San Diego USATF

2002 USATF San Diego USATF Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships

November 10, 2002
Buena Vista Park
Vista, CA

=======================================================================
            Bantam Girls  3000 meters  Individual Results
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Haidee             10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:24    1
  2 St. Laurent, Shanna       10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:24    2
  3 Henry, Aleeyesha           9 San Diego Roadrunners    14:52    3
  4 Zucker, Vanessa           10 San Diego Roadrunners    14:52    4
  5 Drozd, Sarah              10 San Diego Roadrunners    15:08    5
  6 Tate, Talonda              9 Flo-Jo International     15:13
  7 Ricks, Shelby                Temecula Val Time Mach   15:59
  8 St. Laurent, Rebeckah      7 San Diego Roadrunners    16:44    6
  9 West, Jamie                8 San Diego Roadrunners    16:53    7
 10 Coney, Jayisha             9 Flo-Jo International     18:28
 11 Wilson, Lauren             9 Temecula Val Time Mach   18:39
 12 Soto, Briana               9 Imperial Valley Suns     18:46
 13 Guillory, Jamessa          9 Flo-Jo International     18:52
 14 Costales, Alexis          10 Imperial Valley Suns     18:57
 15 Berg, Susan                9 Temecula Val Time Mach   18:59
=======================================================================

=================================================================================
                    Bantam Girls  3000 meters  Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:11:40
         Average:    14:20
=================================================================================


=======================================================================
            Bantam Boys  3000 meters  Individual Results
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuhlman, Connor           10 San Diego Roadrunners    12:52    1
  2 Fleischhacker, Alexander  10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:11    2
  3 Watkins, Justin           10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:12    3
  4 Brown, Gabriel            10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:15    4
  5 Diachenko, Drew           10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:29    5
  6 Lopez, Jesse              10 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:33    6
  7 Fahy, Darren               8 San Diego Roadrunners    13:40    7
  8 Gross, Eric               10 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:44    8
  9 Parker, Tyler             10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:58    9
 10 Lopez, Christian           9 Imperial Valley Suns     14:17   10
 11 Thompson, Ben             10 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:24   11
 12 Lopez, Francisco          10 Imperial Valley Suns     14:24   12
 13 Threw, Tyler              10 San Diego Roadrunners    14:32
 14 Acord, Aaron               7 San Diego Roadrunners    14:34
 15 Parker, Jordan            10 San Diego Roadrunners    14:35
 16 Diaz, Marc                10 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:50   13
 17 Leslie, Eric               9 San Diego Roadrunners    15:03
 18 Wheatley, Nathaniel        9 Imperial Valley Suns     15:46   14
 19 Threw, Jacob               8 San Diego Roadrunners    16:05
 20 Stewart, Elvis             8 Unattached               16:19
 21 Figueroa, Jaime            8 Imperial Valley Suns     17:08   15
 22 Woodside, Drew            10 Temecula Val Time Mach   18:54   16
 23 Lemus, Francisco          10 Imperial Valley Suns     20:42   17
=======================================================================

=================================================================================
                    Bantam Boys  3000 meters  Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9
      Total Time:  1:05:59
         Average:    13:11.8
   2 Temecula Valley Time Machine 54    6    8   11   13   16
      Total Time:  1:15:25
         Average:    15:05
   3 Imperial Valley Suns         68   10   12   14   15   17
      Total Time:  1:22:17
         Average:    16:27.4
=================================================================================


=======================================================================
            Midget Girls  3000 meters  Individual Results
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spinler, Deidra           11 San Diego Roadrunners    12:49    1
  2 Privett, Sallie           11 San Diego Roadrunners    13:32    2
  3 Lazare, Justine           12 San Diego Roadrunners    13:48    3
  4 Johnson, Ashley           12 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:06    4
  5 Coons, Aisha                 San Diego Roadrunners    14:08    5
  6 Pasiciel-Chalme, Cielian  11 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:17    6
  7 Castro, Linda             11 Imperial Valley Suns     14:18    7
  8 Wilson, Heather           11 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:23    8
  9 Wall, JoEllen             12 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:32    9
 10 Costro, Nayeli            12 Imperial Valley Suns     14:48   10
 11 Baszak, Brianna           12 San Diego Roadrunners    14:58   11
 12 Nicolai, Bridget          11 San Diego Roadrunners    15:08   12
 13 Green, Regan              12 San Diego Roadrunners    15:38   13
 14 Adamson, Alexandra        11 San Diego Roadrunners    15:55
 15 Hochstrasser, Vianna      12 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:13   14
 16 Keller, Rebekah           11 San Diego Roadrunners    16:29
 17 Davila, Andrea            12 Imperial Valley Suns     16:54   15
 18 Wheatley, Meagan          11 Imperial Valley Suns     17:10   16
 19 Anderson, Taylor          11 Temecula Val Time Mach   17:14   17
 20 Smith, Alex               12 Temecula Val Time Mach   17:14   18
 21 Ramos, Bianca             11 Imperial Valley Suns     17:59   19
=======================================================================

=================================================================================
                    Midget Girls  3000 meters  Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 San Diego Roadrunners        22    1    2    3    5   11   12   13
      Total Time:  1:09:15
         Average:    13:51
   2 Temecula Valley Time Machine 41    4    6    8    9   14   17   18
      Total Time:  1:13:31
         Average:    14:42.2
   3 Imperial Valley Suns         67    7   10   15   16   19
      Total Time:  1:21:09
         Average:    16:13.8
=================================================================================


=======================================================================
            Midget Boys  3000 meters  Individual Results
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enowitz, Ben              12 San Diego Roadrunners    12:03    1
  2 Mitchell, Karlton         11 Temecula Val Time Mach   12:36    2
  3 Pasciuto, Andy            12 Temecula Val Time Mach   12:38    3
  4 Jarvis, Collin            11 San Diego Roadrunners    12:52    4
  5 Peters, Colby             12 Temecula Val Time Mach   12:58    5
  6 Becker, Ryan              11 Unattached               13:13
  7 West, Billy               10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:32    6
  8 Hodges, Alex              11 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:37    7
  9 Prinslow, Garrett         12 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:38    8
 10 Stephan, Kyle                Unattached               13:41
 11 Bennett, Dan                 San Diego Roadrunners    13:47    9
 12 Padilla, Robert           10 Imperial Valley Suns     13:51   10
 13 Mourey, Ryan              12 San Diego Roadrunners    14:43   11
 14 Bordelon, Joseph          12 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:52   12
 15 Burrow, Jordan            12 Temecula Val Time Mach   15:03   13
 16 Roumelis, Alex            11 Temecula Val Time Mach   15:41
 17 Ramos, Joe                11 Temecula Val Time Mach   15:49
 18 Diaz, Eric                11 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:05
 19 Bendas, Eric              11 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:22
 20 Figueroa, Alfredo         12 Imperial Valley Suns     16:56   14
 21 Pacheco, Jeffrey          11 Imperial Valley Suns     17:04   15
 22 Ross, Jeremy              11 San Diego Roadrunners    17:19   16
 23 Bailey, Richard (AJ)      11 Imperial Valley Suns     19:34   17
 24 Acosta, Nicolas           11 Imperial Valley Suns     19:54   18
=======================================================================

=================================================================================
                    Midget Boys  3000 meters  Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Temecula Valley Time Machine 25    2    3    5    7    8   12   13
      Total Time:  1:05:27
         Average:    13:05.4
   2 San Diego Roadrunners        31    1    4    6    9   11   16
      Total Time:  1:06:57
         Average:    13:23.4
   3 Imperial Valley Suns         74   10   14   15   17   18
      Total Time:  1:27:19
         Average:    17:27.8
=================================================================================


=======================================================================
             Youth Girls  4000 meters  Individual Results
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penney, Brooke            13 San Diego Roadrunners    16:36    1
  2 Lewis, Kayla              13 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:59
  3 Urquidi, Kayla            13 San Diego Roadrunners    17:27    2
  4 Gomez, Cristina           13 Temecula Val Time Mach   17:33
  5 Marksbury, Brittanee      13 San Diego Roadrunners    17:49    3
  6 Osslund, Elana            13 San Diego Roadrunners    17:57    4
  7 Lopez, Adriana            13 Imperial Valley Suns     17:58
  8 Templeton, Susie          13 San Diego Roadrunners    18:07    5
  9 Smith, Sydney             14 Temecula Val Time Mach   19:43
 10 Johnson, Shaniqua         14 Flo-Jo International     21:29
 11 Palomera, Andrea             Imperial Valley Suns     21:57
=======================================================================

=================================================================================
                     Youth Girls  4000 meters  Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:27:56
         Average:    17:35.2
=================================================================================


=======================================================================
             Youth Boys  4000 meters  Individual Results
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuhlman, Travis           13 San Diego Roadrunners    14:19    1
  2 Lillibridge, Daniel       13 San Diego Roadrunners    14:56    2
  3 Van Dyke, Matt            13 San Diego Roadrunners    15:01    3
  4 Keller, Jonathan          13 San Diego Roadrunners    15:11    4
  5 Threw, Jared              13 San Diego Roadrunners    15:14    5
  6 Costales, Francisco       13 Imperial Valley Suns     15:15    6
  7 Camacho, Jovane           13 Unattached               15:21
  8 Slack, Dave               13 San Diego Roadrunners    16:14    7
  9 Matejovsky, Tyler         13 Imperial Valley Suns     16:29    8
 10 Cornejo, Andrew           13 San Diego Roadrunners    16:37    9
 11 Ovando, Luis                 Imperial Valley Suns     17:12   10
 12 Lee, Rene                    Imperial Valley Suns     20:13   11
 13 Hudson, Brian             14 Temecula Val Time Mach   21:29
 14 Humberto, Irado              Imperial Valley Suns     22:12   12
 15 Cabajal, Daniel              Imperial Valley Suns     25:37   13
 16 Osorio, Daniel               Imperial Valley Suns     28:54   14
=======================================================================

=================================================================================
                     Youth Boys  4000 meters  Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9
      Total Time:  1:14:41
         Average:    14:56.2
   2 Imperial Valley Suns         47    6    8   10   11   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:31:21
         Average:    18:16.2
=================================================================================