fire  'B'                                     51.14     x51.43  
     1) Lewis, Courtney                 2) Al-Uqdah, Zakiyyah             
     3) Curtis, Jasmine                 4) Barker, D'Auria                
  9 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                                51.40      51.89  
     1) Love, Christina                 2) Scott, Amber                   
     3) Harrison, Ashlyn                4) Yancy, Anjanelle               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                   3:59.90    3:55.35   2 
     1) Lewis, D'Ambour                 2) Finley, London                 
     3) Woodruff, Yasmin                4) Cooper, Angele                 
  2 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                         3:59.84    3:59.22   2 
     1) Gibson, Shaakirah               2) Joseph, Jasmine                
     3) Minor, Jasmine                  4) Woods, Tiana                   
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             4:08.53    4:02.89   2 
     1) Brown, Tyneisha                 2) Graham, Cydney                 
     3)                                 4) Street, Aunjel                 
  4 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                4:00.68    4:05.03   2 
     1) Connor, Unique                  2) Marshall, Sharonte             
     3) Osteen, Jessica                 4) Devine, AnSherae               
  5 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                       4:04.07    4:06.70   2 
     1) Cook, Roxanne                   2) Profit, Kiani                  
     3) Kelley, Brianna                 4) Smith, Domonique               
  6 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                    4:04.55    4:08.24   2 
     1) Ferrell, Ashley      04         2) Green, Regan          00       
     3) Milledge, Catherine  04         4) Rickman, Lauren      03        
  7 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                      4:09.12    4:08.64   2 
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Davis, Monisha                 
     3) Thomas, Kiara                   4) Woodford, Ashley               
  8 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     4:06.66    4:09.56   2 
     1) Dencer, Camilla                 2) Love, Areana                   
     3) Santos, Monica                  4) Marx, Jordan                   
  9 Team of Purpose  'A'                              4:08.90    4:13.20   2 
     1) Perkins, Naomi                  2) Smith, Jana                    
     3) Vallery, Quashawn               4) Harrison, Andjeana             
 10 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                              4:12.40    4:13.26   1 
     1) Coats, Tynia                    2) Love, Christina                
     3) Scott, Amber                    4) Washington, Brittany           
 11 Cv/San Diego Flyers  'A'                          4:28.66    4:20.12   1 
 12 BlazingOne'z  'A'                                 4:43.84    4:40.51   1 
     1) Burrell, Larrisha               2) Duke, Simone                   
     3) Bryant, Jasmine                 4) johnson, delvonya              
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                    10:15.88   10:06.98  
     1) Love, Areana                    2) Santos, Monica                 
     3) Marx, Jordan                    4)                                
  2 Vegas Stealth  'A'                               10:15.34   10:10.47  
     1) Devine, AnSherae                2) Connor, Unique                 
     3) McAdory, Dorene                 4) Osteen, Jessica                
  3 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                             10:20.69   10:18.10  
     1) Anderson, Raiyana               2) Coats, Tynia                   
     3) Scott, Amber                    4) Washington, Brittany           
  4 LA Falcons  'A'                                  11:05.93   10:30.63  
     1) Carlos, Stacy                   2) Clingeman, Erika               
     3) Scherrer, Alexandra             4) Jolly, Kiran                   
  5 West Coast Gazelle  'A'                          10:31.96   10:30.65  
     1) Shutt, Kimberly                 2) Kish, Katie                    
     3) Crabb, Brittnay                 4) Compton, Britteny              
  6 Quiet Fire  'A'                                  10:47.22   11:06.00  
     1) Lewis, Courtney                 2) Curtis, Jasmine                
     3) Daily, Ceritha                  4) Cutler, Shereese               
  7 So CA Roadrunners  'A'                           11:25.40   12:05.16  
     1) Fletcher, Danielle              2) Lindstrom, Jzsenette           
     3) Plimmer, Kelsea (Herring)       4)                                
  8 Desert Storm  'A'                                13:27.09   12:50.50  
     1) Hunter, Reneasha                2) Cooper, ZaKiya                 
     3) McJoy, Erica                    4) smith, sharonte                
 
High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dencer, Camilla              Valley Unite           1.62m    5-04.00  
  2 Munganga, Suzanne            Cal Heat               1.52m    5-00.00  
  3 Profit, Kiani                Prr                    1.42m    4-10.00  
  4 Guillory, Rashan             Unattached             1.37m    4-08.00  
  4 Peoples, Memori              Long Beach Sprin       1.37m    4-08.00  
  6 Thompson, Turquoise          Swift Performanc       1.32m    4-06.00  
  6 Chrisman, Paige              Knights                1.37m    4-06.00  
  8 Toomey, Ariel                Jags                   1.37m    4-04.00  
  9 Saunders, Harmony            Flo Jo-Internati       1.27m    4-02.00  
  9 Nash, Emily                  Knights                1.32m    4-02.00  
 11 Pitman, Liana                Team San Diego P       1.11m    3-10.00  
 -- Holly, Paige                 Team Hurricane                       NH  
 -- Lamb, Erica                  Team Hurricane                       NH  
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colton, Reny                 Prr                    2.59m      2.45m  
  2 Blanchard, Sasha             Valley Unite           2.14m      2.29m  
  2 Hardy, Piper                 Chino Youth            2.29m      2.29m  
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Karynn                 Free Spirit            5.23m      5.55m   NWI 
  2 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin       5.42m      5.48m   NWI 
  3 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Prr                    4.97m      5.11m   NWI 
  4 Compton, Britteny            Gazelle                4.77m      5.03m   NWI 
  5 Stewart, Vera                LA Falcons             4.81m      4.78m   NWI 
  6 Bressem, Stacie              Unattached             4.95m      4.73m   NWI 
  7 Rodriguez, Melina            TV Time Mach           4.41m      4.67m   NWI 
  8 Galinato, Tina               Millennium Expre       4.27m      4.50m   NWI 
  9 Guillory, Rashan             Unattached             4.30m      4.49m   NWI 
 10 Kethen, Venice               PS Vegas Flyers        4.43m      4.33m   NWI 
 11 Chrisman, Paige              Knights                3.92m      4.14m   NWI 
 12 Henry, Aja                   Unattached             4.17m      4.10m   NWI 
 13 Rivers, Jonice               Mercury San Dieg       3.78m      4.06m   NWI 
 13 Nash, Emily                  Knights                4.41m      4.06m   NWI 
 15 Saunders, Harmony            Flo Jo-Internati       4.15m      4.03m   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Colton, Reny                 Prr                   10.13m     10.79m   NWI 
  2 Rodriguez, Melina            TV Time Mach           9.48m     10.47m   NWI 
  3 Kirkland, Kiersten           Swift Performanc       9.70m     10.18m   NWI 
  4 Curtis, Jasmine              Quiet Fire             9.33m     10.13m   NWI 
  5 Barker, D'Auria              Quiet Fire             9.59m      9.69m   NWI 
  5 Bonham, Jiya                 Prr                    9.08m      9.69m   NWI 
  7 Anderson, Breanna            Quiet Fire             9.56m     x9.67m   NWI 
  8 Nash, Emily                  Knights                9.58m      9.59m   NWI 
  9 Chrisman, Paige              Knights                9.24m      9.41m   NWI 
 10 Cutler, Shereese             Quiet Fire             9.34m     x9.28m   NWI 
 
Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams-Robertson, Shaw     LA Jets               12.92m     12.66m  
  2 Barker, D'Auria              Quiet Fire            11.65m     12.27m  
  3 Zarate-de macedo, Gaby       Unattached            11.42m     11.90m  
  4 Jaja, Miata                  Prr                   10.88m     11.09m  
  5 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire            10.67m     10.78m  
  6 Kirkland, Kiersten           Swift Performanc      11.07m     10.57m  
  7 Hotchkins, Destiny           Las Vegas Lightn      10.13m     10.46m  
  8 White, Brittany              PS Vegas Flyers       10.46m     10.37m  
  9 Chin, Amber  04              Alex                  10.37m     10.17m  
 10 osteen, jasmine              Vegas Stealth          9.93m     10.11m  
 11 Medina, Roslynn              Swift Performanc       9.83m      9.99m  
 12 Rickman, Lindsey      03     Alex                   9.02m      9.52m  
 13 Durnil, Brittany             Mira Mesa Missil       9.06m      9.13m  
 14 Ng, Annie                    TV Time Mach           8.20m      8.97m  
 15 Walton, Brianca              Fresh Start            8.33m      8.43m  
 16 Davis, Khadijah              Fresh Start            8.57m      8.42m  
 17 Jimenez, Samantha            Flyers Track           8.64m      8.31m  
 18 Brown, Danielle              Unattached             8.40m      8.00m  
 19 Jones, Ashleigh              Mercury San Dieg       7.35m      7.55m  
 20 Hall, Vedra          00      Alex                   6.55m     x6.80m  
 21 Jackson, Jasmine             BlazingOne'z           6.57m      6.42m  
 
Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medina, Roslynn              Swift Performanc      28.74m     30.84m  
  2 Jaja, Miata                  Prr                   25.70m     27.76m  
  3 White, Brittany              PS Vegas Flyers       23.79m     26.74m  
  4 Rickman, Lindsey      03     Alex                  24.59m     24.68m  
  5 Chin, Amber  04              Alex                  18.38m     19.38m  
  6 Jones, Ashleigh              Mercury San Dieg      15.90m     16.74m  
  7 Jimenez, Samantha            Flyers Track          19.25m     16.14m  
  8 Hall, Vedra          00      Alex                  17.03m    x15.56m  
 
Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barker, D'Auria              Quiet Fire            33.20m     35.58m  
  2 Alexander, Myshaunna         LA Jets               26.76m     29.12m  
  3 Zarate-de macedo, Gaby       Unattached            26.60m     24.18m  
  4 Brown, Danielle              Unattached            24.24m     22.92m  
  5 Pitman, Liana                Team San Diego P      20.38m     22.46m  
  6 Bressem, Stacie              Unattached            15.88m    x19.98m  
  7 White, Brittany              PS Vegas Flyers                  19.78m  
  8 Nash, Emily                  Knights               22.44m     19.74m  
  9 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire            18.32m     17.98m  
 10 Hall, Vedra          00      Alex                  15.50m     17.56m  
 11 Blocksom, Brittany           Team San Diego P      19.04m     16.38m  
 12 Klein, Tiffany               Trailblazers          16.34m     14.42m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire             12.62      12.59Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sherrod, Kimberly            TV Time Mach           12.55      12.63Q  NWI  1 
  3 maloy, dominque              BlazingOne'z           12.07      12.66Q  NWI  3 
  4 Moreland, Chelsae            Mlk                               12.75Q  NWI  2 
  5 Salzle, Marcie               Vernon Smith           12.70      12.85Q  NWI  3 
  6 Robinson, Tanishia           Quiet Fire             12.99      12.90Q  NWI  1 
  7 Lee, Talesha                 BlazingOne'z           12.52      13.27q  NWI  2 
  7 Seymour, Jasmine             Unattached                        13.27q  NWI  3 
  9 Fastuca, Brittany            So. Orange Count       13.43      13.28q  NWI  3 
 10 Pitts, Alexandria            BlazingOne'z           12.81      13.46   NWI  3 
 10 Veasley, Christina           Vegas Heat             13.26      13.46   NWI  2 
 12 Meadows, Natalie             Hyper Speed            13.43      13.50   NWI  3 
 13 Kidd, Marquel                Stallions              13.65      13.51   NWI  2 
 13 lee, valerie                 BlazingOne'z           13.03      13.51   NWI  1 
 15 Randolph, Alonna             Unattached                        14.15   NWI  3 
 16 Hall, Veda                   Alex                   13.88      14.22   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire             12.59      12.34   2.4 
  2 maloy, dominque              BlazingOne'z           12.66      12.37   2.4 
  3 Sherrod, Kimberly            TV Time Mach           12.63      12.49   2.4 
  4 Moreland, Chelsae            Mlk                    12.75      12.51   2.4 
  5 Salzle, Marcie               Vernon Smith           12.85      12.60   2.4 
  6 Robinson, Tanishia           Quiet Fire             12.90      12.85   2.4 
  7 Fastuca, Brittany            So. Orange Count       13.28      13.09   2.4 
  8 Seymour, Jasmine             Unattached             13.27      13.11   2.4 
  9 Lee, Talesha                 BlazingOne'z           13.27      13.30   2.4 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Sade               So Cal Running C       24.06      24.02Q  1.3  3 
  2 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire             24.38      24.51Q  3.3  2 
  3 Watson, Danialle             Light Speed            25.03      24.58Q  2.8  1 
  4 Williams, Shelise            Quiet Fire             26.20      25.20Q  1.3  3 
  5 maloy, dominque              BlazingOne'z           25.15      25.51Q  3.3  2 
  6 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth          25.08      25.57Q  2.8  1 
  7 Sherrod, Kimberly            TV Time Mach           26.05      25.71q  2.8  1 
  8 Williams, Jalisa             Prr                    25.78      25.74q  1.3  3 
  9 Moreland, Chelsae            Mlk                    25.93      25.86q  2.8  1 
 10 James, Janie                 Mlk                    25.76      26.23   1.3  3 
 11 Johnson, Jourdan             Prr                    26.75      26.37   3.3  2 
 12 Veasley, Christina           Vegas Heat             27.65      27.63   3.3  2 
 13 Seymour, Jasmine             Unattached             27.67      27.91   1.3  3 
 14 Kidd, Marquel                Stallions              28.61      27.92   3.3  2 
 15 Pitts, Alexandria            BlazingOne'z           27.17      28.49   2.8  1 
 16 Hall, Veda                   Alex                   27.75      29.39   1.3  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Sade               So Cal Running C       24.02      23.75   2.9 
  2 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire             24.51      23.94   2.9 
  3 Watson, Danialle             Light Speed            24.58      24.53   2.9 
  4 Williams, Shelise            Quiet Fire             25.20      25.09   2.9 
  5 maloy, dominque              BlazingOne'z           25.51      25.66   2.9 
  6 Moreland, Chelsae            Mlk                    25.86      25.83   2.9 
  7 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth          25.57      25.88   2.9 
  8 Williams, Jalisa             Prr                    25.74      25.93   2.9 
  9 Sherrod, Kimberly            TV Time Mach           25.71      26.15   2.9 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Sade               So Cal Running C       56.68      54.98Q  2 
  2 Davis, Chelsea               Light Speed            57.50      57.52Q  1 
  3 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth        1:00.22      57.95Q  1 
  4 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire             59.69      58.13Q  2 
  5 James, Janie                 Mlk                    58.15      58.05Q  1 
  6 Coleman, Tawanna             Light Speed          1:00.73      59.20Q  2 
  7 Williams, Shelise            Quiet Fire           1:00.01      58.82q  1 
  8 Johnson, Jourdan             Prr                  1:02.42    1:01.04q  2 
  9 Gibbons, Bianca              TV Time Mach         1:04.23    1:02.39q  2 
 10 Veasley, Christina           Vegas Heat           1:04.08    1:05.07   1 
 11 Cebrun, Tabitha    04        Alex                 1:06.20    1:05.71   2 
 12 Randolph, Alonna             Unattached                      1:10.21   1 
 13 Hall, Veda                   Alex                 1:08.35    1:11.03   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Sade               So Cal Running C       54.98      53.54  
  2 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire             58.13      53.60  
  3 Davis, Chelsea               Light Speed            57.52      56.75  
  4 Williams, Shelise            Quiet Fire             58.82      56.77  
  5 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth          57.95      57.22  
  6 Johnson, Jourdan             Prr                  1:01.04    1:00.84  
  7 Coleman, Tawanna             Light Speed            59.20    1:01.17  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dailey, Carlisha             Quiet Fire           2:24.32    2:27.45   2 
  2 Gibbons, Bianca              TV Time Mach         2:30.04    2:27.59   2 
  3 Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers           2:29.86    2:28.29   2 
  4 Bowles, Jennifer             Irvine Cougars       2:23.80    2:31.57   2 
  5 Brown, Dezhane               So Cal Running C     2:38.01    2:39.07   2 
  6 Jacobs, Dyandra              Swift Performanc     2:36.66    2:41.14   2 
  7 Lobodzinski, Cora            Hi-Speed TrackCl     2:45.11    2:41.53   2 
  8 Cebrun, Tabitha    04        Alex                 2:46.61    2:46.84   1 
  9 Johnson, Aderia              Desert Storm         2:56.93    2:47.13   1 
 10 Wright, Brianna              Light Speed          2:38.32    2:48.29   2 
 11 Cooper, Deja                 Desert Storm         3:10.15    3:10.80   1 
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowles, Jennifer             Irvine Cougars       4:59.01    5:03.10  
  2 Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers           5:05.59    5:09.41  
  3 Gomez, Cristina              TV Time Mach         5:22.41    5:12.47  
  4 Vaughn, Kasey                Valley Unite         5:18.15    5:22.19  
  5 Leimkuhler, Jessica          Irvine Cougars       5:11.61    5:28.60  
  6 Chesnut, Nicole              So CA Roadrunner     5:41.92    5:42.42  
  7 Lobodzinski, Cora            Hi-Speed TrackCl     5:42.45    5:42.93  
  8 Johnson, Aderia              Desert Storm         6:24.05    6:22.99  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers          11:48.38   11:31.94  
  2 Gomez, Cristina              TV Time Mach        11:39.36   11:36.98  
  3 Dyer, Susan                  So CA Roadrunner    11:43.28   11:37.86  
  4 Lazallel, Jessica            Vegas Heat          12:14.60   11:53.14  
  5 Chesnut, Nicole              So CA Roadrunner    13:20.88   12:50.64  
 
5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strozier, Tia                Prr                 43:01.93   53:48.83  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire             14.47      15.01Q  NWI  2 
  2 Williams, Jalisa             Prr                    14.66      15.40Q  NWI  1 
  3 Stone, Allison               So Cal Running C       16.17      16.00Q  NWI  2 
  4 Shambaugh, Jennifer          Hyper Speed            16.55      16.87Q  NWI  1 
  5 Williams, Jasmine            Unattached             17.86      17.56Q  NWI  2 
  6 Stephens, Samantha           Stallions              19.30      18.11Q  NWI  1 
  7 Beal, Carman                 Alex                   17.80      17.66q  NWI  2 
  8 Kidd, Marquel                Stallions              19.78      19.60q  NWI  2 
  9 rideout, mellisa             BlazingOne'z           20.77      20.10q  NWI  1 
 10 Olah, Amanda                 Unattached             19.86      21.49   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire             15.01      15.01   NWI 
  2 Williams, Jalisa             Prr                    15.40      15.30   NWI 
  3 Stone, Allison               So Cal Running C       16.00      15.69   NWI 
  4 Williams, Jasmine            Unattached             17.56      16.59   NWI 
  5 Shambaugh, Jennifer          Hyper Speed            16.87      16.69   NWI 
  6 Beal, Carman                 Alex                   17.66      17.69   NWI 
  7 Stephens, Samantha           Stallions              18.11      18.30   NWI 
  8 rideout, mellisa             BlazingOne'z           20.10      19.48   NWI 
  9 Kidd, Marquel                Stallions              19.60      19.62   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire           1:04.46    1:02.48   2 
  2 Williams, Jalisa             Prr                  1:08.13    1:04.24   2 
  3 Shambaugh, Jennifer          Hyper Speed          1:08.99    1:08.04   2 
  4 Bastos, Elizabeth            Unattached           1:08.69    1:10.03   2 
  5 Olah, Amanda                 Unattached           1:09.74    1:10.14   2 
  6 Kidd, Marquel                Stallions            1:20.18    1:11.97   1 
  7 Ikemoto, Brittani            Hyper Speed          1:13.18    1:12.19   1 
  8 Fastuca, Brittany            So. Orange Count     1:11.76    1:13.62   2 
  9 Jackson, Jazzmine            Prr                  1:15.60    1:15.87   2 
 10 Hawkins, Amanda              Prr                  1:19.28   x1:19.61   1 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dyer, Susan                  So CA Roadrunner                8:31.76  
  2 Chesnut, Nicole              So CA Roadrunner     9:00.00    9:17.44  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     47.49      47.77q  2 
  2 Mlk  'A'                                            49.93      49.18q  1 
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         48.76      49.23q  1 
  4 Light Speed  'A'                                    50.26      49.84q  1 
  5 West Coast Gazelle  'A'                             50.24      50.09q  2 
  6 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                             51.12q  2 
     1) turner, trentiuna               2) wilson, dasha                  
     3) williams, florece               4)                                
  7 Hyper Speed  'A'                                    51.44      51.26q  1 
  8 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                                 54.16q  2 
 -- BlazingOne'z  'A'                                   50.15         DQ   2 
     1) Collins, Brittany               2) Lee, Talesha                   
     3) lee, valerie                    4) maloy, dominque                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     47.77      47.30  
     1) Broom, Kimyon                   2) Collins, Ebony                 
     3) Taylor, Morgan                  4) Black, Christina               
  2 Mlk  'A'                                            49.18      49.22  
     1) Moreland, Channing              2) Moreland, Chelsae              
     3) Rollins, Geminelle              4) James, Janie                   
  3 Light Speed  'A'                                    49.84      49.41  
     1) Coleman, Tawanna                2) Davis, Chelsea                 
     3) Sterling, Dominique             4) Wright, Brianna                
  4 West Coast Gazelle  'A'                             50.09      50.29  
     1) James, Ebony                    2) Lane, Erica                    
     3) Warren, Diane                   4) Wiley, Christina               
  5 Hyper Speed  'A'                                    51.26      51.02  
  6 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                  51.12      51.44  
     1) turner, trentiuna               2) wilson, dasha                  
     3) williams, florece               4)                                
  7 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                      54.16      54.34  
 -- So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         49.23         DQ  
     1) Brown, Dezhane                  2) Butts, Porsha                  
     3) Stone, Allison                  4) Williams, Sade                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mlk  'A'                                          3:57.38    3:55.88  
     1) Moreland, Channing              2) Moreland, Chelsae              
     3) Rollins, Geminelle              4) James, Janie                   
  2 Light Speed  'A'                                  4:08.87    4:00.40  
     1) Coleman, Tawanna                2) Davis, Chelsea                 
     3) Sterling, Dominique             4) Wright, Brianna                
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                       4:01.83    4:02.05  
     1) Brown, Dezhane                  2) Butts, Porsha                  
     3) Stone, Allison                  4) Williams, Sade                 
  4 West Coast Gazelle  'A'                           4:05.85    4:04.56  
     1) James, Ebony                    2) Lane, Erica                    
     3) Warren, Diane                   4) Wiley, Christina               
  5 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                           4:11.30  
     1)                                 2) turner, trentiuna              
     3) wilson, dasha                   4) williams, florece              
  6 Quiet Fire  'A'                                   4:02.00    4:20.47  
  7 Hyper Speed  'A'                                  4:21.76    4:21.27  
  8 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                       4:21.41    4:23.29  
     1) Jackson, Jazzmine               2) Hawkins, Amanda                
     3) Clark, Jasmine                  4) Williams, Jalisa               
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hyper Speed  'A'                                 11:13.97   11:40.13  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Amanda                  Unattached             1.42m    5-01.00  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoolko, Dana                 Unattached                        3.20m  
  2 vanderWyk, Shastee           Unattached             3.05m      3.05m  
  3 Hardy, Shawna                Chino Youth                       2.44m  
  4 Nguyen, Theresa              Unattached             2.14m      2.28m  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Watson, Danialle             Light Speed            5.84m      5.23m   NWI 
  2 Alexander, Cenquisha         Quiet Fire             5.12m      5.15m   NWI 
  3 LeDuc, Madaleina             foothill flyers        4.81m      4.75m   NWI 
  4 Eshleman, Kalin              Cal Heat                          4.55m   NWI 
  4 Collins, Brittany            BlazingOne'z           4.70m      4.55m   NWI 
  6 Veasley, Christina           Vegas Heat             4.31m      4.46m   NWI 
  7 Brown, Chelsea               Alex                   4.32m      4.37m   NWI 
  8 Jacobs, Dyandra              Swift Performanc       4.06m      3.97m   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Cenquisha         Quiet Fire             9.67m     10.82m   NWI 
  2 Williams, Jasmine            Unattached            10.17m     10.52m   NWI 
  3 LeDuc, Madaleina             foothill flyers       10.47m     10.46m   NWI 
  4 Brown, Chelsea               Alex                   9.49m      9.94m   NWI 
  5 turner, trentiuna            Vegas Stealth                     9.80m   NWI 
 
Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trice, NaShay                Prr                   11.68m     11.51m  
  2 Weathers, Rachel    96       Alex                   9.17m      9.58m  
  3 Rogers, Ashley               PS Vegas Flyers        8.54m      9.22m  
  4 Mainor, Jennifer             Hi-Speed TrackCl       7.57m      8.72m  
  5 Buelna, Opelania             PS Vegas Flyers        7.61m      7.83m  
  6 Harris, LaBrisha             BlazingOne'z           7.49m      7.81m  
  7 Strozier, Tia                Prr                    7.05m      7.52m  
 
Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trice, NaShay                Prr                   39.02m     36.92m  
  2 Rogers, Ashley               PS Vegas Flyers       24.20m     27.26m  
  3 Lewis, Jessica               Gazelle               23.54m     25.58m  
  4 Weathers, Rachel    96       Alex                  24.43m     25.34m  
  5 Mainor, Jennifer             Hi-Speed TrackCl      20.80m     24.98m  
  6 Buelna, Opelania             PS Vegas Flyers       19.35m     20.00m  
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jessica               Gazelle                          18.84m  
 
Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trice, NaShay                Prr                   38.18m     37.38m  
  2 Hardy, Shawna                Chino Youth                      30.04m  
  3 Weathers, Rachel    96       Alex                  22.48m     21.58m  
  4 Rogers, Ashley               PS Vegas Flyers                  18.46m  
  5 Buelna, Opelania             PS Vegas Flyers                  15.04m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, Markita               Stallions                         12.15Q  0.8  2 
  2 Holmes, Kristin              So Cal. Cheetah-       12.26      12.18Q  0.9  1 
  3 Okonkwo, Nnoya               Hyper Speed            12.62      12.30Q  0.8  2 
  4 Bobo, Vanessa                Mlk                               12.63Q  0.9  1 
  5 Chacon, Meagan               So Cal. Cheetah-       12.75      12.72Q  0.8  2 
  6 Roberts, Shavon              Unattached             12.78      12.89Q  0.9  1 
  7 Mayers, Simone               Unattached             13.41      13.04q  0.8  2 
  8 Johnson, Samala              Quiet Fire             13.06      13.24q  0.9  1 
  9 landers, akia                Team Hurricane         13.47      13.64q  0.8  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Kristin              So Cal. Cheetah-       12.18      12.15   2.2 
  2 Berry, Markita               Stallions              12.15      12.18   2.2 
  3 Okonkwo, Nnoya               Hyper Speed            12.30      12.34   2.2 
  4 Roberts, Shavon              Unattached             12.89      12.45   2.2 
  5 Bobo, Vanessa                Mlk                    12.63      12.60   2.2 
  6 Chacon, Meagan               So Cal. Cheetah-       12.72      12.80   2.2 
  7 Johnson, Samala              Quiet Fire             13.24      13.00   2.2 
  8 Mayers, Simone               Unattached             13.04      13.08   2.2 
  9 landers, akia                Team Hurricane         13.64      13.91   2.2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 wilson, valencia             Vegas Heat             24.68      25.22Q  2.5  1 
  2 Bobo, Vanessa                Mlk                    25.71      25.53Q  1.8  2 
  3 Chacon, Meagan               So Cal. Cheetah-       26.29      25.87Q  1.8  2 
  4 Clark, Ann Marie             Quiet Fire             26.66      25.88Q  2.5  1 
  5 Liefert, Monique             PS Vegas Flyers        26.59      26.34Q  2.5  1 
  6 Eceonuigwe, Uche             Light Speed            26.95      26.35Q  1.8  2 
  7 richardson, alex             Team Hurricane         28.02      26.69q  1.8  2 
  8 Mayers, Simone               Unattached             27.65      26.77q  2.5  1 
  9 Flewellen, Tiana             California Quick       27.56      27.11q  2.5  1 
 10 Ivori, Sarai                 Stallions              27.04      27.12   1.8  2 
 11 Jackson, Brittany            Unattached             27.80      27.56   1.8  2 
 12 Johnson, Mekdes              Team Hurricane         28.41      28.07   2.5  1 
 13 landers, akia                Team Hurricane         29.28      29.58   2.5  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 wilson, valencia             Vegas Heat             25.22      25.11   2.3 
  2 Bobo, Vanessa                Mlk                    25.53      25.38   2.3 
  3 Chacon, Meagan               So Cal. Cheetah-       25.87      25.56   2.3 
  4 Clark, Ann Marie             Quiet Fire             25.88      26.15   2.3 
  5 Eceonuigwe, Uche             Light Speed            26.35      26.50   2.3 
  6 Mayers, Simone               Unattached             26.77      26.94   2.3 
  7 richardson, alex             Team Hurricane         26.69      26.99   2.3 
  8 Flewellen, Tiana             California Quick       27.11      27.99   2.3 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 wilson, valencia             Vegas Heat             56.18      56.01q  2 
  2 McKinney, Shantae            Unattached             56.23      57.80q  1 
  3 Bournes, Grabrielle          Unattached                      1:00.10q  1 
  4 Johnson, Yatshica            So Cal. Cheetah-     1:01.28    1:02.51q  2 
  5 Flewellen, Tiana             California Quick     1:03.03    1:03.09q  1 
  6 Johnson, Samala              Quiet Fire           1:07.46    1:03.99q  2 
  7 richardson, alex             Team Hurricane       1:06.12    1:05.70q  2 
  8 Clark, Ann Marie             Quiet Fire           1:05.40    1:12.88q  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 wilson, valencia             Vegas Heat             56.01      55.23  
  2 McKinney, Shantae            Unattached             57.80      55.49  
  3 Bournes, Grabrielle          Unattached           1:00.10      59.24  
  4 Flewellen, Tiana             California Quick     1:03.09    1:02.37  
  5 Johnson, Samala              Quiet Fire           1:03.99    1:02.69  
  6 Clark, Ann Marie             Quiet Fire           1:12.88    1:04.81  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, April            Trailblazers         2:24.42    2:17.67  
  2 McKinney, Shantae            Unattached           2:17.17    2:18.63  
  3 Bournes, Grabrielle          Unattached                      2:19.81  
  4 Scow, Melinda                High Desert          2:22.13    2:21.26  
  5 Blakley, Ariana              So Cal. Cheetah-     2:29.25    2:30.36  
  6 Gonzales, Veronica           Flyers Track                    2:45.30  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hogan, Jessica               So CA Roadrunner     5:10.87    5:04.98  
  2 Gonzales, Veronica           Flyers Track                    5:20.20  
  3 Banks, Ashley                Trailblazers         5:29.47    5:30.50  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Christina           So CA Roadrunner    11:10.41   11:27.69  
  2 Hogan, Jessica               So CA Roadrunner    11:23.73   11:29.17  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liefert, Monique             PS Vegas Flyers        15.27      15.27Q  NWI  1 
  2 Eceonuigwe, Uche             Light Speed            16.39      16.39Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jackson, Krystina            So Cal. Cheetah-       15.79      15.79Q  NWI  1 
  4 Johnson, Mekdes              Team Hurricane         18.13      18.13Q  NWI  2 
  5 Edwards, Sasha               Hyper Speed                     1:39.99Q  NWI  1 
 -- Ingram, Marie                Vernon Smith           17.00         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Harvey, Brendi               Unattached             16.64         NT   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Krystina            So Cal. Cheetah-       15.79      15.46   NWI 
  2 Liefert, Monique             PS Vegas Flyers        15.27      15.54   NWI 
  3 Edwards, Sasha               Hyper Speed          1:39.99      15.75   NWI 
  4 Eceonuigwe, Uche             Light Speed            16.39      18.52   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Mekdes              Team Hurricane         18.13      19.73   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Marisa                Moreno Valley Ro     1:03.87    1:02.72  
  2 Stone, Nicole                So Cal. Cheetah-     1:09.19    1:06.10  
  3 Liefert, Monique             PS Vegas Flyers      1:08.09    1:06.85  
  4 Eceonuigwe, Uche             Light Speed          1:12.51    1:07.22  
  5 Ivori, Sarai                 Stallions            1:21.14    1:11.26  
  6 Ingram, Marie                Vernon Smith         1:12.66    1:12.50  
  7 Johnson, Mekdes              Team Hurricane       1:14.18    1:16.28  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hogan, Jessica               So CA Roadrunner     7:26.00    8:07.58  
  2 Stewart, Angel               So CA Roadrunner     8:20.00    9:16.10  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 So Cal. Cheetah-Women  'A'                          48.56      48.56q 
  2 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     50.99      50.99q 
  3 Hyper Speed  'A'                                    52.05      52.05q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 So Cal. Cheetah-Women  'A'                          48.56      48.31  
  2 Hyper Speed  'A'                                    52.05      53.05  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hyper Speed  'A'                                             4:27.82  
 
High Jump Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chaplin, Dominique           So Cal. Cheetah-       1.57m    5-00.00  
  2 Edwards, Sasha               Hyper Speed            1.57m    4-10.00  
  3 Huffman, Chaquese            Long Beach Sprin       1.47m    4-08.00  
 -- landers, akia                Team Hurricane                       NH  
 -- Leidle, Heather              Stallions              1.47m         NH  
 
Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jennae              Equalizers             3.51m      3.35m  
  2 Taman, Dalya                 foothill flyers        3.36m      3.20m  
  3 Duong, Judith                Unattached             3.05m      2.89m  
  4 Saeedy, Neda                 High Output Spor                  2.28m  
 
Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Berry, Markita               Stallions              5.50m      5.87m   NWI 
  2 Holmes, Kristin              So Cal. Cheetah-       5.68m      5.60m   NWI 
  3 strickland, cassandra        Team Hurricane                    5.53m   NWI 
  4 Leidle, Heather              Stallions              5.19m      5.27m   NWI 
  5 richardson, alex             Team Hurricane         5.00m      5.24m   NWI 
  6 Huffman, Chaquese            Long Beach Sprin       5.17m      5.11m   NWI 
  7 Ivori, Sarai                 Stallions              4.31m     x4.97m   NWI 
  8 Wyatt, Essence               Prr                    4.97m      4.87m   NWI 
  9 Chaplin, Dominique           So Cal. Cheetah-       4.96m      4.82m   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 strickland, cassandra        Team Hurricane                   12.47m   NWI 
  2 Wyatt, Essence               Prr                   11.28m     11.58m   NWI 
  3 Leidle, Heather              Stallions             11.13m     11.42m   NWI 
  4 Huffman, Chaquese            Long Beach Sprin      10.94m     10.79m   NWI 
  5 Edwards, Sasha               Hyper Speed           10.25m     10.73m   NWI 
  6 Chaplin, Dominique           So Cal. Cheetah-      10.76m     10.72m   NWI 
  7 Ingram, Marie                Vernon Smith          11.09m     10.67m   NWI 
  8 Shammas, Yvonne              Team Edge             10.36m     10.11m   NWI 
  9 Dancer, Ashley               Foothill Area St       9.67m      9.63m   NWI 
 
Shot Put Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lilly, Kendia                Unattached                       11.52m  
  2 Jones, Marche                Quiet Fire            10.06m     10.31m  
  3 Murphy, Mysheva              LA Jets               10.42m     10.16m  
  4 Dawson, Elizabeth            Gazelle               10.29m     10.06m  
  5 Veasley, Tifrfany            Vegas Heat             8.90m      8.67m  
  6 Lee, Christy                 BlazingOne'z           8.65m      8.04m  
 
Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lilly, Kendia                Unattached                       41.06m  
  2 Debarrows, Maria             Team San Diego P      31.61m     31.72m  
  3 Dawson, Elizabeth            Gazelle               25.78m     30.64m  
  4 Veasley, Tifrfany            Vegas Heat            26.00m     25.88m  
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lilly, Kendia                Unattached                       35.16m  
  2 Dawson, Elizabeth            Gazelle                          24.20m  
 
Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Mysheva              LA Jets               32.12m     33.38m  
  2 Lilly, Kendia                Unattached                       33.26m  
  3 Kennedy, Heather             Hyper Speed                      33.22m  
  4 Debarrows, Maria             Team San Diego P      19.00m     26.80m  
  5 Dawson, Elizabeth            Gazelle               20.18m     18.72m  
  6 Jones, Marche                Quiet Fire            25.42m     16.06m  
  7 Wyatt, Essence               Prr                   18.40m     15.00m  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jamaal             Rising Stars           13.62      13.59Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jordan, Jr., Daniel          Valley Unite           13.74      13.73Q  NWI  1 
  3 Edwards, Steven              'N Step Youth TR       13.38      13.82Q  NWI  3 
  4 Hancock, Darrion             Golden Stars           14.47      13.74Q  NWI  2 
  5 Turner, Isiah                So Cal Running C       13.92      13.89Q  NWI  3 
  6 Hill, Jaiquan                Team Hurricane         13.68      14.12Q  NWI  1 
  7 Sinclair, Nicholas           Unattached             13.90      13.94q  NWI  3 
  8 Price, Marques               PS Vegas Flyers        13.84      13.99q  NWI  2 
  9 Pace, Ashton                 Valley Unite           14.25      14.26q  NWI  1 
 10 Washington, Marquette        Rising Stars           15.02      14.35   NWI  3 
 11 Evans, Chrishaun             BlazingOne'z           14.15      14.43   NWI  1 
 11 Thompson, DeShawn            PS Vegas Flyers        14.50      14.43   NWI  3 
 13 Hoover, Dalante  04          Alex                   14.81      14.60   NWI  2 
 14 Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis     Vegas Stealth          14.69      14.61   NWI  1 
 15 Edwards, Daniel              'N Step Youth TR       14.75      14.62   NWI  1 
 16 Keys, Kendall                Mercury San Dieg       14.90      14.68   NWI  2 
 17 Adams, Tyrelle  04           Alex                   14.54      14.75   NWI  3 
 17 Taylor, Jayveon              Vegas Stealth          14.59      14.75   NWI  2 
 19 Thompson, Dante     03       Alex                   14.84      14.82   NWI  3 
 20 Simon, Elijah                PS Vegas Flyers        14.97      15.08   NWI  1 
 20 townsand, kipp               Fresh Start            14.96      15.08   NWI  1 
 22 Hardson, Theodore            Millennium Expre       15.01      15.39   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sinclair, Nicholas           Unattached             13.94      13.59   NWI 
  2 Edwards, Steven              'N Step Youth TR       13.82      13.60   NWI 
  3 Williams, Jamaal             Rising Stars           13.59      13.68   NWI 
  4 Jordan, Jr., Daniel          Valley Unite           13.73      13.74   NWI 
  5 Hancock, Darrion             Golden Stars           13.74      13.87   NWI 
  6 Price, Marques               PS Vegas Flyers        13.99      13.95   NWI 
  7 Pace, Ashton                 Valley Unite           14.26      13.96   NWI 
  7 Turner, Isiah                So Cal Running C       13.89      13.96   NWI 
  9 Hill, Jaiquan                Team Hurricane         14.12      14.53   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jamaal             Rising Stars           28.29      27.41Q  NWI  1 
  2 Edwards, Steven              'N Step Youth TR       27.89      27.71Q  NWI  3 
  3 Hill, Jaiquan                Team Hurricane         28.03      28.87Q  NWI  2 
  4 Turner, Isiah                So Cal Running C       28.64      28.22Q  NWI  3 
  5 Price, Marques               PS Vegas Flyers        28.36      28.32Q  NWI  1 
  6 Gray, Blake                  Long Beach Sprin       29.42      29.02Q  NWI  2 
  7 James, Dustin                Long Beach Sprin       29.40      28.38q  NWI  1 
  8 Carrigan, Ricky              Imani                  29.92      28.43q  NWI  1 
  9 Luckett, Anthony             So Cal Running C       28.70      28.54q  NWI  3 
 10 Hancock, Darrion             Golden Stars           29.49      29.45   NWI  3 
 11 Sinclair, Nicholas           Unattached             28.64      29.52   NWI  2 
 12 Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis     Vegas Stealth          29.37      30.14   NWI  1 
 13 Thompson, DeShawn            PS Vegas Flyers        30.11      30.29   NWI  3 
 14 Roberts, James               'N Step Youth TR       30.34      30.38   NWI  2 
 15 Washington, Jordan           PS Vegas Flyers        29.79      30.41   NWI  3 
 16 Thompson, Dante     03       Alex                   29.84      30.55   NWI  2 
 17 Hardson, Theodore            Millennium Expre       30.39      30.71   NWI  1 
 17 Hoover, Dalante  04          Alex                   30.24      30.71   NWI  3 
 19 Malik, Xavier                Team Hurricane         30.98      30.96   NWI  2 
 20 Buchanan, Keenon             BlazingOne'z           30.78      31.33   NWI  1 
 21 Adkins, Michael              'N Step Youth TR       30.08      31.48   NWI  2 
 22 Adams, Tyrelle  04           Alex                              31.98   NWI  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Steven              'N Step Youth TR       27.71      27.35   2.8 
  2 Williams, Jamaal             Rising Stars           27.41      27.62   2.8 
  3 Turner, Isiah                So Cal Running C       28.22      28.05   2.8 
  4 Luckett, Anthony             So Cal Running C       28.54      28.40   2.8 
  5 James, Dustin                Long Beach Sprin       28.38      28.50   2.8 
  6 Price, Marques               PS Vegas Flyers        28.32      28.62   2.8 
  7 Gray, Blake                  Long Beach Sprin       29.02      28.88   2.8 
  8 Hill, Jaiquan                Team Hurricane         28.87      29.13   2.8 
  9 Carrigan, Ricky              Imani                  28.43      30.17   2.8 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luckett, Anthony             So Cal Running C     1:02.60    1:01.79Q  2 
  2 James, Chanceller            Usa Youth Track      1:04.71    1:04.52Q  3 
  3 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars       1:02.95    1:04.66Q  1 
  4 Fischer, Andrew              Ies                  1:03.45    1:02.19Q  2 
  5 Clark, Alvin                 LA Jets              1:04.85    1:06.05Q  3 
  6 Jones, Jamias                Quiet Fire           1:02.74    1:07.78Q  1 
  7 Carrigan, Ricky              Imani                1:05.12    1:06.58q  2 
  8 Richardson, Kory             Usa Youth Track      1:06.87    1:07.34q  2 
  9 Roberts, James               'N Step Youth TR     1:08.94    1:08.10q  2 
 10 Hill, Jaiquan                Team Hurricane       1:06.71    1:08.41   1 
 11 Jalani, Julian               Unattached           1:07.78    1:09.59   3 
 12 Morales, Shawn               Usa Youth Track      1:09.27    1:10.02   1 
 13 Adkins, Michael              'N Step Youth TR     1:12.53    1:10.89   1 
 14 Malik, Xavier                Team Hurricane       1:10.55    1:12.61   2 
 15 Washington, Jordan           PS Vegas Flyers      1:11.40    1:13.91   3 
 16 Gray, Blake                  Long Beach Sprin     1:05.99    1:14.04   1 
 17 Austin, J'Won                Vegas Stealth        1:11.49    1:14.98   3 
 18 Bogans, Cory                 Mercury San Dieg     1:09.46    1:15.14   1 
 19 Sykes, Domonie               Team Hurricane       1:14.49    1:16.88   1 
 20 Bradley, Omar                Team Hurricane       1:14.62    1:22.08   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fischer, Andrew              Ies                  1:02.19    1:02.74  
  2 Carrigan, Ricky              Imani                1:06.58    1:02.88  
  3 Luckett, Anthony             So Cal Running C     1:01.79    1:02.92  
  4 James, Chanceller            Usa Youth Track      1:04.52    1:03.49  
  5 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars       1:04.66    1:03.50  
  6 Jones, Jamias                Quiet Fire           1:07.78    1:06.05  
  7 Richardson, Kory             Usa Youth Track      1:07.34    1:06.98  
  8 Clark, Alvin                 LA Jets              1:06.05    1:07.01  
  9 Roberts, James               'N Step Youth TR     1:08.10    1:08.84  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars       2:27.80    2:28.14   3 
  2 Alston, Anthony              Stallions            2:28.06    2:29.29   3 
  3 Fahy, Darren                 S.D.Socal RR         2:30.92    2:30.81   3 
  4 Jalani, Julian               Unattached           2:38.62    2:32.02   2 
  5 James, Chanceller            Usa Youth Track      2:33.09    2:34.26   3 
  6 Richardson, Kory             Usa Youth Track      2:28.53    2:34.51   3 
  7 Bateman, Anterio             LA Jets              2:35.26    2:38.24   3 
  8 Harris, Andre                Swift Performanc     2:33.88    2:39.95   3 
  9 Morales, Shawn               Usa Youth Track      2:38.43   x2:40.22   2 
 10 Jones, Jamias                Quiet Fire           2:31.65    2:41.92   3 
 11 Rodrigues, Ryan              Irvine Cougars       2:42.88    2:44.58   2 
 12 Herrera, Leonard    03       Alex                 2:40.68    2:45.34   2 
 13 Munoz, Micheal               Team of Purpose      2:43.72    2:45.54   2 
 14 Brown, Donovan               LA Jets              2:36.03    2:45.89   3 
 15 Chappell-Hersh, Akila        Vegas Heat           2:51.34    2:47.79   2 
 16 Bogans, Cory                 Mercury San Dieg     2:48.55    2:50.54   2 
 17 Sykes, Domonie               Team Hurricane       2:49.50    2:55.31   2 
 18 Harris, Daniel               Vegas Heat           2:58.00    2:58.82   1 
 19 Bradley, Omar                Team Hurricane       2:53.00    3:02.31   1 
 20 Mayes, Romelo                Fresh Start          3:14.00    3:15.51   1 
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fahy, Darren                 S.D.Socal RR         5:03.60    5:03.22  
  2 Alston, Anthony              Stallions            5:05.21    5:11.23  
  3 Acord, Aaron                 S.D.Socal RR         5:08.57    5:12.89  
  4 Bornstein, Zachary           Valley Unite         5:24.59    5:17.47  
  5 Herrera, Leonard    03       Alex                 5:17.99    5:17.55  
  6 Mihalik, Kevin               Jags                 5:20.07    5:22.18  
  7 Munoz, Micheal               Team of Purpose      5:30.06    5:22.89  
  8 Potts, Aaron                 Gazelle              5:38.57    5:34.39  
  9 Pryatel, Anthony             PS Vegas Flyers      5:49.81    5:34.90  
 10 Dominguez, John              Royal-T              5:25.64    5:36.41  
 11 Chappell-Hersh, Akila        Vegas Heat           7:00.00    5:37.88  
 12 Brown, Andrew                So. Orange Count     5:50.22    5:40.15  
 13 Bennett, Davis               So CA Roadrunner     5:36.50    5:46.25  
 14 Andersen, Nathan             S.D.Socal RR         5:57.09   x5:58.24  
 15 Fastuca, Joseph              So. Orange Count     6:00.93    6:03.93  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pryatel, Anthony             PS Vegas Flyers      8:17.59    9:26.01  
  2 Herrmann, Jon                Golden Stars        10:50.55   11:36.02  
  3 Everett, Henry               Golden Stars        12:03.00   11:36.13  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rising Stars  'A'                                   54.81      54.62Q  2 
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               54.82      55.49Q  1 
  3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       55.41      54.75Q  2 
  4 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                        55.15      55.55Q  1 
  5 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                       55.56      55.85Q  2 
  6 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                      58.08      58.19Q  1 
  7 Light Speed  'A'                                    58.59      59.33q  2 
  8 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                               58.84    1:00.05q  2 
  9 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                  59.97    1:01.36q  1 
     1) Austin, Leontre                 2) Austin, J'Won                  
     3) Taylor, Jayveon                 4) Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis       
 10 Millennium Express  'A'                           1:01.27    1:02.35   2 
 11 Fresh Start  'A'                                  1:02.90    1:04.02   1 
     1) mitchell, odarius               2) townsand, kipp                 
     3) Walker, DeMichael               4) Williams, Marques              
 -- Desert Storm  'A'                                 1:00.03         DQ   1 
     1) Neal, Kevin                     2) Robinson, Malcolm              
     3) silburn, nick                   4) Thomas, Darius                 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       54.75      54.97  
     1) Glapion, Jarrius                2) Jordan, Jr., Daniel            
     3) Love, Jalen                     4) Smith, Jacob                   
  2 Rising Stars  'A'                                   54.62      55.03  
     1) Fortune, William                2) Gates, Terrell                 
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Washington, Marquette          
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               55.49      55.17  
     1) Lawson, Lee                     2) Clark, Alvin                   
     3) Muhammad, Khalfani              4) Bateman, Anterio               
  4 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                        55.55      55.31  
     1) Bolden, Victor                  2) Fischer, Andrew                
     3) Hawkins, Armond                 4) Williams, Arthur               
  5 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                       55.85      55.65  
  6 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                      58.19      58.64  
     1) Adams, Tyrelle  04              2) Hoover, Dalante  04            
     3) Lewis, Tazsie           04      4) Thompson, Dante     03         
  7 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                             1:00.05   x1:00.05  
     1) Horne, Donte                    2) Page, Kevin                    
     3) Sinclair, Justin                4) Walton, Isiaha                 
  8 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                1:01.36    1:01.30  
     1) Austin, Leontre                 2) Austin, J'Won                  
     3) Taylor, Jayveon                 4) Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis       
  9 Light Speed  'A'                                    59.33    1:01.41  
     1) Lomax, Marquis                  2) Walker, Kameron                
     3) Wight, Raysean                  4) Clark, Lennier                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                       4:36.90    4:34.61   2 
  2 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                    5:01.62    4:39.14   2 
  3 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                                 4:40.41   1 
  4 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     4:37.91    4:40.54   2 
     1) Wells, Patrick                  2) Johnson, Alec                  
     3) Jordan, Jr., Daniel             4) Love, Jalen                    
  5 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                              4:47.75    4:44.86   2 
     1) Thompson, DeShawn               2) Washington, Jordan             
     3) Price, Marques                  4) Pryatel, Anthony               
  6 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             4:34.07    4:48.66   2 
     1) Brown, Donovan                  2) Clark, Alvin                   
     3) Bateman, Anterio                4) Shropshire, Quentin            
  7 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                             4:57.70   x4:58.91   2 
     1) Corsey, Brandon                 2) Sinclair, Justin               
     3) Givens, Tyler                   4) Hardaway, DelVon               
  8 Team Hurricane  'A'                               5:01.08    5:04.21   2 
     1) Blake, Stanley                  2) gaskin, donnie                 
     3) Malik, Xavier                   4) Sykes, Domonie                 
  9 Light Speed  'A'                                  5:12.05    5:12.26   2 
     1) Lomax, Marquis                  2) Potts, Darren                  
     3) Walker, Kameron                 4) Wight, Raysean                 
 10 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                       5:21.61    5:32.05   1 
     1) Bernard, Trevor                 2) Irwin, Trenton                 
     3) Chew, Gregory                   4) Franklin, Radhi                
 11 Fresh Start  'A'                                  5:31.72    5:49.04   1 
     1) Banks, Jauan                    2) davis, joseph                  
     3) Mayes, Romelo                   4) Silas, Marc                    
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darko, Edmund                Valley Unite           1.20m    4-00.00  
  2 Fortune, William             Rising Stars           1.15m    3-08.00  
  3 Pace, Kilan                  Unattached             1.05m   J3-08.00  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fortune, William             Rising Stars           4.56m      4.45m   NWI 
  2 Hancock, Darrion             Golden Stars           4.19m      4.40m   NWI 
  3 Gray, Blake                  Long Beach Sprin       4.28m      4.25m   NWI 
  4 Pace, Ashton                 Valley Unite           4.20m      4.20m   NWI 
  5 James, Dustin                Long Beach Sprin       4.19m      3.86m   NWI 
  6 Sinclair, Nicholas           Unattached             4.04m      3.82m   NWI 
  7 Price, David                 Long Beach Sprin       3.98m     x3.70m   NWI 
  8 McFrazier, Roysean           Golden Stars           3.52m      3.58m   NWI 
  9 Tucker, Thomas               Long Beach Sprin       4.02m     x3.47m   NWI 
 10 townsand, kipp               Fresh Start            3.58m      3.38m   NWI 
 11 Blake, Stanley               Team Hurricane         3.56m      3.25m   NWI 
 12 Lara, Josue                  Unattached             3.40m      2.80m   NWI 
 -- Walker, DeMichael            Fresh Start            2.98m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Williams, Marques            Fresh Start            2.69m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- gaskin, donnie               Team Hurricane         3.43m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Smith, Michael               Stallions              3.28m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Henry, Daniel                Unattached             3.67m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire             7.17m      7.94m  
  2 Grantling, Denzel            Mercury San Dieg       6.93m      7.46m  
  3 Lomax, Marquis               Light Speed            6.10m      6.87m  
  4 Hall, Gregory                Team Hurricane         6.30m      6.77m  
  5 Warren, Kayon                LA Jets                6.03m      6.53m  
  6 Lyons, Kameron               Quiet Fire             6.64m      6.28m  
  7 Carlos, Joshua               LA Falcons             5.86m      6.24m  
  8 Everett, Henry               Golden Stars           5.53m      5.76m  
  9 Hawkins, Christopher         Ies                    5.24m      5.49m  
 10 Gladney, Vlair               Long Beach Sprin       5.11m      5.27m  
 
Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire            21.58m     25.46m  
  2 Lamberth, Tyrail    04       Alex                  27.05m     24.60m  
  3 McFrazier, Roysean           Golden Stars          25.37m     23.84m  
  4 Guido, Corbin                Millennium Expre      20.44m     22.22m  
  5 Lawson, Lee                  LA Jets               24.12m     20.40m  
  6 Carlos, Joshua               LA Falcons            18.70m     19.48m  
  7 Smith, Michael               Stallions             17.17m     19.26m  
  8 Harris, Adonis               Swift Performanc      19.68m     18.82m  
  9 Herrmann, Jon                Golden Stars          24.38m     17.90m  
 10 Warren, Kayon                LA Jets               13.30m     16.76m  
 11 Lyons, Kameron               Quiet Fire            19.20m     15.08m  
 12 Hall, Gregory                Team Hurricane        16.14m     14.18m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hudson, Dion                 TV Time Mach           12.30      12.21Q  NWI  3 
  2 Williams, Tevin              Mercury San Dieg       12.48      12.59Q  NWI  2 
  3 Middlebrooks, Kyle           Light Speed            12.84      12.65Q  NWI  1 
  4 Maldonado, Rocky             Valley Unite                      12.47Q  NWI  3 
  5 Wilson, Damani               Light Speed            12.94      12.67Q  NWI  2 
  6 Murphy, Gregory              Stallions              13.23      12.78Q  NWI  1 
  7 Carroll, Christopher         Team Hurricane         12.91      12.81q  NWI  1 
  8 Johnson, Justin              Rising Stars           13.36      13.02q  NWI  3 
  9 Baker, Jared                 So Cal Running C       13.30      13.10q  NWI  3 
 10 Bragg, Jerome                Imani                  13.15      13.24   NWI  2 
 11 Williams, Joshua             Unattached             13.28      13.26   NWI  2 
 12 Ridley, Rashad               Usa Youth Track        13.13      13.37   NWI  3 
 13 Brown, Malik                 Fresh Start            13.24      13.47   NWI  1 
 14 davis, vaugh                 Las Vegas Lightn       13.14      13.67   NWI  3 
 15 Padilla, Joseph              Millennium Expre       13.78      13.69   NWI  1 
 16 Collins, Deavon              Vegas Heat             13.84      13.71   NWI  1 
 17 Lee, Keyon                   Team of Purpose        13.50      13.74   NWI  2 
 18 Bradley, D'Vonte             BlazingOne'z           14.15      14.21   NWI  3 
 19 Bradley, D'Andre             BlazingOne'z           14.31      14.37   NWI  1 
 20 Williams, Travis             Mercury San Dieg       14.44      14.46   NWI  2 
 21 Jackson, Trevon              Team Hurricane         14.18      14.53   NWI  3 
 22 finley, shavonta             Vegas Stealth          14.34      14.80   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hudson, Dion                 TV Time Mach           12.21      12.11   2.7 
  2 Williams, Tevin              Mercury San Dieg       12.59      12.48   2.7 
  3 Maldonado, Rocky             Valley Unite           12.47      12.50   2.7 
  4 Wilson, Damani               Light Speed            12.67      12.69   2.7 
  5 Carroll, Christopher         Team Hurricane         12.81      12.92   2.7 
  6 Murphy, Gregory              Stallions              12.78      12.99   2.7 
  7 Baker, Jared                 So Cal Running C       13.10      13.04   2.7 
  8 Johnson, Justin              Rising Stars           13.02      13.12   2.7 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crosland, Anthony            Usa Youth Track        26.11      25.53Q  NWI  1 
  2 Middlebrooks, Kyle           Light Speed            26.09      25.78Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bragg, Jerome                Imani                  26.65      26.80Q  NWI  3 
  4 Murphy, Gregory              Stallions              26.16      26.09Q  NWI  1 
  5 Blackwell, Victor            Unattached             26.37      26.63Q  NWI  2 
  6 Blake, Tyrone                PS Vegas Flyers        26.75      26.96Q  NWI  3 
  7 Johnson, Justin              Rising Stars           27.40      26.78q  NWI  2 
  8 Dean, Victor                 'N Step Youth TR       27.68      26.98q  NWI  2 
  9 McMurray, Malcolm            PS Vegas Flyers        25.68      27.12q  NWI  3 
 10 Washington, Charles          Imani                  27.30      27.14   NWI  1 
 11 Latu, Joseph                 Long Beach Sprin     1:05.23      27.31   NWI  3 
 12 Baker, Jared                 So Cal Running C       28.12      27.39   NWI  3 
 13 Brown, Malik                 Fresh Start            27.40      27.71   NWI  1 
 14 banks, darrington            PS Vegas Flyers        27.70      27.78   NWI  1 
 15 Williams, Joshua             Unattached             27.41      27.91   NWI  3 
 16 Ridley, Rashad               Usa Youth Track        27.61      27.97   NWI  3 
 17 Collins, Deavon              Vegas Heat             27.75      28.69   NWI  1 
 18 Padilla, Joseph              Millennium Expre       28.21      28.71   NWI  3 
 19 Lee, Terrell                 BlazingOne'z           28.87      28.74   NWI  1 
 20 Cox, Trago                   Stallions              28.74      28.81   NWI  2 
 21 ringgold, kameron            Vegas Stealth          29.15      29.74   NWI  1 
 22 Scott, Dimitri       04      Alex                   29.46      29.77   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crosland, Anthony            Usa Youth Track        25.53      25.58   0.8 
  2 Murphy, Gregory              Stallions              26.09      26.14   0.8 
  3 Blackwell, Victor            Unattached             26.63      26.16   0.8 
  4 Bragg, Jerome                Imani                  26.80      26.31   0.8 
  5 McMurray, Malcolm            PS Vegas Flyers        27.12      27.06   0.8 
  6 Dean, Victor                 'N Step Youth TR       26.98      27.47   0.8 
  7 Blake, Tyrone                PS Vegas Flyers        26.96      27.70   0.8 
  8 Johnson, Justin              Rising Stars           26.78      28.50   0.8 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Ben                TV Time Mach           59.24      58.98Q  1 
  2 Mance, Josh                  Unattached             57.70    1:00.43Q  3 
  3 Murphy, Gregory              Stallions            1:04.40    1:00.50Q  2 
  4 Poole, James                 Team Hurricane         59.00      59.53Q  1 
  5 Wilson, Damani               Light Speed            58.22    1:01.12Q  2 
  6 Blackwell, Victor            Unattached           1:00.64    1:01.26Q  3 
  7 Perkins, Joshua              Team of Purpose      1:00.29    1:02.24q  2 
  8 Davis, Bryant                Usa Youth Track      1:00.57    1:02.46q  3 
  9 Dean, Victor                 'N Step Youth TR     1:03.33    1:02.47q  1 
 10 Scott, James                 'N Step Youth TR     1:03.18    1:04.16   1 
 11 Andrews, Myles               Long Beach Sprin     1:04.05    1:04.68   3 
 12 Brown, Chris                 Light Speed          1:06.15    1:05.85   2 
 13 Schexnayder, Emery           PS Vegas Flyers      1:04.78    1:06.16   1 
 14 Hagstrom, Sage        04     Alex                 1:05.89    1:07.03   1 
 15 Mitchell, Joshua             Golden Elite         1:03.52    1:08.15   2 
 16 Brown, Devonn                Golden Elite         1:05.63    1:08.29   3 
 17 ringgold, kameron            Vegas Stealth        1:05.71    1:08.34   2 
 18 Collins, Deavon              Vegas Heat           1:09.90    1:09.48   3 
 19 Keys, Kenneth                Mercury San Dieg     1:05.31    1:09.80   3 
 20 austin, martel               Vegas Stealth        1:04.00    1:10.50   3 
 21 Turner, Elijah               Vegas Heat           1:05.00    1:13.32   1 
 22 davis, vaugh                 Las Vegas Lightn     1:02.30    1:13.65   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mance, Josh                  Unattached           1:00.43      58.62  
  2 Thompson, Ben                TV Time Mach           58.98      59.29  
  3 Poole, James                 Team Hurricane         59.53      59.35  
  4 Blackwell, Victor            Unattached           1:01.26      59.80  
  5 Wilson, Damani               Light Speed          1:01.12    1:00.00  
  6 Perkins, Joshua              Team of Purpose      1:02.24    1:01.01  
  7 Murphy, Gregory              Stallions            1:00.50    1:01.11  
  8 Dean, Victor                 'N Step Youth TR     1:02.47    1:01.77  
  9 Davis, Bryant                Usa Youth Track      1:02.46    1:02.82  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potts, Caleb                 Gazelle              2:15.29    2:16.29   3 
  2 Mance, Josh                  Unattached           2:20.27    2:17.32   3 
  3 Clay, Tahree                 Valley Unite         2:20.36    2:18.21   3 
  4 Diachenko, Drew              Millennium Expre     2:22.22    2:20.19   3 
  5 Watkins, D J                 Alex                 2:23.31    2:23.03   3 
  6 Beilin, Ben                  Valley Unite         2:24.95    2:26.49   3 
  7 Edwards, Dwayne              TV Time Mach         2:32.99    2:30.27   2 
  8 Carter, Ontiwaun             Team Hurricane       2:32.28    2:30.62   2 
  9 Thompson, Ben                TV Time Mach         2:22.37    2:30.70   3 
 10 Perez, Alexander             Long Beach Sprin                2:31.48   2 
 11 Fleischhacker, Alexander     Alex                 2:24.13    2:35.69   3 
 12 Washington, Tyler            Rising Stars         2:28.67    2:36.15   2 
 13 Perkins, Joshua              Team of Purpose      2:28.63    2:40.65   3 
 14 Bradley, Austin              Team Hurricane       2:43.06    2:43.06   1 
 15 Turner, Elijah               Vegas Heat           2:40.40    2:43.61   2 
 16 Chappell-Hersh, Alika        Vegas Heat           2:51.68    2:44.81   1 
 17 Hagstrom, Sage        04     Alex                 2:40.94   x2:44.97   2 
 18 White, Zaire                 PS Vegas Flyers      2:38.00    2:46.30   2 
 19 Lucas, Joseph                Unattached           2:42.45    2:47.20   2 
 20 Porter, Deshaun              Fresh Start          2:57.31    2:56.95   1 
 21 Neill, Tyler                 Desert Storm         2:59.00    3:03.19   1 
 22 Fennell, Joseph              Desert Storm         3:11.68    3:03.37   1 
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stinson, Parker              Jags                 4:47.85    4:44.21  
  2 Gunning, Alex                Valley Unite         4:46.38    4:48.33  
  3 Watkins, D J                 Alex                 4:55.55    4:49.70  
  4 Lewis, Anthony               LA Jets              4:46.66    4:53.87  
  5 Fleischhacker, Alexander     Alex                 4:58.86    4:55.04  
  6 Lindstrom, Jacob             So CA Roadrunner     5:04.37    5:00.56  
  7 Perez, Alexander             Long Beach Sprin     4:58.53    5:00.59  
  8 Kuhlman, Connor              S.D.Socal RR         5:15.90    5:03.48  
  9 Aukshunas, Kyke              Equalizers           5:04.17    5:07.35  
 10 Hudson, Tommy                Valley Unite         4:57.37    5:07.37  
 11 Penn, Christian              Team of Purpose      5:09.72    5:07.98  
 12 Allgeir, Taylor              Fresh Start          5:07.33    5:08.41  
 13 Sykes, Alex                  So CA Roadrunner     5:12.29    5:16.00  
 14 Lucas, Joseph                Unattached           5:27.38    5:21.04  
 15 White, Zaire                 PS Vegas Flyers      5:40.80    5:21.26  
 16 Crawford, Cory               S.D.Socal RR         5:38.13    5:39.25  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stinson, Parker              Jags                10:00.73   10:04.76  
  2 Watkins, D J                 Alex                10:24.81   10:11.99  
  3 Potts, Caleb                 Gazelle             10:27.01   10:22.56  
  4 Gunning, Alex                Valley Unite        10:49.59   10:31.35  
  5 smith, colin                 Las Vegas Lightn    11:06.88   10:42.85  
  6 Hudson, Tommy                Valley Unite        10:40.05   10:51.01  
  7 Kuhlman, Connor              S.D.Socal RR        11:31.38   10:52.54  
  8 Robles, Michael              So CA Roadrunner    10:47.19   10:55.42  
  9 Aukshunas, Kyke              Equalizers          10:46.37   11:01.29  
 10 Fleischhacker, Alexander     Alex                10:57.37   11:03.28  
 11 Blanton, Jonathan            Cal Heat            10:54.21   11:06.53  
 12 Basheer, Jamil               LA Jets             10:58.05   11:33.18  
 13 Sykes, Alex                  So CA Roadrunner    10:55.72   11:46.22  
 14 Allgeir, Taylor              Fresh Start         11:37.34   12:15.34  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Chandler             PS Vegas Flyers     10:08.52    9:45.07  
  2 Martin, Geramy               Prr                 11:14.81   11:21.11  
  3 Lindstrom, Jacob             So CA Roadrunner    13:21.07   11:49.64  
 -- Landis, Austin               Chino Youth                          DQ  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Dale                 LA Jets                13.28      12.70Q  NWI  1 
  2 Craver, Jalen                Light Speed            13.27      13.14Q  NWI  2 
  3 Darko, Joseph                Valley Unite           13.89      13.35Q  NWI  2 
  4 Cabral, Jonathan             Valley Unite           13.62      13.50Q  NWI  1 
  5 Blackmon, Devon              Rising Stars           13.75      13.88Q  NWI  2 
  6 Williams, Jarron             Prr                    14.23      14.15Q  NWI  1 
  7 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             14.58      14.66q  NWI  1 
  8 Beauchamp, Alex              So. Orange Count       15.38      14.73q  NWI  2 
  9 Manson, Ian                  Team San Diego P                  16.43q  NWI  2 
 10 Coleman, Jurrien             Team Hurricane         17.62      16.48   NWI  2 
 11 Glover, Kevin                Trailblazers                      17.06   NWI  1 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Dale                 LA Jets                12.70      12.76   NWI 
  2 Craver, Jalen                Light Speed            13.14      13.07   NWI 
  3 Darko, Joseph                Valley Unite           13.35      13.15   NWI 
  4 Cabral, Jonathan             Valley Unite           13.50      13.25   NWI 
  5 Blackmon, Devon              Rising Stars           13.88      13.80   NWI 
  6 Williams, Jarron             Prr                    14.15      14.09   NWI 
  7 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             14.66      14.13   NWI 
  8 Manson, Ian                  Team San Diego P       16.43      16.94   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imani  'A'                                          51.14      49.89Q  1 
  2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       50.45      50.27Q  2 
  3 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                      52.20      51.20Q  2 
  4 Rising Stars  'A'                                   52.73      52.52Q  1 
  5 Millennium Express  'A'                             55.18      55.74Q  2 
 -- Light Speed  'A'                                    50.61         DQ   1 
 -- Bay Cities Unicorn  'A'                             57.47         DQ   2 
 -- Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                      55.15         DQ   1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani  'A'                                          49.89      50.13  
     1) Muhammad, Akeelie               2) Washington, Charles            
     3) Washington, Chris               4) Bragg, Jerome                  
  2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       50.27      50.31  
     1) Avan, Tre'von                   2) Maldonado, Rocky               
     3) Vereen, Brock                   4) Clay, Tahree                   
  3 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                      51.20      50.54  
  4 Rising Stars  'A'                                   52.52      53.26  
     1) Blackmon, Devon                 2) Johnson, Darien                
     3) Johnson, Justin                 4) Moses, Terron                  
  5 Millennium Express  'A'                             55.74      55.39  
     1) James, Kenneth                  2) Padilla, Joseph                
     3) Payne, Anthony                  4) Payne, Nicholas                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                    4:10.90    4:05.96  
  2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     4:15.39    4:08.93  
     1) Avan, Tre'von                   2) Beilin, Ben                    
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             4:09.04    4:10.16  
     1) Veals, Gregory                  2) Morgan, Dale                   
     3) Mitchell, Christopher           4) Lewis, Anthony                 
  4 Team Hurricane  'A'                               4:12.84    4:10.37  
     1) Carter, Ontiwaun                2) Carroll, Christopher           
     3) Coleman, Jurrien                4) Poole, James                   
  5 Light Speed  'A'                                  4:26.25    4:27.10  
     1) Brown, Chris                    2) Parks, Shaquille               
     3) Swigert, John                   4) Williams, Frank                
  6 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                              4:25.74    4:27.88  
     1) White, Zaire                    2) banks, darrington              
     3) McMurray, Malcolm               4) Blake, Tyrone                  
  7 Rising Stars  'A'                                 4:24.27    4:30.29  
     1) Blackmon, Devon                 2) Jackson, Dante                 
     3) Moses, Terron                   4) Washington, Tyler              
  8 Team of Purpose  'A'                              4:29.05    4:32.85  
     1) Morgan, Donavan                 2) Nnoli, Chimdi                  
     3) Perkins, Joshua                 4) Penn, Christian                
  9 Bay Cities Unicorn  'A'                           4:48.18    4:46.65  
     1) Allen, Lee                      2) Roberts, Byron                 
     3) Benson, Aquil                   4)                                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     9:58.06    9:44.76  
     1)                                 2) Clay, Tahree                   
     3)                                 4) Beilin, Ben                    
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            10:09.76    9:56.20  
     1) Veals, Gregory                  2) Morgan, Dale                   
     3) Basheer, Jamil                  4) Lewis, Anthony                 
  3 Team Hurricane  'A'                              10:17.34   10:13.68  
     1) Poole, James                    2) Coleman, Jurrien               
     3) Carter, Ontiwaun                4) Carroll, Christopher           
  4 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                                   10:22.71  
     1) Perez, Alexander                2)                                
  5 So CA Roadrunners  'A'                           10:35.17   10:25.23  
     1) Sykes, Alex                     2) Lindstrom, Jacob               
     3) Purpci, Sebastian               4) Robles, Michael                
  6 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            10:36.75  x10:38.29  
     1) Mitchell, Christopher           2) Nichols, Jason                 
     3) George, Anthony                 4) Ally, Keith                    
 
High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rainey-Cox, Rashad           Swift Performanc       1.50m    4-10.00  
  2 Columbus, Dominque           Valley Unite           1.50m   J4-10.00  
  3 Douglas, James               Free Spirit            1.41m    4-08.00  
  4 Buffini, Anthony             Knights                1.21m    4-04.00  
  5 Craver, Jalen                Light Speed            1.29m    4-02.00  
  6 Lewis, Immanuel              LA Falcons             1.29m   J4-02.00  
  7 Parks, Shaquille             Light Speed            1.29m   J4-02.00  
  8 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             1.32m   J4-02.00  
  9 Todd, Lewis                  Trailblazers           1.11m    3-10.00  
 -- Norris, Arrion               Team Hurricane                       NH  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Williams, Tevin              Mercury San Dieg       5.67m      5.35m   NWI 
  2 Hardwick, De'Saan            Usa Youth Track        5.36m      5.12m   NWI 
  3 Muhammad, Akeelie            Imani                  5.07m      4.91m   NWI 
  4 Avan, Tre'von                Valley Unite           5.06m      4.84m   NWI 
  5 banks, darrington            PS Vegas Flyers        4.77m      4.80m   NWI 
  6 Williams, Joshua             Unattached             4.77m      4.72m   NWI 
  7 Woods, Cameron               Free Spirit            4.89m      4.63m   NWI 
  8 McMurray, Malcolm            PS Vegas Flyers        4.84m      4.61m   NWI 
  9 Dean, Victor                 'N Step Youth TR       4.77m      4.38m   NWI 
 10 Latu, Joseph                 Long Beach Sprin       4.87m      4.36m   NWI 
 11 Page, Cleshawn               LA Jets                4.56m      4.13m   NWI 
 12 rowland-johnson, darius      Desert Storm           3.90m      4.11m   NWI 
 13 Todd, Lewis                  Trailblazers           4.16m      4.05m   NWI 
 14 Fennell, Joseph              Desert Storm           3.96m      4.00m   NWI 
 15 Landry, Michael              Golden Stars           4.01m      3.75m   NWI 
 16 Porter, Deshaun              Fresh Start            3.15m      3.51m   NWI 
 17 Neill, Tyler                 Desert Storm           3.75m     x3.38m   NWI 
 18 Buffini, Anthony             Knights                4.03m      3.34m   NWI 
 -- Rainey-Cox, Rashad           Swift Performanc       4.91m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake, Tyrone                PS Vegas Flyers       11.75m     12.04m  
  2 Haro, Bryant                 Flyers Track          11.84m     11.86m  
  3 Stone, Jerry                 Imani                 11.19m     11.56m  
  4 Schexnayder, Emery           PS Vegas Flyers       10.40m     11.48m  
  5 Grantling, De Andre          Mercury San Dieg      11.50m     11.25m  
  6 Reyes, Chad                  Valley Unite          10.89m     10.88m  
  7 Johnson, Jeremy              PS Vegas Flyers       10.39m    x10.38m  
  8 Swanger, Matt                Team San Diego P       9.36m     10.29m  
  9 Martin, Geramy               Prr                   10.12m     10.09m  
 10 Curtis, Vernon               BlazingOne'z           9.30m      9.28m  
 11 Bolton, Bradley              Unattached             9.17m      9.11m  
 12 Hernandez, Marcus            Flyers Track           8.83m      9.10m  
 13 Norris, Arrion               Team Hurricane         8.69m      8.38m  
 14 Williams, Ariel              Light Speed            7.44m      8.31m  
 15 Taylor, Celestus             Speed Trap             7.36m      7.34m  
 16 Gray, Joshua                 BlazingOne'z                      7.07m  
 17 Warren, Kevin                T Jstriders            7.31m      6.49m  
 
Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schexnayder, Emery           PS Vegas Flyers       26.80m     30.40m  
  2 Bolton, Bradley              Unattached            26.12m     25.06m  
  3 Martin, Geramy               Prr                   20.70m     24.62m  
  4 Grantling, De Andre          Mercury San Dieg      25.62m     23.68m  
  5 Johnson, Jeremy              PS Vegas Flyers       21.70m     22.48m  
  6 Hernandez, Marcus            Flyers Track          21.09m     19.20m  
  7 Moore, Ian                   So. Orange Count      16.42m     18.06m  
 
Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jarron             Prr                   39.32m     37.78m  
  2 Cox, Trago                   Stallions             37.26m     35.20m  
  3 Buffini, Anthony             Knights               31.39m     34.56m  
  4 Brown, Damani                Rising Stars          32.30m     34.28m  
  5 Johnson, Jeremy              PS Vegas Flyers       33.99m     33.38m  
  6 Moore, Ian                   So. Orange Count      29.60m     33.36m  
  7 Grantling, De Andre          Mercury San Dieg      29.79m     32.00m  
  8 Bolton, Bradley              Unattached            29.90m     31.22m  
  9 Sanchez, Alphonzo            Chino Youth           26.02m     30.40m  
 10 Landis, Austin               Chino Youth           25.02m     25.72m  
 11 Brooks, Jaylen               Millennium Expre      29.43m     25.66m  
 12 Diachenko, Drew              Millennium Expre      24.94m     24.12m  
 13 Norris, Arrion               Team Hurricane        25.52m     23.44m  
 14 Swanger, Matt                Team San Diego P      23.36m     22.10m  
 15 Reza, Luis                   Swift Performanc      21.10m     19.64m  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Gerald             Gazelle                11.88      11.61Q  1.3  1 
  2 Austin, Marcellus            Gazelle                12.01      11.63Q  2.2  3 
  2 Calix, Marlon                LA Jets                11.88      11.63Q  1.4  2 
  4 Johnson, Christian           Usa Youth Track        11.79      11.70Q  1.4  2 
  5 cormier, joseph              Desert Storm           11.62      11.71Q  2.2  3 
  6 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit            11.87      11.74Q  1.3  1 
  7 Hall, Patrick                Valley Unite           12.00      11.72q  2.2  3 
  8 Shanks, Jr., Austin          Valley Unite           12.06      11.98q  1.3  1 
  9 Morrison, Rummel             TV Time Mach           12.25      12.16q  2.2  3 
 10 Taylor, James                Bay Cities Unico       12.16      12.20   1.3  1 
 11 Wyckoff, Brandon             Stallions              12.26      12.28   2.2  3 
 12 Johnson, Anthony             BlazingOne'z           12.02      12.29   1.4  2 
 12 Owens, Roman                 Mercury San Dieg       12.53      12.29   1.3  1 
 14 Woods, Deandra'e             Trailblazers           12.79      12.65   2.2  3 
 15 Sullivan, Marcus             Team Hurricane         12.36      12.69   1.4  2 
 16 Bunn, Ryan                   Flyers Track           12.71      12.73   2.2  3 
 17 Hicks, Tim                   BlazingOne'z           12.43      12.79   1.3  1 
 18 Brown, Keyandra              BlazingOne'z           12.94      12.80   1.3  1 
 19 Bautista, Christian          TV Time Mach           12.91      12.91   1.4  2 
 20 Jackson, Coreyoun            Team Hurricane         13.00      12.99   1.3  1 
 21 Haslerig III, Alfred         Flyers Track           13.01      13.52   1.4  2 
 22 Hill, Bonnie                 Vegas Stealth          12.69      13.64   1.4  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calix, Marlon                LA Jets                11.63      11.54   2.0 
  2 Austin, Marcellus            Gazelle                11.63      11.59   2.0 
  3 Johnson, Christian           Usa Youth Track        11.70      11.67   2.0 
  3 Hall, Patrick                Valley Unite           11.72      11.67   2.0 
  5 Williams, Gerald             Gazelle                11.61      11.77   2.0 
  6 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit            11.74      11.78   2.0 
  7 cormier, joseph              Desert Storm           11.71      11.88   2.0 
  8 Shanks, Jr., Austin          Valley Unite           11.98      11.89   2.0 
  9 Morrison, Rummel             TV Time Mach           12.16      12.19   2.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Christian           Usa Youth Track        24.15      23.74Q  1.9  2 
  2 Williams, Gerald             Gazelle                24.10      23.75Q  2.4  1 
  3 Taylor, James                Bay Cities Unico       24.17      23.79Q  2.5  3 
  4 Moore, Rahim                 Rancho Track Clu       24.09      23.93Q  2.4  1 
  5 Shanks, Jr., Austin          Valley Unite           23.94      23.99Q  1.9  2 
  6 cormier, joseph              Desert Storm           23.91      24.32Q  2.5  3 
  7 Dravis, Kyle                 Cal Heat               24.95      24.21q  2.4  1 
  8 Scudder, Mark                Gazelle                25.04      24.55q  2.5  3 
  9 Wyckoff, Brandon             Stallions              25.02      24.58q  1.9  2 
 10 Morrison, Rummel             TV Time Mach           25.25      24.84   1.9  2 
 11 Owens, Roman                 Mercury San Dieg       25.21      25.25   2.5  3 
 12 Scales, Joshua               Mercury San Dieg       25.78      25.31   2.4  1 
 13 Taylor, Ronald               Mercury San Dieg       26.18      25.51   1.9  2 
 13 Bunn, Ryan                   Flyers Track           26.01      25.51   1.9  2 
 15 Jackson, Coreyoun            Team Hurricane         26.95      25.81   1.9  2 
 16 Sullivan, Marcus             Team Hurricane         24.94      25.87   2.4  1 
 17 Marrs, Peter                 Flyers Track           26.17      26.20   2.5  3 
 18 Hill, Bonnie                 Vegas Stealth          26.18      26.87   2.5  3 
 19 England, Willie              Vegas Stealth          25.88      26.89   2.4  1 
 20 Sanders, Van                 BlazingOne'z           26.73      27.16   2.4  1 
 21 McMurray, Troy               PS Vegas Flyers        27.95      27.17   2.5  3 
 22 hill, donovan                Team Hurricane         26.54      28.05   2.4  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Christian           Usa Youth Track        23.74      23.27   2.7 
  2 Williams, Gerald             Gazelle                23.75      23.54   2.7 
  3 Taylor, James                Bay Cities Unico       23.79      23.76   2.7 
  4 Shanks, Jr., Austin          Valley Unite           23.99     J23.76   2.7 
  5 Moore, Rahim                 Rancho Track Clu       23.93      23.79   2.7 
  6 Dravis, Kyle                 Cal Heat               24.21      24.02   2.7 
  7 cormier, joseph              Desert Storm           24.32      24.05   2.7 
  8 Wyckoff, Brandon             Stallions              24.58      24.57   2.7 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watley, Anthony              Valley Unite           51.53      52.09Q  3 
  2 Scudder, William             Gazelle                51.80      52.22Q  2 
  3 cormier, joseph              Desert Storm           52.62      52.36Q  1 
  4 Calix, Marlon                LA Jets                51.81      52.54Q  1 
  5 Gonzales, Robert             So Cal Running C       53.75      53.64Q  3 
  6 Collins, Crispin             Unattached             53.82      54.03Q  2 
  7 Webb, Bobby                  Team Hurricane         54.12      54.22q  1 
  8 Wyatt, Reginal               Mark of a Champi       53.46      54.28q  2 
  9 Taylor, Ronald               Mercury San Dieg       56.99      56.08q  2 
 10 Walker, Theo                 Vegas Striders         55.75      56.18   2 
 11 Lay, Corey                   Stallions              56.18      56.86   1 
 12 Marrs, Peter                 Flyers Track           58.32      57.80   3 
 13 Jones, Chris                 PS Vegas Flyers        53.90      58.83   1 
 14 Debarrows, Anthony           Team San Diego P       58.91      59.25   3 
 15 hill, donovan                Team Hurricane       1:00.68    1:02.65   2 
 16 England, Willie              Vegas Stealth        1:01.40    1:04.22   1 
 17 Walker, Zerrick              Vegas Heat           1:03.30    1:08.64   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watley, Anthony              Valley Unite           52.09      51.13  
  2 Scudder, William             Gazelle                52.22      51.75  
  3 cormier, joseph              Desert Storm           52.36      53.07  
  4 Calix, Marlon                LA Jets                52.54      53.90  
  5 Collins, Crispin             Unattached             54.03      54.22  
  6 Webb, Bobby                  Team Hurricane         54.22      54.30  
  7 Gonzales, Robert             So Cal Running C       53.64      54.31  
  8 Taylor, Ronald               Mercury San Dieg       56.08      56.60  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andraszczyk, Michael         Irvine Cougars       2:01.97    2:04.27   3 
  2 Villasin, Michael            Equalizers           2:03.75    2:06.20   3 
  3 Oldham, Josh                 Stallions            2:11.42    2:09.27   3 
  4 Usher, Tyrone                LA Jets              2:10.73    2:12.01   3 
  5 Williams, Austin             Prr                  2:12.22    2:12.69   3 
  6 Berry, Justin                Imani                2:13.91    2:12.80   3 
  7 Okano, Christopher           Hi-Speed TrackCl     2:10.26    2:12.84   3 
  8 Bettisworth, Doug            Valley Unite         2:14.79    2:13.62   2 
  9 Walker, Theo                 Vegas Striders       2:12.81    2:15.20   3 
 10 Deguchi, Robert              PS Vegas Flyers      2:14.12    2:15.49   2 
 11 Adkins, Aaron                Las Vegas Lightn     2:31.21    2:16.91   2 
 12 Taylor, Ronald               Mercury San Dieg     2:12.29    2:18.20   3 
 13 Gilbert, Ricky               Mlk                  2:27.23    2:23.84   2 
 14 Payton, Demetri              Valley Unite         2:14.52    2:26.11   2 
 15 Scales, Joshua               Mercury San Dieg     2:24.37    2:26.64   2 
 16 Brown, Martel                Fresh Start          2:33.05    2:31.30   1 
 17 Wood, Kendrick               Fresh Start          2:31.81    2:31.49   1 
 18 Turner, Devaughn             Vegas Heat           2:39.00    2:34.15   1 
 19 Walker, Zerrick              Vegas Heat           3:01.15    3:02.95   1 
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andraszczyk, Michael         Irvine Cougars       4:19.03    4:24.65  
  2 Villasin, Michael            Equalizers           4:21.76    4:25.07  
  3 Okano, Christopher           Hi-Speed TrackCl     4:32.79    4:26.56  
  4 Williams, Austin             Prr                  4:27.60    4:32.20  
  5 Deguchi, Robert              PS Vegas Flyers      4:47.28    4:36.33  
  6 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat             4:39.37    4:41.70  
  7 Rose, Connor                 Equalizers           4:37.84    4:43.69  
  8 Mitchell, Karlton            TV Time Mach         4:41.34    4:43.72  
  9 Diaz, Hector                 Flyers Track         4:34.38    4:45.33  
 10 Light, Austin                Equalizers           4:37.46   x4:48.47  
 11 Gerritsen, Justin            TV Time Mach         4:37.61    4:51.52  
 12 McMurray, Troy               PS Vegas Flyers      5:16.52    4:52.49  
 13 Knauer, Daniel               TV Time Mach         4:47.60   x4:53.45  
 14 Gilbert, Ricky               Mlk                  4:48.87    4:56.58  
 15 Adkins, Aaron                Las Vegas Lightn     5:14.12    5:06.37  
 16 Walker, Zerrick              Vegas Heat           7:04.37    5:25.71  
 -- Bautista, Alex               Cool Runnings        4:38.36        DNF  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Karlton            TV Time Mach        10:03.00   10:05.01  
  2 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat            10:36.97   10:14.06  
  3 Bautista, Alex               Cool Runnings       10:10.84   10:14.87  
  4 Light, Austin                Equalizers          10:13.24   10:24.63  
  5 Rose, Connor                 Equalizers          10:18.41   10:27.13  
  6 Cherrie, Ryan                So. Orange Count    10:38.60   10:46.48  
  7 Hettinger, Graham            S.D.Socal RR        11:07.00   11:04.98  
  8 West, Billy                  S.D.Socal RR        11:05.00   11:15.76  
  9 Russell, Dedrick             Mercury San Dieg    12:05.00   11:43.68  
 10 Tucker, Tevin                Stallions           11:51.00   12:34.36  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit            14.24      14.04Q  NWI  2 
  2 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                    14.92      14.72Q  NWI  1 
  3 Island, Mikio                Valley Unite           14.41      14.76Q  NWI  1 
  4 Adams, Casey                 Valley Unite           14.97      15.62Q  NWI  2 
  5 Bradley, Aaron               Long Beach Sprin       16.09      15.72Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jones, Chris                 PS Vegas Flyers        15.50      15.90Q  NWI  2 
  7 Parks, Dontae                Long Beach Sprin       16.17      16.36q  NWI  2 
  8 Walls, Josh                  Prr                    18.19      17.00q  NWI  2 
  9 Cox, Marquise                Swift Performanc       16.14      17.97q  NWI  1 
 10 Banks, Brandon               PS Vegas Flyers        19.02      18.52   NWI  1 
 11 Patterson, Brandon           Team Hurricane         19.40      19.69   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit            14.04      13.89   NWI 
  2 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                    14.72      14.61   NWI 
  3 Island, Mikio                Valley Unite           14.76      14.65   NWI 
  4 Adams, Casey                 Valley Unite           15.62      14.88   NWI 
  5 Bradley, Aaron               Long Beach Sprin       15.72      15.29   NWI 
  6 Jones, Chris                 PS Vegas Flyers        15.90      15.89   NWI 
  7 Parks, Dontae                Long Beach Sprin       16.36      16.84   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                    27.47      26.26   NWI  2 
  2 Wyatt, Reginal               Mark of a Champi       27.62      26.59   NWI  2 
  3 Adams, Casey                 Valley Unite           29.74      27.40   NWI  2 
  4 Allen, Darius                PS Vegas Flyers        28.25      27.68   NWI  2 
  5 Bradley, Aaron               Long Beach Sprin       28.65     J27.68   NWI  2 
  6 Todd, Steve                  Imani                  30.03      28.59   NWI  2 
  7 White, Lester                Swift Performanc       28.47      29.58   NWI  2 
  8 Parks, Dontae                Long Beach Sprin       30.22      30.29   NWI  2 
  9 Banks, Brandon               PS Vegas Flyers        30.79      31.36   NWI  1 
 10 Patterson, Brandon           Team Hurricane         34.61      33.46   NWI  1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       45.71      45.79Q  2 
  2 Bay Cities Unicorn  'A'                             46.19      46.31Q  1 
  3 BlazingOne'z  'A'                                   53.06      47.11Q  2 
     1) Brown, Keyandra                 2) Hicks, Tim                     
     3) Johnson, Anthony                4) Sanders, Van                   
  4 Imani  'A'                                          48.73      47.78Q  2 
  5 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                      48.61      48.30Q  1 
  6 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       48.62      48.05q  1 
  7 Swift Performance  'A'                              48.08      48.14q  2 
  8 LA Falcons  'A'                                     48.98      48.67q  1 
  9 Rancho Track Club  'A'                              47.80      48.77q  2 
 10 Team Hurricane  'A'                                            49.43   2 
     1) hill, donovan                   2) Jackson, Coreyoun              
     3) Webb, Bobby                     4) Sullivan, Marcus               
 11 NorthCounty StallionsT&F  'A'                       48.90      49.49   2 
 -- West Coast Gazelle  'A'                             47.04        DNF   1 
 -- Cv/San Diego Flyers  'A'                            49.54         DQ   1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       45.79      45.93  
     1) Monday, Darnell                 2) Shanks, Jr., Austin            
     3) Walker, Paul                    4) Hall, Patrick                  
  2 Bay Cities Unicorn  'A'                             46.31      46.49  
     1) Baucham, Brian                  2) Steele, Christopher            
     3) Taylor, James                   4) Taylor, Terrance               
  3 BlazingOne'z  'A'                                   47.11      47.53  
     1) Brown, Keyandra                 2) Hicks, Tim                     
     3) Johnson, Anthony                4) Sanders, Van                   
  4 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       48.05     x47.74  
     1) Adams, Casey                    2) Island, Mikio                  
     3) Watley, Anthony                 4) Payton, Demetri                
  5 Imani  'A'                                          47.78      48.13  
     1) Steven, Gregory                 2) King, Michael                  
     3) Holzendorf, Terrance            4) Samuels, Vachel                
  6 Swift Performance  'A'                              48.14      48.48  
     1) Smith, Andrew                   2) Jones, Fennell                 
     3) White, Lester                   4) Cox, Marquise                  
  7 Rancho Track Club  'A'                              48.77      48.63  
     1) Green, Blair                    2) Liggett, Terrence              
     3) Moore, Rahim                    4) Brown, Marques                 
  8 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                      48.30      48.71  
     1) Hood, Sa'Ron          00        2)                                
     3) Shorter II, Eric    02          4) Williams, Deandre      04      
  9 LA Falcons  'A'                                     48.67      48.85  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Coast Gazelle  'A'                           3:42.49    3:35.21   2 
     1) Austin, Marcellus               2) Scudder, Mark                  
     3) Scudder, William                4) Williams, Gerald               
  2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     3:39.54    3:36.66   2 
     1) Adams, Casey                    2) Island, Mikio                  
     3) Watley, Anthony                 4) Shanks, Jr., Austin            
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             3:45.41    3:44.20   2 
     1) Usher, Tyrone                   2)                                
     3) Fardan, Irshad                  4) Ketchens, Denzel               
  4 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                    3:46.82    3:46.66   2 
     1)                                 2) Sims, Elijah                   
     3) Shorter II, Eric    02          4) Hood, Sa'Ron          00       
  5 Mercury San Diego  'A'                            3:52.78    3:49.06   2 
     1) Clay, Brennan                   2) Owens, Roman                   
     3) Taylor, Ronald                  4)                                
  6 BlazingOne'z  'A'                                 4:06.00    3:50.83   1 
     1) Sanders, Van                    2) Johnson, Anthony               
     3) Hicks, Tim                      4) Brown, Keyandra                
  7 Rancho Track Club  'A'                            3:54.94    3:52.60   2 
     1) Landry, Damon                   2) Green, Blair                   
     3) Liggett, Terrence               4) Moore, Rahim                   
  8 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                              3:45.00    3:53.12   2 
     1) Allen, Darius                   2) Deguchi, Robert                
     3) Jones, Chris                    4) davis, preston                 
  9 Imani  'A'                                        3:58.31    3:53.83   1 
     1) Steven, Gregory                 2) Berry, Justin                  
     3) King, Michael                   4) Todd, Steve                    
 10 NorthCounty StallionsT&F  'A'                     3:51.23    3:54.81   2 
 11 Light Speed  'A'                                  4:02.46    3:57.87   1 
     1) Walker, Alfred                  2) Monterrosa, Luis               
     3) Hewitt, Devin                   4) Brown, Terrence                
 12 Team Hurricane  'A'                               3:53.00    3:59.72   2 
     1) hill, donovan                   2) Jackson, Coreyoun              
     3) Webb, Bobby                     4) Sullivan, Marcus               
 13 LA Falcons  'A'                                   4:04.33    4:01.69   1 
 14 Light Speed  'B'                                  4:10.58   x4:11.51   1 
     1) Swigert, Alex                   2) Darden, Marcus                 
     3) Lay, Matthew                    4) Walker, Thomas                 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                       9:05.01    8:57.95  
     1) Holmes, Ryan                    2) Daniels, Austin                
     3) Williams, Austin                4) Wells, Dorian                  
  2 Equalizers  'A'                                   8:54.98    9:03.12  
     1) Aukshunas, Brian                2) Light, Austin                  
     3) Rose, Connor                    4) Villasin, Michael              
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             9:35.11    9:06.81  
     1) Usher, Tyrone                   2)                                
     3) Fardan, Irshad                  4) Shropshire, Claudius           
  4 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                              9:35.30    9:15.85  
     1) Deguchi, Robert                 2) Jones, Chris                   
     3) davis, preston                  4) McMurray, Troy                 
  5 Alexanders Light'N Expres  'A'                    9:17.54    9:20.37  
     1)                                 2) Sims, Elijah                   
     3) Shorter II, Eric    02          4) Hood, Sa'Ron          00       
  6 Swift Performance  'A'                            9:23.98    9:23.93  
     1)                                 2) Smith, Andrew                  
     3) Strauther, Joshua               4) Jones, Fennell                 
  7 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                       9:54.79    9:34.12  
     1) Hawkins, Jamel                  2) Fisher, G.T.                   
     3) Gonzales, Robert                4) Williams, Justyn               
  8 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     9:57.95    9:35.44  
     1) Payton, Demetri                 2)                                
  9 Temecula Time Machine  'A'                        9:36.42    9:44.26  
     1) Mitchell, Karlton               2) Knauer, Daniel                 
     3) Shallow, Cory                   4) Gerritsen, Justin              
 10 Light Speed  'A'                                  9:41.47   10:16.60  
     1) Monterrosa, Luis                2) Swigert, Alex                  
     3) Brown, Terrence                 4) Hewitt, Devin                  
 11 BlazingOne'z  'A'                                10:08.02   10:26.50  
     1) Brown, Keyandra                 2) Hicks, Tim                     
     3) Johnson, Anthony                4) Sanders, Van                   
 
High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon, Dayne               Unattached             1.83m    5-10.00  
  2 Wyatt, Reginal               Mark of a Champi       1.60m    5-06.00  
  3 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                    1.60m   J5-06.00  
  4 Anderson-Brown, Tyler        Unattached             1.60m   J5-06.00  
  5 White, Lester                Swift Performanc       1.55m    5-02.00  
  6 Allmond, Cordell             Free Spirit            1.55m   J5-02.00  
  7 MC Callum, Jason             Alex                   1.37m    4-06.00  
 -- McBride, Hosielee            Mark of a Champi       1.35m         NH  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Scudder, Mark                Gazelle                6.02m      5.98m   NWI 
  2 cormier, joseph              Desert Storm           5.20m      5.75m   NWI 
  3 davis, preston               PS Vegas Flyers        5.50m      5.68m   NWI 
  4 Smith, Andrew                Swift Performanc       5.58m      5.59m   NWI 
  5 Neizer, Emmanuel             Gazelle                5.37m      5.50m   NWI 
  6 Lacoste, Dominick            Long Beach Sprin       5.66m      5.37m   NWI 
  7 Jones, Fennell               Swift Performanc       5.45m      5.35m   NWI 
  8 Walker, Theo                 Vegas Striders         5.47m      5.24m   NWI 
  9 Clay, Brennan                Mercury San Dieg       5.30m      5.21m   NWI 
 10 Williams, Justyn             So Cal Running C       5.22m      5.15m   NWI 
 11 Allen, Darius                PS Vegas Flyers        4.93m      5.12m   NWI 
 12 Simms, Donovan               Unattached             5.46m      5.09m   NWI 
 13 Bautista, Christian          TV Time Mach           5.16m      5.05m   NWI 
 14 Scales, Joshua               Mercury San Dieg       5.17m      4.74m   NWI 
 15 Allen, Anthony               Trailblazers           4.92m      4.65m   NWI 
 16 hodgkins, joel               Las Vegas Lightn       4.69m      4.58m   NWI 
 17 Brown, Martel                Fresh Start            4.24m      3.98m   NWI 
 -- Owens, Roman                 Mercury San Dieg       5.35m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Burke, Armand                Vegas Heat             4.63m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 davis, preston               PS Vegas Flyers       11.71m     11.63m   NWI 
  2 Neizer, Emmanuel             Gazelle               11.40m     11.17m   NWI 
  3 Allen, Darius                PS Vegas Flyers       11.38m     11.15m   NWI 
  4 Walls, Josh                  Prr                   10.08m     10.77m   NWI 
  5 Bautista, Christian          TV Time Mach           9.32m     10.42m   NWI 
 
Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Shane                Unattached            13.89m     13.27m  
  2 Young, Oliver                LA Falcons            11.82m     13.03m  
  3 Orange, Evant                LA Sheriff Strid      11.33m     12.04m  
  4 Davis, Jeremy                PS Vegas Flyers       11.22m     11.38m  
  5 Davis, Trevor                Team Hurricane         9.92m     11.04m  
  6 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire            10.90m     10.95m  
  7 Orange, Ellon                LA Sheriff Strid      10.04m     10.62m  
  8 McClain III, Lawrence        Alex                   9.67m     10.61m  
  9 Harris, Vaness               LA Jets               10.20m     10.53m  
 10 Debarrows, Anthony           Team San Diego P      10.47m     10.34m  
 11 Aguilar, Fernando            Prr                    9.11m      9.61m  
 12 Marocco, Gabriel             Team San Diego P       9.06m      9.02m  
 13 Atkins, Thomas               PS Vegas Flyers        7.78m      8.63m  
 14 Macky, Cameron               Team San Diego P       8.91m     x8.38m  
 15 Zoretie, Vitaly              Jags                   8.91m      8.04m  
 
Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyler               Unattached            50.48m     47.48m  
  2 Young, Oliver                LA Falcons            39.38m     41.46m  
  3 Davis, Jeremy                PS Vegas Flyers       35.49m     37.38m  
  4 Tucker, Shane                Unattached            37.82m     35.72m  
  5 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire            29.08m     34.60m  
  6 Orange, Evant                LA Sheriff Strid      30.96m     33.06m  
  7 Orange, Ellon                LA Sheriff Strid      26.30m     32.52m  
  8 Gurrola, Michael             LA Falcons            27.26m     31.48m  
  9 McClain III, Lawrence        Alex                  25.22m     24.62m  
 10 Newson, Paul                 Prr                   22.90m     23.22m  
 11 Atkins, Thomas               PS Vegas Flyers       26.48m     21.44m  
 12 Davis, Trevor                Team Hurricane        26.70m     21.40m  
 
Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Debarrows, Anthony           Team San Diego P      39.06m     41.08m  
  2 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire            38.68m     40.30m  
  3 Davis, Jeremy                PS Vegas Flyers                  36.04m  
  4 Capshaw, Brian               Team San Diego P      34.94m     35.92m  
  5 Simms, Donovan               Unattached            27.10m     34.98m  
  6 Stephens, Nicholas           LA Jets               29.42m     28.90m  
  7 Walker, Luther               Prr                   24.44m     27.24m  
  8 Aguilar, Fernando            Prr                   24.92m     27.12m  
  9 McClain III, Lawrence        Alex                  29.12m     26.62m  
 10 Macky, Cameron               Team San Diego P      30.04m    x24.54m  
 11 Harris, Vaness               LA Jets               22.50m     24.30m  
 12 Newson, Paul                 Prr                   28.40m    x24.28m  
 13 Marocco, Gabriel             Team San Diego P      18.54m    x23.36m  
 14 Atkins, Thomas               PS Vegas Flyers                  23.00m  
 15 Tucker, Justin               Unattached            27.84m     22.24m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danns, Dax                   Mlk                    10.89      10.83Q  2.4  3 
  2 Green, Isaiah                So Cal Running C       11.31      10.93Q  1.5  2 
  3 Isaiah, Simms                Mlk                    11.04      11.01Q  2.2  1 
  4 Lock, Daniel                 Speed Trap             11.11      10.94Q  2.4  3 
  5 Wade, David                  So Cal Running C       11.04      11.02Q  2.2  1 
  6 Anderson, Ellis              So Cal Running C       11.53      11.29Q  1.5  2 
  7 Banks, Shelton               Valley Unite           11.39      11.36q  2.2  1 
  8 Jackson, Deonte              BlazingOne'z           11.34      11.42q  2.2  1 
  9 O'Neal, Quentin              Mlk                    11.47      11.45q  2.4  3 
 10 Jackson, Brandon             Hyper Speed            11.65      11.49   2.2  1 
 11 Zacharie, Michael            Flyers Track           11.64      11.51   2.2  1 
 12 Irving, Whitney              T Jstriders            11.69      11.53   1.5  2 
 13 price, alex                  PS Vegas Flyers        11.40      11.66   1.5  2 
 14 Bolden, Robert               BlazingOne'z           10.97      11.78   1.5  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danns, Dax                   Mlk                    10.83      10.73   2.6 
  2 Green, Isaiah                So Cal Running C       10.93      10.76   2.6 
  3 Wade, David                  So Cal Running C       11.02      10.87   2.6 
  4 Isaiah, Simms                Mlk                    11.01      10.91   2.6 
  5 Lock, Daniel                 Speed Trap             10.94      11.03   2.6 
  6 Anderson, Ellis              So Cal Running C       11.29     x11.22   2.6 
  7 Banks, Shelton               Valley Unite           11.36      11.43   2.6 
  8 Jackson, Deonte              BlazingOne'z           11.42      11.72   2.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Ennis                 Speed Trap             22.27      21.83Q  1.8  1 
  2 Danns, Dax                   Mlk                    22.04      21.96Q  2.1  2 
  3 Holland, Jamere              Valley Unite           22.01      22.02Q  1.5  3 
  4 Nellum, Bryshon              So Cal Running C       22.27      21.88Q  1.8  1 
  5 Sims, Isaiah                 Mlk                    22.44      22.27Q  1.5  3 
  6 Chandy, Zach                 Light Speed            22.37      22.56Q  2.1  2 
  7 Green, Isaiah                So Cal Running C       22.73      21.93q  1.8  1 
  8 Wade, David                  So Cal Running C       23.04      22.56q  1.8  1 
  9 O'Neal, Quentin              Mlk                    23.41      22.77q  1.8  1 
 10 Hilll, Devin                 Team Hurricane         22.56      23.02   1.5  3 
 11 Arnold, Davaon               Rancho Track Clu       23.33      23.47   2.1  2 
 12 price, alex                  PS Vegas Flyers        23.52      23.75   1.8  1 
 13 Bolden, Robert               BlazingOne'z           23.22      23.80   1.5  3 
 13 Byers, Mazeratti             So Cal Running C       23.31      23.80   1.5  3 
 15 Cebrun, Kenneth       04     Alex                   25.58      25.13   1.8  1 
 16 Clary, Joshua                BlazingOne'z           24.34      25.57   1.5  3 
 17 Jones, Damon                 Alex                   25.03      26.45   2.1  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danns, Dax                   Mlk                    21.96      21.55   1.6 
  2 Nellum, Bryshon              So Cal Running C       21.88      21.68   1.6 
  3 Holland, Jamere              Valley Unite           22.02      21.72   1.6 
  4 Green, Isaiah                So Cal Running C       21.93      21.84   1.6 
  5 Sims, Isaiah                 Mlk                    22.27      22.04   1.6 
  6 Chandy, Zach                 Light Speed            22.56      22.14   1.6 
  7 Jones, Ennis                 Speed Trap             21.83      22.16   1.6 
  8 Wade, David                  So Cal Running C       22.56     x22.48   1.6 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nellum, Bryshon              So Cal Running C       49.28      49.38Q  2 
  2 Chandy, Zach                 Light Speed            49.43      49.45Q  1 
  3 Jones, Ennis                 Speed Trap             48.84      49.77Q  3 
  4 Anderson, Ellis              So Cal Running C       49.97      49.61Q  2 
  5 Spicer, Arteze               Gazelle                49.35      49.68Q  1 
  6 Byers, Mazeratti             So Cal Running C       51.44      51.80Q  3 
  7 Hilll, Devin                 Team Hurricane         51.92      50.82q  2 
  8 Cooper, Keith                Hyper Speed            52.72      52.74q  1 
  9 Robinson, daron              Vegas Stealth          53.92      52.87q  1 
 10 cooper, maurice              Vegas Stealth          54.27      53.79   2 
 11 Jones, Damon                 Alex                   55.48      55.97   2 
 12 womble, michael              Desert Storm           54.58      57.39   3 
 13 Williams, Terrance           Mlk                    58.33      57.68   3 
 14 Washington, Willie           Unattached             57.74      59.33   2 
 15 Cebrun, Kenneth       04     Alex                   57.26      59.89   1 
 16 Currie, Rashad               PS Vegas Flyers        57.86    1:02.23   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nellum, Bryshon              So Cal Running C       49.38      48.60  
  2 Chandy, Zach                 Light Speed            49.45      48.99  
  3 Jones, Ennis                 Speed Trap             49.77      49.14  
  4 Anderson, Ellis              So Cal Running C       49.61      49.51  
  5 Hilll, Devin                 Team Hurricane         50.82      50.32  
  6 Spicer, Arteze               Gazelle                49.68      50.57  
  7 Byers, Mazeratti             So Cal Running C       51.80     x52.22  
  8 Robinson, daron              Vegas Stealth          52.87      53.66  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spicer, Arteze               Gazelle              2:00.76    1:59.51   3 
  2 Gallardo, Luis               Equalizers           2:00.17    2:00.22   3 
  3 Anderson, Jon                Unattached           2:03.06    2:00.46   1 
  4 Hilll, Devin                 Team Hurricane       2:05.50    2:01.93   3 
  5 Gorney, Alexander            Hyper Speed          2:02.69    2:03.18   3 
  6 Davila, Albert               Unattached           2:06.72    2:03.87   3 
  7 Medina, Edgar                Flyers Track         2:10.98    2:09.36   2 
  8 Johnson, Julian              Valley Unite         2:09.27    2:09.66   3 
  9 Brasfield, Jonathan          Unattached           2:11.54   x2:13.78   2 
 10 Vettel, Matthew              Stallions            2:14.42    2:14.42   2 
 11 Washington, Willie           Unattached           2:21.54    2:16.61   2 
 12 Porter, Devantay             Fresh Start          2:24.74    2:24.84   1 
 13 burton, trevon               Desert Storm         2:23.71    2:24.86   1 
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallardo, Luis               Equalizers           4:19.24    4:19.01  
  2 Pintor, Christopher          Unattached           4:22.88    4:21.34  
  3 Clifford, Daniel             Unattached           4:20.08    4:23.01  
  4 Medina, Edgar                Flyers Track         4:23.53    4:23.58  
  5 Robinson, daron              Vegas Stealth        4:47.28    4:30.84  
  6 Vettel, Matthew              Stallions            4:38.77    4:32.86  
  7 Moreno, Eddie                Scc-Men              4:36.65    4:35.20  
  8 Ledesma, Eli                 Flyers Track         4:42.73    4:39.67  
  9 Hall, Roland                 Unattached           4:53.58   x4:46.40  
 10 Lindstrom, Joseph            So CA Roadrunner     4:47.90    4:48.68  
 11 Panteau, Francis             California Quick     4:49.15    4:50.75  
 12 Shields, Ben                 Las Vegas Lightn     4:46.99    4:56.95  
 13 Smail, Ryan                  Flyers Track         4:55.36   x4:59.92  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clifford, Daniel             Unattached           9:27.40    9:40.10  
  2 Moreno, Eddie                Scc-Men             10:03.02    9:59.62  
  3 Lindstrom, Joseph            So CA Roadrunner    10:19.15   10:31.96  
  4 Smail, Ryan                  Flyers Track        11:01.06   10:55.60  
  5 Slack, Dave                  S.D.Socal RR        10:41.81   11:27.16  
 
5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Landis, Justin               Chino Youth                          DQ  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Prentice, Terry              Scc-Men                14.84      14.90   NWI  2 
  2 price, alex                  PS Vegas Flyers        14.97      15.63   NWI  2 
  3 Lewis, D'Mitri               Quiet Fire             16.03      15.64   NWI  2 
  4 dumas, donte                 BlazingOne'z           15.90      16.03   NWI  2 
  5 Kuechler, Kevin              So. Orange Count                  16.61   NWI  1 
  6 Dillingham, Christopher      Hi-Speed TrackCl                  16.81   NWI  1 
  7 Ellison, Jamar               Alex                              17.19   NWI  1 
  8 Roby, Tyler                  Prr                    17.74      17.25   NWI  2 
  9 Chandaragga, Eric            Hyper Speed                       17.80   NWI  1 
 10 Currie, Rashad               PS Vegas Flyers        16.00      18.38   NWI  2 
 11 Gillet, Robert               So Cal Running C                  19.02   NWI  1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prentice, Terry              Scc-Men                55.76      57.09   2 
  2 price, alex                  PS Vegas Flyers        58.58      57.77   2 
  3 Lewis, D'Mitri               Quiet Fire             58.18      57.78   2 
  4 Irving, Whitney              T Jstriders          1:02.85    1:01.04   2 
  5 dumas, donte                 BlazingOne'z         1:02.18    1:01.52   2 
  6 Roby, Tyler                  Prr                  1:03.42    1:02.39   2 
  7 Chandaragga, Eric            Hyper Speed          1:04.71    1:04.72   2 
  8 Hines, Alfred                Long Beach Sprin     1:04.20    1:08.34   2 
  9 Currie, Rashad               PS Vegas Flyers      1:09.24    1:09.90   1 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clifford, Daniel             Unattached           6:30.00    6:39.45  
  2 Chadez, Scott                Unattached           6:00.00    7:11.79  
  3 Lindstrom, Joseph            So CA Roadrunner     7:30.00    7:20.08  
  4 Hall, Roland                 Unattached           6:55.00   x7:29.15  
  5 Pineda, Gerzain              Cool Runnings                   8:02.51  
  6 Granados, Eric               Cool Runnings                   8:04.41  
  7 Slack, Dave                  S.D.Socal RR                    8:14.08  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         42.68      41.94Q  2 
  2 Speed Trap  'A'                                     43.41      43.45Q  1 
     1) Johnson, Brandon                2) Lock, Daniel                   
     3) Jones, Ennis                    4)                                
  3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       44.14      42.72Q  2 
  4 West Coast Gazelle  'A'                             43.78      43.70Q  2 
  5 BlazingOne'z  'A'                                   44.75      45.81Q  1 
     1) Bolden, Robert                  2) dumas, donte                   
     3) Jackson, Deonte                 4) walker, dwayne                 
  6 Rancho Track Club  'A'                              45.29      45.17q  2 
  7 So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                         45.61      45.22q  1 
  8 Hyper Speed  'A'                                    44.74      47.83q  1 
 -- Mlk  'A'                                            43.29         DQ   1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         41.94      41.96  
     1) Green, Isaiah                   2) Anderson, Ellis                
     3) Nellum, Bryshon                 4) Wade, David                    
  2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       42.72      43.43  
  3 West Coast Gazelle  'A'                             43.70      43.47  
     1) Phillips, Spencer               2) Spicer, Arteze                 
     3) Crawford, Richard               4) Henry, Erik                    
  4 Hyper Speed  'A'                                    47.83      44.44  
     1) Brown, Davon                    2) Rucker, Avery                  
     3) Jackson, Brandon                4) Marzan, Chris                  
  5 Rancho Track Club  'A'                              45.17      44.49  
     1) Arnold, Davaon                  2) Frampton, Dwayne               
     3) Jelkes, Davion                  4) Rose, Brandon                  
  6 BlazingOne'z  'A'                                   45.81      46.27  
     1) Bolden, Robert                  2) dumas, donte                   
     3) Jackson, Deonte                 4) walker, dwayne                 
  7 So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                         45.22     x46.53  
     1) Brown, Ralton                   2) McKnight, Darod                
     3) Faulknor, Chris                 4) Gillet, Robert                 
 -- Speed Trap  'A'                                     43.45         DQ  
     1) Johnson, Brandon                2) Lock, Daniel                   
     3) Jones, Ennis                    4)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                       3:22.74    3:23.75   2 
     1) Green, Isaiah                   2) Anderson, Ellis                
     3) Nellum, Bryshon                 4) McKnight, Darod                
  2 Speed Trap  'A'                                   3:24.13    3:25.14   2 
     1) Johnson, Brandon                2) Lock, Daniel                   
     3) Jones, Ennis                    4)                                
  3 Mlk  'A'                                          3:27.59    3:26.56   2 
     1) Danns, Dax                      2) Danns, Don                     
     3) O'Neal, Quentin                 4) Sims, Isaiah                   
  4 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     3:41.00    3:30.10   2 
  5 West Coast Gazelle  'A'                           3:30.40    3:31.79   2 
     1) Crawford, Richard               2) Henry, Erik                    
     3) Phillips, Spencer               4) Spicer, Arteze                 
  6 Hyper Speed  'A'                                  3:37.36    3:35.20   2 
     1) Gorney, Alexander               2) Cooper, Keith                  
     3) Franklin, Roy                   4) Jackson, Brandon               
  7 BlazingOne'z  'A'                                 3:52.05    3:41.35   1 
     1) walker, dwayne                  2) Jackson, Deonte                
     3) dumas, donte                    4) Bolden, Robert                 
  8 Light Speed  'A'                                  3:45.91    3:42.76   1 
  9 Hyper Speed  'B'                                  3:41.01   x3:43.90   1 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hyper Speed  'A'                                 10:35.58    9:18.48  
     1) Haze, Dayshon                   2) Gorney, Alexander              
     3) Mejia, Evan                     4) Yowell, Jacob                  
  2 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      10:35.57   10:09.24  
     1) Brown, Ralton                   2)                                
     3) Boston, Bradford                4) Smith, Tyler                   
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barton, Chris                Valley Unite           1.75m    5-10.00  
  2 Gordon, Clark                Stallions              1.77m   J5-10.00  
  3 Brown, Davon                 Hyper Speed            1.55m    5-08.00  
  4 Dillingham, Christopher      Hi-Speed TrackCl       1.70m   J5-08.00  
  5 Rodriguez, Jeremiah          Imani                  1.60m    5-04.00  
 -- Yowell, Jacob                Hyper Speed            1.55m         NH  
 -- Washington, Willie           Unattached             1.52m         NH  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Tuan                 foothill flyers        3.97m      3.66m  
  2 Landis, Justin               Chino Youth            3.36m      3.50m  
  3 Truong, Newton               Unattached             3.51m      3.05m  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wright, Anthony              Imani                  6.87m      6.85m   NWI 
  2 Holmes, Reynolds             Prr                    6.73m      6.43m   NWI 
  3 Prentice, Terry              Scc-Men                6.57m      6.41m   NWI 
  4 Mance, Roger                 Unattached             6.19m      6.17m   NWI 
  5 Ross, Clifford               Speed Trap             6.70m      6.02m   NWI 
  6 Strozier, Jabari             Prr                    5.96m      5.79m   NWI 
  7 Dillingham, Christopher      Hi-Speed TrackCl       6.04m      5.72m   NWI 
  8 Williams, Terrance           Mlk                    5.48m      5.56m   NWI 
  8 Jackson, Deonte              BlazingOne'z           5.45m      5.56m   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Reynolds             Prr                   13.30m     13.17m   NWI 
  2 Adams, Brandon               Quiet Fire            11.53m     12.79m   NWI 
  3 Kuechler, Kevin              So. Orange Count      11.90m     12.17m   NWI 
  4 Dillingham, Christopher      Hi-Speed TrackCl      11.82m     12.00m   NWI 
  5 Bagingito, Austin            TV Time Mach          11.78m     11.44m   NWI 
  6 Chrisman, Shane              Knights                8.83m      9.75m   NWI 
 
Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savage, Darius               Mlk                   16.34m     16.75m  
  2 Santos, Angel                Valley Unite          12.00m     12.66m  
  3 Gonzales, Raul               Unattached            11.91m     12.47m  
  4 Price, John                  Prr                   10.88m     10.88m  
  5 Rabb, Gregory                Las Vegas Lightn      12.54m     10.70m  
  6 Daniels, Shelton             Vegas Stealth         11.35m      9.44m  
  7 Cebrun, Kenneth       04     Alex                   9.75m      8.99m  
  8 fennel, justin               Desert Storm          11.40m      8.87m  
  9 Cherry, Dalair               LA Jets                7.92m      7.61m  
 
Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savage, Darius               Mlk                   54.02m     54.54m  
  2 Carter, Cameron              Light Speed           48.16m     52.14m  
  3 Gonzales, Raul               Unattached            36.62m     37.06m  
  4 Farquar, Donovan             Team Edge             35.10m     34.82m  
  5 Franklin, Roy                Hyper Speed           32.36m     31.48m  
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Raul               Unattached            42.06m     41.28m  
 
Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Joey                Chino Youth           37.22m     39.24m  
  2 Landis, Justin               Chino Youth           36.66m     37.34m  
  3 Farquar, Donovan             Team Edge             36.66m     37.08m  
  4 Lawrence, Herbert            Quiet Fire            32.86m     30.90m  
  5 Price, John                  Prr                   31.16m     30.82m  
  6 Kuechler, Kevin              So. Orange Count      27.86m     30.06m  
  7 Booker, Mark                 Prr                   24.76m     23.66m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ware, Jared                  Team Hurricane                    10.72Q  NWI  1 
  2 Linton, Gilbert              Unattached             11.91      11.25Q  NWI  2 
  3 Cousin, Shamus               Hyper Speed            11.41      11.22Q  NWI  1 
  4 Arnold, Ronald               Rancho Track Clu       11.81      11.63Q  NWI  2 
  5 Holmes, Leo Vanni            Flyers Track           11.52      11.54Q  NWI  1 
  6 Brown, Rodney                Flyers Track           11.57      11.68Q  NWI  2 
  7 Thorp, Matt                  Unattached             12.14      11.84q  NWI  2 
  8 Panteau, Alsid               California Quick       11.93      11.85q  NWI  1 
  9 Wigington, Stephen           Rancho Track Clu       12.24      11.92q  NWI  1 
 10 Aramburo, Joe                Team Edge              12.22      12.07   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ware, Jared                  Team Hurricane         10.72      10.61   2.0 
  2 Cousin, Shamus               Hyper Speed            11.22      11.13   2.0 
  3 Linton, Gilbert              Unattached             11.25      11.27   2.0 
  4 Brown, Rodney                Flyers Track           11.68      11.48   2.0 
  5 Holmes, Leo Vanni            Flyers Track           11.54      11.49   2.0 
  6 Arnold, Ronald               Rancho Track Clu       11.63      11.69   2.0 
  7 Panteau, Alsid               California Quick       11.85      11.83   2.0 
  8 Thorp, Matt                  Unattached             11.84      11.85   2.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ware, Jared                  Team Hurricane                    21.41q  2.4  2 
  2 McGiffert, Dominic           Long Beach Sprin       22.27      22.20q  2.5  3 
  3 Walker, Anthony              Scc-Men                23.18      22.45q  2.4  2 
  4 Moore, Durran                Unattached             22.48      22.47q  2.4  2 
  5 Mingo, DeAngelo              Team Hurricane         22.50      22.49q  3.9  1 
  6 Cousin, Shamus               Hyper Speed            23.08      22.65q  2.5  3 
  7 Linton, Gilbert              Unattached             22.95      22.73q  2.5  3 
  8 Brown, Rodney                Flyers Track           23.22      23.19q  2.4  2 
  9 Panteau, Alsid               California Quick       23.76      23.32q  3.9  1 
 10 Holmes, Leo Vanni            Flyers Track           23.60      23.53   2.4  2 
 11 Badrakhan, Yezdan            LA Jets                23.55      23.55   2.5  3 
 12 Jackson, Jonathan            Flyers Track           23.83      24.02   3.9  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ware, Jared                  Team Hurricane         21.41      21.38   2.7 
  2 McGiffert, Dominic           Long Beach Sprin       22.20      22.17   2.7 
  3 Mingo, DeAngelo              Team Hurricane         22.49      22.36   2.7 
  4 Moore, Durran                Unattached             22.47      22.37   2.7 
  5 Walker, Anthony              Scc-Men                22.45      22.69   2.7 
  6 Cousin, Shamus               Hyper Speed            22.65      22.78   2.7 
  7 Linton, Gilbert              Unattached             22.73      23.02   2.7 
  8 Panteau, Alsid               California Quick       23.32      23.37   2.7 
  8 Brown, Rodney                Flyers Track           23.19      23.37   2.7 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moreno, Darnell              T Jstriders            48.14      49.16Q  2 
  2 Walker, Anthony              Scc-Men                50.28      49.55Q  1 
  3 Moore, Durran                Unattached                        49.81Q  2 
  4 McGiffert, Dominic           Long Beach Sprin       49.34      50.31Q  1 
  5 Mingo, DeAngelo              Team Hurricane         53.65      50.91Q  1 
  6 Ryan, Brandon                Mlk                               51.32Q  2 
  7 Brown, Rodney                Flyers Track                      51.38q  1 
  8 Panteau, Alsid               California Quick       51.13      51.43q  2 
  9 Hernandez, Roland            Unattached             51.33      51.86q  1 
 10 Badrakhan, Yezdan            LA Jets                51.65      52.79   2 
 11 Jackson, Jonathan            Flyers Track                      53.44   1 
 12 Holmes, Leo Vanni            Flyers Track                      53.56   2 
 13 Sims, Marcellus              Mlk                               53.69   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moreno, Darnell              T Jstriders            49.16      48.20  
  2 Walker, Anthony              Scc-Men                49.55      48.85  
  3 Moore, Durran                Unattached             49.81      49.35  
  4 McGiffert, Dominic           Long Beach Sprin       50.31      50.20  
  5 Ryan, Brandon                Mlk                    51.32      51.44  
  6 Panteau, Alsid               California Quick       51.43      51.50  
  7 Hernandez, Roland            Unattached             51.86      51.77  
  8 Brown, Rodney                Flyers Track           51.38      51.95  
  9 Mingo, DeAngelo              Team Hurricane         50.91      53.73  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bradford, Travis             Hyper Speed          1:55.21    1:55.24   2 
  2 Rogers, Buddy                So CA Roadrunner     1:56.41    1:56.26   2 
  3 Caesar, Samuel               Long Beach Sprin     2:10.58    1:59.21   1 
  3 Bell, Jared                  Hi-Speed TrackCl     1:55.94    1:59.21   2 
  5 Ryan, Brandon                Mlk                  2:00.05    2:04.30   2 
  6 Martos, Alex                 Hyper Speed          2:06.32    2:05.95   2 
  7 Pulliam, Cedric              Light Speed          2:07.65    2:09.42   2 
  8 Brown, Tyrone                Hyper Speed          2:04.94   x2:09.82   2 
  9 Norwood, Donnell             Unattached           2:04.63    2:13.59   2 
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Jared                  Hi-Speed TrackCl     4:00.47    4:04.36  
  2 Alfaro, Marco                So CA Roadrunner     4:21.65    4:19.14  
  3 Kennedy, Joseph              Vegas Heat                      4:21.01  
  4 Norwood, Donnell             Unattached           4:21.95    4:21.80  
  5 Patananan, Alexander         Unattached           4:31.13    4:25.34  
  6 Maier, John                  So CA Roadrunner     4:25.57    4:26.15  
  7 Espinoza, Alberto            Unattached           4:30.00   x4:31.36  
  8 Diaz, Jorge                  Flyers Track         4:30.26    4:40.30  
  9 Koppes, Steven               Cal Heat             4:42.69    4:52.28  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivera, Robert              Unattached          15:52.33   16:09.63  
  2 Avitia, Daniel               High Desert         17:25.29   17:01.66  
  3 Kennedy, Joseph              Vegas Heat                     17:43.93  
  4 Kearns, Noah                 High Desert         16:58.01   17:48.53  
  5 Diaz, Jorge                  Flyers Track        18:20.00   17:49.46  
  6 Patananan, Alexander         Unattached          18:11.08   18:25.17  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barmer, Bryon                Trailblazers           14.02      14.33Q  NWI  2 
  2 Profit, Marquis              Prr                    14.20      14.37Q  NWI  1 
  3 Johnston, Drew               Hyper Speed            16.11      14.39Q  NWI  2 
  4 Dangerfield, Matthew         Unattached             14.85      14.79Q  NWI  1 
  5 Wimberly, Mike               Unattached             15.03      14.79Q  NWI  2 
  6 Mateljan, Mike               Trailblazers                      15.25Q  NWI  1 
  7 Phillips, Jeffrey            Hyper Speed            15.33      15.05q  NWI  2 
  8 Collins, Robert              Hyper Speed            15.97      15.89q  NWI  1 
  9 Palmer, Kevin                Trailblazers                      16.38q  NWI  1 
 10 Hazen, Louie                 Stallions                         16.46   NWI  2 
 11 Ware, Jared                  Team Hurricane         16.66      16.66   NWI  1 
 12 Sykes-Campbell, Callen       Trailblazers                      17.03   NWI  2 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barmer, Bryon                Trailblazers           14.33      14.26   NWI 
  2 Profit, Marquis              Prr                    14.37      14.35   NWI 
  3 Dangerfield, Matthew         Unattached             14.79      14.66   NWI 
  4 Wimberly, Mike               Unattached             14.79      14.92   NWI 
  5 Mateljan, Mike               Trailblazers           15.25      15.08   NWI 
  6 Phillips, Jeffrey            Hyper Speed            15.05      15.34   NWI 
  7 Palmer, Kevin                Trailblazers           16.38     x15.89   NWI 
  8 Collins, Robert              Hyper Speed            15.89      18.59   NWI 
 -- Johnston, Drew               Hyper Speed            14.39         x        
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dangerfield, Matthew         Unattached             56.17      54.21   2 
  2 Wimberly, Mike               Unattached             55.54      54.40   2 
  3 Kelly, Kai                   Hyper Speed                       55.18   1 
  4 Phillips, Jeffrey            Hyper Speed            58.08      56.27   2 
  5 Profit, Marquis              Prr                    56.67      56.32   2 
  6 Ottwright, Kevin             Unattached             58.11      57.24   2 
  7 Collins, Robert              Hyper Speed            58.36     x59.48   2 
  8 Palmer, Kevin                Trailblazers         1:00.89    1:00.44   1 
  9 Johnston, Drew               Hyper Speed          1:01.27   x1:00.81   1 
 10 Urias, Kyle                  Unattached                      1:01.08   1 
 11 Hazen, Louie                 Stallions            1:03.05    1:02.33   1 
 12 Sykes-Campbell, Callen       Trailblazers         1:02.54    1:05.54   1 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cuevas, Luis Daniel          So CA Roadrunner     6:28.00    6:17.32  
  2 Olivera, Robert              Unattached           6:00.00    6:22.08  
  3 Alfaro, Marco                So CA Roadrunner     6:49.00    6:30.91  
  4 Espinoza, Alberto            Unattached           6:45.00    6:33.94  
  5 Norwood, Donnell             Unattached           6:05.00   x6:55.50  
  6 Maier, John                  So CA Roadrunner     7:10.00   x6:58.32  
  7 Kennedy, Joseph              Vegas Heat                      7:08.88  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 So Cal Cheetah-Men  'A'                             44.31      44.31q 
  2 Hyper Speed  'A'                                    44.85      44.85q 
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               45.20      45.20q 
  4 Rancho Track Club  'A'                              46.39      46.39q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyper Speed  'A'                                    44.85      44.23  
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               45.20      45.15  
  3 Rancho Track Club  'A'                              46.39      45.67  
     1) Allen, Vaughn                   2) Arnold, Ronald                 
     3) Tillette, Edward                4) Wigington, Stephen             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hyper Speed  'A'                                  3:59.40    3:20.30  
  2 Free Spirit  'A'                                  4:01.34    3:29.43  
     1) Garcia, Josue                   2) Melendez, Alex                 
     3) Morales, Eric                   4) Reyes, Jose                    
  3 Cv/San Diego Flyers  'A'                          3:33.13    3:41.71  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hyper Speed  'A'                                  8:30.16    8:07.65  
  2 So CA Roadrunners  'A'                            8:21.96    8:12.51  
     1) Maier, John                     2) Cuevas, Luis Daniel            
     3) Bain, Jared                     4) Rogers, Buddy                  
 
Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoste, Graeme                Unattached             4.73m      5.00m  
  2 Scott, Derek                 Unattached             4.82m      4.57m  
  2 Finley, Scott                Unattached             4.72m      4.57m  
  4 Bui, David                   Unattached             4.12m      4.12m  
  4 Masucci, Tyler               High Output Spor       4.12m      4.12m  
  6 Greenberger, Jonah           Unattached                       x3.96m  
 -- Votapka, Lane                Unattached             4.16m         NH  
 
Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Dwayne              Light Speed            6.61m      6.56m   NWI 
  2 Wise, Christian              So Cal Running C       5.94m      6.49m   NWI 
  3 Clarke, Justin               LA Jets                6.56m      6.23m   NWI 
  4 Walton, Clarence             LA Jets                6.36m      5.89m   NWI 
  5 Stark, Justin                Long Beach Sprin                  5.70m   NWI 
  6 Feaster, Anthony             Flyers Track           6.09m      5.67m   NWI 
  7 Wyckoff, Britten             Stallions              5.33m      5.54m   NWI 
  8 Johnston, Drew               Hyper Speed            5.72m      5.50m   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Green, Frankie               Trailblazers          14.17m     14.70m   NWI 
  2 Lewis, Troy                  Unattached            14.05m     14.12m   NWI 
  3 Sanders, Dwayne              Light Speed                      13.92m   NWI 
  4 Baucham, Damien              Bay Cities Unico      13.37m     12.80m   NWI 
  5 Feaster, Anthony             Flyers Track          12.01m     12.64m   NWI 
  6 Walton, Clarence             LA Jets               11.95m     12.44m   NWI 
  7 Chiong, Earl                 Stallions             11.81m     12.32m   NWI 
  8 Wyckoff, Britten             Stallions             12.26m     12.28m   NWI 
  9 Robinson, Damonte            Mark of a Champi      12.21m     12.03m   NWI 
 10 Ortega, Robert               Hyper Speed           12.21m     11.31m   NWI 
 
Shot Put Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McFadden, Ronnie             Stallions             15.44m     14.82m  
  2 Williams, Mitchell           LA Jets               12.98m     12.46m  
  3 Moore, EJ                    Team Edge             12.03m     12.22m  
  4 Ballard, Kyle                Trailblazers          12.36m     11.78m  
  5 Jackson, Bryan               Hyper Speed           10.14m      9.63m  
 
Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faagai, Eki                  Unattached            49.18m     49.18m  
  2 McFadden, Ronnie             Stallions             49.17m     48.24m  
  3 Moore, EJ                    Team Edge                        43.46m  
  4 Browning, Christopher        Light Speed           41.18m     40.14m  
  5 Williams, Mitchell           LA Jets               27.20m     32.50m  
  6 Ballard, Kyle                Trailblazers          27.86m     31.46m  
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, EJ                    Team Edge                        33.86m  
 
Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitman, Thomas               Team Edge             48.44m     53.58m  
  2 McFadden, Ronnie             Stallions             48.20m     50.76m  
  3 Moore, EJ                    Team Edge             38.94m     43.50m  
  4 Conway, Sean                 Hi-Speed TrackCl      39.10m     40.10m  
  5 Jenkins, Jonathan            So. Orange Count      35.14m     36.34m  
  6 Ballard, Kyle                Trailblazers                     34.08m  
  7 Williams, Christopher        Hi-Speed TrackCl      30.46m     30.06m