San Diego SoCal RoadRunners
Youth Running Club

Highlights
Home| About Us| News| Updates/Info| Practices| Schedules| Results| Photos| Highlights| Records| HS/Alumni| Membership| Resources| Sponsors| Rangel Memorial Fund| Contacts| High School TrackMag| Live Results
Cross-Country National Team Champions
2008 USATF National Youth Girls Cross Country Champions
2008 USATF National Midget Girls Cross Country Champions
2008 USATF National Bantam Girls Cross Country Champions
2008 USATF National Bantam Boys Cross Country Champions
2007 USATF National Midget Girls Cross Country Champions
2006 USATF National Midget Girls Cross Country Champions
2006 USATF National Bantam Girls Cross Country Champions
2004 USATF National Bantam Boys Cross Country Champions
2004 USATF National Midget Boys Cross Country Champions
2003 USATF National Midget Girls Cross Country Champions
2001 USATF National Midget Boys Cross Country Champions
SD SCRR All-Americans :Cross-Country
2011:USATF National Championships Myrtle Beach,SC
Athlete
Division
Place
Maxwell Wilson
Bantam Boys
1st
Christopher DePetro
Midget Boys
14th
Rodrigo Rodriguez
Youth Boys
25th
2010:USATF National Championships Hoover,AL
Athlete
Division
Place
Catherine Garritson
Bantam Girls
6th
Kristin Fahy
Bantam Girls
7th
Maxwell Wilson
Bantam Boys
5th
Jarrod Garritson
Bantam Boys
24th
Thomas Roth
Bantam Boys
25th
Spencer Dodds
Midget Boys
8th
Burak Tufekci
Midget Boys
16th
Colin Jensen
Midget Boys
21st
Sarah Heisner
Intermediate Girls
9th
Bryn Rohner
Intermediate Girls
23rd
Brooke Rohner
Young Women
7th
Harper Cleves
Young Women
8th
Shanna StLaurent
Young Women
17th
2009:USATF National Championships Reno,NV
Athlete
Division
Place
Hazel Groff
Bantam Girls
11th
Christopher Depetro
Bantam Boys
3rd
Nelson Rader
Bantam Boys
18th
Anne Charles
Midget Girls
3rd
Helen Lopez
Midget Girls
14th
Sarah Abrahamson
Midget Girls
25th
Emma Abrahamson
Youth Girls
13th
Shelby Garritson
Youth Girls
14th
Maegan Garritson
Intermediate Girls
17th
2008:USATF National Championships Mechanicsville,VA
Athlete
Division
Place
Matthew Spiering
Bantam Boys
3rd
Spencer Dodds
Bantam Boys
8th
Evan LeDesma
Bantam Boys
19th
Katherine Morales
Bantam Girls
5th
Sarah Abrahamson
Bantam Girls
15th
Ruben Millan
Midget Boys
18th
Christopher Spiering
Midget Boys
25th
Anne Charles
Midget Girls
2nd
Shelby Garritson
Midget Girls
7th
Emma Abrahamson
Midget Girls
11th
Scott Gisel
Youth Boys
7th
Kelly Lawson
Youth Girls
13th
Sarah Heisner
Youth Girls
21st
Catie LeDesma
Youth Girls
23rd
Richard Garritson
Young Men
4th
Maeghan Garritson
Young Women
10th
2007:USATF National Championships Lawrence,KS
Athlete
Division
Place
Frank DeJong
Bantam Boys
14th
Katherine Morales
Bantam Girls
5th
Helen Lopez
Bantam Girls
17th
Sarah Abrahamson
Bantam Girls
24th
Nicolas Bieraugel
Midget Boys
17th
Sabrina Seay
Midget Girls
4th
Emma Abrahamson
Midget Girls
9th
Shelby Garritson
Midget Girls
14th
Scott Gisel
Youth Boys
11th
Brian Baker
Youth Boys
18th
Julia Yang
Youth Girls
20th
2006:USATF National Championships Spokane,WA
Athlete
Division
Place
Christopher Spiering
Bantam Boys
8th
Ruben Millan
Bantam Boys
22nd
Shelby Garritson
Bantam Girls
3rd
Emma Abrahamson
Bantam Girls
6th
Alana Uriell
Bantam Girls
9th
Katherine Morales
Bantam Girls
22nd
Sarah Heisner
Midget Girls
2nd
Julia Yang
Midget Girls
4th
Kelly Bieraugel
Midget Girls
9th
Catie LeDesma
Midget Girls
11th
Rebeckah St.Laurent
Midget Girls
25th
Parker Stinson
Youth Boys
22nd
Shanna St.Laurent
Youth Girls
14th
Vanessa Zucker
Youth Girls
25th
Collin Jarvis
Intermediate Boys
3rd
2005:USATF National Championships Smithfield,RI
Athlete
Division
Place
Steven Fahy
Bantam Boys
4th
Shelby Garritson
Bantam Girls
7th
Darren Fahy
Midget Boys
2nd
Chris Brewer
Midget Boys
23rd
Mariah Slack
Midget Girls
24th
Collin Jarvis
Youth Boys
13th
Graham Hettinger
Youth Boys
17th
Shanna St.Laurent
Youth Girls
15th
Vanessa Zucker
Youth Girls
19th
2004:USATF National Championships Schaumburg,IL
Athlete
Division
Place
Darren Fahy
Bantam Boys
1st
Aaron Acord
Bantam Boys
2nd
Mariah Slack
Bantam Girls
13th
Parker Stinson
Midget Boys
2nd
Andrew Ward
Midget Boys
20th
Tiffany Duffy
Midget Girls
3rd
Haidee Ortiz
Midget Girls
5th
Shanna St Laurent
Midget Girls
12th
Erin Gillingham
Youth Girls
23rd
2003:USATF National Championships Albuquerque,NM
Athlete
Division
Place
Darren Fahy
Bantam Boys
3rd
Maegan Garritson
Bantam Girls
19th
Parker Stinson
Midget Boys
21st
Erin Gillingham
Midget Girls
2nd
Haidee Ortiz
Midget Girls
8th
Dede Spinler
Midget Girls
17th
Travis Kuhlman
Youth Boys
18th
2002:USATF National Championships Atlanta,GA
Athlete
Division
Place
Darren Fahy
Bantam Boys
13th
Shanna St Laurent
Bantam Girls
5th
Haidee Ortiz
Bantam Girls
15th
Dede Spinler
Midget Girls
22nd
2001:USATF National Championships Lincoln,NE
Athlete
Division
Place
Collin Jarvis
Bantam Boys
14th
Sallie Privett
Bantam Girls
16th
Haidee Ortiz
Bantam Girls
25th
Travis Kuhlman
Midget Boys
6th
Ernest Mateo
Midget Boys
7th
Matt Van Dyke
Midget Boys
22nd
David Phelps
Youth Boys
13th
Troy Swier
Intermediate Boys
5th